SHORTENING, TABLE OILS, MARGARINE OTHER EDIBLE FATS OILS by morgossi7a6

VIEWS: 53 PAGES: 5

									SHORTENING, TABLE OILS, MARGARINE & OTHER EDIBLE
FATS & OILS


Australian Bakels (Pty) Ltd

      ACN: 000 112 836 D-U-N-S: 750371379 ABN: 35000112836
      Year Established: 1952
      Street Address: 33-47 Derby St Silverwater NSW 2128
      Postal Address: PO Box 6100 Silverwater NSW 1811
      Registered Office: 39-47 Derby St Silverwater NSW 2128
      Ph: (02) 9739 9300
      Fax: (02) 9739 9464
      E-mail: ausbak@bakels.com.au
      Internet: http://www.bakels.com.au

Line of Business

Manufacture and wholesale food raw materials

Product Range

Food starches, food emulsifiers, shortenings, custard powders, baking powders,
fruit mince, food essences and flavourings, malt extract, baking pre mixes, pastry
and food fillings



Butter Producer's Co-Operative Federation Limited

      D-U-N-S: 758658256 ABN: 57184592509
      Year Established: 1936
      Formerly: Butter Marketing Board;Butter Producers' Co-Operative
      Federation Limited
      Street Address: 489 Kingsford Smith Dr Hamilton QLD 4007
      Postal Address: PO Box 42 Hamilton Central QLD 4007
      Registered Office: 489 Kingsford Smith Dr Hamilton QLD 4007
      Ph: (07) 3268 1101
      Fax: (07) 3268 5341
      E-mail: michaelwilson@butterproducers.com.au
      Internet: http://www.butterproducers.com.au

Line of Business

Manufacturers of butter fats, ghee, butter concentrate
Butter Producer's Co-Operative Federation Limited

      D-U-N-S: 758658256 ABN: 57184592509
      Year Established: 1936
      Formerly: Butter Marketing Board;Butter Producers' Co-Operative
      Federation Limited
      Street Address: 489 Kingsford Smith Dr Hamilton QLD 4007
      Postal Address: PO Box 42 Hamilton Central QLD 4007
      Registered Office: 489 Kingsford Smith Dr Hamilton QLD 4007
      Ph: (07) 3268 1101
      Fax: (07) 3268 5341
      E-mail: michaelwilson@butterproducers.com.au
      Internet: http://www.butterproducers.com.au

Line of Business

Manufacturers of butter fats, ghee, butter concentrate



Caines Foods Pty Ltd

      ACN: 092 833 595 D-U-N-S: 740639257 ABN: 18092833595
      Year Established: 2000
      Street Address: 12 Steam St Maitland NSW 2320
      Postal Address: PO Box 45 Maitland NSW 2320
      Registered Office: 12 Steam St Maitland NSW 2320
      Ph: (02) 4933 6466
      Fax: (02) 4933 2873
      Mobile: (0438) 336 469
      E-mail: enquiries@caines.com.au

Line of Business

Manufacturing of margarine and packaged vegetable oils



Ensign Laboratories Pty Ltd

      ACN: 004 395 242 D-U-N-S: 753228022 ABN: 11004395242
      Year Established: 1958
      Street Address: 490-496 Wellington Rd Mulgrave VIC 3170
      Postal Address: PO Box 268 Glenways MDC Mulgrave VIC 3170
      Registered Office: 490-496 Wellington Rd Mulgrave VIC 3170
      Ph: (03) 9550 1500
      Fax: (03) 9560 5545
      E-mail: ensignlab@ensignlab.com.au
      Internet: http://www.ensignlab.com.au

Line of Business

Manufacture pharmaceuticals and oil products

Product Range

Baby oil, talcum powder, cooking oil, shampoo, conditioner, hair gel, air
freshener, dishwashing liquid and laundry powder



Maggie Beer Products Pty Ltd

      ACN: 080 083 058 D-U-N-S: 743923398 ABN: 51080083058
      Year Established: 1997
      Street Address: 2 Kieth St Tanunda SA 5352
      Postal Address: 2 Kieth St Tanunda SA 5352
      Registered Office: 2 Kieth St Tanunda SA 5352
      Ph: (08) 8563 0204
      Fax: (08) 8563 0763
      E-mail: exportkitchen@maggiebeer.com.au
      Internet: http://www.maggiebeer.com.au

Line of Business

Manufacturing and wholesaling gourmet foods

Product Range

Gourmet foods: olives, oils, vinegars, wines, quince pastes, pates, dips, jams,
marinated vegetable varieties



Merel's Foods Australia Pty Ltd

      ACN: 001 080 146 D-U-N-S: 751192527 ABN: 74001080146
      Year Established: 1972
      Street Address: 89 Carnarvon St Silverwater NSW 2128
      Postal Address: PO Box 6544 Silverwater NSW 2128
      Registered Office: 89 Carnarvon St Silverwater NSW 2128
      Ph: (02) 9648 3399
      Fax: (02) 9748 3625
      E-mail: admin@merels.com.au
      Internet: http://www.merels.com.au

Line of Business

Bottle and wholesale edible oils and manufacture condiments

Product Range

Edible oils and condiments



Nuttelex Food Products Pty Ltd

      ACN: 004 257 783 D-U-N-S: 753263912 ABN: 54004257783
      Year Established: 1932
      Street Address: 7-9 White St Prahran VIC 3181
      Postal Address: 7-9 White St Prahran VIC 3181
      Ph: (03) 9510 1338
      Fax: (03) 9510 7294
      E-mail: edzorn@bigpond.com.au

Line of Business

Manufacturing and wholesale of spreads and oils

Product Range

Table margarine and edible oil



Wik Industries Pty Ltd

      ACN: 004 552 087 D-U-N-S: 753039502 ABN: 32004552087
      Year Established: 1948
      Street Address: 49-69 Doherty Rd Laverton North VIC 3026
      Postal Address: PO Box 355 Altona VIC 3018
      Registered Office: 49-69 Doherty Rd Laverton North VIC 3026
      Ph: (03) 9369 1011
      Fax: (03) 9360 0287
      E-mail: sales@wikind.com.au
      Internet: http://www.wikind.com.au
Line of Business

Manufacturer and wholesaler of dripping and domestic cleaning products

Product Range

Dripping and domestic cleaning products

								
To top