Documents
Resources
Learning Center
Upload
Plans & pricing Sign in
Sign Out

Examsoon 310-502 PDF

VIEWS: 12 PAGES: 5

									310-502 SUN Other Certifications Braindump

ExamSoon 310-502 Exams

SUN Sun Certified JCAPS Integrator
Practice Exam: 310-502 Exam Number/Code: 310-502 Exam Name: Sun Certified JCAPS Integrator Questions and Answers: 60 Q&As

Free 310-502 Braindumps
O rd e r : 310-502 Exam

Exam : SUN 310-502 Title : Sun Certified JCAPS Integrator

1. How can a Business Process be configured so that it is capable of responding to more than one type of error at a time? A. BPEL does not support the ability to catch multiple exceptions. B. Create a scope and drag down as many Catch Named Exception elements as needed. C. Create a catch block to handle as many exceptions as necessary. D. Select Multi option in the Business Process error handling properties dialog. Answer: B 2. Object Type Definitions in Java CAPS:_____ A. describe the various Environmental hosts available to a message B. encode connectivity parameters to External Applications, such as an Oracle database C. serve as a master list of components in a given Java CAPS Project D. describe the ack/nak protocol between a Collaboration and a JMS IQ Manager E. none of the above Answer: E 3. When running the Java Collaboration Definition wizard, the option to Create a new Web Service operation or Implement an existing Web Service operation names which of the following? A. the data source for the Collaboration B. the trigger for the Collaboration logic C. the template for the Collaboration D. the means to invoke the Collaboration as a Web Service Answer: B 4. UDDI Server 5. Domain 6. An .ear file A. 3, 2, 6 & 5 only. B. 4 to discover services, 3, 1 & 5. C. 4 to discover services, 6, 5 & 1. D. 1, 5 & 6 only.

E. 3 to discover services, 5, 6 & 1. Answer: C 5. To utilize a component from one Project in another, you can: (Select all that apply.) _____ A. export the component from the source Project and import it to the target Project B. copy the component from the source Project and paste it to the target Project C. include the remote component in the Deployment Profile of the target Project D. drag-and-drop the component onto the target Projects Connectivity Map E. you can not share components among Projects Answer: BD 6. An .ear file A. 3, 2, 6 & 5 only. B. 4 to discover services, 3, 1 & 5. C. 4 to discover services, 6, 5 & 1. D. 1, 5 & 6 only. E. 3 to discover services, 5, 6 & 1. Answer: C 7. In order to represent the structure of a particular database in Java CAPS, which of the following components must be created? A. An eWay B. A Java Collaboration Definition C. An OTD D. An Oracle External Application Answer: C 8. Which Java CAPS component determines the fields within a message that can be accessed by a Java Collaboration? A. Business Process B. Connectivity Map C. Object Type Definition D. Activity Answer: C 9. Java CAPS Documentation can be accessed: (Select all that apply) _____ A. by uploading the docs to the Repository and viewing them through the Enterprise Manager B. by decompressing the capsDocs.sar file to a directory of your choice C. in the installed tree structure on the Repository D. from the help screen dialog box E. from the Documentation CD F. from the docs.sun.com website Answer: ACF 10. What Java CAPS elements below are required for code to be Executed and Monitored in Production? 1. Enterprise Manager 2. Enterprise Designer 3. Repository 4. UDDI Server 5. Domain 6. An .ear file A. 3, 2, 6 & 5 only. B. 4 to discover services, 3, 1 & 5. C. 4 to discover services, 6, 5 & 1.

D. 1, 5 & 6 only. E. 3 to discover services, 5, 6 & 1. Answer: C 11. Orchestration of various web services should be designed using which of the following tools? A. eVision B. eInsight C. eGate D. Domain Answer: B 12. The Timer modeling element in eInsight represents:_____ A. an activity that will time out the process if it expires B. a watch dog timer over a parallel path C. an Exception timer to realize overdue event errors D. an Event-Based Decision path to catch latent processes Answer: B 13. What is the difference between undeploy and disable in the Enterprise Manager? A. Undeploy temporarily stops the ear, Disable removes it from the domain. B. Undeploy removes the ear from eManager, Disable doesnt. C. Undeploy removes the ear file from the Domain, Disable stops it temporarily. D. None of the Above. Answer: C 14. In order to preserve business logic coded directly in a Business Process in the event that the process flow is changed, in which of the following elements would that logic be best created? A. a business rule added to a link between activities in the flow B. code can not be preserved if the flow is changed C. a Business Rule element D. create the logic in a Service within the Connectivity Map Answer: C 15. Domain 6. An .ear file A. 3, 2, 6 & 5 only. B. 4 to discover services, 3, 1 & 5. C. 4 to discover services, 6, 5 & 1. D. 1, 5 & 6 only. E. 3 to discover services, 5, 6 & 1. Answer: C

More 310-502 Braindumps Information

Exam Description
1. ExamSoon offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 310-502 Exam. ExamSoon Practice Exams for 310-502 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your SUN Other Certifications exam and get your SUN Other Certifications Certification. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the SUN Other Certifications "310-502" (Sun Certified JCAPS Integrator on your first attempt, send us the official result. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee and send you another same value product for free. 4. ExamSoon SUN Other Certifications 310-502 Exam Downloadable. Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of SUN Other Certifications 310-502 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The SUN Other Certifications Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get "310-502 exam" questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first Sun Certified JCAPS Integrator( SUN Other Certifications ) exam try, but also save your valuable time. Comprehensive questions with complete details about 310-502 exam. 310-502 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real SUN Other Certifications exam. 310-502 exam questions updated on regular basis. Like actual SUN Other Certifications Certification exams, 310-502 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real SUN Other Certifications exams before publishing. Try free SUN Other Certifications exam demo before you decide to buy it in http://www.ExamSoon.com High quality and Valued for the 310-502 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 310-502 exam and get your SUN Other Certifications Certification. Come to http://www.ExamSoon.com The easiest and quickest way to get your SUN Other Certifications Certification. ExamSoon professional provides SUN Other Certifications 310-502 the newest Q&A, completely covers 310-502 test original topic. With our completed SUN Other Certifications resources, you will minimize your SUN Other Certifications cost and be ready to pass your 310-502 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

310-502 Exam Study Guide
310-502 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite SUN Other Certifications Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 310-502 exam among their credentials. ExamSoon not only caters you all the information regarding the 310-502 exam but also provides you the excellent 310-502 study guide which mak es the certification exam easy for you.

ExamSoon Engine Features
Comprehensive questions and answers about 310-502 exam 310-502 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 310-502 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 310-502 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 310-502 exam demo before you decide to buy it in ExamSoon.com

ExamSoon Help You Pass Any IT Exam
ExamSoon.com offers incredib le career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the exam or your money b ack.

Related 310-502 Exams
310-230 310-345 310-600 310-810 310-811 310-400 310-051 310-231 310-052 412-600 310-330 310-019 310-105 310-062 310-876 310-012 310-620 310-131 310-066 310-203 Sun Certified Developer for Java Web Services Sun Certified System Administrator for Sun Cluster 3.2 SUN SIGMA BLACK BELT CERTIFICATION Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Datab ase Administrator Part 1 Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Datab ase Administrator Part II Sun Certified Integrator for Indentity Manager 7.1 SUN CERTIFIED ENITRPRISE ARCHITECT FOR J2EE(tm)TECHNOLOGY Sun Certified Developer for Java Web Services 5 Sun Certified Enterprise Architect for J2EE 5 SUN Certified OpenOffice.org Writer Specialist Sun Certified Systems Installer for Sun Cluster 3.X Sun Certified Associate.Java Platform.Se. Exam Version 1.0 Sun Certified Solaris Associate Sun Certified Enterprise Architect for the Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 5 LEVEL2 SYSTEM SUPPORT ENGINEER EXAMINATION SUN CERTIFIED SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR FOR SOLARIS 8 PART 2 EDS Certified Sun Enterprise 10K Server Administrator SUN CERTIFIED STORAGE ARCHITECT (SUN EMPLOYEES ONLY) Upgrade EXAM for the Sun Certified for Java Programmer.SE6.0 Sun Certified System Amin for Solaris 10 OS Upgrade

Other SUN Exams
310-203 310065Big5 310-880 310-876 310-878 310-110 310-015 310-051 310-630 310-052 310-066 310-025 310-877 310-065 310-220 412-600 310-620 310-081 310-090 310-625


								
To top