Just4cert 132-S-900.6 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps by ravenhua

VIEWS: 16 PAGES: 6

Avaya 132-S-900.6 Exams Certifications Braindumps

More Info
									132-S-900.6 Avaya Certification Practice Exams

Just4Cert 132-S-900.6 Exams

Avaya Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam
Practice Exam: 132-S-900.6 Exam Number/Code: 132-S-900.6 Exam Name: Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam Questions and Answers: 106 Q&As

Exam Description
Order : 132-S-900.6 Exam 1. Just4Cert offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 132-S-900.6 Exam. Just4Cert Practice Exams for 132-S-900.6 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Avaya Certification exam and get your Avaya Certification Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Avaya Certification "132-S-900.6" (Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. Just4Cert Avaya Certification 132-S-900.6 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Avaya Certification 132-S-900.6 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The Avaya Certification Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "132-S-900.6 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam( Avaya Certification ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 132-S-900.6 exam. 132-S-900.6 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Avaya Certification exam. 132-S-900.6 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual Avaya Certification Certification exams, 132-S-900.6 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Avaya Certification exams before publishing. Try free Avaya Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Cert.com High quality and Valued for the 132-S-900.6 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 132-S-900.6 exam and get your Avaya Certification Certification. Come to http://www.Just4Cert.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Avaya Certification Certification. Just4Cert professional provides Avaya Certification 132-S-900.6 the newest Q&A, completely covers 132-S-900.6 test original topic. With our completed Avaya Certification resources, you will minimize your Avaya Certification cost and

be ready to pass your 132-S-900.6 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

132-S-900.6 Exam Study Guide
132-S-900.6 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Avaya Certification Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 132-S-900.6 exam among their credentials. Just4Cert not only caters you all the information regarding the 132-S-900.6 exam but also provides you the excellent 132-S-900.6 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

Just4Cert Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 132-S-900.6 exam 132-S-900.6 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 132-S-900.6 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 132-S-900.6 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 132-S-900.6 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Cert.com

Just4Cert Help You Pass Any IT Exam
Just4Cert.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Exam : Avaya 132-S-900.6 Title : Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam

1. Which three should be investigated when validating a wireless network design? (Choose three.) A. installed ductwork and walls B. locations of network servers C. other wireless networks in the area D. operating system of user machines E. environmental, moisture, temperature variations Answer: ACE 2. In discussing an organization's DHCP strategy, you find they distribute IP address assignment for IP telephones at the branch location via the telephony gateway. Which two gateways are viable options to support the customer's DHCP strategy? (Choose two.) A. G250 Media Gateway B. G350 Media Gateway C. G650 Media Gateway D. G700 Media Gateway Answer: AB 3. Your customer solution requirements call for a mix of SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which entity in the SIP Infrastructure can perform routing of sessions invitations, authentications and accounting functions? A. SIP Proxy B. SIP redirect C. SIP registrar D. SIP media gateway controller Answer: A

4. In a distributed S87xx Media Server system with G650 Media Gateways in 3 port networks, what is the distance concern with the TDM cable length? A. Due to the length of the TDM cable, the slack must be coiled and secured to the back of the PN. B. The TDM cable can be ordered to custom fit the system. The designer must know the PN to G650 layout. C. If the incorrect cable length attribute is chosen, it will not allow the associated G650s to connect to the PN. D. Due to its limited length, each G650 of a PN must be co-located in the same 19 inch data rack as the rest of the PN. Answer: D 5. The S87xx platform is available as a net new system in which configuration? A. Voice Bearer over ATM B. Stand Alone (S87xx only) C. Traditional G3R without IP D. Voice Bearer over IP (IP Connect) Answer: D 6. A customer has an Avaya S87xx Media Server with an Avaya G650 Media Gateway. They want the remote site tied-in to the main. The remote site has a DSL line for Internet access. They currently have a secure VPN tunnel to the main site and want to implement VoIP over this tunnel. What is your biggest concern as a designer? A. NAT issues B. implementation issues C. Security cannot be guaranteed D. Voice quality cannot be guaranteed Answer: D 7. A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. They are concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power units. Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown? (Choose two.) A. overvoltage B. overheating C. undervoltage D. high humidity Answer: AB 8. Which two design issues relate to increasing security in VoIP converged solutions? (Choose two.) A. suggesting upgrading LAN switches to support QoS B. defining VLANs to limit access from specific IP endpoints C. considering encryption on IP calls for protection from eavesdropping D. considering G.729 compression to protect IP calls from eavesdropping Answer: BC 9. Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP Telephony endpoints are connected to 10 digital sets, 10 IP sets, and 5 CO trunks. How many TN2602 Media Processor boards are required if G.729 is incorporated? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: A 10. A customer is looking to add a remote location to the S8730. They will have six IP telephones that will require PoE, two analog CO lines and require basic survivability. Which of the following would you recommend? A. G250 - analog / SLS B. G250 - analog / LSP

C. G350 - analog / SLS D. IG550 / SLS Answer: A 11. Your client is considering a VoIP application for their S8500 Media Server and G650 Media Gateway. Due to the time-sensitive nature of VoIP applications, several issues should be discussed prior to arriving at a final design. Which two VoIP guidelines should you discuss with the customer? (Choose two.) A. VoIP should be implemented on an entirely switched network. B. VoIP will cause some discourse due to lower voice quality than TDM calls. C. VoIP endpoints should be placed on separate subnets or VLANs based on communities of interest. D. When PCs are attached to IP phones, the uplink to the Ethernet switch should be at least 20 Mbps. Answer: AC 12. An RFP for a Interactive Voice Response (IVR) unit and mid-sized communication system has been released. You are responsible for determining the design solution. The RFP states that the IVR platform must be engineered to handle 135 25-second messages during the busy hour. You calculate this requirement to equal 47 ports. If you provide 47 ISDN PRI trunks (two ISDN PRI facilities), which two traffic concerns must you consider? (Choose two.) A. No trunk growth is available on the ISDN PRI facilities. B. 47 active trunks overload the two ISDN PRI facilities, seriously affecting traffic load and call completions. C. Considering there is only one channel for signaling, a backup D channel cannot be provided, affecting traffic if the D channel fails. D. ISDN PRI facilities direct from the central office limit the caller's ability to connect to the proper resource, causing increased usage. Answer: AC 13. You are preparing to design an IP Telephony-based S87xx. You are assisting the client in determining the type of QoS/CoS they should incorporate on their data network. What do you recommend? (Choose two.) A. Routed networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q. B. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q. C. Mixed networks should use either DSCP or IEEE 802.1p/Q. D. Routed networks should use DiffServ Code Points (DSCP). Answer: BD 14. You have a corporate site with an S87xx Media Server in location A, and a remote site with an G700/S8300 LSP processor in Location B. The WAN connection goes down. In what sequence will the G700 register with the S8300? A. Each H.248 gateway will reboot and register with the S8300 LSP when it comes back up. B. The S8300 LSP processor reboots, and then notifies each H.248 gateway it is now the primary call processor. C. The S8300 LSP processor notifies each H.248 gateway in the media controller list that it is now the primary call processor. D. Each H.248 gateway will detect that the S87xx Media Server is not available and will reregister with the next Media Server in the media controller list. Answer: D 15. If a customer has multiple systems from different vendors and wants to network them together, which software should be used? A. DCS B. ARS C. UDP D. QSIG Answer: D

16. A sales engineer completes an S87xx Media Server/G650 Media Gateway design which includes IP Telephony, multi-locations, and LAN/WAN integration. One of the deliverables for handoff to the implementation team is the network region design. What four IP endpoint characteristics may be included in the network region design document? (Choose four.) A. codec set B. UDP port ranges C. 802.1p/Q settings D. VLAN assignments E. identification of locations Answer: ABCE 17. The customer has a multi node LAN with connectivity to a 16 location multi-vendor (Juniper, Cisco, 3Com and Avaya) WAN. When implementing VoIP on this network, which two routing protocols should be implemented? (Choose two.) A. RIP B. IGRP C. ID 10t D. OSPF Answer: AD 18. Which three are QoS/CoS recommendations that the Avaya Solution Designer can make to optimize an all Avaya Converged IP Solution? (Choose three.) A. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q. B. Routed networks should use DiffServ Code Points. C. Port priority can also be used to enhance 802.1p/Q and DiffServ. D. Mixed networks should choose only one (802.1p/Q or DSCP) as a best practice. Answer: ABC 19. A customer wants to use an Avaya S87xx Media Server with Avaya G700 Gateways at remote locations. Each G700 Gateway will include an S8300 Local Survivable Processor and approximately 75 IP sets incorporating G.711. What Avaya feature allows IP sets to register with the S8300 if connectivity to the S87xx is lost? A. Local CLAN board B. Alternate Gatekeeper C. S8300 Auto-Registration D. Gateway Alternate Redirection Answer: B 20. Your client's department store business has 24 locations worldwide. Each location has its own communications switch and is included in a QSIG network. The stores have standardized on specific extension numbers representing departments. The client is considering moving to a single, distributed S8700 system but is concerned with the loss of dial plan functionalities. How do you address the client's concern? A. provide Uniform Dial Plan software B. utilize ACM Multi-location Dial Plan software C. create unique extensions per location for each application D. relate that standard S87xx dial plan software will address the issues Answer: B

More 132-S-900.6 Information

Related 132-S-900.6 Exams
132-S-816.1 132-s-900.7 Specialist: Modular Messaging with Microsoft Exchange Implement & Support Elective Exam Specialist-IP Telephony Design Elective Exam

132-S-900.6 132-S-708.1 132-S-712.2 133-S-713.4

Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam Specialist: Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (b eta)

Other Avaya Exams
132-S900.6 132-S708.1 132-S712.2 132-s900.7 133-S713.4 132-S816.1


								
To top