Docstoc

Examsoon 9A0-066

Document Sample
Examsoon 9A0-066 Powered By Docstoc
					9A0-066 Photoshop Braindump

ExamSoon 9A0-066 Exams

Adobe Adobe ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam
Practice Exam: 9A0-066 Exam Number/Code: 9A0-066 Exam Name: Adobe ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam Questions and Answers: 120 Q&As

Free 9A0-066 Braindumps
O rd e r : 9A0-066 Exam

Exam : Adobe 9A0-066 Title : Adobe ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam

1. You set up an Application.cfc file that includes the onApplicationStart() method to initialize application-level variables. Which three options trigger the onApplicationStart() method after you restart a system? (Choose three.) A. The first session is created in your application. B. The first page is requested in your application. C. The first request is made to a Web service or flash remoting. D. The first CFC is invoked within the application. E. The onRequest() method is called. F. The onSessionEnd() method is called. Answer: BCD 2. You have four methods defined in a component in your application. You want to access one of the methods through Flash Remoting. What should you do to ensure that Flash Remoting can use a method from this component? A. Add the access attribute with a value of remote to the tag for that method. B. Add an argument to the tag for the method you want to call from Flash Remoting. C. Use the Arguments scope when you call this function. D. Add an attribute of access with a value of Flash to the tag for the method you want to call from Flash Remoting. Answer: A 3. What is the difference between the CreateObject()function and the tag when used to instantiate a CFC? A. The tag allows you to place the CFC into a shared scope. B. The CreateObject() function can be used inside a tag. C. The THIS scope is available only when you instantiate a CFC by using the tag. D. The CreateObject() function creates a structure variable. Answer: B 4. You use a ColdFusion Component (CFC) in your application. You want the access to be restricted to only functions in the component and its extending components. What access should you define? A. Public B. Package C. Private

D. Remote Answer: C 5. You have a variable named myVar that you have declared on a page named firstPage.cfm. You use to include this page in another page called callPage.cfm. Which scope should you use to reference myVar from callPage.cfm? A. The Variables scope. B. The request scope. C. The session scope. D. The cookie scope. Answer: A 6. You want to use session variables in an application. You have a single Application.cfm file that you use in the application. You have enabled session management in the ColdFusion Administrator. What should you do to enable session variables within your application? A. Use the tag with sessionManagement=true. B. Use the tag with the This scope. C. Use the tag with the Session scope. D. Use the tag in the onApplicationStart() method. Answer: A 7. You execute the following code: 1) <cfquery datasource=connRecords?name=addressList?> 2) SELECT * 3) FROM members 4) WHERE firstName=<cfqueryparam value=?firstName#? 5) CFSQLtype= F_SQL_VARCHAR?maxlength=?0?cachedwithin=?,2,0,0? 6) </cfquery> After executing the code, you receive an error. What is the problem with the code? A. The tag inside the WHERE statement. B. The = sign before the tag. C. The cachedwithin attribute with the tag. D. The CF_SQL_VARCHAR type with the tag. Answer: C 8. You want to create a variable and ensure that a default value, if one does not exist, within a single ColdFusion template page is assigned. Which ColdFusion tag should you use? A. B. C. D. Answer: D 9. You are using a file structure as shown in the Exhibit. You do NOT have any Application.cfc or Application.cfm files in your application. To which folder in the file structure will ColdFusion search for an Application.cfc or Application.cfm when a file is called that is located in the oneInch folder? A. The ACF-DB folder. B. The oneInch folder. C. The root of the hard drive. D. The screws folder. Answer: C 10. If you do NOT specify the mode with FileOpen(), in which mode does ColdFusion open the file?

A. read B. readBinary C. Write D. append Answer: A 11. What type of session ID is assigned to the session variables A. CFID and CFTOKEN only. B. CFID and CFTOKEN, or JSESSIONID. C. JSESSIONID and CFTOKEN only. D. CFID and JSESSION ID only. Answer: B 12. You are using four scopes within a pageURL, Variables, Form, and CGI. Which of these four scopes is checked first by ColdFusion? A. URL B. Variables C. Form D. CGI Answer: B 13. You want to greet a user with their first and last name after a user logs on to your Web site. You want to use this user personalization as long as a user is logged on your Web site. Which scope should you use for the first and last name variables? A. The local scope. B. The request scope. C. The session scope. D. The application scope. Answer: C 14. What are the three thread scopes that each thread contains when using the tag? A. The Local, This, and Session scopes. B. The Caller, Thread, and Attributes scopes. C. The Application, Thread, and Caller scopes. D. The thread-local, Thread, and Attributes scopes. Answer: D 15. You want to invoke an instance-based component with a single line of code. The code must instantiate and execute the method. What should you use? A. Use the tag B. Use the tag . C. Use the IsObject() function. D. Use the CreateObject() function. Answer: D 16. You want to use three tags in your application to handle request, validation, and exception types of errors. Where should you place these three tags in your application so that every page can use these tags? A. On the site-wide error handler in the ColdFusion Administrator. B. In the onRequestStart() method in the Application.cfm file in the Web root. C. In the Application.cfc or Application.cfm file in the Web root. D. In the onRequest() method in the Application.cfc file. Answer: C 17. You want to keep track of the number of visitors on your Web site at any given time. Which variable scope allows

you to do this? A. The session scope. B. The request scope. C. The application scope. D. The cookie scope. Answer: C 18. Which ColdFusion built-in function can invoke a component method in the same line of code that instantiates the component? A. Int() B. CreateUUID() C. CreateObject() D. IsInstanceOf() Answer: C 19. You write code that changes a value in the application scope. You are using the tag to prevent race conditions and do not want to lock the entire application scope. What should you do? A. Use the name attribute. B. Use the type attribute. C. Use the timeout attribute. D. Use the output attribute. Answer: A 20. You have two components named cfcOne and cfcTwo. You want cfcOne to have access to the methods within cfcTwo. What should you do? A. Use the caller scope to reference the methods from within cfcTwo. B. Use the extends attribute for the tag on cfcOne. C. Use the extends attribute for the tag on cfcTwo. D. Reference the methods within cfcTwo by using cfcTwo.cfcOne Answer: B

More 9A0-066 Braindumps Information

Exam Description
1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 9A0-066 Exam. ExamSoon Practice Exams for 9A0-066 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Photoshop exam and get your Photoshop Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Photoshop "9A0-066" (Adobe ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. ExamSoon Photoshop 9A0-066 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Photoshop 9A0-066 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The Photoshop Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification

Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "9A0-066 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Adobe ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam( Photoshop ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 9A0-066 exam. 9A0-066 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Photoshop exam. 9A0-066 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual Photoshop Certification exams, 9A0-066 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Photoshop exams before publishing. Try free Photoshop exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com High quality and Valued for the 9A0-066 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 9A0-066 exam and get your Photoshop Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Photoshop Certification. ExamSoon professional provides Photoshop 9A0-066 the newest Q&A, completely covers 9A0-066 test original topic. With our completed Photoshop resources, you will minimize your Photoshop cost and be ready to pass your 9A0-066 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

9A0-066 Exam Study Guide
9A0-066 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Photoshop Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 9A0-066 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 9A0-066 exam but also provides you the excellent 9A0-066 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

ExamSoon Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 9A0-066 exam 9A0-066 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 9A0-066 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 9A0-066 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 9A0-066 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com

ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam
ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Related 9A0-066 Exams
9A0-094 9A0-090 9A0-702 9A0-060 9A0-701 9A0-802 9A0-086 9A0-088 9A0-084 Adob e® Photoshop CS4 ACE Exam Adob e Dreamweaver CS4 ACE Exam ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam Adob e After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam ColdFusion MX Developer Exam Certified Macromedia Dreamweaver MX 2004 Developer Exam Adob e InDesign CS4 Exam Adob e IIIustrator CS4 Exam Adob e Acrob at 9 Professional ACE Exam

9A0-067 9A0-064 9A0-066 9A0-054 9A0-037 9A0-030 9A0-096 9A0-041 9A0-038 9A0-034 9A0-042

Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam Adob e Flash Lite 2.0 Mob ile Developer Exam Adob e ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam Adob e Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam Adob e InDesign CS ACE Exam Adob e Illustrator 10.0 Product Proficiency Exam Adob e AfterEffects CS4 Exam Adob e Acrob at 7.0 Professional Print Production ACE Exam Adob e GoLive CS ACE Exam Adob e Acrob at Professional 6.0 Product Proficiency Exam Acrob at 7.0 Prowith Adob e LiveCycle Designer ACE Exam

Other Adobe Exams
9A0-702 9A0-701 9A0-043 9A0-066 9A0-056 9A0-013 9A0-055 9A0-064 9A0-092 9A0-031 9A0-086 9A0-502 9A0-028 9A0-094 9A0-067 9A0-080 9A0-035 9A0-802 9A0-034 9A0-068


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:11
posted:11/27/2009
language:English
pages:6