Your Federal Quarterly Tax Payments are due April 15th Get Help Now >>

testinside study guides by luckboy

VIEWS: 60 PAGES: 8

testinside study guides

More Info
									Testinside

Exam Title

: :

IBM 000-797 IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V4.5 Implenentation

Version :

Demo

T esti de - hel you pass any IT exam! nsi p

Testinside 
Important Note, Please Read Carefully 
Other TestInside products 
All TestInside.com IT Exam Products 

Our products of Offline Testing Engine 
Use the offline Testing engine product to practice the questions in an exam environment.  Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam.  TestInside Testing Engine 

Latest Version 
We  are  constantly  reviewing  our  products.  New  material  is  added  and  old  material  is  revised.  Free  updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestInside  and update 3­4 days before the scheduled exam date.  Here is the procedure to get the latest version:  1.Go to  http://www.TestInside.com  2. Log in the Member Center  3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. 

Feedback 
If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product  quality.  Feedback should be send to sales(at)TestInside.com. You should include the following: Exam number,  version, page number, question number, and your login Account.  Our experts will answer your mail promptly. 

Explanations 
This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations  for this exam, please contact sales(at)TestInside.com.

TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam 

http://www.TestInside.com 

Testinside
1. Which LDAP information is required during the installation of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) V4.5? A. host name, ITIM DN location, organization name, org short name, number of hash buckets, port number B. host name, ITIM DN location, organization name, org short name, port number, principal DN and password C. host name, organization name, org short name, number of hash buckets, port number, principal DN and password D. host name, ITIM DN location, organization name, org short name, number of hash buckets, port number, principal DN and password Answer: D 2. Which definition (Rule) will return all the persons in the customerPerson objectclass for a dynamic organizational role? A. return customerPerson B. objectclass==customerPerson C. (objectclass=customerPerson) D. select * from person where objectclass = 'customerPerson' Answer: C 3. Which two naming conventions are used in formalizing the design of entities? (Choose two.) A. attribute naming convention B. objectclass naming convention C. service account naming convention D. organizational unit naming convention E. application account naming convention Answer: AB 4. Which two are valid lost password behaviors? (Choose two.) A. direct entry B. email password C. account disabled D. manager notification E. administrator notification Answer: AB 5. Which information is relevant to the design of a Password Policy? A. the challenge response pass phrase length B. the greatest common denominator of password length of all end systems C. the least common denominator of password rule differences for all end systems D. the greatest common denominator of password rule differences for all end systems

TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.TestInside.com

Testinside
Answer: C 6. Which three questions should be answered prior to seeking assistance from IBM support? (Choose three.) A. What steps led to the failure? B. What is the customer's security policy? C. What time of day was the software installed? D. How many people are working on this problem? E. Has the problem happened before, or is this an isolated problem? F. What levels of software were you running when the problem occurred? Answer: AEF 7. Which three actions do you take to test that IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) is installed correctly? (Choose three.) A. add an Admin Domain B. add a Computing Entity C. login to IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) D. add a new person to the ITIM admin group E. add a person and provision an ITIM account F. confirm functionality within the ITIM application Answer: CEF 8. Which three are valid attribute enforcement types of Advanced Provisioning Policies? (Choose three.) A. Name B. Optional C. Excluded D. Mandatory E. Enforcement F. Expression Type Answer: BCD 9. Which restriction must be considered when defining the organizational structure? A. Locations must be at the top of the organizational structure. B. Organizations must reside at the top of the organizational structure. C. Business partner organizations must reside in separate organizations. D. Organizational units must be underneath locations in the organizational structure. Answer: B 10. Which directory contains the schema for each of the services? A. %ITIM_HOME%\data\extensions\

TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.TestInside.com

Testinside
B. %ITIM_HOME%\lib\remote_services\ C. %ITIM_HOME%\data\remote_resources\ D. %ITIM_HOME%\data\workflow_systemprocess\ Answer: C 11. Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which environment variable should you set to install an agent profile using the config_remote_services.sh script?

A. DB_BASE B. USER_LIB C. ITIM_HOME D. JAVA_HOME Answer: D 12. Which three databases does IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) V4.5 support? (Choose three.) A. DB2 B. Oracle C. Btrieve D. MySQL E. Sybase F. SQL Server Answer: ABF 13. IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) comes with which default service types? A. IDI DataFeed, Hosted Service, ITIM Service B. DSML Identity Feed, Hosted Service, ITIM Service C. LDIF Identity Feed, Windows NT Service, ITIM Service D. DSMLv2 Identity Feed, DSML Service, enRole Service Answer: B 14. What improves IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) Server performance? (Choose three.) A. the existence of a LISTDATA table B. increasing the max ADD threadcount C. adding Agent Profiles to the ITIM Server D. LDAP and database indexes or optimizers E. adding a local queue to the MQ Series Queue Manager

TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.TestInside.com

Testinside
F. Application Server, database, and LDAP memory settings Answer: ADF 15. Where do you set the page size for displaying links and the number of pages to be shown for multi-page result sets? A. ui.properties file B. enRole.properties file C. enRoleLDAP.properties file D. CustomForms.properties file Answer: A 16. Which policy join directive combines the attribute values and removes the redundancies? A. Union B. Priority C. Append D. Intersection Answer: A 17. When would you use a Service Selection Policy? A. when an environment has multiple Windows2000 Servers and you need to select which server to provision the account B. when an environment has multiple UNIX operating systems and you need to select which operating system to provision the account C. when an environment allows a user to have multiple accounts on the same service and you need to be able to provision the accounts D. when an environment has Exchange2000 and Exchange 5.5 Servers and you need to select which service type to provision the account Answer: A 18. Which three operations can ACIs control access to? (Choose three.) A. list operations B. execute reports C. delete entity types D. create organizations E. create provisioning policy F. create new user interface form Answer: BDE 19. Which two user classes can be applied by the Identity Policies in the default IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) setup? (Choose two.)

TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.TestInside.com

Testinside
A. Person B. ePerson C. ITIM Group D. inetOrgPerson E. Business Partner Person Answer: AE 20. For maintenance purposes, which three log files should be reviewed periodically to identify potential problems? (Choose three.) A. itim.log B. mq_trace.log C. http_activity.log D. directory server logs E. web server access logs F. Tivoli_Identity_Manager.log Answer: ADE

TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam

http://www.TestInside.com

Testinside 
Testinside.com was founded in 2002. The safer,easier way to help you pass any IT  Certification exams . We provide high quality IT Certification exams practice  questions and answers(Q&A). Especially  Adobe,  Apple,  Citrix,  Comptia,  EMC,  HP,  Juniper,  LPI,  Nortel,  Oracle,  SUN,  Vmware  and so on. And help you pass  any IT Certification exams at the first try. 

English  Chinese (Traditional)  Chinese (Simplified) 

http://www.testinside.com  http:// www.testinside.net  http:// www.testinside.cn


								
To top