MIDDLE SCHOOL BELL SCHEDULE - DOC by ip00p2day

VIEWS: 56 PAGES: 1

									               MIDDLE SCHOOL BELL SCHEDULE
                        2008-2009
7:15   a.m.   First Bus Arrives
7:15   a.m.   First Bus Duty Teacher Arrives
7:30   a.m.   Second Bus Duty Teacher Arrives
7:35   a.m.   All Teachers Arrive
7:53   a.m.   Students Dismissed from Cafeteria

1st Hour            8:01 a.m. – 8:51 a.m.             (50)

2nd Hour            8:56 a.m. – 9:46 a.m.             (50)

3rd Hour            9:51 a.m. – 10:41 a.m.            (50)

4th Hour           10:46 a.m. – 11:36 a.m.            (50)

5th Hour           11:41 a.m. – 12:53 p.m.            (50)

              “A” Lunch       11:47 - 12:09        (22)
              “B” Lunch       11:58 - 12:20        (22)
              “C” Lunch       12:09 - 12:31        (22)
              “D” Lunch       12:20 – 12:42        (22)
              “E” Lunch       12:31 – 12:53        (22)

6th Hour           12:58 p.m. - 1:48 p.m.             (50)

7th Hour            1:53 p.m. -        2:43 p.m.      (50)

2:43 p.m. Bus Duty Teacher Reports

								
To top