Docstoc

Certinside BI0-150 study guide

Document Sample
Certinside BI0-150 study guide Powered By Docstoc
					ertinside C
Exam Title : : COGNOS BI0-150 Cognos 8 BI Technical Specialist

Version :

Demo

Certinside- Leading the way in studying IT certificaitons

ertНnsНde 

Important Note, Please Read Carefully 
Other CertInside products 
All CertInside IT Exam Products 

CertInside Popular Certifications: 
Cisco Certifications  CCNA  |  CCDA  |  CCNP  |  CCIE  |  CCIP  |  CCVP  |  CCDP  |  CCSP  |  IP Communication  EMC Certifications  EMC Certification  |  Implemenation Specialist  |  Technology Foundations  |  Legato Cert  Oracle Certifications  9i DBA  |  9i Internet Application Developer  |  OCA  |  10g DBA  |  Oracle 11i  |  Oracle 11g  CompTIA Certifications  A+  |  Server+  |  Security+  |  Network+  |  i­NET+  |  Linux+  |  Project+ 

Latest Version 
We  are  constantly  reviewing  our  products.  New  material  is  added  and  old  material  is  revised.  Free  updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at CertInside  and update 3­4 days before the scheduled exam date. 

Feedback 
If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product  quality.  Feedback should be send to sales(at)certinside.com. You should include the following: Exam number,  version, page number, question number, and your login Account.  Our experts will answer your mail promptly. 

Explanations 
This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations  for this exam, please contact sales(at)certinside.com.

Certinside Braindumps 

The safer,easier way to help you pass any IT Certification exams . 

E r t i n s i d e 

1. Are you an: A. IBM Customer B. IBM Partner C. IBM Employee Answer: A 2. If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM personnel for project staffing?. A. Yes B. No Answer:A 3. Which of the following is true when Cognos 8 gateway receives a request? A. Requests are passed directly to the Cognos content manager. B. A connection is created to the database server. C. The requests are directed to Access Manager. D. Passwords are encrypted to ensure security. Answer: D 4. Which of the following is true about Cognos 8 dispatchers? A. Requests can be routed to specific dispatchers based on packages or user group requirements. B. Each Java Virtual Machine (JVM) can have multiple dispatchers. C. The administrator must register a new dispatcher manually. D. Dispatchers cannot be managed as part of a folder set. Answer: A 5. What is a portlet? A. The routing subsection of a listener port. B. A mechanism for displaying web content as part of a portal page. C. A credential that is stored on the Web server. D. A credential that is stored for the session only. Answer: B 6. What is true about the Cognos gateway? A. It can reside on multiple web servers in a single environment. B. Improbability Drive Algorithms (IDA) are used to detect intrusions. C. ISAPI is the default gateway. D. It must be installed on the user's desktop. Answer: A 7. What communication protocol is used between the Web Server and the Cognos 8 dispatcher?

Certinside Braindumps 

The safer,easier way to help you pass any IT Certification exams .

E r t i n s i d e 

A. SOAP B. XML C. HTTP D. XSLT Answer: C 8. Which Cognos 8 Service runs outside the servlet container? A. Job Service B. Delivery Service C. Data Integration D. Report Service Answer: D 9. Which Cognos 8 Service makes external JNI calls? A. Content Manager B. Web gateway C. Bootstrap Service D. Presentation Service Answer: A 10. Which driver does a Content Manager use to communicate to an Oracle Content Store? A. SQL*PLUS B. SQL*LDR C. JDBC D. ODBC Answer: C

Certinside Braindumps 

The safer,easier way to help you pass any IT Certification exams .

ertНnsНde 

Certinside.com was founded in 2001. The safer,easier way to help you pass any IT  Certification exams . We provide high quality IT Certification exams practice  questions and answers(Q&A). Especially  Adobe,  Apple,  Citrix,  Comptia,  EMC,  HP,  HuaWei,  LPI,  Nortel,  Oracle,  SUN,  Vmware  and so on. And help you pass  any IT Certification exams at the first try. 

Web Site: 

http://www.certinside.com  http://www.certinside.cn


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Stats:
views:1
posted:12/12/2009
language:English
pages:5
Description: CertInside offers free demo for IBM certifications I 000-061 exam (IBM NEDC Technical Leader). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.