Your Federal Quarterly Tax Payments are due April 15th Get Help Now >>

Just4cert 310-615 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps by ravenhua

VIEWS: 7 PAGES: 5

SUN 310-615 Exams Certifications Braindumps

More Info
									310-615 SUN Other Certifications Practice Exams

Just4Cert 310-615 Exams

SUN EDS Certified Sun Fire 15K Server Administrator
Practice Exam: 310-615 Exam Number/Code: 310-615 Exam Name: EDS Certified Sun Fire 15K Server Administrator Questions and Answers: 70 Q&As

Exam Description
Order : 310-615 Exam 1. Just4Cert offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 310-615 Exam. Just4Cert Practice Exams for 310-615 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your SUN Other Certifications exam and get your SUN Other Certifications Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the SUN Other Certifications "310-615" (EDS Certified Sun Fire 15K Server Administrator on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. Just4Cert SUN Other Certifications 310-615 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of SUN Other Certifications 310-615 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The SUN Other Certifications Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "310-615 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first EDS Certified Sun Fire 15K Server Administrator( SUN Other Certifications ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 310-615 exam. 310-615 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real SUN Other Certifications exam. 310-615 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual SUN Other Certifications Certification exams, 310-615 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real SUN Other Certifications exams before publishing. Try free SUN Other Certifications exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Cert.com High quality and Valued for the 310-615 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 310-615 exam and get your SUN Other Certifications Certification. Come to http://www.Just4Cert.com The easiest and quickest way to get your SUN Other Certifications Certification. Just4Cert professional provides SUN Other Certifications 310-615 the newest Q&A, completely covers 310-615 test

original topic. With our completed SUN Other Certifications resources, you will minimize your SUN Other Certifications cost and be ready to pass your 310-615 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

310-615 Exam Study Guide
310-615 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite SUN Other Certifications Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 310-615 exam among their credentials. Just4Cert not only caters you all the information regarding the 310-615 exam but also provides you the excellent 310-615 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

Just4Cert Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 310-615 exam 310-615 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 310-615 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 310-615 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 310-615 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Cert.com

Just4Cert Help You Pass Any IT Exam
Just4Cert.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Exam : SUN 310-615 Title : EDS Certified Sun Fire 15K Server Administrator

1. Which of the following is NOT a function of Sun MC? A. starting a domain B. hosting a domain C. creating a domain D. panicing a domain Answer: C 2. Which statement is true about Dynamic Reconfiguration? A. DR is useful for removing system board components from a domain B. Multiple DR operations in one domain will not affect other domains C. You can logically add or remove a slot 0 board from a running domain D. Once DR has physically removed a control board from a domain, it can then be powered off Answer: C 3. What command can be run from the system controller to add system board 5 to a domain? A. drattach sb5 B. addboard -d a -sb 5 C. rcfgadm -d a -c configure sb5 D. cfgadm add sb5 Answer: C 4. Which of the following cannot be powered off via the poweroff command? A. Power supply

B. Expander board C. System controller D. Centerplane Answer: D 5. When preparing to DR detach a Slot 1 board from a domain, what must first be deleted from the system? A. Data files B. Device links C. Active partitions D. Swap Answer: D 6. What needs to be installed on the system controller in order to receive Sun MC agent support? A. SUNWsspr B. SUNWesscp C. SUNWsccm D. SUNWscscs Answer: B 7. How is a blacklisted processor represented in the Physical View of a Sun Fire 15K platform? A. It is crossed out B. It is not shown C. It is shadowed D. It is faded Answer: B 8. What symbol differentiates between a spare system controller and a main? A. Circled X B. Circled M C. Circled S D. Circles slash Answer: A 9. Which command would be used to display dynamic attachment points? A. cfgadm B. rcfgadm C. drshow D. dr Answer: B 10. Which of the following is an advantage of using DR? A. Increased performance use a different distracter here B. Increased availability C. Increased memory utilization D. Increased disk utilization Answer: B 11. What does the resetsc command do? A. Resets the centerplane B. Resets the system controller it is run on C. Resets the other system controller D. Resets both system controllers Answer: C

12. Which file contains a listing of all Sun MC users? A. esadm.conf B. esops C. esusers D. esadmin.conf Answer: C 13. Which of the following commands can not be accessed using Sun MC? A. moveboard B. addtag C. connectsc D. poweroff Answer: C 14. What command displays system events stored in the system controller message buffer? A. dmesg B. tail -f C. showsc D. showlogs Answer: D 15. What command will allow you to clear a device driver from memory? A. psradm B. prtioctl C. pbind D. modunload Answer: D

More 310-615 Information

Related 310-615 Exams
310-230 310-345 310-600 310-810 310-811 310-400 310-051 310-231 310-052 412-600 310-105 310-330 310-019 310-062 310-876 310-012 310-620 310-066 Sun Certified Developer for Java Web Services Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2 SUN SIGMA BLACK BELT CERTIFICATION Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Datab ase Administrator Part 1 Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Datab ase Administrator Part II Sun Certified Integrator for Indentity Manager 7.1 SUN CERTIFIED ENITRPRISE ARCHITECT FOR J2EE(tm)TECHNOLOGY Sun Certified Developer for Java Web Services 5 Sun Certified Enterprise Architect for J2EE 5 SUN Certified OpenOffice.org Writer Specialist Sun Certified Solaris Associate Sun Certified Systems Installer for Sun Cluster 3.X Sun Certified Associate.Java Platform.Se. Exam Version 1.0 Sun Certified Enterprise Architect for the Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 5 LEVEL2 SYSTEM SUPPORT ENGINEER EXAMINATION SUN CERTIFIED SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR FOR SOLARIS 8 PART 2 EDS Certified Sun Enterprise 10K Server Administrator Upgrade EXAM for the Sun Certified for Java Programmer.SE6.0

310-131 310-203

SUN CERTIFIED STORAGE ARCHITECT (SUN EMPLOYEES ONLY) Sun Certified System Amin for Solaris 10 OS Upgrade

Other SUN Exams
310-879 412-600 310-012 310-016 310-630 310-202 310-035 310-400 310-301 310065Big5 310-811 310-875 310-092 310-200 310-084 310-013 310-027 310-303 311-203 310-066


								
To top