Just4cert 156-815 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps by ravenhua

VIEWS: 43 PAGES: 6

CheckPoint 156-815 Exams Certifications Braindumps

More Info
									156-815 CheckPoint Practice Exams

Just4Cert 156-815 Exams

CheckPoint Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX
Practice Exam: 156-815 Exam Number/Code: 156-815 Exam Name: Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX Questions and Answers: 140 Q&As

Exam Description
Order : 156-815 Exam 1. Just4Cert offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 156-815 Exam. Just4Cert Practice Exams for 156-815 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your CheckPoint exam and get your Check Point Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the CheckPoint "156-815" (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. Just4Cert CheckPoint 156-815 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of CheckPoint 156-815 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The CheckPoint Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "156-815 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX( CheckPoint ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 156-815 exam. 156-815 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real CheckPoint exam. 156-815 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual CheckPoint Certification exams, 156-815 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real CheckPoint exams before publishing. Try free CheckPoint exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Cert.com High quality and Valued for the 156-815 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 156-815 exam and get your CheckPoint Certification. Come to http://www.Just4Cert.com The easiest and quickest way to get your CheckPoint Certification. Just4Cert professional provides CheckPoint 156-815 the newest Q&A, completely covers 156-815 test original topic. With our completed CheckPoint resources, you will minimize your CheckPoint cost and be ready to pass your 156815 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

156-815 Exam Study Guide
156-815 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite CheckPoint Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 156-815 exam among their credentials. Just4Cert not only caters you all the information regarding the 156-815 exam but also provides you the excellent 156-815 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

Just4Cert Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 156-815 exam 156-815 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 156-815 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 156-815 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 156-815 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Cert.com

Just4Cert Help You Pass Any IT Exam
Just4Cert.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Exam : Check Point 156-815 Title : Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX

1. How many CMAs can each MDS manage? A. Unlimited B. 50 C. 500 D. 250 E. 200 Answer: C 2. The Eventia Reporter Add-on for Provider-1 does not have its own package. It is installed, removed, enabled, and disabled using which of the following scripts? A. SVRSetup B. sysconfig C. cpconfig D. SetupUtil E. EVRSetup Answer: A 3. As a Provider-1 Administrator, you are concerned about the security of your NOC. You decide to install a NOC firewall and hire a firewall expert to administer it. Your firewall expert wants to institute some security measures to increase the firewall's ability to protect the NOC. One of his ideas is to hide all of the invalid IP addresses of the CMAs, by installing a Hide NAT Policy on the firewall. Will this plan work? A. Yes, because the CMAs use virtual IP addresses, and they require a single valid IP address to manage remote Security Gateways. B. No, because Hide NAT does not allow remote Gateways to connect directly to the CMAs. C. Yes, but only if Hide NAT is configured with the Hide address of 0.0.0.0. D. No, because VPN-1 NGX does not allow Administrators to configure Hide NAT on objects with assigned virtual IP

addresses. E. Yes, but only if Hide NAT is configured with the Hide address of the leading MDS interface. Answer: B 4. All Check Point Products come with a 15-day trial-period license. How many CMAs can be managed by an MDS Manager running with only the trial license? A. 500 B. 1 C. 200 D. 5 E. 100 Answer: C 5. Identify the following Provider-1 configuration: A. NOC B. ISP C. Standard D. Point-of-presence E. MSP Answer: D 6. When you set up Administrator permissions during the initial installation and configuration process, which of the following options is NOT available? A. Regular Administrator (None) B. Customer Superuser C. Provider Superuser D. Provider Manager E. Customer Manager Answer: D 7. After the trial period expires, a permanent license must be installed. To successfully install a bundle license before the trial license expires, you must disable the trial license. Which of the following commands will disable the trialperiod license on a CMA before the license expires? A. cpprod_SetPNPDisable 1 B. SetPNPDisable lic C. cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 0 D. cpprod_SetPNPDisable 0 E. cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 1 Answer: E 8. Does the Multi Domain Server (MDS) maintain multiple customer data bases, with each customer data base relating to a single CMA? A. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) does not maintain customer databases or CMAs. B. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain multiple customer databases with each customer database relating to multiple CMAs. C. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain multiple customer databases managing one CMA per customer database. D. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain a single customer database able to relate to one CMA. E. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) maintains one customer database able to relate to multiple CMAs. Answer: C 9. What is the function of a CLM? A. Performs system backups of the Primary and Secondary MDS machines. B. Regulates ConnectControl traffic from the NOC to remote Gateways.

C. Serves as a backup CMA for CMA-level High Availability. D. Protects the Provider-1 system from a network attack. E. Collects log data for managed Security Gateways. Answer: E 10. When configuring an MDS MLM from the MDG, which of the following are required? A. MDS IP address and MDS type B. MDS Name and CMA IP address range C. MDS Name and MDS type D. MDS Name and MDS IP address E. MDS IP address and CMA IP address range Answer: D 11. A Managed Service Provider (MSP) is using Provider-1 to manage their customer's security policies. What is the recommended method of securing the Provider-1 system in a NOC environment? A. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator and the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator. B. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator. C. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator. D. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator. E. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator. Answer: D 12. Which service does the MDG use to connect to the MDS? A. SAM B. CPD C. CPMI D. SWTP E. SVC Answer: C 13. How many Multi Domain GUIs (MDG) can connect a Multi Domain Server (MDS) at a time? A. 250 B. 5 C. unlimited D. 500 E. 1 Answer: C 14. To configure for CMA redundancy, which of the following would be necessary? A. Multiple MDS Container machines B. The CMA High Availability option selected in the CMA properties window C. Multiple CMAs configured on a single MDS D. Multiple MDS Manager machines E. The CMA High Availability option selected in the Customer properties window Answer: A 15. When installing the Primary MDS, what information must you have? A. Type of MDS and IP address of Secondary MDS

B. Type of MDS and IP address range for virtual IP addresses C. Type of MDS and name of leading virtual IP interface D. Type of MDS and one-time password E. Type of MDS and number of CMAs to be configured Answer: C 16. Which of the following actions occurs after the configuration of a CLM on an MDS MLM for a specific Customer? A. The CLM object appears in the MDG. The Administrator needs to launch a SmartDashboard for that CLM, and configure it to retrieve the logs from the CMA's Gateway. B. A default CLM object is created in the CMA Security Policy and is added to the list of log servers for each configured Security Gateway. C. No changes appear in the CMA Security Policy, but none are required. Once the CLM of a specific Customer is created, all logs are sent to that CLM by default. This is after the Policy is installed on the Gateway and the master's file is edited by the system. D. The system creates a default CLM object in the CMA Security Policy. The Administrator must then log in to the CMA and configure the Gateway to send all logs to the CLM, by including the CLM object in its list of log servers. E. The system performs no default configuration tasks. The Administrator must log into the CMA, create the CLM object, and add it to the Gateway's list of log servers. Answer: D 17. The Rule Base shown below is installed on the NOC firewall at the MSP:If the Administrator intended to install licenses on remote Security Gateways by using SmartUpdate, this Rule Base is incomplete. Which of the following additions would complete the Rule Base configuration? A. The MDS must be added to the Source column of the CMAs-to-Security Gateways Rule. B. Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the MDS. C. Create a rule that allows the remote Gateways access to the CMAs. D. Create a rule allowing the Primary and Secondary MDS machines located at the NOC to connect to each other. E. Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the NOC firewall. Answer: A 18. Secure communication from CMAs to the Security Gateways uses which type of encryption? A. Traffic between CMAs and Security Gateways is not encrypted. Therefore, no encryption is used. B. IKE with pre-shared secret C. 256-bit SSL encryption D. 128-bit SSL encryption E. RSA encryption Answer: D 19. How many CLMs can each MDS MLM hold? A. 225 B. unlimited C. 50 D. 500 E. 250 Answer: E 20. The MDS will initiate status collection from the CMAs when which of the following occurs? A. MDS-level High Availability is configured. B. CMA-level High Availability is configured. C. CMAs have established SIC with remote Security Gateways. D. Get Node Data action is requested for a specific object displayed in the SmartUpdate View. E. The MDG connects to the MDS Manager. Answer: E

More 156-815 Information

Related 156-815 Exams
156-515 Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX Check Point Certified Expert NGX R65

156-315.65 156-110

CheckPoint Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA) Check Point Security Administration I NGX

156-215.65 156-315 156-215 156-210 156-816 156-310 156-510 156-815 156-215.1 156-915.65 156-315.1 156-915.1

Check Point Certified Security Expert NGX Check Point Security Administration NGX Check Point CCSA NG Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert Plus VSX NGX Check Point CCSE NG VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX Check Point Certified Security Administrator NGX Accelerated CCSE NGX R65 Check Point Certified Security Expert NGX Accelerated CCSE 1.1 NGX

Other CheckPoint Exams
156-210 156-515 156915.65 156215.65 156-110 156-815 156-510 156-315.1 156-816 156-215.1 156315.65 156-315 156-915.1 156-310 156-215


								
To top