Documents
Resources
Learning Center
Upload
Plans & pricing Sign in
Sign Out

New High School Infrastructure

VIEWS: 41 PAGES: 8

									New High School
Product Number Project Management Product Description Inspect, Oversee and Manage the completed installation of all equipment and integration with existing network as required. Install, configure, optimize, inventory all equipment. Remove and turn over to the District all replaced equipment. Provide documentation of all work, to include, equipment location, type, part number, serial number in Microsoft Visio 2003 Format and copies of configurations and passwords Unit Price Qty 1

Installation

1

Documentation

1

UPS

Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS), A UPS for each closet (MDF and ISF) capable of maintaining the equipment for 20 minutes Level 1 Maintenance Basic network support and configuration and Technical Support services for E-Rate eligible components (CCNA level) PER HOUR RATE Level 2 Maintenance Advanced network support and configuration and Technical Support services for E-Rate eligible components (CCIE/IPT Certified Engineer) PER HOUR RATE Media Center - Core Switch & 24 10/100/1000 Core Service Module (LH to Old High School, SX to 5 IDF's, TX to MDF Users) WS-C4507R PWR-C45-2800ACV PWR-C45-2800ACV/2 CAB-AC-2800W-TWLK WS-X4515 S45IPBK9-12225SG WS-X4506-GB-T WS-X4424-GB-RJ45 GLC-SX-MM Patch Cable GLC-LH-SM Patch Cable Patch Cable CAB-MCP-LC= CON-SNT-WS-C4507 Catalyst 4500 Chassis (7-Slot),fan, no p/s, Red Sup Capable Catalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply with Inline Power Catalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply with Inline Power U.S. Power Cord, Twist Lock, NEMA 6-20 Plug Catalyst 4500 Supervisor IV (2 GE),Console(RJ45) Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE SSH Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional) Catalyst 4500 24-port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ45) GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver LC-ST MMF Patch Cable GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver LC-ST SMF Patch Cable CAT 6 Patch Cable Mode Conditioning Patch cable; LC connector 8x5xNBD Svc Catalyst 4507R Series Modular Switch Voice Gateway Router 2811 Voice Bundle w/ PVDM2-16,FL-SRST-36,SP Serv,64F/256D Cisco 2800 SPSK9-ESK9 FEAT SET FACTORY UPG FOR BUNDLES 4 port FXS or DID VIC

1

$0.00

50

$0.00

25

1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 5 5 1 1 3 0 1

CISCO2811-SRST/K9 S28NUESK9-12403 VIC-4FXS/DID

1 1 1

1 of 8

VIC2-4FXO CAB-AC FL-SRST-36 PWR-2811-AC ROUTER-SDM PVDM2-16 MEM2800-256D-INC MEM2800-64CF-INC CON-SNT-C2811SRS UNITY-UM-USR-E CON-SAU-UMUSR SW-CCM-UL-7960= SW-CCM-UL-7940= SW-CCM-UL-7920=

WS-C3750G-12PS-S CAB-STACK-50CM CAB-16AWG-AC WS-C3560G-48PS-S CAB-16AWG-AC CON-SNT-3560G48S WS-C3560G-24PS-S CAB-16AWG-AC CON-SNT-3560GPS GLC-SX-MM Patch Cable GLC-LH-SM CAB-MCP-LC= Patch Cable

Four-port Voice Interface Card - FXO (Universal) Power Cord,110V Feature Lic Survivable Remote Site Telephony up to 36 phones Cisco 2811 AC power supply Device manager for routers 16-Channel Packet Voice/Fax DSP Module 256MB DDR DRAM Memory factory default for the Cisco 2800 64MB CF default for Cisco 2800 Series SNT 8X5XNBD + SAU 2811 Voice Bundle Campus Voice Mail User Licenses One Unity UM for Exchange User SW APP SUPP + UPGR One Unity VM User Campus Call Manager User Licenses Call Manager Unit License for 7960 Call Manager Unit License for 7940 Call Manager Unit License for 7920 Workgroup Switches & Transceivers (7 IDF's + MDF Users) SX to 6 IDF's, Sx from 6E IDF to Band Hall IDF, 1000Tx to MDF User Switches) Catalyst 3750 12 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image Cisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable AC Power cord, 16AWG Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP AC Power cord, 16AWG SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SF Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image AC Power cord, 16AWG SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SF GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver LC-ST MMF Patch Cable GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver Mode Conditioning Patch cable; LC connector CAT 6 Patch Cable Wireless (Indoor and Outdoor) 802.11a/g dual radio IOS AP1200, FCC cfg AIR Line Cord North America Cisco 1200 Series IOS WIRELESS LAN 2.4 GHz,2.2 dBi Dipole Antenna w/ RP-TNC Connect. Qty. 1 SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 802.11a/g dual radio Aironet 1310 Outdoor AP/Br w/ Integrated Antenna, FCC Config AIR Line Cord North America Cisco 1310 Series IOS WIRELESS LAN Aironet 1300 Roof Mount Kit SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Aironet 1310 Outdoor

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 150 150 10 115 5

3 3 3 23 23 23 3 3 3 5 5 0 0 26

AIR-AP1232AG-A-K9 AIR-PWR-CORD-NA S12W7K9-12307JA AIR-ANT4941 CON-SNT-AP1AGAK9 AIR-BR1310G-A-K9 AIR-PWR-CORD-NA S131W7K9-12307JA AIR-ACCRMK1300= CON-SNT-AIRBR13A

34 34 34 68 34 6 6 6 6 6

2 of 8

Total Cost

3 of 8

Extended Price $0.00

$0.00

$0.00

$0.00

$0.00

$0.00

0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00 0.00

4 of 8

0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

5 of 8

0.00

6 of 8

New High School

Product Number Project Management Documentation Patch Panels and Racks

Product Description Inspect, Oversee and Manage the completed installation of all cabling Provide documentation of all work including labeling all new cabling Install all necessary conduit, raceways, patch panels, racks and power poles to properly deploy the cabling solution. Cabling & Cables Multi-Mode fiber to IDF's Category 6 Cabling - Requires Leviton Certified Manufactures Solution Total Cost

Unit Price

Qty 1 1 1

Fiber Runs to 5 IDF's CAT 6 Cable Drop

5 1058

7 of 8

Extended Price $0.00 $0.00 $0.00

$0.00 $0.00

0.00

8 of 8


								
To top