Examsoon 9A0 063 (PDF)

Document Sample
Examsoon 9A0 063 (PDF) Powered By Docstoc
					9A0-063 Photoshop Braindump

ExamSoon 9A0-063 Exams

Adobe Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam
Practice Exam: 9A0-063 Exam Number/Code: 9A0-063 Exam Name: Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam Questions and Answers: 111 Q&As

Free 9A0-063 Braindumps
O rd e r : 9A0-063 Exam

Exam : Adobe 9A0-063 Title : Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam

1. Which Print Production tool allows you to convert all of the spot colors in a document to process colors? A. Ink Manager B. Trap Presets C. PDF Optimizer D. Output Preview Answer: A 2. You want to edit the text of a PDF document. Which command should you choose to convert the PDF document into a document that you can edit? A. File > Export > XML 1.0 B. Document > Extract Pages C. File > Export > Word Document D. File > Save As and choose PostScript from the format list Answer: C 3. You want to collaboratively edit a PowerPoint presentation. Which method should you use? A. Conduct an e-mail-based review B. Send the PowerPoint slides in a PDF Package C. Attach the PowerPoint slides to a Shared Review D. Collaborate via the Web with Adobe Acrobat Connect Answer: D 4. Which information can you preview by Selecting Preview Separations from the Output Preview dialog box? A. Resolution B. Halftone screens C. Emulsion options D. One or more process plates Answer: D 5. You are creating a PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. You want to automatically include the metadata from the Word document in the PDF document. Which option in the Acrobat PDFMaker dialog box should

you select? A. Add Links to Adobe PDF B. Add Bookmarks to Adobe PDF C. Convert Document Information D. Prompt for Adobe PDF file name Answer: C 6. Which feature is enabled for a Participant in an Adobe Acrobat Connect session? A. Polling pods B. The Note pod C. Screen Sharing D. The Camera pod Answer: D 7. Which statement about security envelopes is true? A. Only PDF files can be protected with a security envelope B. Security envelopes are only compatible with Acrobat 8 and Reader 8 C. They contain the protected file as an attachment to the envelope PDF D. You can not use a policy server or Adobe Document Center policy with them Answer: C 8. What does right-clicking (Windows) or control-clicking (Mac OS) on a toolbar allow you to do? A. Undock and redock the toolbar B. Add or delete items from a toolbar C. Hide or show button labels on the toolbar D. Create or delete new tools with JavaScript Answer: B 9. You want to export all the images in a PDF document to separate JPEG files. Which command should you choose? A. File > Save As > JPEG B. Document > Extract Pages C. File > Export > Image > JPEG D. Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images Answer: D 10. You have saved a PDF document by using the Enable Usage Rights command Which two features are available when the file is opened in Adobe Reader? (Choose two.) A. Saving form data B. Applying a password to a PDF document C. Using commenting and drawing mark-up tools D. Applying restrictions for printing and copying the PDF document E.Saving the PDF document as a Microsoft Word document, retaining the layout, fonts, formatting, and tables Answer: AC 11. What does Total Ink Coverage preview display? A. Spot colors that overlap process color areas B. The total percentage of a page covered by any ink C. The percentage of a process-color ink in a solid-color object D. Areas that exceed the maximum amount of ink coverage allowed by a printer Answer: D 12. Which tool on the Print Production toolbar can be accessed from the Output Preview dialog box? A. Ink Manager

B. Crop Pages C. Trap Presets D. Add Printer Marks Answer: A 13. You want to create a separate archive of all the images in your PDF document. Which command should you choose? A. Document > Extract Pages B. File > Export > Image > JPEG C. Tools > Advanced Editing > TouchUp Object Tool D. Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images Answer: D 14. You want to examine and make corrections to your PDF document for common output problems, compatibility issues, and conformance to standards. Which should you choose? A. B. C. D. Answer: B 15. Which statement about toolbars is true? A. You can hide tools on a toolbar B. You can add any tool to any toolbar C. You can combine two toolbars together D. You can only dock default toolbars in the interface above the document window Answer: A 16. You are using the Review Tracker to send out an email review. You have sent out the initial email. Which two Review Tracker features are available? (Choose two.) A. Add Reviewers B. Import Comments C. Migrate Comments D. Email All Reviewers E.Summarize Comments Answer: AD 17. You want to use the Output Preview dialog box to show the areas of your document that have a total ink coverage of 280% or higher. Which should you choose? A. Ink Manager B. Simulate Black Ink C. Total Area Coverage D. Simulate Paper Color Answer: C 18. You want to allow users to add a digital signature to your document by using Adobe Reader 8. Which command should you choose? A. Advanced > Security Settings B. Advanced > Sign & Certify > Place Signature C. Advanced > Enable Usage Rights in Adobe Reader D. Advanced > Document Processing > Set Document Actions Answer: C 19. You want to export your PDF document to a file format that will retain the layout and allow you to edit the

text. Which format should you choose? A. TIFF B. JPEG C. XML 1.0 D. Word Document Answer: D 20. You want to use the Attachments panel to add an attachment to a PDF document. Which icon displays the Add Attachment dialog box? A. B. C. D. Answer: D

More 9A0-063 Braindumps Information

Exam Description
1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 9A0-063 Exam. ExamSoon Practice Exams for 9A0-063 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Photoshop exam and get your Photoshop Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the Photoshop "9A0-063" (Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. ExamSoon Photoshop 9A0-063 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Photoshop 9A0-063 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The Photoshop Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "9A0-063 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam( Photoshop ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 9A0-063 exam. 9A0-063 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Photoshop exam. 9A0-063 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual Photoshop Certification exams, 9A0-063 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Photoshop exams before publishing. Try free Photoshop exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com High quality and Valued for the 9A0-063 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 9A0-063 exam and get your Photoshop Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your Photoshop Certification. ExamSoon professional provides Photoshop 9A0-063 the newest Q&A, completely covers 9A0-063 test original topic.

With our completed Photoshop resources, you will minimize your Photoshop cost and be ready to pass your 9A0-063 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

9A0-063 Exam Study Guide
9A0-063 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite Photoshop Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 9A0-063 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 9A0-063 exam but also provides you the excellent 9A0-063 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

ExamSoon Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 9A0-063 exam 9A0-063 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 9A0-063 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 9A0-063 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 9A0-063 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com

ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam
ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Related 9A0-063 Exams
9A0-094 9A0-090 9A0-702 9A0-060 9A0-701 9A0-802 9A0-086 9A0-088 9A0-084 9A0-067 9A0-064 9A0-066 9A0-054 9A0-037 9A0-030 9A0-096 9A0-041 9A0-038 9A0-034 9A0-042 Adob e® Photoshop CS4 ACE Exam Adob e Dreamweaver CS4 ACE Exam ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam Adob e After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam ColdFusion MX Developer Exam Certified Macromedia Dreamweaver MX 2004 Developer Exam Adob e InDesign CS4 Exam Adob e IIIustrator CS4 Exam Adob e Acrob at 9 Professional ACE Exam Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam Adob e Flash Lite 2.0 Mob ile Developer Exam Adob e ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam Adob e Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam Adob e InDesign CS ACE Exam Adob e Illustrator 10.0 Product Proficiency Exam Adob e AfterEffects CS4 Exam Adob e Acrob at 7.0 Professional Print Production ACE Exam Adob e GoLive CS ACE Exam Adob e Acrob at Professional 6.0 Product Proficiency Exam Acrob at 7.0 Prowith Adob e LiveCycle Designer ACE Exam

Other Adobe Exams
9A0-092 9A0-904 9A0-055 9A0-013 9A0-030 9A0-802 9A0-037 9A0-088

9A0-064 9A0-068

9A0-044 9A0-046

9A0-039 9A0-021

9A0-066 9A0-029

9A0-086

9A0-803

9A0-063

9A0-028


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:10
posted:11/27/2009
language:English
pages:6