Just4cert 000-646 Practice Exams Certifications Braindumps by ravenhua

VIEWS: 20 PAGES: 4

IBM 000-646 Exams Certifications Braindumps

More Info
									000-646 IBM certifications II Practice Exams

Just4Cert 000-646 Exams

IBM Rational Manual Tester
Practice Exam: 000-646 Exam Number/Code: 000-646 Exam Name: Rational Manual Tester Questions and Answers: 50 Q&As

Exam Description
Order : 000-646 Exam 1. Just4Cert offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 000-646 Exam. Just4Cert Practice Exams for 000-646 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certifications II exam and get your IBM certifications II Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM certifications II "000-646" (Rational Manual Tester on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. Just4Cert IBM certifications II 000-646 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of IBM certifications II 000-646 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The IBM certifications II Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "000-646 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Rational Manual Tester( IBM certifications II ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 000-646 exam. 000-646 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM certifications II exam. 000-646 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual IBM certifications II Certification exams, 000-646 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM certifications II exams before publishing. Try free IBM certifications II exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.Just4Cert.com High quality and Valued for the 000-646 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 000-646 exam and get your IBM certifications II Certification. Come to http://www.Just4Cert.com The easiest and quickest way to get your IBM certifications II Certification. Just4Cert professional provides IBM certifications II 000-646 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-646 test original topic. With our completed IBM certifications II resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications II cost and be ready to pass your 000-646 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

000-646 Exam Study Guide
000-646 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite IBM certifications II Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 000-646 exam among their credentials. Just4Cert not only caters you all the information regarding the 000-646 exam but also provides you the excellent 000-646 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

Just4Cert Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 000-646 exam 000-646 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 000-646 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 000-646 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 000-646 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Just4Cert.com

Just4Cert Help You Pass Any IT Exam
Just4Cert.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Exam : IBM 000-646 Title : Rational Manual Tester

1. Which type of statement can be used in a manual test? A. Groups B. Actions C. Images D. Expected Results Answer: A 2. Which Manual Tester capability increases the efficiency and accuracy of test execution? A. Insert Data B. Compare Data C. Reporting Points D. Verification Points Answer: A 3. What should testers do to make it possible for their tests to verify the color and font for a title of a particular window? A. insert a Compare Data verification B. insert a region image into the manual test C. refer to an attachment that has a screen shot D. describe what the window should look like in a step in the manual test Answer: B 4. In the manual test, what indicates a reference to shared steps? A. bold text B. italicized text

C. a light grey box D. There is no visual indication. Answer: C 5. A tester creates a manual test with a step that utilizes the feature, Capture Data for Compare. During execution, what must the tester do when arriving at this step? A. highlight the data to be verified from the application and select Ctrl - V B. highlight the data to be verified from the application and select Ctrl - C C. highlight the data to be verified from the application and select FileExecute Next Step D. highlight the data to be verified from the application and select from the menu Capture Data for Compare Answer: B 6. By default, the Execution Viewer is set to what default transparency? A. 0 B. 10 C. 15 D. 20 Answer: C 7. What is the quickest way for a tester to organize test steps into groups? A. enter the group name in the Type Property field B. drag a group from the Reuse tab to the Test Editor C. open the Test Editor, select a group of steps and select EditGroup D. in the Outline view, select a group of steps and drag them to a group statement Answer: D 8. Which user actions does the tester perform in the manual test? A. steps B. groups C. actions D. activities Answer: A 9. During execution, a Verification Point or Reporting Point statement has the wrong result applied to it. How can the tester go to the statement to correct it? A. click on the statement with the mouse B. use the Up Arrow key to move back to the statement C. press the Page-Up key until the statement is highlighted D. repeatedly click the Go to Previous Step button until the statement is highlighted Answer: A 10. The tester wants to summarize the results of several Verification Points in a manual test. What does the tester insert to accomplish this? A. Group B. Summary Step C. Reporting Point D. Summary Result Answer: C

More 000-646 Information

Related 000-646 Exams
000-903 IBM Tivoli Netcool/xSM

000-926 000-253 000-331 000-798 000-833 000-351 000-918 000-664 000-021 000-484 000-807 000-792 000-647 000-568 000-635 000-750 000-806 000-971 000-284

IBM Certified Deployment Professional-Maximo V6 ITSM Test253. IBM Web S.App.Svr.Ntwork Develoyment V6.1.Core Admn Power Systems Sales for AIX and Linux ib m tivoli monitoring for transaction perf v5.2 implement Ob ject Oriented Analysis and Design-Part1(Analysis) ib m eserver i5 iseries single system adminsitration v5r3 System Administration for IBM Informix Dynamic Server V11 Test664.SOA Fundamentals IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 lmplementation enterprise connectivity with j2ee v1.3 Test 807, Web Services Dev for IBM Web Sphere App Server V6.1 ib m tivoli access mgr for b usiness integration v3.9.1 implmn Rational Performance Tester test 568,ib m host on-demand v5.0 and screen customizer v2.0 rational-fundamentals of rational rose ib m certified specialist retail store solution sales IBM Test 806, IBM Web Sphere Ap Svr Ntwk Deploy V6.1 Adv Admn System i Administrator V5.07.11 Test 284, IBM Wb s. DataPower SOA Appliances, Fimware v3.6.0

Other IBM Exams
000-808 000-R18 000-288 COG-300 000-888 000-640 000-M12 000-204 000-743 000-594 000-432 000-399 000-436 000-631 LOT-841 000-273 000-374 000-292 000-634 000-094


								
To top