Docstoc

Visa for Dubai _ United Arab Emirates _

Document Sample
Visa for Dubai _ United Arab Emirates _ Powered By Docstoc
					Visa for Dubai ( United Arab Emirates )
*** We MUST Translate your passport into Arabic before we can start the application process! This transaction costs $150.00 and will take 1-2 Business Days! ***

Tourist Visa: A tourist visa is issued to travelers who wish to temporarily enter Dubai for tourism, to visit family/friend, sightseeing, or a private purpose. Business Visa: A business visa is issued to travelers who wish to enter Dubai for any business visit including but not limited to: a business deal, research, business contracts, or to visit a company.

Requirements to obtain a Visa to enter Dubai: Passport Information:  Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay.  The original passport must be submitted and should have at least (2) two blank visa pages for processing.

Tourist Visa: For US Passport Holders is obtained UPON ARRIVAL!
Requirements for NON US Passport Holders:  Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay.  Print out 2 Dubai Visa Applications Fully Completed and Signed  Two (2) 2”x2” passport photos.

   

Copy of airline ticket or itinerary. Hotel Confirmation If paying with a Credit Card, print 1 copy of the Order Form Non U.S.Citizens must provide a copy, front and back of a U.S. Green card or I-94.

Business Visa:

All business visitors to Dubai are normally invited by a company or organization. Typically, the Dubai company sends a letter of invitation to your company. **
**

*** We MUST Translate your passport into Arabic before we can start the application process! This transaction costs $150.00 and will take 1-2 Business Days! ***

The Visa may be issued for 1 year and up to 10 years but the traveler can only stay there a maximum duration of 6 months…he/she must then visit the US Embassy in Dubai in order to get approval for another 6 months!
         Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay. Print out 2 Dubai Visa Application Fully completed and signed Two (2) 2”x2” passport photos. Copy of airline ticket or itinerary. Must show return date: even if it’s six months from now! Hotel or Housing Accommodations If paying with a Credit Card, print 1 copy of the Order Form Letter of Invitation from the Company in Dubai Non U.S.Citizens must provide a copy, front and back of a U.S. Green card or I-94. 2 Copies of a Business Letter ( example ) is required but it MUST:

Be addressed to the Embassy of UAE, Visa Section, Washington D.C. The letter must state all of the following: Name of the traveler and dates of travel The nature of the business to be performed The name of the business reference to be visited Guarantee sufficient financial support for the visit Guarantee return transportation to the USA. The business letter should be signed by a company officer other than the applicant. CEO or President  Invitation letter form the hosting company in Dubai: Must Include: Name of the traveler and date of arrival in Dubai The nature of the business to be performed How long the visit will be and must state that the traveler is requesting a multiple entry visa due to high demand of travel between the US and Dubai Then name of the business reference to be visited Guarantee sufficient financial support for the visit Letter must include their company name with logo Must be signed by a Company Executive Processing Instructions: Please send us your passport and all completed requirements as detailed above to:

Direct Passport and Visa Services 6201 Bonhomme Rd. Suite 401 C Houston, Texas 77036

Applications received will be personally expedited to the Embassy and are usually processed in 3-5 days. Fee: The Fee for the visa will be $230.00 a person. It could be a minimum of 1 year up to 10 years!


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:379
posted:11/28/2009
language:English
pages:4