Free Certinside COG-310 braindumps

Document Sample
Free Certinside COG-310 braindumps Powered By Docstoc
					ertinside C
Exam Title : : IBM COG-310 IBM Cognos TM1 Developer

Version :

Demo

Certinside- Leading the way in studying IT certificaitons

ertНnsНde 

Important Note, Please Read Carefully 
Other CertInside products 
All CertInside IT Exam Products 

CertInside Popular Certifications: 
Cisco Certifications  CCNA  |  CCDA  |  CCNP  |  CCIE  |  CCIP  |  CCVP  |  CCDP  |  CCSP  |  IP Communication  EMC Certifications  EMC Certification  |  Implemenation Specialist  |  Technology Foundations  |  Legato Cert  Oracle Certifications  9i DBA  |  9i Internet Application Developer  |  OCA  |  10g DBA  |  Oracle 11i  |  Oracle 11g  CompTIA Certifications  A+  |  Server+  |  Security+  |  Network+  |  i­NET+  |  Linux+  |  Project+ 

Latest Version 
We  are  constantly  reviewing  our  products.  New  material  is  added  and  old  material  is  revised.  Free  updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at CertInside  and update 3­4 days before the scheduled exam date. 

Feedback 
If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product  quality.  Feedback should be send to sales(at)certinside.com. You should include the following: Exam number,  version, page number, question number, and your login Account.  Our experts will answer your mail promptly. 

Explanations 
This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations  for this exam, please contact sales(at)certinside.com.

Certinside Braindumps 

The safer,easier way to help you pass any IT Certification exams . 

E r t i n s i d e 

1. When users cannot access a TM1 application, the application developer should ensure the host process is correct. Which of the following is the host process? A. TM1 data server B. TM1 admin server C. TM1 web server D. TM1 local server Answer: B

2. An application developer needs to know the last time the Sales Forecast cube was updated. The cube file, including the date and time stamp, can be found in which of the following locations? A. In the data directory. B. In the data file. C. On the web server. D. On the admin server. Answer: A

3. Data is loaded into cells in a cube. A cell is identified by the intersection of items from which of the following objects? A. Attribute B. Subset C. Dimension D. Slice Answer: C

4. Aggregation is automatically applied when building a dimension. Which of the following option is the basis for aggregation? A. Formats B. Rules C. Attributes D. Hierarchies

Certinside Braindumps 

The safer,easier way to help you pass any IT Certification exams .

E r t i n s i d e 

Answer: D

5. When an application developer constructs a cube, what is the minimum number of dimensions the cube must contain? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: B

6. Why would a developer create a consolidated element? A. To display comments in a cube. B. To apply alternate names to an element. C. To store numeric data. D. To calculate an aggregation. Answer: D

7. Which of the following element properties is used to perform subtraction within the dimension hierarchy? A. Weight B. Format C. Attribute D. Aggregation Answer: A

8. Which of the following element types identifies the lowest level in a dimension hierarchy? A. String B. Attribute C. Consolidation D. Simple Answer: D

Certinside Braindumps 

The safer,easier way to help you pass any IT Certification exams .

E r t i n s i d e 

9. Why would an application developer assign a negative weight to an element in a dimension? A. To store credit balances without a negative sign. B. To provide an alternate drill down path to the dimension. C. To display data in different formats. D. To store data in multiple hierarchies. Answer: A

10. Which of the following attributes can be used to display element names in multiple languages? A. Text B. String C. Alias D. Format Answer: C

Certinside Braindumps 

The safer,easier way to help you pass any IT Certification exams .

ertНnsНde 

Certinside.com was founded in 2001. The safer,easier way to help you pass any IT  Certification exams . We provide high quality IT Certification exams practice  questions and answers(Q&A). Especially  Adobe,  Apple,  Citrix,  Comptia,  EMC,  HP,  HuaWei,  LPI,  Nortel,  Oracle,  SUN,  Vmware  and so on. And help you pass  any IT Certification exams at the first try. 

Web Site: 

http://www.certinside.com  http://www.certinside.cn


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Stats:
views:13
posted:12/17/2009
language:English
pages:6
Description: Certinside provides high quality IT exam practice questions and answers. Especially, Cisco CCNA CCDA CCNP CCIE, Checkpoint CCSE, CompTIA A Network certification practice exams and so on. We promise that you can pass any IT exam at the first try using Certinside Testing Engine, or else give you a FULL REFUND. In Certinside, you also can find latest exam releases about real certification exam resources from most famous IT companies, and we recommend some hot exams for you.