Just4cert 9A0-064 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps

Document Sample
Just4cert 9A0-064 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps Powered By Docstoc
					9A0-064 Photoshop Practice Exams

Just4Cert 9A0-064 Exams

Adobe Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam
Practice Exam: 9A0-064 Exam Number/Code: 9A0-064 Exam Name: Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam Questions and Answers: 108 Q&As

Exam Description
Order : 9A0-064 Exam 1. Just4Cert offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 9A0-064 Exam. Just4Cert Practice Exams for 9A0-064 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Photoshop exam and get your Photoshop Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Photoshop "9A0-064" (Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. Just4Cert Photoshop 9A0-064 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Photoshop 9A0-064 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The Photoshop Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "9A0-064 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam( Photoshop ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 9A0-064 exam. 9A0-064 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Photoshop exam. 9A0-064 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual Photoshop Certification exams, 9A0-064 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Photoshop exams before publishing. Try free Photoshop exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Cert.com High quality and Valued for the 9A0-064 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 9A0-064 exam and get your Photoshop Certification. Come to http://www.Just4Cert.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Photoshop Certification. Just4Cert professional provides Photoshop 9A0-064 the newest Q&A, completely covers 9A0-064 test original topic. With our completed Photoshop resources, you will minimize your Photoshop cost and be ready to pass your 9A0-064 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

9A0-064 Exam Study Guide
9A0-064 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Photoshop Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 9A0-064 exam among their credentials. Just4Cert not only caters you all the information regarding the 9A0-064 exam but also provides you the excellent 9A0-064 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

Just4Cert Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 9A0-064 exam 9A0-064 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 9A0-064 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 9A0-064 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 9A0-064 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Cert.com

Just4Cert Help You Pass Any IT Exam
Just4Cert.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Exam : Adobe 9A0-064 Title : Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam

1. An XMLSocket() would be BEST suited for A. An application where the data source rarely changes. B. A low latency, near continuous communication application C. A game that only needed name value pairs for high scores. D. A high latency application that deals with large amounts of data. Answer: B 2. What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally across the stage? A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _y <= Stage.width{_y+1}; B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{_x+1}; C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._x++}; D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._y++}; Answer: C 3. Examine the following code: var keyListener:Object = new Object(); keyListener.onKeyDown = function():Void { // code runs if any hotspot is pressed trace("A hotspot was pressed!"); } Key.addListener(keyListener); In the code above, what would be known as the broadcaster? A. Key B. keyListener C. onKeyDown

D. None of the above Answer: A 4. Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced? A. within an Array B. directly in a text field C. on the timeline where they are loaded D. in the properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded Answer: D 5. The childNodes property of the XMLNode object is what type of Object A. XML B. Array C. String D. Object Answer: B 6. What method of code looping offers the best performance for Flash Lite? A. a 'for' loop B. a 'while' loop C. a 'for...in' loop D. a 'timeline' loop Answer: B 7. When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined? A. bounding box of the button's visible keyframes B. exact shape of the contents in the "hit" keyframe C. exact shape of the contents in the "up" keyframe D. bounding box of the contents in the "hit" keyframe Answer: D 8. Which two does the Sound object allow on a mobile device? (Choose two.) A. Control the volume of a sound B. Delete portions of a sound clip. C. Control the envelope of a sound D. Alter the sampling rate of a sound E. Set the left right balance of a sound Answer: AE 9. What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip method? A. The _visible property is set to true upon duplication B. A duplicated MovieClip can have a different parent than the source clip C. Two movie clips can exist at the same depth provided they have different instance names. D. A MovieClip that has a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top) of a clip with a depth of 7 Answer: A 10. Which version of Flash Lite best supports right to left rendering of text, in Text fields using languages such as Arabic and Hebrew? A. Flash Lite 1.1 B. Flash Lite 2.0 C. Flash Lite 2.1 D. Text Fields in Flash Lite do NOT support right to left rendering of text Answer: C

11. In order to target as many devices as possible, for example, one device supports MIDI and another includes MFI, what is the BEST way to include multiple sound formats in a Flash Lite SWF? A. Use the sound bundler B. Export all sound as MP3 C. Export all sound as ADPCM D. Import all sounds and use the System.capabilities object to test Answer: A 12. What is the best and most efficient way to flip content 90 degrees and provide a landscape mode for an application? A. _root._rotate = 90; B. _root.rotation = 90; C. tellTarget( " " ) { _rotation = 90; } D. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "portrait" ); E. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "landscape", 90 ); F. enclose everything in a movieclip and then apply _rotation = 90; Answer: F 13. Which method creates a MovieClip with the instance name of myMovie? A. myMovie = new MovieClip (my_mc, 1); B. this.attachMovie(my_mc, myMovie, 1) C. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(my_mc, 1); D. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(my_mc, 1) Answer: B 14. What are device fonts? (Choose two.) A. arial B. _arial C. sans D. _times E. _tahoma F. _typewriter G. sans Answer: CF 15. What assigns the my_mc MovieClipss height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty = _height? A. my_mc.myProperty = 100; B. my_mc[myProperty] = 100; C. my_mc.myProperty = 100; D. my_mc[myProperty] = 100; Answer: B 16. On the BREW platform, Flash Lite is able to access the SMS system of the phone. How is the message sent? A. The SMS message is sent as an email message. B. Flash Lite is not able to send SMS messages from BREW. C. The SMS system is started and prefilled but the user must still click send. D. The SMS message is sent silently from the Flash Lite player, without any additional user interaction. Answer: D 17. Which sound features are supported for creating wallpapers in Flash Lite 2? A. All of the above B. The sound object C. None of the above D. Timeline based Sound

Answer: C 18. When sending an MMS message from Flash Lite how is an image attached? A. Using the Image class B. Using the getURL() method C. Using the loadMovie() method D. The user must attach the image manually Answer: D 19. In what form are the types of video (VideoMimeTypes) a device supports returned? A. As a String B. As an Array C. As an Object D. As a numeric code Answer: B 20. After creating a custom button named "mybutton" on the Stage, a yellow outline around the button appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled? A. _focusrect = false; B. _focus = false; C. focusrect = false; D. mybutton._focusrect = false; E. mybutton.focusrect = false; F. fscommand( "setFocusRect", "false" ); G. fscommand2( "setFocusRect", "false" ); Answer: A

More 9A0-064 Information

Related 9A0-064 Exams
9A0-094 9A0-090 9A0-702 9A0-060 9A0-701 9A0-802 9A0-086 9A0-084 9A0-088 9A0-067 9A0-064 9A0-066 9A0-054 9A0-037 9A0-096 9A0-030 9A0-041 9A0-038 9A0-042 Adob e® Photoshop CS4 ACE Exam Adob e Dreamweaver CS4 ACE Exam ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam Adob e After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam ColdFusion MX Developer Exam Certified Macromedia Dreamweaver MX 2004 Developer Exam Adob e InDesign CS4 Exam Adob e Acrob at 9 Professional ACE Exam Adob e IIIustrator CS4 Exam Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam Adob e Flash Lite 2.0 Mob ile Developer Exam Adob e ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam Adob e Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam Adob e InDesign CS ACE Exam Adob e AfterEffects CS4 Exam Adob e Illustrator 10.0 Product Proficiency Exam Adob e Acrob at 7.0 Professional Print Production ACE Exam Adob e GoLive CS ACE Exam Acrob at 7.0 Prowith Adob e LiveCycle Designer ACE Exam

9A0-046

Adob e GoLive CS2 ACE Exam

Other Adobe Exams
9A0-311 9A0-064 9A0-063 9A0-041 9A0-803 9A0-088 9A0-040 9A0-904 9A0-081 9A0-702 9A0-039 9A0-602 9A0-044 9A0-032 9A0-045 9A0-060 9A0-058 9A0-037 9A0-030 9A0-080


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Stats:
views:19
posted:12/28/2009
language:English
pages:6
Description: ADOBE 9A0-064 Exams Certifications Braindumps