Docstoc

robert

Document Sample
robert Powered By Docstoc
					POSITION: Synth Guitarist,
           Vocals

NAME: Robert B. Buco
NICKNAME: Robb
BIRTHDAY: November 24, 1977
BIRTHPLACE: Manila
CIVIL STATUS: Single
WEIGHT: 62 kls
HEIGHT: 5’4
NATIONALITY: Filipino
FATHERS NAME: Leopoldo Buco
MOTHERS NAME: Basilia Buco




                   EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

ELEMENTARY: Rafael Palma Elementary School
SECONDARY: Southeastern College
TERTIARY: Union Christian College
VOCATIONAL: CellBiz Cellphone Technologies

SPECIAL SKILLS: Mobile Phone
                 Technician

GRADUATE COURSE: Electronics
                              PERFORMANCES

                                  LOCAL

C.O.C, Music Warehouse –Meycauyan and Baliuag, Jograd Grill –Bicol,
Caliente, Party Place-Pampanga, Klub Bossa-Pampanga.Camelot Hotel,
Arkadia, ChatterBuzz, Bedrock, Camelot Hotel, Bellvue Hotel, Casino Filipino
All Braches, Fiesta Casino Binangonan, Cuba Libre Las Pinas, Cuba Libre
Crossing, SEC, Camp Crame, Party Place,St. Mary’s College, Resort World
Manila,


                            INTERNATIONAL

2004-Nagoya-Japan, 2005-Tokyo-Japan, 2006-Korea-Chi-Chi, 2006-
Cambodia-Phnom Fenh,2008 China, Gulf Hotel 2009-Bahrain, Slippery
Senoritas-Juru Malaysia, Arena-Malacca Malaysia, Kota KInabalu, Radison
Hotel Bangladesh

                            SPECIAL SHOWS

Hard Rock Café w/ Bb. Pilipinas Alou Gonzales, Front Act w/ Bamboo. Road
Shows w/ Menoppose, San Miguel Beer Tour Show,San Miguel Xmas Party,
GSM Xmas Party, Show wd Jennifer lee, Manila Golf Club Xmas Party,
Speed Seven Xmas Party, SEC Xmas party, St. Marys College, Puerto
Galera wd SMB,San Miguel Xmas Party, GSM Xmas Party, Show wd
Jennifer lee, Manila Golf Club Xmas Party, Speed Seven Xmas Party, SEC
Xmas party, St. Marys College, Puerto Galera wd SMB.



                         RECORDING PROJECT

                        MEN-O-PPOSE ALBUMS
           ( guitar player of, recording artist,MEN-O-PPOSE)

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:0
posted:2/26/2013
language:Latin
pages:2