Just4cert 642-242 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps by ravenhua

VIEWS: 18 PAGES: 6

More Info
									642-242 Others Practice Exams

Just4Cert 642-242 Exams

Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI)
Practice Exam: 642-242 Exam Number/Code: 642-242 Exam Name: Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI) Questions and Answers: 84 Q&As

Exam Description
Order : 642-242 Exam 1. Just4Cert offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 642-242 Exam. Just4Cert Practice Exams for 642-242 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Others exam and get your Others Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Others "642-242" (Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI) on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. Just4Cert Others 642-242 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Others 642-242 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The Others Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "642-242 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI)( Others ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 642-242 exam. 642-242 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Others exam. 642-242 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual Others Certification exams, 642-242 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Others exams before publishing. Try free Others exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Cert.com High quality and Valued for the 642-242 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 642-242 exam and get your Others Certification. Come to http://www.Just4Cert.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Others Certification. Just4Cert professional provides Others 642-242 the newest Q&A, completely covers 642-242 test original topic. With our completed Others resources, you will minimize your Others cost and be ready to pass your 642-242 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

642-242 Exam Study Guide
642-242 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Others Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 642-242 exam among their credentials. Just4Cert not only caters you all the information regarding the 642-242 exam but also provides you the excellent 642-242 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

Just4Cert Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 642-242 exam 642-242 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 642-242 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 642-242 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 642-242 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Cert.com

Just4Cert Help You Pass Any IT Exam
Just4Cert.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Exam : Cisco 642-242 Title : Cisco(r) Others Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI)

1. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, when a CTI Server on a Peripheral Gateway fails, which of the following will not occur? A. CTI OS Server disconnects all active agent CTI OS desktop clients from failed server. B. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients attempt to automatically connect to another CTI OS Server. C. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients display an "Offline" message. D. Both CTI OS Servers perform a graceful shutdown to reset CTI OS Agent Desktop client connections. Answer: D 2. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, a Dialed Number Plan can be created to make it easier for agents to perform transfers. Which of the following dialed numbers are invalid for agents to dial from the plan? A. SALES B. 3%45 C. 3333 D. TEC123 Answer: B 3. What is the recommended order of installation for Cisco Unified ICM software components? A. Call Router, Logger, first Admin Workstation/Distributor, Peripheral Gateway B. First Admin Workstation/Distributor, Peripheral Gateway, Call Router, Logger C. First Admin Workstation/Distributor, Peripheral Gateway, Logger, Call Router D. Call Router, Logger, Peripheral Gateway, first Admin Workstation/Distributor Answer: A 4. What is the correct order of steps to install a new Cisco Unified IP Phone for a Unified Contact Center Enterprise agent in Unified Communications Manager 5.x? A. add device and device type, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool B. add peripheral and peripheral type, select model, and assign to device pool

C. add phone, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool D. add agent, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool Answer: A 5. When setting up the Cisco Unified IP IVR 4.1(x) to communicate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, how do you configure the IP IVR to communicate with more than one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server in the cluster? A. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, there are two fields to input the IP addresses or host names of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers. B. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, you can enter only one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server for the JTAPI provider. C. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, list the IP addresses or host names of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers separated by a comma. D. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, enter the IP address or host name of the publisher and when you synchronize the configuration, the IP IVR will automatically configure the available Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers. Answer: C 6. In a Cisco Unified ICM routing script, what is the best way to assign a sales call a higher priority in the system? A. At the beginning of the Sales routing script, use the Queue Priority node to set the priority of all calls hitting that script to 1. B. In the Queue to Skill Group node, set the call priority to 1 for any Sales skill group queue nodes. C. In the Queue to Skill Group node, set the call priority to 10 for any Sales skill group queue nodes. D. Use a Queue Priority node for support and other non-sales calls with priority 1. Answer: B 7. When creating a new call routing script in the Cisco ICM Script Editor, what two steps must be included? (Choose two.) A. Run the Script Monitor mode to ensure the script functions properly. B. Validate the script to ensure there are no errors. C. Delete the prior script version to maintain less than 10 active script revisions. D. Schedule the script using Call Type Manager. E. Save the script and activate it in Script Editor. F. Create a matching VRU script name for the script in ICM. Answer: BE 8. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, the same object is configured in multiple components. Choose the correct set of matching terms that fill in the missing object names in each component. A. 1 = CTI route point 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = DNIS (temporary label) B. 1 = CTI route point 2 = Dialog control group 3 = DNIS (temporary label) C. 1 = CTI port 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = CTI route point D. 1 = CTI route point 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = None Answer: A 9. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber for the Cisco voice gateway is down, how will incoming calls be treated?

A. The call will get a "fast busy" and be terminated by the gateway. B. The voice gateway will reroute the call to a secondary CTI route point. C. The voice gateway will use the alternative/backup subscriber in the cluster for call control. D. The voice gateway will route around the subscriber to an IP IVR port. Answer: C 10. Which of the following is not recommended to reside on the C: drive partition of any Cisco Unified ICM Server? A. Microsoft SQL Server log files B. Core Unified ICM software C. Microsoft SQL Server D. Unified ICM Historical Data Server Database Answer: D 11. In the Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1(x), what is the first step to create a new CTI route point to be associated with a JTAPI user? A. Create the CTI route point device and assign a directory number. B. Using device association, map the CTI route point directory number to the JTAPI user. C. Create a calling search space that includes the JTAPI user and CTI route point directory number. D. Create a new directory number and associate it to the JTAPI user. Answer: A 12. When configuring a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan to allow for dialing 911 or placing other emergency calls, where should Urgent Priority be checked off in? A. route pattern B. route list C. route group D. calling search space Answer: A 13. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise can queue calls at different queue priorities. In this sample script, at what priority will the call be queued? A. Three (3) As set in the Queue Priority node. B. Five (5) The default for the Queue to Skill Group node, unless it was set otherwise. C. None, as queue priority only is used when more than one skill group is used in the Queue to Skill. D. It depends, as each call hitting the script will reset the priority for all calls when the Queue Priority node is executed. Answer: B 14. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if an agent is in a Reserved state, which of the following actions can the agent take? A. Log off. B. Change state to Not Ready. C. Answer the call being sent to them. D. Enter wrap-up data from the prior call. Answer: C 15. A Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise routing script can send calls directly to a pre-defined label or extension on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP Phone. What is the impact of that sort of routing on the system? A. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution will automatically take the call back based on the ring-noanswer settings for the agent group associated with the call if no one answers within the timeout parameter. B. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution cannot send calls outside the defined range of agent extensions / device targets in the system. C. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution loses track of the call and reports it as "transferred out". D. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution does not lose track of the call if the call is transferred to a

monitored or agent extension / device target in the system. Answer: C 16. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, what is the correct order to configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway for use? A. Build the agents, create the peripheral in PG Explorer, build the skill groups, associate the agents to the skill groups. B. Create the peripheral in PG Explorer, enable sub-skills 1, 2, and 3, build the skill groups, build the agents, associate the agents to the skill groups. C. Build the skill groups, build the agents, associate the agents to the skill groups, create the peripheral in PG Explorer, associate the skill groups to the peripheral. D. Create the peripheral in PG Explorer, build the agents, build the skill groups, associate the agents to the skill groups. Answer: D 17. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, how are CTI route points and CTI ports created in the Unified IP IVR 0(x)? A. CTI route points and CTI ports are created and associated to the IP IVR user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration prior to configuring the CTI route points in the IP IVR in the CRS Administration menu. B. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration menu. The CRS Administration will automatically create and associate the CTI route points and CTI ports in Unified Communications Manager. C. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration first and then the CTI route points and CTI ports are associated to the correct user using Unified Communications Manager Administration manually. D. CTI route points and CTI ports can either be created from the CRS Administration menu or from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as long as the CTI route points and CTI ports are associated to the correct IP IVR user profile. Answer: B 18. In this Cisco Unified ICM Call Type Manager tool example, given this specific call type and script selection, what script will run on January 1, 2008 and why? A. Script1, because it comes first in the ordered list of scripts B. Weather, because it is the most specific date range of the scripts loaded C. Script1, because it is scheduled to run every day, all day D. None of these, as the scripts are not flagged as "Active" Answer: B 19. In order to run the setup program for a Cisco Unified ICM Server, what are the minimum permissions that must be granted to a user? A. domain admin, read write B. local user, read only C. SQL admin, read write D. local admin, read write E. domain admin, read only F. ICM admin, read write Answer: D 20. Media termination points in Cisco Unified Communications Manager provide media services such as call hold and call transfer for a call routed to an H.323 endpoint. To configure an MTP resource, which two items must be configured? (Choose two.) A. MTP type B. MAC address C. media routing domain D. device pool E. location

Answer: AD

More 642-242 Information

Related 642-242 Exams
9L0-007 Macintosh Service Certification Exam Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network

GB0-190Chinese 642-164 642-072 GB0-190 642-105 646-573 646-561 642-052 646-222 646-361 642-242 646-392 646-151 GB0-540 646-574 GB0-520 642-372 646-056 646-590

Unified Communications Contact Center Express.(UCCX) Cisco Unity Design and Networking(CUDN) Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network Implementing Cisco Unified Messaging Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Security(LCSAS) Advanced Security for Account Manager(ASAM) Routing and Switching SE/FE IP Communications Express Account Manager (IPCXAM) Foundation Express for Account Managers(FOUNDAM) Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI) Lifecycle Services Exam(LCSE) Cisco Sales Associate Exam Advanced Intrusion Prevention System Configuration le Services Advanced Security (LCSAS) Building Secure Virtual Private Networks Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers Advanced Routing and Switching Life Cycle Services (LCSARS) Lifecycle Services Advanced Wireless(LCSAWLAN)

Other Cisco Exams
642-274 646-222 642-736 642-691 640-721 642-741 640-802 642-181 642-973 642-831 642-382 650-621 650-180 642-072 642-091 642-414 642-873 646-202 642-801 642-522


								
To top