Docstoc

Just4study 000-M24 study guide

Document Sample
Just4study 000-M24 study guide Powered By Docstoc
					                                             IBM 000-M24 braindumps




000-M24 braindumps
IBM IBM certifications I

000-M24: M24 IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1
Practice Exam: 000-M24 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 000-M24
Exam Name: M24 IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1
Questions and Answers: 36 Q&As
( IBM certifications I )


"M24 IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1", also known               E x a m : 000-M24
as 000-M24 exam, is a IBM certification. With the complete collection of
exam questions, Just4Study has assembled to take you through 36 Q&As to your 000-M24 exam preparation. In the
000-M24 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in IBM Certification helping to ready you for your
successful IBM Certification.


The exam questions cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer. we promise the Q&A for IBM IBM
certifications I 000-M24 (M24 IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1) examination of original title
complete coverage. 000-M24 exam questions help you pass the exam.


Just4Study 000-M24 Feature:
* High quality - High quality and valued for the 000-M24 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-M24 exam and get
your IBM certifications I certification.


* Authoritative - Authoritative braindumps with complete details about 000-M24 exam.


* Cheaper - Our Just4Study products are cheaper than any other website. With our completed IBM certifications I
resources, you will minimize your IBM IBM certifications I cost and be ready to pass your 000-M24 exam on Your
First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


* Free - Try free IBM certifications I demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Study.com.


Just4Study Guarantee:
Just4Study provides the most competitive quality of all exams for the customers, we guarantee your success at the
first attempt with only our Certification Question&Answers, if you do not pass the 000-M24 exam at the first time, we
will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide you another exam of your claim, ABSOLUTELY FREE!


Free 000-M24 Demo Download
Just4Study offers free demo for IBM certifications I 000-M24 exam (M24 IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales
Mastery Test v1). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you
decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for IBM IBM
certifications I 000-M24 examination of original title complete coverage.000-M24 Questions & Answers help you pass
the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund.


VUE/Prometric Code: 000-M24
Exam Name: M24 IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1( IBM certifications I )
Questions and Answers: 36 Q&A
IBM 000-M24 Test belongs to one of the IBM certifications I certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM certifications I
certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the IBM certifications I certified
topic, in there, you will see all related IBM certifications I certified subject of examination.
Just4Study professional provide IBM certifications I 000-M24 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-M24 test
original topic. With our complete IBM certifications I resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications I cost and be
ready to pass your 000-M24 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


Just4Study Help You Pass Any IT Exam

Just4Study.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.




Exam : IBM 000-M24
Title : M24 IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1




1. What information does the 'Difference' displayed in the Request / Response tab provide?
A. The difference between two tests
B. How AppScan constructed the test HTTP request
C. How the vulnerability was resolved
D. How the web application page has been modified from its previous version
Answer: B


2. How does Web Services Explorer use the web service WSDL file?
A. Generates the necessary security tests
B. Builds a simple UI so that the user can interact with the web service
C. Generates a security report
D. Authenticates AppScan to the Web Application
Answer: B


3. What does AppScan do when the user selects the Automatic Explore option?
A. Performs delta analysis automatically
B. Tests automatically for privilege escalation vulnerabilities
C. Follows all web application links automatically
D. Generates an OWASP top 10 report automatically
Answer: C


4. Which AppScan feature is used to verify that AppScan is still logged in to the application during scanning?
A. In-session detection
B. Manual Explore
C. Automatic Explore
D. Automatic Form Fill
Answer: A


5. Which feature does AppScan provide that takes the user through the steps for creating a new scan?
A. A wizard
B. A workflow
C. A policy
D. A report
Answer: A


6. Which is not a use case for Manual Explore?
6. Which is not a use case for Manual Explore?
A. Scan specific pages
B. Execute specific tests
C. Navigate through complex sites
D. Follow a particular functional path
Answer: B


7. What happens when AppScan generates an Industry Standard report?
A. It maps the discovered vulnerabilities to a set of industry-specific checkpoints.
B. It generates and executes industry-specific tests.
C. It provides industry-specific advisories.
D. It applies an industry-specific test policy.
Answer: A


8. How can you specify what information is included in an AppScan report?
A. By specifying particular tests
B. By selecting / deselecting individual items of information
C. By exploring manually
D. By creating custom tests
Answer: B


9. Which type of information does the Fix Recommendation tab contain?
A. Code samples
B. Vulnerability description
C. Regulatory compliance information
D. Description of the executed test
Answer: A


10. Which AppScan user interface provides relevant information about how AppScan tests for a particular
vulnerability?
A. Application Tree
B. Request / Response
C. Advisory
D. Application Data
E. Remediation Tasks View
F. Security Issues View
Answer: B


000-M24 Braindumps



 Related 000-M24 Exams
    000-223      IBM System p Administrator

    000-377      Test 000-377, IBM Web Sphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration

    000-974      Power Systems Technical Support for i

    000-417      IBM Web Sphere Information Analyzer v8.0

    000-015      IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation

    000-913      informix 4gl development

    000-316      IBM Web Sphere Integration Developer V6.1

    000-431      IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V5.5 Administration

    000-667      IBM Test 667, Architectural Design of SOA Solutions

    000-665      Architecture design of soa solution
 000-908   Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Implementation

 000-669   SOA Fundamentals (2008)

 000-111   IBM Distrib uted Systems Storage Solutions Version 7

 000-872   ib m tivoli storage manager v5.2 implementation

 000-011   IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation

 000-286   test286,applecation development wweb sphere studio,v5.0

 000-995   IBM Web Sphere Process Server V6.1.System Administration

 000-890   IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.1 Implementation

 000-076   IBM System x Sales

 000-017   Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1


Other IBM Exams
 000-789       LOT-957          000-P03       000-858        000-010    000-M15   000-778   000-M24

 000-111       000-014          000-973       000-924        000-864    000-025   000-892   000-093

 000-m13       000-541          000-715       LOT-711

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:31
posted:2/5/2010
language:English
pages:4
Description: Just4study is your best friends!