Just4cert 1Z0-207 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps by ravenhua

VIEWS: 12 PAGES: 6

Oracle 9i 1Z0-207 Exams Certifications Braindumps

More Info
									1Z0-207 Other Oracle Certification Practice Exams

Just4Cert 1Z0-207 Exams

Oracle Oracle comm.billing&revenue mgmt:pricing
Practice Exam: 1Z0-207 Exam Number/Code: 1Z0-207 Exam Name: Oracle comm.billing&revenue mgmt:pricing Questions and Answers: 318 Q&As

Exam Description
Order : 1Z0-207 Exam 1. Just4Cert offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 1Z0-207 Exam. Just4Cert Practice Exams for 1Z0-207 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Other Oracle Certification exam and get your Other Oracle Certification Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Other Oracle Certification "1Z0-207" (Oracle comm.billing&revenue mgmt:pricing on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. Just4Cert Other Oracle Certification 1Z0-207 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Other Oracle Certification 1Z0-207 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The Other Oracle Certification Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "1Z0-207 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Oracle comm.billing&revenue mgmt:pricing( Other Oracle Certification ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 1Z0-207 exam. 1Z0-207 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Other Oracle Certification exam. 1Z0-207 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual Other Oracle Certification Certification exams, 1Z0-207 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Other Oracle Certification exams before publishing. Try free Other Oracle Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Cert.com High quality and Valued for the 1Z0-207 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 1Z0-207 exam and get your Other Oracle Certification Certification. Come to http://www.Just4Cert.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Other Oracle Certification Certification. Just4Cert professional provides Other Oracle Certification 1Z0-207 the newest Q&A, completely covers 1Z0-207 test

original topic. With our completed Other Oracle Certification resources, you will minimize your Other Oracle Certification cost and be ready to pass your 1Z0-207 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

1Z0-207 Exam Study Guide
1Z0-207 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Other Oracle Certification Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 1Z0-207 exam among their credentials. Just4Cert not only caters you all the information regarding the 1Z0-207 exam but also provides you the excellent 1Z0-207 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

Just4Cert Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 1Z0-207 exam 1Z0-207 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 1Z0-207 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 1Z0-207 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 1Z0-207 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Cert.com

Just4Cert Help You Pass Any IT Exam
Just4Cert.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Exam : Oracle 1Z0-207 Title : Oracle Comm.Billing& Revenue Mgmt: Pricing

1. Which of the following steps is required when creating a new FM? A.Configure the FM as part of the CM B.Create an opcode-to-function mapping file C.Define a new opcode with its number in a header file D.A and B E.A, B, and C Answer: E 2. For a Portal DNA System, what does DNA stand for? A.Distributed Normal Architecture B.Distributed Non-Stop Architecture C.Dual Node Availability D.Dual Node Access E.Distributed Node Access Answer: B 3. Which of the following is NOT an example of a bill item? A.Usage item B.Configurable item C.Settlement item D.Cycle arrear item E.Cycle forward item

Answer: C 4. Which of the following statements INCORRECTLY describes the Object Tier of the Portal architecture? A.This tier can also be referred to as the Data Manager B.One object tier can be used with multiple data tiers C.This tier is used to translate Portal data into the format that can be processed by the Data Tier D.This tier processes all requests coming from the Business Process Tier E.This tier can also be referred to as the Translation Manager Answer: B 5. Which of the following statements about Portal is FALSE? A.A rate defines the impact of events on a customers account B.A non-billable event is an event that is not rated and not stored in the Portal database C.A service is a type of usage to which a company grants a customer access D.Authentication and authorization validate the user accessing the Portal service E.The amount a resource will be impacted is determined based on the rate configured Answer: B 6. The Basic Digital Cable with Hi-Speed Internet Plan charges $40.00/month for cable service and $30.00/month for Internet service. Both of these charges are Monthly Cycle forward charges; therefore, they are charged at the beginning of each month. The installation fee for cable service is $20.00. The installation fee for Internet service is free. If this plan is purchased during the promotional months of Dec Feb, the first month of Internet service is free. Assuming that a customer purchases the above plan on December 15th with the payment set as invoice and there is no proration on the monthly fees, what is the expected balance for the customers first bill? A.$90.00 B.$60.00 C.$130.00 D.$160.00 E.$50.00 Answer: C 7. Which of the following is an example of Supplementary Service for GSM Telephony? A.Voicemail B.Caller ID C.Friends and Family D.A and B E.A, B, and C Answer: D 8. Which of the following opcodes is NOT implemented in the Business Process Tier? A.PCM_OP_CUST_COMMIT_CUSTOMER B.PCM_OP_ACT_ACTIVITY C.PCM_OP_SEARCH D.PCM_OP_RATE_ACTIVITY E.PCM_OP_CUST_MODIFY_CUSTOMER Answer: C 9. Which of the following Portal user environment variables is CORRECTLY set for a Portal server running on a UNIX (Solaris) platform? A.PIN_HOME/opt/portal/7.0 B.LD_LIBRARY_PATH /opt/portal/7.0/lib C.NLS_LANGAmerican_America.utf8 D.A and B E.A, B, and C

Answer: E 10. Which of the following is an example of an event in Portal? A.Making a phone call B.Purchasing a product C.Rolling over unused free minutes D.A and B E.A, B, and C Answer: E 11. Which of the following is NOT a feature of Portals Revenue Collection component? A.Rating and Discounting B.Accounts Receivables C.Billing D.Payments E.Remittance and Settlements Answer: A 12. Which of the following is NOT a valid error location for an error that occurred in the CM? A.PIN_ERRLOC_CM B.PIN_ERRLOC_FLIST C.PIN_ERRLOC_PCM D.PIN_ERRLOC_POID E.B and C Answer: C 13. A customer can directly purchase which of the following pricing objects? A.Deal B.Plan C.Product D.A and B E.A, B, and C Answer: D 14. Which of the following is NOT an example of a bill item? A.Usage item B.Configurable item C.Settlement item D.Cycle arrear item E.Cycle forward item Answer: C 15. Which of the following statements about the Rollover feature in Portal is FALSE? A.You can specify the maximum number of rollover cycles B.You can specify the maximum rollover amount per cycle C.You can specify the maximum total amount that can be rolled over D.Product proration rules cannot be applied to a rollover amount E.Effective dates can be set for rollovers Answer: D 16. A customer purchases a calling plan that charges all calls at a rate of $0.50/minute. After a 100-minute call, the customer is charged with the amount of $50.00. This particular calling plan has two discounts. Discount object 1, which is set at a priority of 4, is configured to give a 15% discount. Discount object 2, which is set at a priority of 5, is configured to give a 25% discount. Both discount objects are defined as parallel.

Based on the scenario above, the total charge paid by this customer for the 100-minute call after the discounts are applied is A.$32.50 B.$37.50 C.$20.00 D.$42.50 E.$30.00 Answer: E 17. An Infranet.properties file can be found in which of the following default directories? A./opt/portal/7.0/apps/pin_billd B./opt/portal/7.0/sys/eai_js C./opt/portal/7.0/sys/dm_oracle D./opt/portal/7.0/sys/cm E.None of the above Answer: B 18. Of the following objects listed, which is NOT created when using PCM_OP_CUST_COMMIT_CUSTOMER to create an account? A./product B./service C./account D./payinfo E./item Answer: A 19. Which of the following is NOT Portal client-side software? A.Self-Care Manager B.Pipeline Manager C.Pricing Center D.Revenue Assurance Center E.Business Configuration Center Answer: B 20. Which of the following is NOT Portal client-side software? A.Self-Care Manager B.Pipeline Manager C.Pricing Center D.Revenue Assurance Center E.Business Configuration Center Answer: B

More 1Z0-207 Information

Related 1Z0-207 Exams
1z0-047 1Z0-215 1Z0-051 1z0-036 1Z0-055 1Z0-218 1Z0-216 Oracle Datab ase SQL Expert Oracle E-Business Suite R12: General Ledger and Payab les Fundamentals Oracle Datab ase: SQL Fundamentals I Managing Oracle9i on linux Oracle Datab ase 11g: New Features for 9i OCPs PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals Oracle E-Business Suite R12: General Ledger and Receivab les Fundamentals

1z0-238 1z0-233 1z0-264 1z0-223 1z0-225 1z0-231 1z0-222 1z0-403 1z0-213 1Z1-225 1z0-204 1z0-211 1z0-235

R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications Oracle 11i install. patch and maintain applications Hyperion Essb ase Analytics 9.3 Developer Oracle order management 11i fundamentals Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals Oracle implement workflow 11i/2.6 Oracle purchasing 11i fundamentals Enterprise Linux System Administration Oracle receivab les 11i fundamentals Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals Oracle EBS R12: E-Business Essentials Oracle 11i general ledgerfundamentals Oracle 11i applications DBA:Fundamentals I

Other Oracle Exams
1z0-132 1z0-141 1z0-235 1z0-403 1Z0-055 1z0-130 1Z1-202 1z0-042 1z0-033 1z0-271 1z0-040 1z0-045 1z0-265 1z0-255 1z0-610 1Z0-043 1z0-241 1z0-050 1z0-233 1Z1-225


								
To top