Docstoc

JN0-355 TestsExpert.com

Document Sample
JN0-355 TestsExpert.com Powered By Docstoc
					                     Juniper
                    CODE: JN0-355
                Exam Name: Juniper Junos Pulse Secure
                     Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA)




           http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html




                         Type       Demo



    Microsoft      IBM           HP        Cisco       Oracle   Symantec
                         Instant download after purchase

1                 http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html
                                            Question: 1
    Which two statements are correct regarding the MAG6611 Junos Pulse Gateway in an active/active
    cluster configuration? (Choose two.)
    A. Virtual IP (VIP) is available.
    B. It supports up to two devices.
    C. It supports up to four devices.
    D. External load balancing is preferred.


                                           Answer: C, D
                                            Question: 2
    What is the function of the smart caching setting within a Web caching policy?

    A. to send the cache control compress header to the client
    B. to remove the cache control headers from the origin server
    C. to not modify the cache control header from the origin server
    D. to send the appropriate cache control header based on Web content.


                                             Answer: D
                                            Question: 3
    You have configured RADIUS authentication on the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service. Users report that
    their authentication is rejected. The RADIUS administrator reports that the RADIUS server requires a
    specific attribute that identifies the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service on the RADIUS server. In the
    Admin UI, which configuration parameter will address this issue?

    A. Name
    B. NAS-Identifier
    C. RADIUS Server
    D. Shared Secret


                                              Answer: B
                                            Question: 4
         Microsoft              IBM           HP        Cisco       Oracle                      Symantec
                                      Instant download after purchase

2                             http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html
    What are three benefits that resource profiles provide over resource policies? (Choose three.)

    A. Resource profiles provide automatic mapping of users to roles.
    B. Resource profiles provide a simplified process for creating bookmarks and resource policies.
    C. One profile can be assigned to multiple roles.
    D. Resource options can be customized for each profile.
    E. Resource profiles provide a simplified process for configuring applications such as VPN tunneling.


                                         Answer: B, C, D
                                             Question: 5
    You must deploy VPN tunneling using Network Connect to multiple Microsoft Windows devices. Due to
    access restrictions, the users do not have permission to install WSAM. Which component resolves this
    issue?

    A. Juniper Installer Service
    B. Host Checker
    C. third-party integrity measurement verifier
    D. Windows Secure Application Manager scriptable launcher


                                               Answer: A
                                             Question: 6
    You want to use ESP for your VPN Tunneling transport mechanism. Which port must you have open on
    your firewall to the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service in a default configuration?

    A. UDP 500
    B. TCP 500
    C. UDP 4500
    D. TCP 4500


                                              Answer: C
                                             Question: 7
    Users report that they cannot download a PowerPoint presentation when accessing a Web site using

         Microsoft              IBM            HP        Cisco       Oracle                          Symantec
                                       Instant download after purchase

3                              http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html
    basic Web access. Which resource policy in the Admin UI will resolve this issue?

    A. Selective Rewrite Policy
    B. Web Caching Policy
    C. Web Proxy Policy
    D. Single Sign-On Policy


                                              Answer: B
                                             Question: 8
    Which two access transport protocols are used with Junos Pulse for an Apple OS X computer? (Choose
    two.)

    A. ESP
    B. SSH
    C. SSL
    D. IKEv2


                                           Answer: A, C
                                             Question: 9
    What would be used to configure the management port on the MAG4610 Junos Pulse Gateway?

    A. USB port
    B. custom scripts
    C. serial console
    D. Admin UI


                                              Answer: D
                                           Question: 10
    What are three ways a Junos Pulse connection is initiated to a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service?
    (Choose three.)




         Microsoft                IBM           HP        Cisco       Oracle                      Symantec
                                        Instant download after purchase

4                                 http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html
    A. The connection is initiated when the Web browser requires that a VPN tunnel be established.
    B. The connection is initiated after the user signs in to the PC.
    C. The user manually initiates a connection.
    D. The connection is initiated after the PC starts.
    E. The connection is initiated only if application acceleration is enabled.


                                        Answer: B, C, D




         Microsoft             IBM            HP        Cisco       Oracle                      Symantec
                                      Instant download after purchase

5                             http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html
                                Juniper
                               CODE: JN0-355
                         Exam Name: Juniper Junos Pulse Secure
                              Access, Specialist (JNCIS-SA)




                    http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html


Microsoft               Cisco                IBM                 HP                      Other
     MCTS                 CCNA             IBM Lotus                 AIS              70-323  9L0-063
70-162  70-177      640-802  640-822   000-M42   000-M41   HP0-311     HP0-A25        9L0-010 9L0-517
70-462    70-463    640-816  640-460   000-M60   000-M62   HP0-M28     HP0-M30        HP2-E53 70-321
     MBS                 CCNP            IBM Mastery             APC                 650-179   1Y0-A20
98-361  98-366      642-832 642-813    000-G01   000-M43   HP0-D11     HP0-J37       00M-646   MB2-876
MB3-861   MB3-862   642-825 642-845    000-M44   000-M45   HP0-S29     HP0-P14       646-206   9L0-314
     MCAS                 CCSP         Solutions Expert           MASE                MB6-884 220-701
77-601  77-602      642-627  642-637   000-444   000-640   HP0-J33   HP0-M48          650-196  3305
77-604    77-605    642-647  642-545   000-910   000-913   HP0-M49   HP0-M50          MB6-871 HP2-Z22
     MCSE                 CCIE            IBM Cognos             ASE                  9L0-407  9A0-146
70-281  70-282      350-001  350-018   COG-105   COG-180   HP0-066         HP0-082    HP2-H23 000-184
70-284    70-285    350-029  350-060   COG-185   COG-200   HP0-781         HP0-782    1Z0-527  HP2-B91
  MCSA 2003          DATA CENTER        IBM Specialist           CSE                  000-781  M70-201
70-461  70-620      642-972 642-973    000-005   000-015   HP0-090         HP0-276    M70-101   7004
70-680    70-291    642-974 642-975    000-032   000-042   HP0-277         HP0-760   HP3-X11   HP3-X08



          Microsoft           IBM           HP        Cisco       Oracle                 Symantec
                                    Instant download after purchase

6                            http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-355.html

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:5
posted:1/30/2013
language:Latin
pages:6