Docstoc

examsoon 70-680 pdf dumps

Document Sample
examsoon 70-680 pdf dumps Powered By Docstoc
					                                                          70-680 MCTS Braindump




ExamSoon 70-680 Exams
Microsoft TS:Windows 7,Configuring

                                  Practice Exam: 70-680
                                  Exam Number/Code: 70-680
                                  Exam Name: TS:Windows 7,Configuring
                                  Questions and Answers: 65 Q&As



                                  Free 70-680 Braindumps
O rd e r : 70-680 Exam



Exam : Microsoft 70-680
Title : TS: Windows 7, Configuring




1. You have a computer that runs Windows
You perform an image backup.
A virus infects the computer and causes the computer to become unresponsive.
You need to restore the computer as quickly as possible.
What should you do?
A. Start the computer by using the Last Known Good Configuration feature.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 DVD and then use the Startup Repair tool.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 DVD and then use the System Image Recovery tool.
D. Start the computer from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) and then run Imagex.exe.
Answer: C


2. You need to increase the size of a paging file.
What should you do?
A. From Disk Management, shrink the boot partition.
B. From Disk Management, shrink the system partition.
C. From System, modify the Advanced system settings.
D. From System, modify the System protection settings.
Answer: C


3. You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
You need to identify which applications were installed during the last week.
What should you do?
A. From Reliability Monitor, review the informational events.
B. From System Information, review the Software Environment.
C. From Performance Monitor, review the System Diagnostics Report.
D. From Performance Monitor, run the System Performance Data Collector Set.
Answer: A


4. You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
You discover that an application named App1 runs during the startup process.
You need to prevent only App1 from running during startup. Users must be allowed to run App1 manually.
What should you do?
A. From the local Group Policy, modify the application control policy.
B. From the local Group Policy, modify the software restriction policy.
C. From the System Configuration tool, select Diagnostic Startup.
D. From the System Configuration tool, modify the Startup applications.
Answer: D


5. You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
You run the Configure Backup wizard as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that you can back up the computer to a local disk drive.
What should you do before you run the Configure Backup wizard?
A. Connect a removable disk.
B. Log on as an administrator.
C. Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).
D. Add your user account to the Backup Operators group.
Answer: A


6. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You perform regular data backups and system image backups.
The computer experiences a hard disk failure. You replace the failed hard disk.
You need to recover the computer to the previous Windows 7 environment.
You start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media.
Which recover option should you select?
A. Command Prompt
B. Startup Repair
C. System Image Recovery
D. System Restore
Answer: C


7. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has two volumes named volume C and volume D.
You create a document on volume D.
You manually create a restore point and modify the document.
You view the properties of the document as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that you can restore the current version of the document if the document is modified.
What should you do first?
A. Run Disk Cleanup on volume D.
B. Enable auditing on the document.
C. Turn on System Protection for volume D.
D. Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).
Answer: C


8. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has System Protection enabled.
You need to retain only the last System Protection snapshot of the computer. All other snapshots must be deleted.
What should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup for Programs and features.
B. Run Disk Cleanup for System Restore and Shadow Copies.
C. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Turn off System Restore.
D. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Only restore previous versions of files.
Answer: B


9. A remote user has a computer that runs Windows 7.
The user reports that he receives several error messages while using an application.
You do not have remote access to the user's computer.
You need to tell the user how to create screenshots of the actions he performs on the computer. The solution must
track the mouse actions that the user performs.
What should you instruct the user to do?
A. Press ALT+PrintScreen.
B. Run Psr.exe and then click Start Record.
C. From Mouse Properties, select Display pointer trails.
D. Run Snippingtool.exe, click New, and then click Window Snip.
Answer: B


10. Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. You have two computers named Computer1 and
Computer2 that run Windows 7. Both computers are members of the domain.
From Computer1, you can recover all Encrypting File System (EFS) encrypted files for users in the domain.
You need to ensure that you can recover all EFS encrypted files from Computer2.
What should you do?
A. On Computer1, back up %systemroot%DigitalLocker. On Computer2, restore %systemroot%DigitalLocker.
B. On Computer1, export the data recovery agent certificate. On Computer2, import the data recovery agent
certificate.
C. On Computer1, run Secedit.exe and specify the /export parameter. On Computer2, run Secedit.exe and specify
the /import parameter.
D. On Computer1, run Cipher.exe and specify the /removeuser parameter. On Computer2, run Cipher.exe and specify
the /adduser parameter.
Answer: B




More 70-680 Braindumps Information


Exam Description

1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the 70-680 Exam.


ExamSoon Practice Exams for 70-680 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your MCTS exam and get your MCTS Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the MCTS "70-680" (TS:Windows 7,Configuring on
your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you
another same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon MCTS 70-680 Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of MCTS 70-680 exam provides everything which you need to pass
your exam. The MCTS Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who
are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "70-680 exam" questions from
different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first TS:Windows
7,Configuring( MCTS ) exam try, but also save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about 70-680 exam.
70-680 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real MCTS exam. 70-680 exam questions updated on regular basis.
Like actual MCTS Certification exams, 70-680 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by
many real MCTS exams before publishing.
Try free MCTS exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the 70-680 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 70-680 exam and get your MCTS
Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your MCTS Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides MCTS 70-680 the newest Q&A, completely covers 70-680 test original topic. With
our completed MCTS resources, you will minimize your MCTS cost and be ready to pass your 70-680 test on Your
First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!



70-680 Exam Study Guide

70-680 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite MCTS Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 70-
680 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 70-680 exam but
also provides you the excellent 70-680 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about 70-680 exam

70-680 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
70-680 exam questions updated on regular basis

Same type as the certification exams, 70-680 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free 70-680 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam

ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


 Related 70-680 Exams
    70-620    TS: Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring

    70-646    PRO: Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator

    70-649    TS:Upgrading MCSE on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008

    70-235    TS:Devlping Busin Process & Intgrtion Sol Using MS Biz TIK

    70-528    MS.NET Framework 2.0-Web -b ased Client Development

    70-646Big5     Pro:Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator

    70-536CSharp      TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation

    70-526    Microsoft .NET Framework 2.0 - Windows-b ased Client Development is in development

    70-620Big5     TS:Configuring Windows Vista Client

    70-529    MS.NET Framework 2.0 - Distrib uted Appl Development

    70-401

    70-528CSharp      MS.NET Framework 2.0-Web -b ased Client Development

    70-526C++     Microsoft .NET Framework 2.0 - Windows-b ased Client Development is in development

    70-526CSharp      Microsoft .NET Framework 2.0 - Windows-b ased Client Development is in development

    70-536VB     TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation

    70-680    TS:Windows 7,Configuring

    70-529VB     MS.NET Framework 2.0 - Distrib uted Appl Development

    70-528VB     MS.NET Framework 2.0-Web -b ased Client Development

    70-526VB     Microsoft .NET Framework 2.0 - Windows-b ased Client Development is in development
Other Microsoft Exams
 70-542      MB2-228    70-         70-672    70-270    70-226    MB3-462     70-351

                        542CSharp   70-       MB7-514   MB3-528   70-         70-222

                                    642Big5                       505CSharp   70-454

  MB4-212    70-441     MB2-298     70-234    70-526    MB5-627

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:18
posted:2/3/2010
language:English
pages:5