Docstoc

08-0057-0001 HYDRAMIX 9-5 FLOC PLANT ASSDFT

Document Sample
08-0057-0001 HYDRAMIX 9-5 FLOC PLANT ASSDFT Powered By Docstoc
					DO NOT SCALE

FOUNDATION LOADS 855 831 TO INLET BASES MARKED A DEAD LOAD - 2.7 KN PER BASE LIVE LOAD - 11.4 KN PER BASE LIFTING POINT BASES MARKED B DEAD LOAD - 1.2 KN PER BASE LIVE LOAD - 6.3 KN PER BASE E 18 F 989,04 1011,92 CTRS 100 5 55 30 919,04 9

899 TO INLET

LIFTING POINT

995

B A A

B

6 9

O 18
925
45° TYP

LIFTING POINT 1940 HD BOLT CTRS LIFTING POINT 2528 48,5

100

A

9
B

A

B

50 1517

50 A

11 16
A A B B

1 2

782 16 1264 533,2 925 1383 1630 99 8

790 C

G 3 17

FOUNDATION LAYOUT SECTION B-B
112 50NB OUTLET FLANGE TO SABS 1123 1000/3 FASTENER SCHEDULE

A - 34 OFF M10X25 CW NUT & FL WASHER B - 10 OFF M16X35 CW NUT & FL WASHER C - 6 OFF M16X40 CW NUT & FL WASHER D - 21OFF M8X20 CW NUT & FL WASHER E - 4 OFF M12X45 CW NUT & FL WASHER F - 4 OFF M16X45 CW NUT & FL WASHER G - 8 OFF M16X55 CW NUT & FL WASHER H - 4 OFF M12X50 CW NUT & FL WASHER I - 2 OFF M10X30 CW NUT & FL WASHER J - 8 OFF M16X45 CW NUT & FL WASHER 237 ALL FASTENERS TO BE HOT DIP GALVANISED GR 8.8 50NB BSP THREADED OVERFLOW SOCKET

INSTALLATION OPTIONS 1. SUPPLY VOLTAGE - 550V 3 PHASE IP55 2. SINGLE VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE - CONTROL TECHNIQUES 3. ELECTRICAL PANEL INSULATION - IP55 4. ALL SOLENOIDS 24VDC 5. ALL INTSRUMENTATION 24VDC 6. PAINTING, NON WETTED SURFACES - CARBOLINE 888 & 134 7. PAINTING, WETTED SURFACES - CARBOLINE 187 HFP 8 FOR P&ID SEE DRAWING 08-0057-5031

A DETAIL C 1:10

4

NOTES 1. OUTLET VALVES, PUMP AND DRAINS CAN BE TAKEN FROM EITHER SIDE OF THE TANK TO SUIT CLIENT REQUIREMENTS 2. ALL FLANGES SABS 1123 1000/3 UOS 3. ALL 6 SUPPORT LEGS TO BE GROUTED TO ENSURE EVEN DISTRIBUTION OF LOAD 4. MIXER DIRECTION OF ROTATION SUCH THAT LIQUID IS PUMPED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM OF TANK 5. MASS: 2.5 TONS

4163,5 OVERALL HEIGHT

1500

1210,5

2858

15 1453

Item No 1 2

Document Number 08-0057-0002 08-0057-0051

Title STORAGE TANK ASSY STAIR ASSEMBLY 50 NB SAUNDERS KB VALVE SABS 1123 1000/3

Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Mass

116.8 kg 22.7 kg 70.1 kg 29.3 kg 28.6 kg 10.1 kg 93.3 kg 889.6 kg 237.9 kg 9.0 kg 7.1 kg 0.0 kg 275.2 kg

B

B
325 GROUT

7

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 RUBBER LIP TO FACE REAGENT ENTRY SIDE 11 15 16 17 18 08-0057-0066 08-0057-0040 08-0057-0052 RP-0004-0061 RP-0004-0038 08-0057-0060 08-0057-0150 08-0057-0036 RP-0004-0001 RP-0004-0151 RP-0004-0138

REAGENT BIN ASSEMBLY SCREW FEEDER ASSY HANDRAILING ASSEMBLY OVERFLOW PIPE WALKWAY LID CONDITIONING TANK ASSEMBLY PUMP ASSEMBLY BAFFLE ASSEMBLY INLET MANIFOLD FOUNDATION PLAN CLADDING STRUCTURE

93

C

A

SECTION A-A

TOLERANCES

DRAWN

REFERENCE

ABOVE INCL MACH FABR CAST DATE

REVISIONS

0.5 3 6 30 120 315

3 6 30 120 315 1000 2000 3150

0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.2 1.5

1 1.5 2.5 3 4 4.5 5

1 2 3 5 6.5 7 7.5

CHECKED DATE ENGINEER DATE PROJ'N

JS 2008/9/19 DT 2008/10/17 DT 2008/10/17
1ST ANGLE

MechProTech (Pty) Ltd.
Mechanical Product and Technology Development for Industry

DESCRIPTION

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1000

MATERIAL NA

FULLY AUTOMATED HYDRAMIX COMPACT 9-5 REAGENT PLANT CW 2 MONO C61M PUMPS
SCALE: 1:20 DRG NO:

DATE

CHECK
2000

A0-08-0057-0001

REV:

0

SHEET 1 OF 1


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Stats:
views:28
posted:12/19/2009
language:English
pages:1
Description: 08-0057-0001 HYDRAMIX 9-5 FLOC PLANT ASSDFT