Documents
Resources
Learning Center
Upload
Plans & pricing Sign in
Sign Out

Realistic JN0-130 dumps and vce download

VIEWS: 4 PAGES: 7

									       Juniper JN0-130:
                                    Juniper(r) Juniper Networks
                                    Certified Internet Specialist.e(JNCIS-E)

       Version:
                                    Demo http://www.certleader.com/JN0-130-dumps.html




Lead to pass Juniper JN0-130 exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! - visit - http://www.certleader.com
1. Why would you make a non-backbone area a stub or not-so-stubby area?

A. to aggregate routes learned from the ABR

B. to lower the cost of routes advertised by the ABR

C. to connect a non-contiguous area to the backbone

D. to decrease the size of the link-state database in that area

Answer: D



2. Which CLI command is used to set a Privileged Exec password of mypassword?

A. enable password 0 mypassword

B. enable password 3 mypassword

C. enable password 5 mypassword

D. enable password 10 mypassword

Answer: A



3. Which command displays the results of a loopback test you executed on a CT3 line module in slot 5, port

0, t1 number 4?

A. show interface 5/0:4

B. show interface 5/0:4/1

C. show controllers t3 5/0:4

D. show controllers t3 5/0:4/1

Answer: C



4. A customer's application requires 30 virtual paths on a four port OC3 card. Which command allows this

functionality?

A. atm vp 30

B. atm vc-per-vp 30

C. atm vc-per-vp 32768

D. atm vp-per-vc 32768

Answer: C


Lead to pass Juniper JN0-130 exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! - visit - http://www.certleader.com
5. You would like to configure a channelized OC3 interface with the following properties:

Slot 4 Port 0

Path Channel 3

Virtual Tributary Group 4

Virtual Tributary 1

Timeslots 1-12

Which set of configuration commands accomplishes this goal?

A. controller sonet 4/0

   path 1 oc1 3

  path 1 ds1 1/4/1 vt15

  path 1 ds1 1/4/1 channel-group 1 timeslot 1-12

B. controller sonet 4/0

  path 3 oc1 1

  path 3 ds1 1/4/1 vt15

  path 3 ds1 1/4/1 channel-group 1 timeslot 1-12

C. controller sonet 4/0

  path 1 oc3 3

  path 1 ds1 1/4/1 vt15

  path 1 ds1 1/4/1 channel-group 1 timeslot 1-12

D. controller sonet 4/0

  path 3 oc3 1

  path 3 ds1 1/4/1 vt15

  path 3 ds1 1/4/1 channel-group 1 timeslot 1-12

Answer: A



6. Which configuration command removes all log filters currently configured on the ERX Edge Router?

A. no log here

B. no log fields


Lead to pass Juniper JN0-130 exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! - visit - http://www.certleader.com
C. no log filters

D. no log severity

Answer: C



7. What two BGP attributes are incorporated for loop prevention within an AS using a route reflection

configuration? (Choose two.)

A. AS Path

B. Next Hop

C. Cluster List

D. Originator ID

E. Reflector List

Answer: CD



8. Which configuration command is used to make the ERX Edge Router an NTP server?

A. set ntp-server

B. set ntp server

C. ntp-server enable

D. ntp server enable

Answer: D



9. Which command is used to execute a macro called setup.mac

A. macro setup

B. macro setup.mac

C. run macro setup

D. run macro setup.mac

Answer: B



10. Which CLI command displays FECN and BECN information on a Frame Relay interface configured on

serial interface 4/0:3/1


Lead to pass Juniper JN0-130 exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! - visit - http://www.certleader.com
A. show frame-relay pvc

B. show frame-relay summary

C. show frame-relay subinterface

D. show frame-relay interface serial 4/0:3/1

Answer: A



11. In a Bridged 1483 network, which CLI commands are used to baseline an IP interface on ATM 6/1.1 and

display recent IP transmit and receive statistics?

A. clear ip interface atm 6/1.1

  show ip interface atm 6/1.1

B. baseline atm interface atm 6/1.1

  show ip interface atm 6/1.1

C. clear ip interface atm 6/1.1

  show ip interface atm 6/1.1 delta

D. baseline atm interface atm 6/1.1

  show ip interface atm 6/1.1 delta

Answer: C



12. You would like to configure an Ethernet interface with the following characteristics:

Fast Ethernet port 3/1

10.10.10.1/24

VLAN 100

Which set of configuration commands accurately completes this task?

A. interface fastEthernet 3/1

  vlan id 100

  encap vlan

  ip address 10.10.10.1 255.255.255.0

B. interface fastEthernet 3/1

  ip address 10.10.10.1 255.255.255.0


Lead to pass Juniper JN0-130 exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! - visit - http://www.certleader.com
  encap vlan

  vlan id 100

C. interface fastEthernet 3/1

  encap vlan

  interface fast 3/1.1

  vlan id 100

  ip address 10.10.10.1

  255.255.255.0

D. interface fastEthernet 3/1

  interface fast 3/1.1

  encap vlan

  vlan id 100

  ip address 10.10.10.1 255.255.255.0

Answer: C



13. Log messages are appearing very quickly on the console of your ERX Edge Router. Which Privileged

Exec command disables realtime console logging?

A. no log here

B. no log console

C. destination console severity 7

D. destination console logging off

Answer: A



14. Which command generates a BERT test pattern of alternating ones and zeros on T1 number 1 for one

minute?

A. t1 1 bert pattern alt01 interval 1

B. t1 1 bert pattern alt01 interval 60

C. t1 1 bert pattern alt-0-1 interval 1

D. t1 1 bert pattern alt-0-1 interval 60


Lead to pass Juniper JN0-130 exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! - visit - http://www.certleader.com
Answer: C



15. Your ERX Edge Router is constantly going to a boot## prompt. What is the most likely cause for this

condition?

A. bad SRP

B. low voltage

C. bad mid-plane

D. corrupted flash

E. bad line module

Answer: D




Lead to pass Juniper JN0-130 exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! - visit - http://www.certleader.com

								
To top