Docstoc

Examsoon 920-807

Document Sample
Examsoon 920-807 Powered By Docstoc
					920-807 Other Nortel Certification Braindump

ExamSoon 920-807 Exams

Nortel Nortel Unified Communications Solutions
Practice Exam: 920-807 Exam Number/Code: 920-807 Exam Name: Nortel Unified Communications Solutions Questions and Answers: 56 Q&As

Free 920-807 Braindumps
O rd e r : 920-807 Exam

Exam : Nortel 920-807 Title : Nortel Unified Communications Solutions

1. When making a decision to deploy a multi-vendor unified communications enabled solution using SIP, what should the enterprise IT support teams do in preparation for the project?A.Fully test the solution for interoperability. B.Ask management to consider a single vendor. C.Look for open source tools to manage the solution. D.Request that all vendors adhere to strict common standards. Answer: A 2. A company that is implementing unified communications (UC) has a mobile workforce that utilizes mobile end point devices such as PDA devices.Which security method will be needed to secure UC dialogue between the PDA devices? A.Authentication B.Encryption C.One time passwords D.RFID tagging and tracking Answer: B 3. Dual mode devices are devices that can utilize the carriers mobile data network or a local corporate Wi-Fi hotspot. Which reason is the primary reason for using such a device in a corporate environment? A.to enhance security B.to ease access to data C.to simplify the use of applications D.to reduce carrier usage and per minute charges Answer: D 4. When determining whether to proceed with a unified communications proof-of-concept project, which steps are decision points for a Chief Financial Officer? (Choose two.) A.creating an acceptable UC project budget B.defining who should be on the UC project team C.obtaining an acceptable preliminary financial ROI returnD.developing a UC project plan that spans 6 to 9 months Answer: AC

5. Which statement supports why a project team should conduct the requirements definition prior to the unified communications (UC) proof-of-concept project scope of work definition? A.It helps identify a short-list of vendor UC solutions that can be incorporated into the UC project. B.It slows down the UC proof-of-concept project from moving forward due to internal politics. C.It provides a detailed project plan defining project milestones and timelines. D.It identifies the scope of the UC project for labor estimating and project planning. Answer: D 6. A unified communications pilot project financial return on investment (ROI) model must have access to the organizations accurate sales, general, and administrative overhead expenses.Which decision criterion is critical for a Chief Financial Officer prior to signing-off on the preliminary financial ROI model? A.acceptance of key performance indicators with metrics B.determining the length of time that the UC proof-of-concept pilot project ROI must make C.identifying and validating all associated costs and that they are correctly entered into the ROI model D.planning on whether to use CAPEX or OPEX to pay for the UC proof-of-concept project Answer: C 7. In some cases IP gateways are required in a pure IP PBX environment.Where in the network would the IP gateway be placed, if one were required? A.between the IP PBX and the carrier B.between the IP call server and its associated gateways C.between the IP PBX and any firewalls D.an IP gateway is not required in a pure IP PBX solution Answer: A 8. Every mobile device that uses a wireless connection should employ point-to-point encryption between the endpoint mobile device and the enterprise network. Which two methods will support point-to-point encryption? (Choose two.) A.IPSec VPN B.the cellphone service provider C.native SIP D.using WPA and WPA2 security Answer: AD 9. Installation of Office Communications Server (OCS) 2007 requires the extension of the active directory domain services schema so that creation and configuration of objects in the Active Directory can take place.Which two active directory objects are necessary for OCS 2007 to operate? (Choose two.) A.home telephone number B.session initiation protocol (SIP) URI C.telephone extension number D.fully qualified domain name Answer: BC 10. A company has an existing traditional TDM PBX and wishes to implement a unified communications project. At the present time it is more feasible to add a second VoIP-enabled PBX into the existing configuration to complete the project rather than replace the existing system.To make this system work as designed, the company must purchase and configure which other piece of hardware for this solution? A.Router B.IP gatewayC.New telephone sets D.This solution is not possible Answer: B 11. In the review and validation steps of a unified communications proof-of-concept scope of work document, which task should be completed first?

A.Create upper management reporting templates. B.Measure key performance indicators (KPI) for reporting purposes. C.Create a monthly project assessment template to collect UC project data points. D.Calculate the financial return on investment (ROI) benchmarks. Answer: C 12. Given that several VoIP protocols have been used for communications between end-point devices, which protocol is versatile enough to act as the signaling protocol for mobile, fixed, and software-based end-point devices? A.MGCP B.SIP C.H.323 D.SGCP Answer: B 13. Which unified communications application, when implemented, can successfully solve the time value of money business challenge for bank and financial institutions attempting to provide customers with faster loan approvals? A.self-service websites enabled with IM chat B.real-time unified messaging with key loan personnel C.reservation-less audio conferencing D.real-time collaboration with key loan personnel Answer: D 14. In an Office Communications Server (OCS) 2007 Enterprise Edition environment, which solution increases the availability of OCS 2007 services? A.deployment of a mediation server B.deployment of an archiving server C.deployment of edge servers D.deployment of a load balancing technology with the OCS 2007 Answer: D 15. When paired with a Communication Server 1000 PBX, the Microsoft Office Communicator client uses a feature called twinning or dual-forking. What is twinning? A.a type of conference call B.two telephones sharing a single extension number C.telephone set cloning D.two users sharing an extension number Answer: B

More 920-807 Braindumps Information

Exam Description
1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 920-807 Exam. ExamSoon Practice Exams for 920-807 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Other Nortel Certification exam and get your Other Nortel Certification Certification.

We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Other Nortel Certification "920-807" (Nortel Unified Communications Solutions on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. ExamSoon Other Nortel Certification 920-807 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Other Nortel Certification 920-807 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The Other Nortel Certification Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "920-807 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Nortel Unified Communications Solutions( Other Nortel Certification ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 920-807 exam. 920-807 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Other Nortel Certification exam. 920-807 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual Other Nortel Certification Certification exams, 920-807 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Other Nortel Certification exams before publishing. Try free Other Nortel Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com High quality and Valued for the 920-807 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 920-807 exam and get your Other Nortel Certification Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Other Nortel Certification Certification. ExamSoon professional provides Other Nortel Certification 920-807 the newest Q&A, completely covers 920-807 test original topic. With our completed Other Nortel Certification resources, you will minimize your Other Nortel Certification cost and be ready to pass your 920-807 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

920-807 Exam Study Guide
920-807 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Other Nortel Certification Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 920-807 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 920-807 exam but also provides you the excellent 920-807 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

ExamSoon Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 920-807 exam 920-807 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 920-807 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 920-807 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 920-807 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com

ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam
ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Related 920-807 Exams
922-109 Communications Server 1000 Rls.6.0 BARS/NARS

922-081 922-111 920-457 922-071 922-104 920-338 920-502 920-569 920-471 920-220 920-805 920-193 920-110 920-197 920-191 920-162 922-094 920-340 920-131

CallPilot Rls.5.0 Networking Communication Server 1000 to Rls.6.0 Upgrades for Technicia CallPilot Ris.4.0 Unified Messaging Exam BCM50 Rls.3.0 & BCM200/400 Rls.4.0 Config & Maintenance Communication Server 1000 Rls.6.0 Upgrades for Engineers BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0&BCM450 Rls. 1.0 Instal Con nncss-optera metro 3000 nncds-optera metro solutions Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls. 5.x Config & Networking Nortel Converged Campus ERS Solution Nortel Data Networking Technology ncss-b usiness communications manager 50(b cm50)rls.1.0 NNCSS SL-100 Maintenance Certification Exam BCM50 Rls.2.0 & BCM200/400 Rls.4.0 Config & Maintenance BCM50 Rls.1.0 Installation & Initial Configuration callpilot 4.0 installation and maintenance exam Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 Dialing Plan Design & IP Nortel Software Communication System 500 Rls.2.0 Config NCSS-Symposium Express Call Center Installation&Maint 4.2

Other Nortel Exams
922-021 920-259 920-106 920-232 920-105 920-233 922-100 920-160 920-130 920-111 922-097 920-209 920-807 920-551 922-102 920-246 922-059 920-239 920-021 920-462


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:2
posted:12/14/2009
language:English
pages:5