Docstoc

Just4cert 000-938 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps

Document Sample
Just4cert 000-938 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps Powered By Docstoc
					000-938 IBM certifications I Practice Exams

Just4Cert 000-938 Exams

IBM IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact V4.0 Implementation
Practice Exam: 000-938 Exam Number/Code: 000-938 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact V4.0 Implementation Questions and Answers: 125 Q&As

Exam Description
Order : 000-938 Exam 1. Just4Cert offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 000-938 Exam. Just4Cert Practice Exams for 000-938 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certifications I exam and get your IBM certifications I Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM certifications I "000-938" (IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact V4.0 Implementation on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. Just4Cert IBM certifications I 000-938 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of IBM certifications I 000-938 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The IBM certifications I Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "000-938 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact V4.0 Implementation( IBM certifications I ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 000-938 exam. 000-938 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM certifications I exam. 000-938 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual IBM certifications I Certification exams, 000-938 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM certifications I exams before publishing. Try free IBM certifications I exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Cert.com High quality and Valued for the 000-938 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-938 exam and get your IBM certifications I Certification. Come to http://www.Just4Cert.com The easiest and quickest way to get your IBM certifications I Certification. Just4Cert professional provides IBM certifications I 000-938 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-938 test original topic. With our completed IBM certifications I resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications I cost and be ready

to pass your 000-938 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

000-938 Exam Study Guide
000-938 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite IBM certifications I Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 000-938 exam among their credentials. Just4Cert not only caters you all the information regarding the 000-938 exam but also provides you the excellent 000-938 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

Just4Cert Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 000-938 exam 000-938 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 000-938 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 000-938 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 000-938 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Cert.com

Just4Cert Help You Pass Any IT Exam
Just4Cert.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Exam : IBM 000-938 Title : IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact V4.0 Implementation

1. Which step is taken in a cold redeployment of the GUI server? A. edit NCI_server.props B. run $NCHOME/bin/wasce stop C. stop and restart the GUI server D. run $NCHOME/install/ncgui_createear Answer: B 2. In order for administrators to access the IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact GUI, which role must be provisioned in the IBM Tivoli Netcool Security Manager during the IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact installation? A. ADMIN B. IMPACT C. IMPACTJJSER D. IMPACT_ADMIN Answer: C 3. How is an IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact Operator View created? A. by creating a map in IBM Tivoli Netcool Webtop B. by clicking New Operator View in the Operator Views tab C. by using the Wizards Submenu in the IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact GUI D. by using the Filter Director in the Event Reader Configuration window Answer: B 4. What happens when an event is created in the ObjectServer from IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact without specifying LastOccurrence?

A. Nothing happens. B. The event does not show up. C. The event shows up with a timestamp. D. IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact throws an exception. Answer: C 5. A customer has a policy that is performing SNMP gets on device interfaces to enrich events with the interface name and interface description. When an SNMP query fails, it causes errors. The customer wants to be notified of SNMP failures. How can the customer's requirement be met? A. configure the policy to monitor the Failed Events data type B. do nothing; failures automatically create new events in IBM Tivoli Netcool OMNIbus C. configure the policy with an exception handler and create a new event in IBM Tivoli Netcool OMNIbus D. configure the SNMP data source adapter to send events to IBM Tivoli Netcool OMNIbus when a query fails Answer: C 6. Which IBM Tivoli Netcool Security Manager role must be assigned to an IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact user to create policies? A. NCMJSER B. NCI_ADMIN C. IMPACT_USER D. IMPACT_ADMIN Answer: C 7. A customer has a situation occurring on their network. The situation has a defined set of symptom events associated with it that always accompany the situation. The customer wants to make their operators more efficient by creating a synthetic event informing them that the situation is occulting. Which functional category of IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact policy is best used to manage this? A. X in Y Policy B. Scheduling Policy C. Event Enrichment Policy D. Event Consolidation/Correlation Policy Answer: D 8. How is the IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact Automated Project Deployment Feature invoked? A. automatically, at a pre-defined time B. by executing an IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact policy C. by running as an IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact service D. by executing an IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact command-line utility Answer: B 9. Which three parameters are required when configuring an Email Reader service? (Choose three.) A. POP Host B. SMTP Host C. Polling Interval D. Login Credentials E. Data Source Name F. IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact Server Name Answer: ADE 10. A customer has a policy that is using the JRExec action to call an external script. The script requires four parameters to function correctly. What can be done to ensure the policy does not call the JRExec action if there are fewer than four parameters? A. define the number of parameters in the JRExec configuration file B. configure the external script to exit if it receives fewer than four parameters

C. configure the JRExec action to exit if it receives fewer than four parameters D. configure the policy with an exception handler to check for the number of parameters Answer: D 11. Which statement is true about IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact? A. A data source needs to be defined for any policy to run. B. A Jabber server should be set up in order to run IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact policies. C. An e-mail server should be set up in order to run IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact policies. D. An ObjectServer data source needs to be defined for policies to update ObjectServer events directly. Answer: D 12. What are the parameters for the ncUmport command? A. server name to import into and the directory where the export is located B. host, port, and server name of the IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact server to import into C. host, port, and server name of the IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact server importing from D. server name of server that was exported from and the directory where the export is located Answer: A 13. What is the output of the nci_export command? A. a tar file B. an xml file C. a directory D. a comma delimited file Answer: C 14. A customer has a requirement that IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact should only act upon updated events, and never act upon new events. How would IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact be configured to meet this requirement? A. add a field to the ObjectServer that operators can manually update to trigger policies B. include a function in every policy that exits immediately if the IDUC value of the event is U C. add time stamp filtering to the Event Reader, comparing the StateChange value to FirstOccurrence D. select the Get updated events checkbox in the Event Mapping tab of the Event Reader Configuration window Answer: C 15. For what is the ncLshutdown script used? A. to shut down the GUI server, impact, and JRExec server processes B. to stop event processing and policy execution in the IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact server C. to shut down the IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact server independently from the application server D. to gracefully shut down the PostgresSQL database and the IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact server Answer: C 16. Click the Exhibit button. Which IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact function(s) is used for step 3 in the policy, based on this pseudo-code? A. GetByKey B. GetByRlter C. GetByFilter with CountOnly = TRUE D. GetByFilter then the Length function to count the number of items returned in the array Answer: D 17. An IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact policy is being tested by executing it with the ncijrigger script. What is the correct syntax for running a policy named Test_Policyl on an IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact server named NCI, as user admin with a password of netcool, and passing runtime parameters for Node and AlertKey ObjectServer fields? A. ncijrigger NCI admin/netcool Test_Policyl @Node "Devicel" @AlertKey "1.3.1" B. ncijrigger NCI -U admin -P netcool Test_Policyl $Node "Devicel" $AlertKey "1.3.1" C. ncijrigger NCI -username admin -password netcool -policy Test_Policyl -Node "Devicel" -AlertKey "1.3.1"

D. ncijrigger NCI -user admin -passwd netcool -policyname Test_Policyl -varl "Node='Devicell" -var2 "AlertKey='1.3.r" Answer: A 18. Which service needs to be configured so that IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact is able to receive e-mails? A. Email Reader service B. Email Sender service C. Policy Logger service D. Event Listener service Answer: A 19. What is the correct sequence of steps to run a cold redeployment of the GUI server? A. stop WASCE, edit the GUI server .conf file, restart WASCE B. remove previous GUI server deployment files, edit the GUI .conf file, stop WASCE, restart WASCE C. stop WASCE, edit the GUI server EAR file, remove previous GUI server deployment files, restart WASCE D. edit the GUI server .conf file, delete the GUI server EAR file, 'kill -HUP1 the GUI server process, which automatically regenerates the EAR file Answer: C 20. Which IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact utility is used to back up all the data sources, data types, policies, and services in an IBM Tivoli Netcool Impact server? A. nci_copy B. ncLexport C. ncLsystem D. nci__backup Answer: B

More 000-938 Information

Related 000-938 Exams
000-223 000-377 000-974 000-417 000-913 000-015 000-316 000-665 000-872 000-667 000-111 000-908 000-286 000-669 000-431 000-995 000-992 000-011 000-017 000-973 IBM System p Administrator Test 000-377, IBM Web Sphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration Power Systems Technical Support for i IBM Web Sphere Information Analyzer v8.0 informix 4gl development IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation IBM Web Sphere Integration Developer V6.1 Architecture design of soa solution ib m tivoli storage manager v5.2 implementation IBM Test 667, Architectural Design of SOA Solutions IBM Distrib uted Systems Storage Solutions Version 7 Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Implementation test286,applecation development wweb sphere studio,v5.0 SOA Fundamentals (2008) IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V5.5 Administration IBM Web Sphere Process Server V6.1.System Administration Test992,IBM Web Sphere MQ V6.0. System Administration IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1 Power Systems Sales for the IBM I Operating System

Other IBM Exams
LOT-980 000-342 000-M24 000-926 000-637 000-730 000-719 000-852 000-550 000-868 LOT-701 000-433 000-773 000-528 000-232 000-851 000-314 000-649 000-372 000-M35


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Stats:
views:17
posted:12/19/2009
language:English
pages:6
Description: IBM 000-938 Exams Certifications Braindumps