Docstoc

Just4cert 642-586 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps

Document Sample
Just4cert 642-586 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps Powered By Docstoc
					642-586 Wireless LAN Practice Exams

Just4Cert 642-586 Exams

Cisco Advanced Wireless LAN for System Engineers
Practice Exam: 642-586 Exam Number/Code: 642-586 Exam Name: Advanced Wireless LAN for System Engineers Questions and Answers: 143 Q&As

Exam Description
Order : 642-586 Exam 1. Just4Cert offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 642-586 Exam. Just4Cert Practice Exams for 642-586 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Wireless LAN exam and get your Wireless LAN Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Wireless LAN "642-586" (Advanced Wireless LAN for System Engineers on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. Just4Cert Wireless LAN 642-586 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Wireless LAN 642-586 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The Wireless LAN Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "642 586 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Advanced Wireless LAN for System Engineers( Wireless LAN ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 642-586 exam. 642-586 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Wireless LAN exam. 642-586 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual Wireless LAN Certification exams, 642-586 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Wireless LAN exams before publishing. Try free Wireless LAN exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Cert.com High quality and Valued for the 642-586 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 642-586 exam and get your Wireless LAN Certification. Come to http://www.Just4Cert.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Wireless LAN Certification. Just4Cert professional provides Wireless LAN 642-586 the newest Q&A, completely covers 642-586 test original topic. With our completed Wireless LAN resources, you will minimize your Wireless LAN cost and be ready to pass your 642-586 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

642-586 Exam Study Guide
642-586 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Wireless LAN Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 642-586 exam among their credentials. Just4Cert not only caters you all the information regarding the 642-586 exam but also provides you the excellent 642-586 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

Just4Cert Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 642-586 exam 642-586 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 642-586 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 642-586 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 642-586 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Cert.com

Just4Cert Help You Pass Any IT Exam
Just4Cert.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Exam : Cisco 642-586 Title : Cisco(r) Advanced Wireless LAN for System Engineers

1. Which feature was introduced in Cisco Compatible Extensions program version 2? A. EAP-Cisco Wireless (LEAP) B. radio management C. EAP-FAST D. WMM Answer: B 2. A customer currently has a deployment of 66 access points on a collapsed backbone. The customer wants to add Cisco 7920 wireless IP phones without segmentation of the network. Additionally, the customer requires the phones to be able to roam while maintaining the call. To provide fast secure roaming, it is recommended that WDS be implemented on which device? A. WLSE B. access point C. wireless LAN controller D. integrated services router Answer: D 3. Which three faults are generated by radio management? (Choose three.) A. security misconfiguration B. AAA server availability C. interference detection D. friendly access point E. rogue access point F. ad-hoc networks Answer: CEF

4. A wireless using core feature set products uses which protocol for radio management? A. CCKM B. LWAPP C. SNMP D. WLCCP Answer: D 5. What is the Cisco recommended limit of access points to be managed by a WLSE 1130-19 with RF management enabled? A. 100 B. 800 C. 1500 D. 1800 Answer: D 6. The wireless core feature set uses which protocol to facilitate fast secure roaming? A. CCKM B. LWAPP C. SNMP D. WLCCP Answer: A 7. Which two key features are unique to the wireless advanced feature set using lightweight access points? (Choose two.) A. fast secure roaming B. rogue access point detection C. access point participation in RF management D. dynamic RF control without advanced management E. access point registration via digital certificate Answer: DE 8. Which WEP key protection method was introduced in Cisco Compatible Extensions program version 1? A. AES B. CKIP and CMIC C. radio management D. EAP-Cisco Wireless (LEAP) Answer: B 9. Which three key features are unique to the Cisco wireless autonomous access points and WLSE management? (Choose three.) A. rogue access point detection B. fast secure roaming via CCKM C. fast secure roaming via WPA2 PKC D. local authentication via access point E. client participation in RF management F. access point participation in RF management Answer: BDE 10. Which security feature was introduced in Cisco Compatible Extensions program version 3? A. AES B. CKIP and CMIC C. radio management D. EAP-Cisco Wireless (LEAP) Answer: A

11. An integrated services router that is configured as a backup RADIUS server for wireless clients can support a maximum of how many user accounts? A. 1 to 50 B. 400 to 500 C. 900 to 1000 D. none Answer: C 12. The wireless advanced feature set uses which protocol for communication between the access point and the controller? A. WLCCP B. SNMP C. LWAPP D. CCKM Answer: C 13. Which feature was introduced in Cisco Compatible Extensions program version 3? A. EAP-FAST B. CKIP and CMIC C. radio management D. EAP-Cisco Wireless (LEAP) Answer: A 14. The WLSE can update firmware on which two devices? (Choose two.) A. client B. router C. switch D. bridge E. access point Answer: DE 15. Which authentication mechanism was introduced in Cisco Compatible Extensions program version 2? A. AES B. CKIP and CMIC C. PEAP-GTC D. EAP-Cisco Wireless (LEAP) Answer: C 16. Which feature was introduced in Cisco Compatible Extensions program version 1? A. WMM B. EAP-FAST C. radio management D. EAP-Cisco Wireless (LEAP) Answer: D 17. Which two devices support link role flexibility? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Aironet 1400 Series wireless bridge B. Cisco Aironet 1300 Series outdoor access point/bridge C. Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series access point D. Cisco Aironet 1200 Series access point E. Cisco Aironet 1010 Series lightweight access point Answer: CD 18. When determining the feasibility of a bridging solution that is capable of supporting 54 Mbps of data rate using the

Cisco Aironet 1410 Wireless Bridge in a point-to-point scenario, which criterion must be met? A. an indoor unit mounting location within 49 feet (150 m) of the outdoor unit B. distance of no greater than 15 miles (24 km) C. distance of no greater than 12 miles (19 km) D. each site must be visible from the other E. proper channel configured on the nonroot bridge Answer: C 19. How many prior configuration versions can be archived on the WLSE? A. two B. four C. six D. eight Answer: B 20. A customer is adding a new branch office with 60 access points and 120 users that requires WDS to support a wireless VoIP application on a single subnet. Additionally, the customer requires local authentication services to provide authentication capability in the event of a WAN failure. Which product will support the customer requirements? A. Cisco 2811 Integrated Services Router B. Cisco 2851 Integrated Services Router C. Cisco 3845 Integrated Services Router D. Cisco 3745 Multiservice Access Router Answer: C

More 642-586 Information

Related 642-586 Exams
642-587 642-586 646-588 642-582 646-102 642-577 646-671 642-681 642-631 Advanced Wireless LAN for Field Engineers Advanced Wireless LAN for System Engineers Advanced Wireless LAN for Account Managers Wireless LAN Wireless LAN for Field Engineers Exam Wireless LAN Wireless LAN for Account Managers Exam (WLANAM) Wireless LAN Wireless LAN for System Engineers (WLANSE) Cisco Advanced Wireless LAN Sales Specialist Advanced Wireless LAN for System Engineers Exam Advanced Wireless LAN for Field Engineers

Other Cisco Exams
642-055 642-813 642-891 642-691 642-513 642-522 642-081 350-027 642-974 642-577 640-863 642-381 646-976 642-502 646-229 642-452 642-425 642-054 640-822 642-902


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Stats:
views:17
posted:1/24/2010
language:English
pages:5
Description: Cisco 642-586 Exams Certifications Braindumps