Docstoc

Examsoon MB7-514

Document Sample
Examsoon MB7-514 Powered By Docstoc
					                                             MB7-514 Microsoft Business Solutions Braindump




ExamSoon MB7-514 Exams
Microsoft NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Introduction

                                     Practice Exam: MB7-514
                                     Exam Number/Code: MB7-514
                                     Exam Name: NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Introduction
                                     Questions and Answers: 104 Q&As



                                     Free MB7-514 Braindumps
O rd e r : MB7-514 Exam



Exam : MBS MB7-514
Title : NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Introduction




1. Into which table are the Journal Entries made for the Sales & Receivables Functional Area?
A. Cust. Journal Line
B. Cash Rec. Journal Line
C. Gen. Journal Line
D. Receivables Journal Line
Answer: C


2. Which Data Type is best for storing whole numbers in a table, especially when there are database size limitations?
A. BLOB
B. Integer
C. Decimal
D. Code
Answer: B


3. Which of the following characteristics are not a result of table relationships?
A. Validate data entries.
B. Optimize table records.
C. Perform Lookup in other tables.
D. Automatically propagate changes from one table to other tables.
Answer: B


4. A table description contains the following:
A. Properties, Triggers, Fields, and Keys.
B. Names, Fields, Keys, and Forms.
C. Properties, Data, Fields, and Keys.
D. Data and Keys.
Answer: A


5. Key Groups are used to:
A. Allow keys to have a group of fields containing more than one field.
B. Define the group of reports that use a key in a table.
C. Activate and deactivate a seldom used group of keys.
D. Associate a group of keys with a report.
Answer: C


6. What happens if you set the Editable property of a field in a table to "No"?
A. The field will not be modifiable, whether you use a form or C/AL code.
B. You will not be able to modify the field using C/AL code, but you can still modify it using a form.
C. You will not be able to modify the field using a form, but you can still modify it using C/AL code.
D. The field will not be able to be used on forms.
Answer: C


7. In the Microsoft Dynamics NAV application, which of these table types will have the most trigger code (within a
single Functional Area)? In other words, which type of table usually has the most business rules?
A. Master table
B. Supplemental table
C. Journal table
D. Ledger table
Answer: C


8. Using standard navigation in Microsoft Dynamics NAV, pick the three options to access the ledger form from a card
form.
A. Pressing Ctrl+F5, selecting the Ledger Entries menu item, or selecting the Drilldown button on a flowfield.
B. Pressing Ctrl+F5, selecting the Ledger Entries menu item, or selecting the Lookup button on the tool bar.
C. Pressing the F5 key, selecting the Ledger Entries menu item, or selecting the Drilldown button on a flowfield.
D. Pressing the F5 key, selecting the Ledger Entries menu item, or selecting the Lookup button on the tool bar.
Answer: A


9. What field property will cause a lookup form to be displayed when the F6 key is pressed?
A. OptionString
B. Lookup
C. TableRelation
D. ValuesAllowed
Answer: C


10. In a standard Microsoft Dynamics NAV Functional Area, describe the table relationship(s) between a Master table
and the corresponding Ledger table.
A. A field in the Master Table is table-related to the Ledger Table.
B. A field in the Ledger Table is table-related to the Master Table.
C. The Master Table and the Ledger Table each have a field that is table-related to the other.
D. The Ledger Table and the Master Table do not have any fields that are table-related to the other at all.
Answer: B


11. Which of the following best describes Tab Controls?
A. Tab controls can only contain one tab, named General.
B. Tab controls must contain a tab named General. Any additional names are specified using the NewTabName
property.
C. Tab controls can contain multiple tabs; the names of which are specified using the MultipleTab property.
D. Tab controls can contain multiple tabs; the names of which are specified using the PageNames property.
Answer: D


12. What is the maximum number of fields that can be contained in a secondary key?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 20
D. 40
Answer: C


13. You have a table in which the user makes journal entries. According to Microsoft Dynamics NAV standards, what
type of form is used with this table?
A. List Form
B. Card Form
C. Worksheet Form
D. Tabular Form
Answer: C


14. Which property is used to define a table relationship?
A. TableConstraint
B. RelateField
C. DataItemLink
D. TableRelation
Answer: D


15. When you create a table relation, which characteristic must be true of the table specified by the table ID?
A. The field ID specified must be part of the primary key.
B. The table must be a master table.
C. The table must not contain any records.
D. The primary key must be a code data type.
Answer: A


16. What is the Master Table for the Cash Management Functional Area in Microsoft Dynamics NAV?
A. Customer
B. G/L Account
C. Cash Account
D. Bank Account
Answer: D


17. A SumIndexField is a field that can be attached to a key definition. Which of the following are accurate
characteristics of a SumIndexField?
A. A SumIndexField can be any data type and can be attached to any key in the table.
B. A SumIndexField must be a decimal field and can be attached to any key in the table.
C. A SumIndexField must be a decimal field and can only be attached to the primary key.
D. A SumIndexField can be any data type and can only be attached to the primary key.
Answer: B


18. When is it possible to change the name of a field in a table?
A. You must first delete the data from the field in all records in the table before changing the field name.
B. You must first remove all references to the field in other tables, forms, and reports.
C. You can always change the name of a field in a table.
D. You can never change the name of a field in a table.
Answer: C


19. Which are the valid "parts" of a table in Microsoft Dynamics NAV?
A. Data and Legs
B. Data and Properties
C. Data and Description
D. Source and Description
Answer: C
20. Which of the following Functional Areas has more than one Master Table?
A. General Ledger
B. Fixed Assets
C. Inventory
D. Sales & Receivables
Answer: B




More MB7-514 Braindumps Information


Exam Description

1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month.


After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month.


2. High quality and Value for the MB7-514 Exam.


ExamSoon Practice Exams for MB7-514 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our
certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.


3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Microsoft Business Solutions exam and get your Microsoft Business Solutions
Certification.


We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Microsoft Business Solutions "MB7-
514" (NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Introduction on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY
REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free.


4. ExamSoon Microsoft Business Solutions MB7-514 Exam Downloadable.


Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Microsoft Business Solutions MB7-514 exam provides everything
which you need to pass your exam. The Microsoft Business Solutions Certification details are researched and
produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise,
and logical. You may get "MB7-514 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our
Product will help you not only pass in the first NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Introduction( Microsoft Business Solutions ) exam try,
but also save your valuable time.


Comprehensive questions with complete details about MB7-514 exam.
MB7-514 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost
100% correct.
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Microsoft Business Solutions exam. MB7-514 exam questions
updated on regular basis.
Like actual Microsoft Business Solutions Certification exams, MB7-514 exam preparation is in multiple-choice
questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Microsoft Business Solutions exams before publishing.
Try free Microsoft Business Solutions exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com
High quality and Valued for the MB7-514 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your MB7-514 exam and get your
Microsoft Business Solutions Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get
your Microsoft Business Solutions Certification.


ExamSoon professional provides Microsoft Business Solutions MB7-514 the newest Q&A, completely covers MB7-
514 test original topic. With our completed Microsoft Business Solutions resources, you will minimize your Microsoft
Business Solutions cost and be ready to pass your MB7-514 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee
included!



MB7-514 Exam Study Guide
MB7-514 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Microsoft Business Solutions Certifications. Many IT
professionals prefer to add MB7-514 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information
regarding the MB7-514 exam but also provides you the excellent MB7-514 study guide which mak es the certification
exam easy for you.


ExamSoon Engine Features

Comprehensive questions and answers about MB7-514 exam

MB7-514 exam questions accompanied by exhibits

Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
MB7-514 exam questions updated on regular basis

Same type as the certification exams, MB7-514 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs).

Tested by multiple times before publishing
Try free MB7-514 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com


ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam

ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing
our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee
you will pass the exam or your money b ack.


 Related MB7-514 Exams
    MB4-212     Solomon 6.0 Installation & Configuration

    MB7-515     NAV 5.0 Financials

    MB6-817     AX 2009 Trade & Logistics

    MB6-819     AX 2009 Development Introduction

    MB5-537     Retail Management System 2.0 Store Operations

    MB2-228     Microsoft CRM Extending MS CRM 1.2 with .NET

    MB5-292     Microsoft Point of Sale 1.0

    MB6-204     Axapta 3.0 Trade an Logistics

    MB6-206     Axapta 3.0 Installation & Configuration

    MB6-288     Axapta 3.0 Product Builder

    MB5-294     FRx Report Design

    MB5-198     Retail Management system Headquarters

    MB6-205     Axapta 3.0 Production

    MB6-503     AX 4.0 Installation & Configuration

    MB6-818     AX 2009 Financials

    MB4-534     SL 7.0 Installation& Configuration

    MB6-825     AX 2009 Enterprise Portal Development

    MB3-216     Great Plains 8.0 Financials

    MB6-502     AX 4.0 Product Builder

    MB7-232     Navision 4.0 Service Management


 Other Microsoft Exams
    70-              70-504          MB3-208          MB6-284        70-             MB6-503         MB6-282         70-293

    656Big5                                                          502VBChinese 70-442             70-282          70-223

    70-554           70-             70-              70-            MB6-527         70-656          MB3-215         MB6-817

                     505CSharp       642Big5          502CSharp      70-305

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:19
posted:12/7/2009
language:English
pages:5