nortel

Document Sample
nortel Powered By Docstoc
					                                            Компания Nstor: Москва,Колодезный переулок, д. 3, стр.23
                                                                                        www.nstor.ru
                                                                               e-mail: info@nstor.ru
                                                                               Тел: (495)781-35-74

                                       Оборудование Nortel
  Part Number                                           Описание
BUSINESS POLICY SWITCH 2000
                Switch Versions
                Business Policy Switch 2000 DC Autosensing Policy Switch (24 10/100BASE-TX plus
                1 MDA and 1 Cascade Slot) (-48V DC input voltage). [EUED RoHS 5/6 Compliant].
AL2001016-E5    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1).
                Ethernet Switch 460 / BPS Rack Mount Replacement Kit. [EUED RoHS 6/6
AL2011007-E6    compliant].

                   Ethernet Switch 460 / BPS Wall Mount Kit - Kit includes 2 wall mount brackets and two
AL2018007-E6       expansion brackets for stacking units up to two high. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades.
           Note 3: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
                   MDAs & Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
AA1419001-E5       1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419002-E5       1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419003-E5       1-port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 50 km
AA1419004-E5       1-port 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 70km
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5       LC).
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419014-E5       MT-RJ).
                   1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5       LC).
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC,
AA1419025-E5       connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419026-E5       type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419027-E5       type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419028-E5       type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419029-E5       type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419030-E5       type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419031-E5       type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419032-E5       type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419033-E5       type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419034-E5       type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419035-E5       type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419036-E5       type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419037-E5       type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419038-E5       type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419039-E5       type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419040-E5       type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-
AA1419042-E5       45) for BayStack products only.
                   BPS2000-4TX 4-port 10/100 MDA (for Business Policy Switch 2000 & Baystack 460
AL2033011-E5       Switches). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]
                   BPS2000-4FX 4-port 100BASE-FX MDA w/mini MT-RJ-type connectors(for Business
AL2033012          Policy Switch 2000 Switches).
                   BPS2000-2FX 2-port 100BASE-FX MDA w/- SC connectors (for Business Policy
AL2033013-E5       Switch 2000 & BayStack 460 Switches). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].
                   BPS2000 1 port 1000BASE-T MDA (for Business Policy Switch 2000 Switches and
AL2033014          OPTera Metro 1000 Series Ethernet Service Module).
                   BPS2000 2 port 1000BASE-T MDA (for Business Policy Switch 2000 Switches and
AL2033015          OPTera Metro 1000 Series Ethernet Service Module).
                   BPS2000 2 port SFP GBIC MDA (for Business Policy Switch 2000, BayStack 460
                   Switches and OPTera Metro 1000 Series Ethernet Service Module). [EUED RoHS 5/6
AL2033016-E5       compliant]
           Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
                   Cascade Modules & Cables
                   Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED
AL2011013-E6       RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   400-SRC Stack Return Cable (1metre / 39 inches) for BPS2000 and Ethernet Switch
AL2018001-E6       470/470-PWR switches. [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   400-SSC Stack Return Cable (3 metre / 10ft ) for BPS2000 and Ethernet Switch
AL2018004-E6       470/470-PWR switches. [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   BayStack 400-ST1 Cascade Module (for BayStack 450, BPS, BayStack 460, includes
AL2033010-E5       cascade cable). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]
           Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
                   EUED RoHS compliant - MDAs & Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers

                   BPS2000-4FX 4-port 100BASE-FX MDA w/mini MT-RJ-type connectors(for Business
AL2033012-E5       Policy Switch 2000 and BayStack 460 Switches). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]
                   BPS2000 1 port 1000BASE-T MDA (for Business Policy Switch 2000 Switches,
                   BayStack 460 and OPTera Metro 1000 Series Ethernet Service Module). [EUED
AL2033014-E5       RoHS 5/6 compliant]
                   BPS2000 2 port 1000BASE-T MDA (for Business Policy Switch 2000, Baystack 460
                   Switches and OPTera Metro 1000 Series Ethernet Service Module). [EUED RoHS 5/6
AL2033015-E5       compliant]
           Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 1600
               Switch Versions

                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual
DJ1412A02-E5       AC power supply. Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (No
                   power cord included). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note
DJ1412A03-E5       1).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply. (No
                   power cord included). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note
DJ1412A04-E5       1).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual
                   AC power supply. (Includes European Schuko power cord). Switch bundle includes
DJ1412B02-E5       Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply.
                   (Includes European Schuko power cord). Switch bundle includes Base Software
DJ1412B03-E5       License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply.
                   (Includes European Schuko power cord). Switch bundle includes Base Software
DJ1412B04-E5       License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual
                   AC power supply. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland). Switch bundle
DJ1412C02-E5       includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply.
                   (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland). Switch bundle includes Base
DJ1412C03-E5       Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply.
                   (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland). Switch bundle includes Base
DJ1412C04-E5       Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual
                    AC power supply. (Includes power cord used in Japan). Switch bundle includes Base
DJ1412D02-E5        Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply.
                    (Includes power cord used in Japan). Switch bundle includes Base Software License
DJ1412D03-E5        Kit. (See Note 1).
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply.
                    (Includes power cord used in Japan). Switch bundle includes Base Software License
DJ1412D04-E5        Kit. (See Note 1).
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual
                    AC power supply. (Includes North American power cord). Switch bundle includes
DJ1412E02-E5        Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply.
                    (Includes North American power cord). Switch bundle includes Base Software
DJ1412E03-E5        License Kit. (See Note 1).
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply.
                    (Includes North American power cord). Switch bundle includes Base Software
DJ1412E04-E5        License Kit. (See Note 1).

                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual
                   AC power supply. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the
DJ1412F02-E5       PRC). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1612G with 12 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply.
                   (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC). Switch
DJ1412F03-E5       bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 1624G with 24 SFP GBIC slots. Dual AC power supply.
                   (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC). Switch
DJ1412F04-E5       bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
           Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades.
                   Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5       LC).
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419014-E5       MT-RJ).
                   1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5       LC).
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC,
AA1419025-E5       connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419026-E5       type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419027-E5       type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419028-E5       type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419029-E5       type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419030-E5       type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419031-E5       type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419032-E5       type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419033-E5       type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419034-E5       type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419035-E5       type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419036-E5       type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419037-E5       type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419038-E5       type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419039-E5       type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419040-E5       type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.

AA1419043-E6   1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
               1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419048-E6   Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419049-E6   Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419051-E6   - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419052-E6   1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 2500
               Switch Versions
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License
AL2500A01-E6   Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License
AL2500A02-E6   Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
               Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power
AL2500A11-E6   cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
               Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power
AL2500A12-E6   cord.

                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
                   ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software
AL2500B01-E6       License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.

                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
                   ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software
AL2500B02-E6       License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
                   combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
                   Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU
AL2500B11-E6       Power Cord.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
                   combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
                   Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU
AL2500B12-E6       Power Cord.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
                   ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software
                   License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK
AL2500C01-E6       and Ireland.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
                   ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software
                   License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK
AL2500C02-E6       and Ireland.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
                   combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
                   Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes
AL2500C11-E6       power cord use
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
                   combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
                   Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes
AL2500C12-E6       power cord use
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
               ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software
AL2500D01-E6   License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in Japan.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
               ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software
AL2500D02-E6   License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in Japan.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
               Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes
AL2500D11-E6   power cord use
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
               Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes
AL2500D12-E6   power cord use

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
               ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software
AL2500E01-E6   License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
               ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software
AL2500E02-E6   License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
               Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes
AL2500E11-E6   North American
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, plus 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
               Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes
AL2500E12-E6   North American

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License
AL2500F01-E6   Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Aust/NZ & PRC power cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable. Includes Base Software License
AL2500F02-E6   Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Aust/NZ & PRC power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
               Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes
AL2500F11-E6   Aust/NZ & PRC power
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & a 46cm stack cable.
               Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes
AL2500F12-E6   Aust/NZ & PRC power
AL2511001-E6   Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Rack Mount Kit (Spare). [RoHS 6/6 compliant].

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base
AL2515A01-E6   Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base
AL2515A02-E6   Software License Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
               stacking pre-enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No
AL2515A11-E6   power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
               stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. No power
AL2515A12-E6   cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w
AL2515B01-E6   Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU power cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w
AL2515B02-E6   Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes EU power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
               stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl EU
AL2515B11-E6   power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
               stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl EU
AL2515B12-E6   power cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w
AL2515C01-E6   Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes UK / Ireland power cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w
AL2515C02-E6   Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes UK / Ireland power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
               stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl
AL2515C11-E6   UK/Ireland p/c.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
               stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl
AL2515C12-E6   UK/Ireland p/c.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w
AL2515D01-E6   Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Japan power cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w
AL2515D02-E6   Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Japan power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
               stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl
AL2515D11-E6   Japan power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
               stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl
AL2515D12-E6   Japan power cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w
AL2515E01-E6   Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl North American power cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
               ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w
AL2515E02-E6   Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl North American power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
               stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl North
AL2515E11-E6   American pow
               Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
               combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
               stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl North
AL2515E12-E6   American po
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T with 24 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                    ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w
AL2515F01-E6        Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl Aust/NZ & PRC power cord.

                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T with 48 10/100 ports, 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w
AL2515F02-E6       Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Includes Aust/NZ & PRC power cord.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T-PWR with 24 10/100 ports (12 ports support PoE), 2
                   combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
                   stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl
AL2515F11-E6       Aust/NZ & PRC p/c.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2550T-PWR with 48 10/100 ports (24 ports support PoE), 2
                   combo 10/100/1000/SFP ports, 2 1000BaseT rear ports & 46cm stack cbl, with
                   stacking enabled. Incl Base S/w Lic Kit (See Note 1). [RoHS 6/6 compliant]. Incl
AL2515F12-E6       Aust/NZ & PRC pow
           Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades.
                   Cables
                   2500-SSC Spare Stack Cable, 46cm (1.5ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 series
AL2518001-E6       (for use as spare). [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   2500-SSC Stack Cable 1.5m (3ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 series (spare or
AL2518002-E6       for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   2500-SSC Stack Cable 3m (10ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 series (spare or
AL2518003-E6       for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   Software License Kits
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Stacking License Kit, for 1 switch, to enable stacking
                   functionality on ERS2500 series standalone switches. For use with AL2500xxx-E6
AL2515001          order codes. (one license required per switch).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Stacking License Kit, for up to 10 switches, to enable
                   stacking functionality on ERS2500 series standalone switches. For use with
AL2515002          AL2500xxx-E6 order codes. (one license required per switch).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Stacking License Kit, for up to 50 switches, to enable
                   stacking functionality on ERS2500 series standalone switches. For use with
AL2515003          AL2500xxx-E6 order codes. (one license required per switch).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Stacking License Kit, for up to 100 switches, to enable
                   stacking functionality on ERS2500 series standalone switches. For use with
AL2515004          AL2500xxx-E6 order codes. (one license required per switch).
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 4500
                   Switch Versions
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000
                   SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500A01-E6       cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
                   10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500A02-E6       46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
                   10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500A03-E6       46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
                   SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500A04-E6       cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
                   SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500A05-E6       License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
                   SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500A06-E6       License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
                   10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500A12-E6       License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
                   10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500A13-E6       License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4
               shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License
AL4500A14-E6   & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and
               4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
AL4500A16-E6   Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000
               SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500B01-E6   cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500B02-E6   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500B03-E6   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500B04-E6   cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500B05-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500B06-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500B12-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500B13-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4
               shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License
AL4500B14-E6   & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and
               4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
AL4500B16-E6   Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (EU power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000
               SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500C01-E6   cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500C02-E6   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500C03-E6   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500C04-E6   cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500C05-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500C06-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500C12-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500C13-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4
               shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License
AL4500C14-E6   & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and
               4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
AL4500C16-E6   Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (UK & IRE power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000
               SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500D01-E6   cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500D02-E6   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500D03-E6   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500D04-E6   cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500D05-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500D06-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500D12-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500D13-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4
               shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License
AL4500D14-E6   & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and
               4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
AL4500D16-E6   Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (Japan power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000
               SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500E01-E6   cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500E02-E6   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
               10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500E03-E6   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
               Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500E04-E6   cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500E05-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)

               Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
               SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500E06-E6   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
                    10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500E12-E6        License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)

                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
                    10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500E13-E6        License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)

                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4
                    shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License
AL4500E14-E6        & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and
                    4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
                    Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power
AL4500E16-E6        cord)

                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo 10/100/1000
                    SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500F01-E6        cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)

                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
                    10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500F02-E6        46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)

                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2 combo
                    10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500F03-E6        46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)

                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
                    SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack
AL4500F04-E6        cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)

                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
                    SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500F05-E6        License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)

                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and 4 shared
                    SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500F06-E6        License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)

                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
                    10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500F12-E6        License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)

                    Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports plus 2 combo
                    10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software
AL4500F13-E6        License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)

                   Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and 4
                   shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base Software License
AL4500F14-E6       & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC power cord)
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af PoE ports and
                   4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc.
                   Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (AUS, NZ & the PRC
AL4500F16-E6       power cord)
           Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades.
                   Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5       LC).
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419014-E5       MT-RJ).
                   1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5       LC).
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC,
AA1419025-E5        connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419026-E5        type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419027-E5        type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419028-E5        type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419029-E5        type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419030-E5        type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419031-E5        type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419032-E5        type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419033-E5        type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419034-E5        type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419035-E5        type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419036-E5        type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419037-E5        type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419038-E5        type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419039-E5        type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
                    1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419040-E5        type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.

AA1419043-E6       1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419048-E6       Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419049-E6       Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419051-E6       - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419052-E6       1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 100Base-FX Small Form Factor Pluggable (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC)
                   ONLY FOR USE IN: ERS4526FX, ERS4526T, ERS4526T-PWR, ERS4550T,
AA1419074-E6       ERS4550T-PWR & 4524GT. [RoHS compliant].
                   1-port T1 Small Form Factor Pluggable. ONLY FOR USE IN: ERS4526FX,
                   ERS4526T, ERS4526T-PWR, ERS4550T, ERS4550T-PWR & 4524GT. [RoHS
AA1419075-E6       compliant].
                   Cables
                   Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED
AL2011013-E6       RoHS 6/6 compliant].
AL4511001-E6       Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 Rack Mount Kit (Spare). [RoHS compliant].
                   4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 46cmm (1.5ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 4500
AL4518001-E6       series (for use as spare). [RoHS compliant].
                   4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 1.5m (5ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 series
AL4518002-E6       (spare or for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS compliant].
                   4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 3m (10ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 4500 series
AL4518003-E6       (spare or for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS compliant].
                   4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 5m (16.4ft) for Ethernet Routing Switch 4500
AL4518004-E6       series (spare or for use as return cable for resiliency). [RoHS compliant].
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
                   Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

                    1-port 10GBase-LR/LW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port
AA1403001-E5        configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 10km.
                    1-port 10GBase-SR XFP. Supports high modal bandwidth MMF (i.e. 50um,
                    2000MHz*km) for interconnects up to 300m. Core 62.5um fiber also supported.
AA1403005-E5        Please refer to documentation for fiber loss budgets.
                    Power Supplies
                    Redundant Power Supply 15 - Chassis (Supports three power supplies). [EUED RoHS
AA0005017-E5        5/6 compliant].
                    Redundant Power Supply 15 - Connecting Cable (1.8m/6ft) for a Single ERS 4626T-
                    PWR, 4550T-PWR, 4526GTX-PWR, 4548GT-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, 5520-48T-
                    PWR, 5530 or ES 470-24T-PWR, 470-48T-PWR, (does not require separate DC-DC
AA0005018-E6        converter). [RoHS 6/6].

                    Redundant Power Supply 15 - Long Connecting Cable (7.6m/25ft) for up to 4 x ERS
                    4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-
AA0005020-E6        24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]

                    Redundant Power Supply 15 - Short Connecting Cable (3m/10ft) for up to 4 x ERS
                    4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-
AA0005021-E6        24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]
                    Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                    installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005A19-E5        cable between PSU and switch. (No Power cord).
                    Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                    installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005B19-E5        cable between PSU and switch. (EU Power cord included).

                    Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                    installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005C19-E5        cable between PSU and switch. (UK & Ireland Power cord included).
                    Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                    installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005D19-E5        cable between PSU and switch. (Japan Power cord included).

                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005E19-E5       cable between PSU and switch. (North American Power cord included).
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
                   cable between PSU and switch. (Australian Power cord included also used in NZ &
AA0005F19-E5       the PRC)
AA0011028          RPSU Power Module Rack Mount Replacement Kit
                   -48 V DC-to-DC converter, for installation in the Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX,
                   4550T, 4548GT, 5510-24T and 5510-48T, for use with the RPS15 (requires
                   separately orderable cable AA0005020-E6 or AA0005021-E6 from RPS15 to switch)
AL1904007-E6       [RoHS compliant].
           Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 3510
                   Switch Versions
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 3510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 fiber mini-GBIC
                   ports. Includes Base Software License Kit (see Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].
AL1001A08-E5       No Power Cord.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 3510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 fiber mini-GBIC
                   ports. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].
AL1001B08-E5       Includes EU Power Cord.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 3510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 fiber mini-GBIC
                   ports. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].
AL1001C08-E5       Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 3510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 fiber mini-GBIC
                   ports. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/ compliant].
AL1001D08-E5       Includes power cord used in Japan.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 3510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 fiber mini-GBIC
                   ports, includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].
AL1001E08-E5       Includes North American power cord.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 3510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 fiber mini-GBIC
                   ports. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].
AL1001F08-E5       Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC.
           Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades.
                   Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5       LC).
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419014-E5       MT-RJ).
                   1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5       LC).
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC,
AA1419025-E5       connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419026-E5       type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419027-E5       type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419028-E5       type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419029-E5       type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419030-E5       type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419031-E5       type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419032-E5       type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419033-E5       type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419034-E5       type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419035-E5       type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419036-E5       type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419037-E5       type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419038-E5       type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419039-E5       type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419040-E5       type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.

AA1419043-E6       1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419048-E6       Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419049-E6       Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419051-E6       - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419052-E6       1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   Cables
                   Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED
AL2011013-E6       RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 5500
                   Switch Versions
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
                   1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001A03-E5       RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
               1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001A04-E5   RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
               over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base
AL1001A05-E5   Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
               over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base
AL1001A06-E5   Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports,
               12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports, and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes
               Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power
AL1001A07-E5   Cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
               1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001B03-E5   RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SPF ports and a
               1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001B04-E5   RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power Cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
               over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base
               Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power
AL1001B05-E5   Cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
               over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base
               Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes EU Power
AL1001B06-E5   Cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports,
               12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5 ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base
               Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes European
AL1001B07-E5   Shuko pwr cord.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
               1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001C03-E5   RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
               1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001C04-E5   RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
               over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base S/W Lic
               Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK &
AL1001C05-E5   Ireland.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
               over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base S/W Lic
               Kit (See Note 1).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in the UK &
AL1001C06-E5   Ireland.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports,
               12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5 ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base
               Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes UK/Ireland
AL1001C07-E5   power cord.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
               1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001D03-E5   RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in Japan.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
               1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001D04-E5   RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in Japan.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
               over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base
               Software License Kit (See Note 1).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord
AL1001D05-E5   used in Japan.
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
                    over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
                    License Kit (See Note 1).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes power cord used in
AL1001D06-E5        Japan.
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports,
                    12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base
                    Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Japan
AL1001D07-E5        power cord.
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
                    1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001E03-E5        RoHS 5/6 compliant ]. Includes North American power cord.
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
                    1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001E04-E5        RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
                    over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
                    License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant] Includes North American power
AL1001E05-E5        cord.
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
                    over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software
                    License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American
AL1001E06-E5        power cord.
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports,
                    12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports, & 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base
                    Software Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American
AL1001E07-E5        power cord.

                   Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
                   1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
AL1001F03-E5       RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Australia/New Zealand power cord, also used in PRC.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2 SFP ports and a
                   1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED
                   RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Australia/New Zealand power cord, also used in the
AL1001F04-E5       PRC.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
                   over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base S/W Lic
                   Kit (See Note 1).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Australia/NZ power cord, also
AL1001F05-E5       used in PRC.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE 802.3af Power
                   over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base S/W Lic
                   Kit (See Note 1).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Australian/NZ power cord, also
AL1001F06-E5       used in PRC.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24 10/100/1000BaseT ports,
                   12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base S/W
                   Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes Aust/NZ pwr cord, also
AL1001F07-E5       used in PRC.
           Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades.
                   Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5       LC).
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419014-E5       MT-RJ).
                   1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5       LC).
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC,
AA1419025-E5       connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419026-E5       type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419027-E5       type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419028-E5       type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419029-E5       type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419030-E5   type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419031-E5   type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419032-E5   type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419033-E5   type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419034-E5   type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419035-E5   type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419036-E5   type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419037-E5   type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419038-E5   type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419039-E5   type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419040-E5   type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.

AA1419043-E6   1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
               1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419048-E6   Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419049-E6   Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419051-E6   - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419052-E6   1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               Power Supplies
               Redundant Power Supply 15 - Chassis (Supports three power supplies). [EUED RoHS
AA0005017-E5   5/6 compliant].
               Redundant Power Supply 15 - Connecting Cable (1.8m/6ft) for a Single ERS 4626T-
               PWR, 4550T-PWR, 4526GTX-PWR, 4548GT-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, 5520-48T-
               PWR, 5530 or ES 470-24T-PWR, 470-48T-PWR, (does not require separate DC-DC
AA0005018-E6   converter). [RoHS 6/6].

               Redundant Power Supply 15 - Long Connecting Cable (7.6m/25ft) for up to 4 x ERS
               4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-
AA0005020-E6   24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]

               Redundant Power Supply 15 - Short Connecting Cable (3m/10ft) for up to 4 x ERS
               4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-
AA0005021-E6   24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]
               Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
               installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005A19-E5   cable between PSU and switch. (No Power cord).
               Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
               installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005B19-E5   cable between PSU and switch. (EU Power cord included).

               Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
               installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005C19-E5   cable between PSU and switch. (UK & Ireland Power cord included).
               Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
               installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005D19-E5   cable between PSU and switch. (Japan Power cord included).

               Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
               installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005E19-E5   cable between PSU and switch. (North American Power cord included).
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
                   cable between PSU and switch. (Australian Power cord included also used in NZ &
AA0005F19-E5       the PRC)
AA0011028          RPSU Power Module Rack Mount Replacement Kit
                   -48 V DC-to-DC converter, for installation in the Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX,
                   4550T, 4548GT, 5510-24T and 5510-48T, for use with the RPS15 (requires
                   separately orderable cable AA0005020-E6 or AA0005021-E6 from RPS15 to switch)
AL1904007-E6       [RoHS compliant].
           Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
                   Cables
                   Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED
AL2011013-E6       RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   5500-SRC Stacking Cable (3 feet). For the Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T, 5510-
                   24T, 5520-48T-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, and 5530-24TFD only. [EUED RoHS 6/6
AL2018009-E6       compliant]
                   5500-SSC Stacking Cable (1.5 feet). For the Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T, 5510-
                   24T, 5520-48T-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, and 5530-24TFD only. [EUED RoHS 6/6
AL2018011-E6       compliant]
                   5500-SSC Stacking Cable (10 feet). For the Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T, 5510-
                   24T, 5520-48T-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, and 5530-24TFD only. [EUED RoHS 6/6
AL2018013-E6       compliant]
                   5500-SSC Stacking Cable (5 meter/16.4 feet). For the Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-
                   48T, 5510-24T, 5520-48T-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, and 5530-24TFD only. [EUED
AL2018014-E6       RoHS 6/6 compliant]
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
                   Software License Kits
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit, for 1 switch or stack.
                   Enabled features: SMLT, OSPF, ECMP, VRRP, and IPFIX. (one license required per
AL1016001          stack or standalone unit).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit, for up to 10 switches or
                   stacks. Enabled features: SMLT, OSPF, ECMP, VRRP, and IPFIX. (one license
AL1016002          required per stack or standalone unit).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit, for up to 50 switches or
                   stacks. Enabled features: SMLT, OSPF, ECMP, VRRP, and IPFIX. (one license
AL1016003          required per stack or standalone unit).
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit, for up to 100 switches or
                   stacks. Enabled features: SMLT, OSPF, ECMP, VRRP, and IPFIX. (one license
AL1016004          required per stack or standalone unit).
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 8300
                   Chassis
                   8310 10 slot PoE chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,two fan trays,RS232
                   cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires at least
DS1402007-E5       one 83XX power supply,up to three power supplies supported.
                   8306 6 slot PoE chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane, fan tray,RS232 cable for
                   management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires at least one 83XX
DS1402008-E5       power supply,up to three power supplies supported.
                   Switch Fabric Modules
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8393SF CPU/Switch Fabric module with 8 Gigabit Ethernet
                   SFP slots - One required per Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 chassis. Note: Includes
DS1404076-E5       PCMCIA flash memory card.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8394SF CPU/Switch Fabric module with 2 - 10 Gigabit
                   Ethernet XFP slots - One switch fabric module required per Ethernet Routing Switch
DS1404099-E5       8300 chassis. Note: Includes PCMCIA flash memory card.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8393SF CPU/Switch Fabric module with 256MB CPU
                   Memory and 8 Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots - One required per Ethernet Routing Switch
DS1404118-E5       8300 chassis. Note: Includes PCMCIA flash memory card.
                   Fast Ethernet Modules
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8348TX module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-
DS1404077-E5       TX Ethernet interface module.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8348TX-PWR Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-
DS1404078          T/100BASE-TX module with Power over Ethernet (PoE) support on all ports.

DS1404098-E5        Ethernet Routing Swtich 8324FX. 24 Port 100Base-FX Ethernet Interface Module.
                    Gigabit Ethernet Modules
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8324GT module. 24 port Autosensing 10Base-T /100Base-
DS1404079      TX /1000Base-T Ethernet interface module.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GTX module. 48 port Autosensing 10Base-T/100Base-
DS1404093-E5   TX/1000Base-T Ethernet interface module.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GTX-PWR module. 48 port 10Base-T/100Base-
DS1404094-E5   TX/1000Base-T interface module with Power over Ethernet (PoE) support on all ports.
DS1404095-E5   Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GB module. 48 port SFP interface module.
               10G Ethernet Modules

DS1404100-E6   Ethernet Routing Switch 8308XL module. 8 port XFP 10G Ethernet Interface Module
               Bundles
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8310 Premium Chassis Bundle. Includes 10 slot chassis, two
               fan trays, RS232 cable, rack mount and cable guide kit, 2 x 8393SF, 3 x 8301AC
DS1412013-E5   Supply, S/W license. Power cords ordered separately.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8310 Standard Chassis Bundle. Includes 10 slot chassis, two
               fan trays, RS232 cable, rack mount and cable guide kit, 1 x 8393SF, 1 x 8301AC
DS1412014-E5   Supply, S/W license. Power cords ordered separately.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 8310 Premium Chassis Bundle. Includes 10 slot chassis, two
               fan trays, RS232 cable, rack mount and cable guide kit, 2 x 8393SF-256, 3 x 8301AC
DS1412036-E5   Supply, S/W license. Power cords ordered separately.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 8310 Standard Chassis Bundle. Includes 10 slot chassis, two
               fan trays, RS232 cable, rack mount and cable guide kit, 1 x 8393SF-256, 1 x 8301AC
DS1412037-E5   Supply, S/W license. Power cords ordered separately.
               Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
               1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5   LC).
               1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419014-E5   MT-RJ).
               1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5   LC).
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC,
AA1419025-E5   connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419026-E5   type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419027-E5   type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419028-E5   type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419029-E5   type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419030-E5   type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419031-E5   type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419032-E5   type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419033-E5   type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419034-E5   type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419035-E5   type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419036-E5   type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419037-E5   type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419038-E5   type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419039-E5   type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419040-E5   type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419043-E6    1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
                1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419048-E6    Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419049-E6    Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419051-E6    - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419052-E6    1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

                1-port 10GBase-LR/LW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port
AA1403001-E5    configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 10km.

                1-port 10GBase-ER/EW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port
AA1403003-E5    configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 40km.
                1-port 10GBase-SR XFP. Supports high modal bandwidth MMF (i.e. 50um,
                2000MHz*km) for interconnects up to 300m. Core 62.5um fiber also supported.
AA1403005-E5    Please refer to documentation for fiber loss budgets.
                1-port 10GBase-ZR/ZW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port
                configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 80km.
                Can only be installed in Port 1 of the 8683XLR or 8683XZR Module (due to power and
AA1403006-E5    cooling restrictions).
                Power Supplies
                8301AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx
DS1405A14-E5    chassis. (Power Cord ordered separately). Provides up to 800W of PoE.
                8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx
DS1405A16-E5    chassis. (No power cord included). Provides up to 400W PoE.

                8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx
DS1405B16-E5    chassis. (Includes European Schuko power cord). Provides up to 400W of PoE.

                8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx
DS1405C16-E5    chassis. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland). Provides up to 400W PoE.
                8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx
DS1405D16-E5    chassis. (Includes power cord used in Japan). Provides up to 400W PoE.

                8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx
DS1405E16-E5    chassis. (Includes North American power cord). Provides up to 400W of PoE.
                8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 83xx
                chassis. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and PRC).
DS1405F16-E5    Provides up to 400W of PoE.
                Software
                Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Base Software Licence. Base Software Kit Includes
                v4.0 SW licence, Device Manager, and complete SW documentation set. One licence
                kit required per chassis. (Support contracts must be purchased separately.) Version
DS1421002-4.0   4.0
                Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Base Software License. Base Software Kit Includes
                v4.1 SW license, Device Manager, and complete SW documentation set. One license
                kit required per chassis. (Support contracts must be purchased separately.) Version
DS1421002-4.1   4.1
                Software Licence Kits
                Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, for 1 chassis. Enabled features:
                SMLT, RSMLT, SLPP, OSPF, ECMP, PIM-SM and VRRP. (one license required per
DS1421006       chassis).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, for up to 10 chassis. Enabled
                features: SMLT, RSMLT, SLPP, OSPF, ECMP, PIM-SM and VRRP. (one license
DS1421007       required per chassis).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, for up to 50 chassis. Enabled
                features: SMLT, RSMLT, SLPP, OSPF, ECMP, PIM-SM and VRRP. (one license
DS1421008       required per chassis).
                Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, for up to 100 chassis. Enabled
                features: SMLT, RSMLT, SLPP, OSPF, ECMP, PIM-SM and VRRP. (one license
DS1421009       required per chassis).
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for 1 chassis. Enabled features:
DS1421010      Advanced License features, plus VRF-Lite. (one license required per chassis).
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for up to 10 chassis. Enabled
               features: Advanced License features, plus VRF-Lite. (one license required per
DS1421011      chassis).
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for up to 50 chassis. Enabled
               features: Advanced License features, plus VRF-Lite. (one license required per
DS1421012      chassis).
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for up to 100 chassis. Enabled
               features: Advanced License features, plus VRF-Lite. (one license required per
DS1421013      chassis).
               EUED RoHS compliant - Fast Ethernet Modules
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8348TX-PWR Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-
DS1404078-E5   T/100BASE-TX module with Power over Ethernet (PoE) support on all ports.
               EUED RoHS compliant - Gigabit Ethernet Modules
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8324GT module. 24 port Autosensing 10Base-T /100Base-
DS1404079-E5   TX /1000Base-T Ethernet interface module.
DS1404095-E5   Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GB module. 48 port SFP interface module.
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 8600
               Chassis

                   8010CO chassis Breaker Interface Panel (BIP). Support for one or two DC powered
DS1400001          8600 chassis. Includes rack level alarms and cabling from BIP to chassis.

                   8010 10 slot chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,two fan trays,RS232 cable for
                   management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires at least one power
DS1402001-E5       supply,up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 & 8300 modules only.

                   8006 6 slot chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,fan tray,RS232 cable for
                   management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires at least one power
DS1402002-E5       supply,up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 & 8300 modules only.
                   8003 3 slot chassis. Includes chassis,fan tray,RS232 cable for management
                   console,rack mount kit and cable guide kit. Requires at least one 8003 power
                   supply,up to two power supplies supported. Supports 8600 pre-E, E and M modules
DS1402003-E5       only.
                   8010co 10 slot NEBS chassis. Includes chassis,fan trays,RS232 cable for
                   management console,rack mount kit and cable mgmnt. Requires at least two 8004 or
                   8005 power supplies, up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 modules
DS1402004-E5       only.
DS1411001-E5       Spare fan tray for 8010 and 8310 10 slot chassis.
DS1411002-E5       Spare fan tray for 8006 and 8306 6 slot chassis.
DS1411004-E6       8006 6 slot chassis Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
DS1411005-E6       8010 10 Slot Chassis Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
DS1411006-E5       Spare fan tray for 8010co 10 Slot NEBS chassis.
DS1411007-E5       Spare fan tray for 8003 3 slot chassis.
DS1411010-E6       Replacement air filter for 8010co 10 slot NEBS chassis.
DS1411011-E6       8000 chassis Spare Filler Panel/Blank Faceplate.
DS1411013-E6       8000 Cable Management Bracket.

                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Chassis MAC Address Upgrade Kit. License for
DS1411015          reprogramming the chassis to a block of 4096 addresses for routed VLAN scaling.
                   8010CMHS FAN TRAY. Required for use with ERS8600 "-RS" modules in 8010
DS1411017-E6       chassis.
                   8006CMHS FAN TRAY. Required for use with ERS8600 "-RS" modules in 8006
DS1411018-E6       chassis.
DS1411019-E6       8003 CHASSIS RACK MOUNT REPLACEMENT KIT
                   Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughtercard for 8692SF (SuperMezz). Inlcudes dual
DS1411025-E5       1GHz processors and 512MB memory.
DS1411026-E6       8010co 10 Slot NEBS3 Chassis Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
DS1411027-E6       8010co 10 Slot CO Chassis Power Supply Bezel Replacement Kit.
                   Switch Fabric Modules
                   8691omSF Services Switch CPU/SF Module. One required for Metro Ethernet
                   Routing Switch 8600. Supports 8606, 8610 or 8610co chassis. Includes PCMCIA
DS1404026-E5       flash memory card.
               Metro Ethernet 8600 CPU Expansion Mezzanine card. Field Installable for 8691omSF
DS1404027      Switch Fabric module. Supports 50ms failover in Metro Ethernet configuration.

               Ethernet Routing Switch 8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core
               configurations. One required with R Modules, 2nd for load-sharing and redundancy.
DS1404065-E5   Operable with pre-E, E and M modules. Includes 256MB SDRAM and 64MB PCMCIA.
               8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations with
               factory-installed Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughtercard. DS1404065 with a pre-
DS1404066-E5   installed DS1411025.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8691SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module with 256MB CPU
               memory - One required for per Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 chassis. Note: Includes
DS1404090      64MB PCMCIA flash memory card and 256MB motherboard DRAM.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8691SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module with 256MB CPU
               memory - One required for per Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 chassis. Note: Includes
DS1404090-E5   64MB PCMCIA flash memory card and 256MB motherboard DRAM.
               Metro Ethernet Switching CPU/SF 8691ommez. Combined DS1404026 and
               DS1404027. Implement only Metro Ethernet ring configurations for 50ms ring
DS1404096      resiliency.

               Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8692omSF Switch Fabric/CPU. One required with R
               Modules. Operable with pre-E, E and M modules. Includes 256MB SDRAM and 64MB
DS1404103-E5   PCMCIA. For use in Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 configuration.
               8692omSF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations with
               factory-installed Enhanced CPU Daughtercard. DS1404103 with a pre-installed
DS1404105-E5   DS1411025.
               256MB SIMM CPU Memory Upgrade for 8690SF and 8691SF. This upgrade is
DS1411016-E5   REQUIRED for the 8690SF when running Release 3.5 or later.
               8000 Series 256MB PCMCIA flash memory card. For use with 8692SF, 8691SF,
DS1411022-E6   8691SF/256, 8691omSF, 8690SF and 8393SF modules.
               Fast Ethernet Modules
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8632TXE. 32 10/100TX plus 2 GBIC interface module.
DS1404024-E5   Requires Release 3.1.2 or higher.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8648TXE. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
DS1404035-E5   Ethernet Layer 3 switching interface.

DS1404037-E5   Ethernet Routing Switch 8624FXE. 24 port 100BASE-FX Ethernet interface module.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8632TXM. 32 10/100TX ports plus 2 GBIC interface module.
DS1404055-E5   Expanded Memory.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8648TXM. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
DS1404056-E5   Ethernet interface module. Expanded memory.
               Gigabit Ethernet Modules
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8616SXE. 16-port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface
DS1404011-E5   module.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8616GTE. 16 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet interface
DS1404034      module.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8608SXE. 8 port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface
DS1404036-E5   module.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GBE. 8-port 1000 Base GBIC module (GBICs sold
DS1404038-E5   separately).
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GTE. 8 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet interface
DS1404044-E5   module.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GBM. 8-port 1000Base-GBIC module (GBICs sold
DS1404059-E5   separately). Expanded memory.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GTM. 8 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet interface
DS1404061-E5   module. Expanded memory.
               8630GBR Routing Switch Module. 30 port SFP GBIC baseboard. (SFPs sold
DS1404063-E5   seperately). The 8630GBR requires the use of the 8692SF.
               Metro Ethernet Services Module 8668 (ESM). For use in both the Metro Ethernet
DS1404068-E5   Routing Switch 8600. SFP GBICs sold separately.
               8648GTR Routing Switch Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-
               TX/1000Base-T Ethernet Layer 3 switching interfaces. The 8648GTR is operable with
DS1404092-E5   the 8692SF only.

               8648GBRS Routing Switch Module. 48 port SFP (inc 100FX support) baseboard.
DS1404102-E6   (SFPs sold seperately). The 8648GBRS requires the use of the 8692SF.
               8648GTRS Routing Switch Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-
               TX/1000Base-T Ethernet Layer 3 switching interfaces. The 8648GTRS is operable
DS1404110-E6   with the 8692SF only.
               8648GBRC Routing Switch Module for the MERS 8600. 48 port 100/1000 (SFPs sold
DS1404111-E6   separately). Requires the use of the 8692SF.
               8630GBRC Routing Switch Module for use in the MERS 8600. 30 ports 100/1000 SFP
DS1404113-E6   (SFPs sold separately). Requires the use of the 8692SF.
               8626XLRC Routing Switch Module for the MERS 8600. Contains 24 ports of 100/1000
               SFP and 2 ports of 10GE XFP (SFPs and XFPs sold separately). Requires the use of
DS1404114-E6   the 8692SF.
               10Gig Ethernet Modules
               8683XZR three-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs
               purchased seperately) . Supports both LAN and WAN PHY. The 8683XZR requires
DS1404064-E5   the use of the 8692SF.
               8612XLRS 12-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs
DS1404097-E6   purchased seperately) . The 8612XLRS requires the use of the 8692SF.
               8683XLR three-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs
DS1404101-E5   purchased seperately) . The 8683XLR requires the use of the 8692SF.
               8634XGRS Routing Switch Module. Combination module with 2 port 10GBase-X XFP,
               24 port SFP (inc 100FX support) and 8 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-
               TX/1000Base-T baseboard (XFPs and SFPs purchased seperately) . The 8634XGRS
DS1404109-E6   requires the use of the 869
               8606XLRC Routing Switch Module for the MERS 8600. 6 port 10GE XFP (XFPs sold
DS1404112-E6   separately). Requires the use of the 8692SF.
               8630GBRC Routing Switch Module for use in the MERS 8600. 30 ports 100/1000 SFP
DS1404113-E6   (SFPs sold separately). Requires the use of the 8692SF.
               8626XLRC Routing Switch Module for the MERS 8600. Contains 24 ports of 100/1000
               SFP and 2 ports of 10GE XFP (SFPs and XFPs sold separately). Requires the use of
DS1404114-E6   the 8692SF.
               WAN & Service Modules
DS1304002-E5   8600 2 port DS3 MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
DS1304004      8600 1 port OC-12 MMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
DS1304005      8600 1-port OC-12 SMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
DS1304006-E5   8600 4-port OC-3 MMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
DS1304007-E5   8600 4-port OC-3 SMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8672 ATME 2 Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts two MDAs,
DS1304008-E5   supports up to 8 OC-3 or 2 OC-12 ports.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8672 ATMM 2 Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts two MDAs,
DS1304009      supports up to 8 OC-3 or 2 OC-12 ports. Expanded memory.
DS1333001      8600 1-port OC-12 MMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
DS1333002      8600 1-port OC-12 SMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
DS1333003      8600 2-port OC-3 MMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
DS1333004      8600 2-port OC-3 SMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
               8600 WSM. 4-port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit or 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet Layer
DS1404045-E5   4-7 Web Switching Module.
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8683 POSM 3 Slot Baseboard. Accepts three MDAs,
DS1404060      supports up to 6 OC-3 or 3 OC-12 ports. Expanded memory.
               8660 Service Delivery Module with Four Threat Protection System (Intrusion Sensors)
DS1404082-E5   Application Modules for the Passport 8600
               8660 Combo Service Delivery Module with two FW & two TPS (Intrusion Sensors)
DS1404086-E5   Application Modules for the ERS 8600
               8660 Combo Service Delivery Module with one FW & one TPS (Intrusion Sensor) for
DS1404087-E5   the Ethernet Routing Switch 8600
               8660 Service Delivery Module with Four Firewall iSD Modules for the Ethernet Routing
DS1404106-E5   Switch 8600 with enhaced hardware(RAM and Hardisk) .
               8660 Service Delivery Module with two Firewall iSD Modules for the Ethernet Routing
DS1404107-E5   Switch 8600 with enhanced hardware ( RAM and harddisk)
               8660 Service Delivery Module with one Firewall iSD Modules for the Ethernet Routing
DS1404108-E5   Switch 8600 with enhanced hardware (RAM and harddisk)
DS1411031-E5   8660 SDM Spare Field Replaceable PrPMC module for FW with 1G RAM
               Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
AA1419001-E5   1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419002-E5   1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419003-E5   1-port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 50 km
AA1419004-E5   1-port 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 70km
               1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5   LC).
               1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419014-E5   MT-RJ).
               1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5   LC).
               1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419017-E5   Diode Receiver - 1470nm Wavelength.
               1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419018-E5   Diode Receiver - 1490nm Wavelength.
               1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419019-E5   Diode Receiver - 1510nm Wavelength.
               1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419020-E5   Diode Receiver - 1530nm Wavelength.
               1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419021-E5   Diode Receiver - 1550nm Wavelength.
               1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419022-E5   Diode Receiver - 1570nm Wavelength.
               1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419023-E5   Diode Receiver - 1590nm Wavelength.
               1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419024-E5   Diode Receiver - 1610nm Wavelength.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC,
AA1419025-E5   connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419026-E5   type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419027-E5   type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419029-E5   type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419030-E5   type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419031-E5   type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419032-E5   type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419033-E5   type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419034-E5   type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419035-E5   type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419036-E5   type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419037-E5   type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419038-E5   type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419039-E5   type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419040-E5   type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
               1-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-
AA1419041-E5   45) for Ethernet Routing Switch products only.

AA1419043-E6   1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
               1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419048-E6   Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419049-E6   Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver -
AA1419050-E6   1310nm. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419051-E6   - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419052-E6   1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419053-E6   type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419054-E6   type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419055-E6   type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419056-E6   type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419057-E6   type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419058-E6   type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419059-E6   type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419060-E6   type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419061-E6   type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419062-E6   type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419063-E6   type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419064-E6   type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419065-E6   type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419066-E6   type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419067-E6   type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

               1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419068-E6   type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419069-E6   LC) - 1310nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419070
               1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419070-E6   LC) - 1490nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419069

               1-port 1000Base Small Form Factor Pluggable Gigabit Ethernet Tranceiver (SFP,
AA1419071-E6   connector type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 120km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
               1000Base-BX, 40km reach, Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC,
AA1419076-E6   connector type: LC) - 1310nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419077-E6
               1000Base-BX, 40km reach, Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC,
AA1419077-E6   connector type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419076-E6
               Power Supplies
               8004DC 850W Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8006, 8010 or
DS1405007-E5   8010co chassis.
               8005DC 1462W Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006, 8010 or
DS1405011-E5   8010co chassis. Cannot mix with 8004 series supplies.
               8005AC 100-240 VAC 1140W/1462W Power Supply. At least one power supply
               required per 8006, 8010 or 8010co chassis. Lower output at 110VAC. Cannot mix
               with 8004 series supplies. Power cord ordered separately-use AA00200xx series
DS1405012-E5   cords.
               Dual Input 8005 DC 1462W Power Supply. At least one power supply required per
DS1405017-E5   8600 chassis. Cannot mix with 8004 series power supplies.
               Dual input 8005 AC 100-240 VAC 1140W/1462W Power Supply. At least one power
               supply required per 8006, 8010 or 8010co chassis. Lower output at 110VAC. Cannot
               mix with 8004 series supplies. Power cord ordered separately-use AA00200xx series
DS1405018-E6   cords.
               8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003
DS1405A03-E5   3-slot chassis. (No power cord included)
               8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006,
DS1405A08-E5   8010, or 8010co chassis. (No power cord included)
               8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003
DS1405B03-E5   3-slot chassis. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
               8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006,
DS1405B08-E5   8010, or 8010co chassis. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
               8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003
DS1405C03-E5   3-slot chassis. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland)

               8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006,
DS1405C08-E5   8010, or 8010co chassis. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland)
               8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003
DS1405D03-E5   3-slot chassis. (Includes power cord used in Japan)
               8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006,
DS1405D08-E5   8010, or 8010co chassis. (Includes power cord used in Japan)

               Dual input 8005 AC 100-240 VAC 1140W/1462W Power Supply. At least one power
               supply required per 8006, 8010 or 8010co chassis. Lower output at 110VAC. Cannot
DS1405D18-E6   mix with 8004 series supplies. (Includes power cord used in Japan)
               8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003
DS1405E03-E5   3-slot chassis. (Includes North American power cord)
               8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006,
DS1405E08-E5   8010, or 8010co chassis. (Includes North American power cord)
               8005AC 100-240 VAC 1140W/1462W Power Supply. At least one power supply
               required per 8006, 8010 or 8010co chassis. Lower output at 110VAC. Cannot mix with
               8004 series supplies. (Includes 20A/125V NEMA 5-20 power cord used in North
DS1405E12-E5   America)
               Dual input 8005 AC 100-240 VAC 1140W/1462W Power Supply. At least one power
               supply required per 8006, 8010 or 8010co chassis. Lower output at 110VAC. Cannot
               mix with 8004 series supplies. (Includes 20A/125V NEMA 5-20 power cord used in
DS1405E18-E6   North America)
               8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply, at least one power supply required per 8003
               3-slot chassis. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the
DS1405F03-E5   PRC)
               8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply. At least one power supply required per 8006,
               8010, or 8010co chassis. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand
DS1405F08-E5   and the PRC)
               Dual input 8005 AC 100-240 VAC 1140W/1462W Power Supply. At least one power
               supply required per 8006, 8010 or 8010co chassis. Lower output at 110VAC. Cannot
               mix with 8004 series supplies. (Includes 15A/250V AS3112 power cord used in
DS1405F18-E6   Australia and New Ze
               Starter Kit Bundles
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8606 6 slot Chassis Bundle. Includes one 8006 chassis, one
               8005AC power supply, one Routing Software License and one 8692SF Switch
               Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations. (order power cord
DS1412015-E5   seperately).
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8610 10 slot Chassis Bundle. Includes one 8610 chassis,
               one 8005AC power supply, one Routing Software License and one 8692SF Switch
               Fabric/CPUs to enable redundant terabit core configurations. (order power cord
DS1412016-E5   seperately).
               Ethernet Routing Switch 8606 6 slot Core Switch Bundle. Includes one 8006, one
               8005AC, one 8692SF, two 8630GBR and one Routing Software License. (Order
DS1412023-E5   power cord and SFPs seperately).
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8610 10 slot Core Switch Bundle. Includes one 8010, one
                  8005AC, one 8692SF, two 8630GBR and one Routing Software License. (Order
DS1412024-E5      power cord and SFPs seperately).
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8606 6 slot 10GE Core Switch Bundle. Includes one 8006,
                  one 8005AC, one 8692SF, two 8683XLR and one Routing Software License. (Order
DS1412025-E5      power cord and XFPs seperately).
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8610 10 slot 10GE Core Switch Bundle. Includes one 8010,
                  one 8005AC, one 8692SF, two 8683XLR and one Routing Software License. (Order
DS1412026-E5      power cord and XFPs seperately).
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8606 6 slot Premium Core Switch Bundle. Includes one
                  8006, three 8005AC, two 8692SF, two 8630GBR, one 8683XLR and one Routing
DS1412027-E5      Software License. (Order power cords, XFPs and SFPs seperately).
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8610 10 slot Premium Core Switch Bundle. Includes one
                  8010, three 8005AC, two 8692SF, two 8630GBR, one 8683XLR and one Routing
DS1412028-E5      Software License. (Order power cords, XFPs and SFPs seperately).
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Redundant Terabit Cluster Bundle. Includes two 8010,
                  six 8005AC, four 8692SF, four 8630GBR, two 8683XLR, two LR XFPs and two
                  Routing Software Licenses. (Order power cords, additional XFPs and SFPs
DS1412029-E5      seperately).
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-
                  slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing Software License. (No
DS1412A06-E5      power cord included)
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-
                  slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing Software License.
DS1412B06-E5      (Includes European Schuko power cord)
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-
                  slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing Software License.
DS1412C06-E5      (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland)
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-
                  slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing Software License.
DS1412D06-E5      (Includes power cord used in Japan)
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-
                  slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing Software License.
DS1412E06-E5      (Includes North American power cord)

                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8603 3-slot Chassis Bundle. Includes 8003 chassis, one 3-
                  slot AC power supply, one 8691SF Switch Fabric and Routing Software License.
DS1412F06-E5      (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
                  Cables
DS1411012-E6      8600 Console Cable.
DS1411020-E6      8600 WSM & 8661SAM Console Cable.
                  Software

                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Routing Switch Software Kit (Includes v4.1 SW license,
                  Device Manager, and complete SW documentation set). One license kit required per
DS1410003-4.1     chassis. (Support contracts must be purchased separately.) Version 4.1

                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Routing Switch Software Kit (Includes v5.0 SW license,
                  Device Manager, and complete SW documentation set). One license kit required per
DS1410003-5.0     chassis. (Support contracts must be purchased separately.) Version 5.0.

                  8600 Advanced Diagnostics Tools (Includes Adv Diag Tools SW Lic and complete
                  SW doc set). One license kit required per site. (A Routing Switch SW lic per chassis
DS1410015-4.1.0   and support contracts must be purchased separately.) (See Note 1) (See Note 2)

                  Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Software Kit. Includes v3.6 MES SW
                  license, Device Mgr and complete documentation set. One license kit require per
DS1410019-3.6     chassis. Support contracts must be purchase separately.
                  Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Software Kit. Includes v4.0 MES SW
                  license, Device Mgr and complete documentation set. One license kit require per
DS1410019-4.0     chassis. Support contracts must be purchase separately.

                  Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit. Includes MERS v4.1
                  software license, Device Manager and complete documentation set. One license kit
DS1410019-4.1     required per chassis. Support contracts must be purchased separately.
                     Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit. Includes MERS v4.2
                     software license, Device Manager and complete documentation set. One license kit
DS1410019-4.2        required per chassis. Support contracts must be purchased separately.

                     Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit. Includes MERS v5.0
                     software license, Device Manager and complete documentation set. One license kit
DS1410019-5.0        required per chassis. Support contracts must be purchased separately.

                  Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit. Includes MERS v5.1
                  software license, Device Manager and complete documentation set. One license kit
DS1410019-5.1     required per chassis. Support contracts must be purchased separately.
                  Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 Enhanced Carrier Ethernet Software
                  License kit. Includes RTU license for PBT and Connectivity Fault Management
                  features. One license kit required per chassis when using the enhanced features.
DS1410025         Must also purchase th
          Note 1: Passport 8600 Release Code 3.7.0 introduces an advanced set of features
                  enhancements and capabilities to address new market opportunities that will require
                  the 256MB CPU Memory Upgrade Kit(DS1411016) for the Passport 8690 Switch
                  Fabric(SF).
          Note 2: Adv Diags is an alternative SW img for customers requiring add'l network
                  troubleshooting. Licensed on per site basis and in addition to the std SW Lic req'd per
                  chassis. Go to www.nortelnetworks.com/passport8600 or contact your sales rep for
                  more info.
                  Software Licence Kits
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for 1 chassis. Enabled features:
                  BGP4, IPv6 Management, IPv6 Routing and PCAP. Refer to software version release
DS1410021         notes for list of supported Advanced features for that release.
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for up to 10 chassis. Enabled
                  features: BGP4, IPv6 Management, IPv6 Routing and PCAP. Refer to software
DS1410022         version release notes for list of supported Advanced features for that re
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for up to 50 chassis. Enabled
                  features: BGP4, IPv6 Management, IPv6 Routing and PCAP. Refer to software
DS1410023         version release notes for list of supported Advanced features for that re
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for up to 100 chassis. Enabled
                  features: BGP4, IPv6 Management, IPv6 Routing and PCAP. Refer to software
DS1410024         version release notes for list of supported Advanced features for that r
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 1 chassis. Enabled
                  features: Advanced License features, plus, VRF-Lite, MP-BGP, IP-VPN MPLS
DS1410026         RFC2547 and IP-VPN-Lite (IP-in-IP) . (one license required per chassis)

                     Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 10 chassis. Enabled
                     features: Advanced License features, plus, VRF-Lite, MP-BGP, IP-VPN MPLS
DS1410027            RFC2547 and IP-VPN-Lite (IP-in-IP) . (one license required per chassis)

                     Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 50 chassis. Enabled
                     features: Advanced License features, plus, VRF-Lite, MP-BGP, IP-VPN MPLS
DS1410028            RFC2547 and IP-VPN-Lite (IP-in-IP) . (one license required per chassis)

                     Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 100 chassis. Enabled
                     features: Advanced License features, plus, VRF-Lite, MP-BGP, IP-VPN MPLS
DS1410029            RFC2547 and IP-VPN-Lite (IP-in-IP) . (one license required per chassis)
                     EUED RoHS compliant - Cables
DS1411020-E6         8600 WSM & 8661SAM Console Cable.
                     EUED RoHS compliant - Chassis
                     8003 3 slot chassis. Includes chassis,fan tray,RS232 cable for management
                     console,rack mount kit and cable guide kit. Requires at least one 8003 power
                     supply,up to two power supplies supported. Supports 8600 pre-E, E and M modules
DS1402003-E5         only.
                     Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughtercard for 8692SF (SuperMezz). Inlcudes dual
DS1411025-E5         1GHz processors and 512MB memory.
DS1411026-E6         8010co 10 Slot NEBS3 Chassis Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
                     EUED RoHS compliant - Gigabit Ethernet Modules
                     Ethernet Routing Switch 8616GTE. 16 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet interface
DS1404034-E5         module.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GTE. 8 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet interface
DS1404044-E5       module.
                   EUED RoHS compliant - Switch Fabric Modules
                   8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations with
                   factory-installed Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughtercard. DS1404065 with a pre-
DS1404066-E5       installed DS1411025.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8691SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module with 256MB CPU
                   memory - One required for per Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 chassis. Note: Includes
DS1404090-E5       64MB PCMCIA flash memory card and 256MB motherboard DRAM.
                   8000 Series 256MB PCMCIA flash memory card. For use with 8692SF, 8691SF,
DS1411022-E6       8691SF/256, 8691omSF, 8690SF and 8393SF modules.
                   EUED RoHS compliant - WAN & Service Modules
DS1304004-E5       8600 1 port OC-12 MMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
DS1304005-E5       8600 1-port OC-12 SMF MDA for 8672 ATM baseboard.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8672 ATMM 2 Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts two MDAs,
DS1304009-E5       supports up to 8 OC-3 or 2 OC-12 ports. Expanded memory.
DS1333001-E5       8600 1-port OC-12 MMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
DS1333002-E5       8600 1-port OC-12 SMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
DS1333003-E5       8600 2-port OC-3 MMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
DS1333004-E5       8600 2-port OC-3 SMF MDA for 8683 POS baseboard.
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8683 POSM 3 Slot Baseboard. Accepts three MDAs,
DS1404060-E5       supports up to 6 OC-3 or 3 OC-12 ports. Expanded memory.
                   Options
DS1411029-E5       8660 SDM Spare Field Replaceable Hard Disk Drive with FW SW ( (80G)
DS1411030-E5       8660 SDM Spare Field Replaceable Hard Disk Drive with TPS SW (80 G)

                  MERS 8600 ESM Jumper Kit required to allow an ESM 8668 (DS1404068) to operate
DS1411033-E6      in a system with a SuperMezz (DS1411025). 10 jumpers are included in each kit.
          Note 1: This is a spare hard disk drive corresponding to either the SDM TPS4, SDMTPS2-
                  FW2 or SDM TPS1-FW1
                  Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

                   1-port 10GBase-LR/LW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port
AA1403001-E5       configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 10km.

                   1-port 10GBase-ER/EW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port
AA1403003-E5       configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 40km.
                   1-port 10GBase-SR XFP. Supports high modal bandwidth MMF (i.e. 50um,
                   2000MHz*km) for interconnects up to 300m. Core 62.5um fiber also supported.
AA1403005-E5       Please refer to documentation for fiber loss budgets.
                   1-port 10GBase-ZR/ZW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port
                   configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 80km.
                   Can only be installed in Port 1 of the 8683XLR or 8683XZR Module (due to power and
AA1403006-E5       cooling restrictions).
OADM
                   Wave Division Multiplex

AA1402001-E5       Optical Shelf - 19 in. Rackmountable - Supports Two (2) Optical MUX(s) or OADM(s).
AA1402002-E5       Optical Add Drop MUX - 1470nm Wavelength.
AA1402003-E5       Optical Add Drop MUX - 1490nm Wavelength.
AA1402004-E5       Optical Add Drop MUX - 1510nm Wavelength.
AA1402005-E5       Optical Add Drop MUX - 1530nm Wavelength.
AA1402006-E5       Optical Add Drop MUX - 1550nm Wavelength.
AA1402007-E5       Optical Add Drop MUX - 1570nm Wavelength.

AA1402009-E5       Optical 4-Port MUX - 1490nm, 1530nm, 1570nm, 1610 nm Supported Wavelengths.
AA1402010-E5       Optical 8-Port MUX - 1470nm to 1610nm Supported Wavelengths.
AA1402011-E5       Optical Add Drop MUX - 1610nm Wavelength.
                   EUED RoHS compliant - Wave Division Multiplex

AA1402001-E5       Optical Shelf - 19 in. Rackmountable - Supports Two (2) Optical MUX(s) or OADM(s).

ETHERNET SWITCH 325
               Switch Versions

AL2011012-E6       Ethernet Switch 325/425 Rack Mount Replacement Kit. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                    Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software
AL2012A45-E5        License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (No power cord included)

                    Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX
                    uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6]. (No power
AL2012A46-E5        cord included)

                    Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software
AL2012B45-E5        License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes EU power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX
                    uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes EU
AL2012B46-E5        power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software
AL2012C45-E5        License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes UK & Ireland power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX
                    uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes UK
AL2012C46-E5        & Ireland power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software
AL2012D45-E5        License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes Japan power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX
                    uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes
AL2012D46-E5        Japan power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software
AL2012E45-E5        License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6] (Includes North American power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX
                    uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes
AL2012E46-E5        North American power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 325-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports Includes Base Software
                    License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes power cord used in Australia, New
AL2012F45-E5        Zealand and the PRC)


                    Ethernet Switch 325-24G with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 10/100/1000BaseTX
                    uplink ports Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6]. (Includes
AL2012F46-E5        power cord used in Australia, New Zealand and the PRC)

           Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades.
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
                   Cables
                   Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED
AL2011013-E6       RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
ETHERNET SWITCH 425
                   Switch Versions

AL2011012-E6        Ethernet Switch 325/425 Rack Mount Replacement Kit. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].

                    Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                    uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
AL2012A41-E5        Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (No power cord included)


                    Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                    uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
AL2012A44-E5        Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (No power cord included)
                   Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
AL2012B41-E5       Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Includes EU power cord)

                   Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
AL2012B44-E5       Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Includes EU power cord)


                   Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
AL2012C41-E5       Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Includes UK & IRE power cord)

                   Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
                   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Includes UK & IRE power
AL2012C44-E5       cord)


                   Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
AL2012D41-E5       Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Includes Japan power cord)


                   Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
AL2012D44-E5       Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Includes Japan power cord)


                   Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
AL2012E41-E5       Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Includes N America power cord)

                   Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
                   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Includes N America power
AL2012E44-E5       cord)


                   Ethernet Switch 425-24T with 24 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately) Inc.Base
AL2012F41-E5       Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Inc. Aus, NZ power cord & the PRC)

                   Ethernet Switch 425-48T with 48 10/100 BaseTX plus 2 combo 10/100/1000/SFP
                   uplink ports plus 2 in-built stacking ports (stacking cables sold separately Inc.Base
                   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Inc Australia, NZ power cord &
AL2012F44-E5       the PRC)

          Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                  upgrades.
          Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
                  Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
                  1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5      LC).
                  1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419014-E5      MT-RJ).
                  1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5      LC).
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC,
AA1419025-E5      connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419026-E5      type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419027-E5      type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419028-E5       type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419029-E5       type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419030-E5       type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419031-E5       type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419032-E5       type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419033-E5       type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419034-E5       type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419035-E5       type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419036-E5       type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419037-E5       type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419038-E5       type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419039-E5       type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419040-E5       type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
                   Cables
                   Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED
AL2011013-E6       RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   Ethernet Switch 425 Stack Cable, short - 30cm / 12in (can also be used for BayStack
AL2018005-E6       420 Switches). [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   Ethernet Switch 425 Stack Cable, short - 100cm / 39in (can also be used for
AL2018006-E6       BayStack 420 Switches). [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
ETHERNET SWITCH 470
                   Switch Versions
             Note Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades

AL2011008-E6        Ethernet Switch 470 Rack Mount Replacement Kit. [EUED RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                    Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
                    built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012A34-E5        Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (No power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
                    built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012A37-E5        Software License Kit (See Note).[RoHS 5/6]. (No power cord)


                    Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
                    ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012A52-E5        Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (No power cord included) .


                    Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
                    ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012A53-E5        Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (No power cord included)

                    Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
                    built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012B34-E5        Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6] (EU power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
                    built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012B37-E5        Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (EU power cord)
               Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
               ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012B52-E5   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (EU power cord included).


               Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
               ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012B53-E5   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (EU power cord included)

               Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
               built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012C34-E5   Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (UK & IRE power cord)

               Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
               built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012C37-E5   Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (UK & IRE power cord)


               Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
               ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012C52-E5   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (UK & IRE power cord included)


               Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
               ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012C53-E5   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Includes UK & IRE power cord)

               Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
               built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012D34-E5   Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6] (Japan power cord)


               Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
               built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012D37-E5   Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (Japan power cord)


               Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
               ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012D52-E5   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (includes Japan power cord)


               Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
               ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012D53-E5   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (includes Japan power cord)

               Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
               built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012E34-E5   Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (N America Power Cord)

               Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
               built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012E37-E5   Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (N. America power cord)

               Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
               ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012E52-E5   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Inc. N America power cord)


               Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
               ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012E53-E5   Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (includes N America power cord)
                    Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
                    built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Includes Base
AL2012F34-E5        Software License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Australia, NZ, PRC power cord)


                    Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots plus
                    built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot. Inc. Base Software
AL2012F37-E5        License Kit (See Note). [RoHS 5/6]. (Australia, NZ, PRC power cord)

                    Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
                    ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
                    Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Inc. Australian, NZ power cord & the
AL2012F52-E5        PRC)


                    Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
                    ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector. Inc.Base
AL2012F53-E5        Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6] (Inc. Aus, NZ power cord & the PRC)

                   Ethernet Switch 470 Wall Mount Kit - Kit includes 2 wall mount brackets and two
AL2018015-E6       expansion brackets for stacking units up to two high. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].
           Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades.
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
           Note 3: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
                   Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
AA1419001-E5       1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419002-E5       1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419003-E5       1-port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 50 km
AA1419004-E5       1-port 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 70km
                   1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419017-E5       Diode Receiver - 1470nm Wavelength.
                   1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419018-E5       Diode Receiver - 1490nm Wavelength.
                   1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419019-E5       Diode Receiver - 1510nm Wavelength.
                   1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419020-E5       Diode Receiver - 1530nm Wavelength.
                   1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419021-E5       Diode Receiver - 1550nm Wavelength.
                   1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419022-E5       Diode Receiver - 1570nm Wavelength.
                   1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419023-E5       Diode Receiver - 1590nm Wavelength.
                   1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo
AA1419024-E5       Diode Receiver - 1610nm Wavelength.
                   1-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-
AA1419042-E5       45) for BayStack products only.
                   Cascade Cables
                   Console cable for use with Ethernet Switches and Ethernet Routing Switches. [EUED
AL2011013-E6       RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   400-SRC Stack Return Cable (1metre / 39 inches) for BPS2000 and Ethernet Switch
AL2018001-E6       470/470-PWR switches. [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   400-Stack Cable (46cm / 18 inches) for BPS2000 and Ethernet Switch 470/470-PWR
AL2018002-E6       switches. [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
                   400-SSC Stack Return Cable (3 metre / 10ft ) for BPS2000 and Ethernet Switch
AL2018004-E6       470/470-PWR switches. [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
           Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
                   Power Supplies
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - Chassis (Supports three power supplies). [EUED RoHS
AA0005017-E5       5/6 compliant].
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - Connecting Cable (1.8m/6ft) for a Single ERS 4626T-
                   PWR, 4550T-PWR, 4526GTX-PWR, 4548GT-PWR, 5520-24T-PWR, 5520-48T-
                   PWR, 5530 or ES 470-24T-PWR, 470-48T-PWR, (does not require separate DC-DC
AA0005018-E6       converter). [RoHS 6/6].

                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - Long Connecting Cable (7.6m/25ft) for up to 4 x ERS
                   4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-
AA0005020-E6       24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]

                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - Short Connecting Cable (3m/10ft) for up to 4 x ERS
                   4526FX, 4526T, 4550T, 4524GT, 4526GTX, 4548GT, 5510-24T, 5510-48T or ES 470-
AA0005021-E6       24T, 470-48T. (Requires separate DC-DC converter for connection switch) [RoHS 6/6]
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005A19-E5       cable between PSU and switch. (No Power cord).
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005B19-E5       cable between PSU and switch. (EU Power cord included).

                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005C19-E5       cable between PSU and switch. (UK & Ireland Power cord included).
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005D19-E5       cable between PSU and switch. (Japan Power cord included).

                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005E19-E5       cable between PSU and switch. (North American Power cord included).
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
                   cable between PSU and switch. (Australian Power cord included also used in NZ &
AA0005F19-E5       the PRC)
AA0011028          RPSU Power Module Rack Mount Replacement Kit
                   Ethernet Switch 470 RPSU -48 V DC-to-DC converter enabling the switch for use with
                   the Redundant Power Supply 15 or BayStack 10 - requires the use of an appropriate
AL1904005-E5       cable from RPSU. [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].

            Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
            Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 6/6 directives.
            Note 3: When used with the Redundant Power Supply 15, order separate RPSU cables,
                    When used with the BayStack 10, the RPSU cable is included with the Power supply
                    module.

PASSPORT 1424T
                   Switch Versions

                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (No power
DJ1412A05          cord included). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).

                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (No power
DJ1412A05-E5       cord included). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   European Schuko power cord). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit.
DJ1412B05          (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   European Schuko power cord). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit.
DJ1412B05-E5       (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   power cord used in the UK and Ireland). Switch bundle includes Base Software
DJ1412C05          License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   power cord used in the UK and Ireland). Switch bundle includes Base Software
DJ1412C05-E5       License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   power cord used in Japan). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See
DJ1412D05          Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   power cord used in Japan). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See
DJ1412D05-E5       Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   North American power cord). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit.
DJ1412E05          (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   North American power cord). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit.
DJ1412E05-E5       (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC). Switch bundle
DJ1412F05          includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC). Switch bundle
DJ1412F05-E5       includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
           Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades.
                   Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
AA1419001-E5       1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419002-E5       1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419003-E5       1-port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 50 km
AA1419004-E5       1-port 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 70km
                   1-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-
AA1419041-E5       45) for Ethernet Routing Switch products only.
                   EUED RoHS compliant - Switch Versions

                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (No power
DJ1412A05-E5       cord included). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   European Schuko power cord). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit.
DJ1412B05-E5       (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   power cord used in the UK and Ireland). Switch bundle includes Base Software
DJ1412C05-E5       License Kit. (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   power cord used in Japan). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit. (See
DJ1412D05-E5       Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   North American power cord). Switch bundle includes Base Software License Kit.
DJ1412E05-E5       (See Note 1).
                   Passport 1424T Routing Switch with 24 10/100TX ports and 2 GBIC slots. (Includes
                   Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC). Switch bundle
DJ1412F05-E5       includes Base Software License Kit. (See Note 1).
           Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                   upgrades.

      A NOTE TO App Switched
     RESELLERS
      A NOTE TO Enterprise Data - APPLICATION SWITCHES
     RESELLERS
APPLICATION SWITCHES
            Note Unless otherwise noted, products in this section only contain a North American power
                 cord (10A-110/120V) and a European power cord (10A/200-230V). Please refer to the
                 "Power Cords" section for power cords required for a specific country.

                    VPN Gateway Software Licensing
               Note For VPN Gateway 3050, VPN Gateway 3070, ASA 310/410, AAS 2424-SSL, SSL
                    VPN Module 1000 and WLAN 2250. IPSEC functionality not supported on SSL VPN
                    Module 1000.
EB1639055           SSL VPN + IPsec - 100 user license.
EB1639056           SSL VPN + IPsec - 250 user license.
EB1639057           SSL VPN + IPsec - 500 user license.
EB1639064           SSL VPN + IPsec - 1000 user license.
EB1639096          SSL VPN + IPsec - 50 user license.
                   Additional License Keys

                   Global Server Load Balancing license for Nortel Application Switch. License includes
EB1411010-20.0     a key to enable global server load balancing on the designated platform.
                   Bandwidth Management License for Nortel Application Switch. License includes a key
EB1411011-20.0     to enable bandwidth management on the designated platform.
                   Link Optimizer license for Nortel Application Switch. License includes a key to enable
EB1411013          Link Optimizer software on the designated platform.
                   Advanced Denial of Service (DoS) Protection license for Nortel Application Switch.
                   License includes a key to enable Advanced DoS Protection on the designated
EB1411014          platform.
                   Intelligent Traffic Management (ITM) license for Nortel Application Switch. License
                   includes a key to enable the ITM bundle (Bandwidth Management + Advanced Denial
EB1411015          of Service Protection licenses) on the designated platform.

EB1412031          Nortel Application Switch Symantec Intelligent Network Protectio 1 YR subscription
EB1439001          Nortel Application Switch - upgrade key for AS-2424-SSL.
                   Application Switches
                   1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver -
AA1419050-E6       1310nm. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

                   Nortel Application Switch 2424 Enhanced DC version E5 compliant not lead free.
                   Fixed configuration - 1U Rack-mountable. 24 ports 10/100 BaseT FE, 4 ports GE in
EB1412021E5        SFP sockets, (SFP module not included) Std AlteonOS is pre-loaded.
                   Nortel Application Switch 3408 Enhanced DC version E5 compliant not lead free.
                   Fixed configuration 1U rack-mountable; 4x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports plus 4 x SFP
                   GBIC GE ports plus 4 x individually selectable 10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP GBIC GE
EB1412022E5        ports (SFP module

                  Nortel Application Switch 2424-SSL Enhanced DC version E5 compliant not lead free.
                  Fixed configuration-1U rackmountable; 24 ports 10/100 BaseT FE -4 ports Gbit Enet
EB1412023E5       in SFP sockets (SFP module not included) -Standard AlteonOS preloaded.
                  Nortel Application Switch 2424 Enhanced E5 compliant not lead free. Fixed
                  configuration-1U rackmountable -110/220, 50/60Hz autoselect (NA/EU power cord
                  only included) -24 ports 10/100 BaseT FE -4 ports Gigabit Ethernet in SFP sockets
EB1412026E5       (SFP module not incl
                  Nortel Application Switch 3408 Enhanced E5 compliant not lead-free. Fixed
                  configuration;1U; rack-mountable; 110/220, 50/60Hz autoselect (NA/EU power cord
                  only incl); 8 ports 10/100/1000FE; 4GE ports in SFP sockets, (SFP module not
EB1412027E5       incl);Std AlteonOS prelo
                  Nortel Application Switch 2424-SSL Enhanced E5 compliant not lead free. Fixed
                  configuration;1U,;rack mountable;110/220, 50/60Hz autoselect (NA/EU power cord
                  only incl); 24 ports 10/100 BaseT FE; 4GE ports in SFP sockets, (SFP module not
EB1412028E5       incl);Std AlteonO
                  Nortel Application Switch 2216 Enhanced E5 compliant not lead free. Fixed
                  configuration;1U,;rack mountable;110/220, 50/60Hz autoselect (NA/EU power cord
                  only incl); 16 ports 10/100 BaseT FE; 2GE ports in SFP sockets, (SFP module not
EB1412029E5       incl);Std AlteonOS pr
                  Nortel Application Switch 2208 Enhanced E5 compliant not lead free. Fixed
                  configuration;1U,;rack mountable;110/220, 50/60Hz autoselect (NA/EU power cord
                  only incl); 8 ports 10/100 BaseT FE; 2GE ports in SFP sockets, (SFP module not
EB1412030E5       incl);Std AlteonOS pre
          Note 1: Regional power cords must be ordered separately at no cost, SFP modules must also
                  be ordered separately
          Note 3: DC version of 2424 with E5 EUED compliance
          Note 4: Nortel Application Switch 2424-E5. Fixed configuration;1U,;rack mountable;11/220,
                  50/60Hz autoselect (NA/EU power cord only incl); 24ports 10/100FE; 4GE ports in
                  SFP sockets, (SFP module not incl); Std AlteonOS preloaded; not lead-free.

            Note 5: NortelApplication Switch 3408 -DC-E5; 1U rack-mountable; 4x 10/100/1000BASE-T
                    ports plus 4 x SFP GBIC GE ports plus 4 x individually selectable 10/100/1000BASE-T
                    or SFP GBIC GE ports (SFP GBICs not included);

MOBILE CLIENT ACCELERATION
                    Mobile Client Acceleration Software
EB1621001-3.3.0     Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator PC Client 3.3 (see note 1).
EB1621002-3.3.0     Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator PocketPC Client 3.3 (see note 2).
EB1621003-3.3.0     Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator Server 3.3 (see note 3).
                    Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator PC and Mobile Client 3.3 Concurrent User Pricing -
EB1621011-3.3.0     25 connections (see note 4).

EB1621013-3.3.0   Nortel Mobile Client Accelerator Server 3.3 with 25 Concurrent Users (see note 5).
APPLICATION ACCELERATORS
                  APPLICATION ACCELERATOR PLATFORMS
             Note Unless otherwise noted, products in this section only contain a North American power
                  cord (10A-110/120V). Please refer to the "Power Cords" section for power cords
                  required for a specific country.
             Note Base plaform includes SSL Acceleration and HTTP/HTTPS Server Load Balancing.
                  Nortel Application Accelerator License EB1639179 is required to enable compression,
                  browser cache, delta encoding and reporting.
EB1639177E5       Nortel Application Accelerator 510 2x10/100/1000Base-T 2GB RAM (see note)
                  Nortel Application Accelerator 610 4x10/100/1000Base-T 6GB RAM includes
EB1639178E5       Redundant Drives and Power (see note)
                  APPLICATION ACCELERATOR LICENCES
                  Nortel Application Accelerator - Application Acceleration License to enable
EB1639179         Compression, Browser Cache Offload, Delta Encoding and Reporting (see note)
                  Power Cords
WEB SWITCHES
                  Web Switching Modules for Passport (ERS) 8600
                  8600 WSM. 4-port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit or 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet Layer
DS1404045-E5      4-7 Web Switching Module.
NETWORK MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE
                  Network Management Software
EB1411009-10.0    Nortel EMS 1.2; Single-switch configuration and management application.
ACCESSORIES

                    SFP GBICs Supported by AAS-2000 and 3000 Series & ASF-6000 Accelerators
                    1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5        LC).
                    1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5        LC).

AA1419043-E6      1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
                  1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419048-E6      Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                  1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419049-E6      Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                  1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver -
AA1419050-E6      1310nm. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                  1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419051-E6      - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                  1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419052-E6      1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                  Rack Mount Kit for Nortel Application Switches 2208E, 2216E, 2424E, 2424SSL E and
EB1412020E5       3408E.
          Note 1: Rack Mount Kits are usually shipped with the product. Customers seem to lose them
                  and request replacements. By providing this part number on the price list, the
                  customers have the option of ordering as many as they require
                  Power Cords
                  EUED RoHS compliant - Power Cords

SWITCHED FIREWALL SYSTEM (ASF)
                 Firewall Systems
            Note Unless otherwise noted, products in this section only contain a North American power
                 cord (10A-110/120V0 and a European power cord (10A/200-230V). Please refer to
                 the "Power Cords" section for power cords required for a specific country.

                    Nortel Switched Firewall 6416. Components: Switched Firewall Accelerator 6400,
EB1639173E5         Switched Firewall Director 5016. (See Note 1) (See Note 2)
                    Nortel Switched Firewall 6616 Components: Switched Firewall Accelerator 6600,
EB1639174E5         Switched Firewall Director 5016. (See Note 1) (See Note 2) - EUED

          Note 1: EUED RoHS compliant
          Note 1: Includes Switched Firewall OS (SF-OS)
          Note 2: Check Point Licenses not included
                  Firewall Director
                  Nortel Switched Firewall Director 5016. 4x10/100/1000BASE-T ports, no fiber (See
EB1639130E5       Note 1)
                  Alteon Switched Firewall Director 5026 with VPN accelerator card. (See Note 1) -
EB1639131E5       EUED
          Note 1: Does not include Check Point Firewall-1 software license.
                  Firewall Accelerator
                  Switched Firewall Accelerator 6400. 24 x 10/100BASE-T ports plus 4 x SFP GBIC
EB1639067E5       Gigabit ports. (See Note 1) - EUED
                  Switched Firewall Accelerator 6600. 4 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports plus 4 x SFP GBIC
                  Gigabit ports plus 4 x individually selectable 10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP GBIC
EB1639113E5       Gigabit ports. (See Note 1) - EUED
          Note 1: Includes Switched Firewall OS (SF-OS)
                  Firewall (Non-accelerated)
                  NSF-5111 - Nortel Switched Firewall. Non-accelerated NSF with 6x 10/100/1000
EB1639127E5       Ethernet copper ports. (See Note 1) - EUED
                  NSF 5114 - Nortel Switched Firewall. Non-accelerated NSF with Dual (2x)
                  10/100/1000 Ethernet copper + Dual (2x) 1000Base-SX fiber ports. (See Note 1) -
EB1639128E5       EUED
                  NSF 5124 - Nortel Switched Firewall. Non-accelerated with Dual (2x) 10/100/1000
                  Ethernet copper + Dual (2x) 1000Base-SX fiber ports. VPN accelerator card included.
EB1639129E5       (See Note 1)
          Note 1: Does not include Check Point Firewall-1 software license.
          Note 2: Does not include Checkpoint license.
ACCESSORIES
                  SF GBICs supported by NSF 6400 & 6600 Accelerators
                  1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5      LC).
                  1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5      LC).

AA1419043-E6        1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
                    1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419048-E6        Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                    1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419049-E6        Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                    1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419051-E6        - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                    1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419052-E6        1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                    Power Cords
                    EUED RoHS compliant - Power Cords

THREAT PROTECTION SYSTEM
                Intrusion Sensors
           Note Unless otherwise noted, products in this section only contain a North American power
                cord (10A-110/120V) and a European power cord (10A/200-230V). Please refer to the
                "Power Cord" section for power cords required for a specific country.

                    Threat Protection System 2150-IS (Intrusion Sensor). Mandatory requirement:
                    Purchase of NNSS service contract for software and rule pack updates. Minimum
                    level offered is Technical Support (p/n GE5300878). Refer to service price book for
EB1639155E5         details.

                    Threat Protection System 2170 Intrusion Sensor. Mandatory requirement: Purchase of
                    NNSS service contract for software and rule pack updates. Minimum level offered is
EB1639156E5         Technical Support (p/n GE5300879). Refer to service price book for details.
                    Threat Protection System 2050 Threat Intelligence sensor. Complete RTI solution
EB1639158E5         requires RTI node license and TPS Defense Center 2070
                    Threat Protection System 2070 Threat Intelligence sensor. Complete Real-time Threat
EB1639159E5         Intelligence solution requires RTI node license and TPS Defense Center 2070
                    TPS-RTI-5: Real-time Threat Intelligence License - up to 511 nodes Listed price is
                    price per node. Mandatory requirement: Purchase NNSS service contract for RTI
EB1639160           software updates
                    TPS-RTI-10: Real-time Threat Intelligence License - 512 to 1023 nodes Listed price is
                    price per node. Mandatory requirement: Purchase NNSS service contract for RTI
EB1639161           software updates
                    TPS-RTI-20: Real-time Threat Intelligence License - 1024 to 2047 nodes. Listed price
                    is price per node. Mandatory requirement: Purchase NNSS service contract for RTI
EB1639162           software updates
                    TPS-RTI-40: Real-time Threat Intelligence License - 2048 to 4095 nodes Listed price
                    is price per node.Mandatory requirement: Purchase NNSS service contract for RTI
EB1639163           software updates
                    TPS-RTI-80: Real-time Threat Intelligence License - 4096 to 8191 nodes. Listed price
                    is price per node. Mandatory requirement: Purchase NNSS service contract for RTI
EB1639164           software updates
                    TPS-RTI-160: Real-time Threat Intelligence License - 8192 to 16383 nodes. Listed
                    price is price per node. Mandatory requirement: Purchase NNSS service contract for
EB1639165           RTI software updates
                    TPS-RTI-320: Real-time Threat Intelligence License - 16384 to 32767 nodes. Listed
                    price is price per node. Mandatory requirement: Purchase NNSS service contract for
EB1639166           RTI software updates
                    TPS-RTI-Plus: Real-time Threat Intelligence License - 32768 plus nodes. Listed price
                    is price per node. Mandatory requirement: Purchase NNSS service contract for RTI
EB1639167           software updates

EB1639170E5         Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints)
                    Power Cords
                    Defense Center
                    Nortel Threat Protection System 2070-DC (Defense Center). Mandatory requirement:
                    Purchase of NNSS service contract for software and rule pack updates. Minimum
                    level offered is Technical Support (p/n GE5300880). Refer to service price book for
EB1639142E5         details.

          Note 1: Includes Software License
          Note 3: Need to purchase support contract to get software and rule updates.
                  Netflow Licences
                  Netflow license for the Threat Protection System. Supports between 32-63 Netflow
EB1639209         devices.

VPN GATEWAY SYSTEMS
          Note Unless otherwise noted, products in this section only contain a North American power
               cord (10A-110/120V) and a European power cord (10A-200-230V). Please refer to
               the "Power Cords" section for power cords required for a specific country.

                 VPN Gateway
                 VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. 50 User SSL
                 VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software
EB1639092E5      Licensing.
                 VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50
                 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639121E5      Software Licensing.
                 VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two
                 gigabit fiber ports. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses,
EB1639124E5      see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
                 VPN Gateway Software Licensing
            Note For VPN Gateway 3050, VPN Gateway 3070, ASA 310/410, AAS 2424-SSL, SSL
                 VPN Module 1000, and WLAN 2250 only.
EB0016001        SSL VPN & IPsec - 2000 user license.
EB0016002        SSL VPN and IPsec - 5000 User License
EB0016003        SSL VPN On Demand Protection 50 User License
EB0016004        SSL VPN On Demand Protection 100 User License
EB0016005        SSL VPN On Demand Protection 250 User License
EB0016006        SSL VPN On Demand Protection 500 User License
EB0016007          SSL VPN On Demand Protection 1000 User License
EB0016008          SSL VPN On Demand Protection 2000 User License
EB0016009          SSL VPN On Demand Protection 5000 User License
EB0016010          ERA License: SSL and IPSec VPN Emergency Remote Access - 500 Users
EB0016011          ERA LIcense: SSL and IPSec VPN Emergency Remote Access - 1000 Users
EB0016012          ERA License: SSL and IPSec VPN Emergency Remote Access - 2000 Users
EB0016013          ERA License: SSL and IPSec VPN Emergency Remote Access - 5000 Users

EB0016014         VPN Gateway Secure Portable Office Feature License. Includes 10 SPO client seats
EB0016015         Secure Portable Office Client 100 users
EB0016016         Secure Portable Office Client 1000 Users
EB0016017         Secure Portable Office 5000 Users
EB1639055         SSL VPN + IPsec - 100 user license.
EB1639056         SSL VPN + IPsec - 250 user license.
EB1639057         SSL VPN + IPsec - 500 user license.
EB1639064         SSL VPN + IPsec - 1000 user license.
EB1639096         SSL VPN + IPsec - 50 user license.
EB1639122         IPSec LICENSE - 500 USERS
EB1639123         IPSec LICENSE - 1000 USERS
EB1639125         IPSec License - 250 USERS
EB1639126         SECURE SERVICE PARTIONING - Gateway Virtulalization and Management
EB1639150         PORTAL GUARD- Secures Enterprise web portals and improves performance
          Note 1: Must include a maintenance agreement in order to use the return authorization
                  process for the ERA license.
                  Power Cords
SECURITY AND VPN GATEWAY SYSTEMS
                  Secure Network Access and VPN Gateway
                  VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. No Pwr Cord.
                  50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639A092E5      Software Licensing.
                  VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50
                  user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639A121E5      Software Licensing. No Power Cord
                  VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two
                  gigabit fiber ports. No Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For
EB1639A124E5      additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
                  VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. EU Pwr Cord.
                  50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639B092E5      Software Licensing.
                  VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50
                  user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639B121E5      Software Licensing. EU Power Cord
                  VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two
                  gigabit fiber ports. EU Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For
EB1639B124E5      additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
                  VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. UK Pwr Cord.
                  50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639C092E5      Software Licensing.
                  VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50
                  user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639C121E5      Software Licensing. UK Power Cord
                  VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two
                  gigabit fiber ports. UK Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For
EB1639C124E5      additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
                  VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. Japan Pwr
                  Cord. 50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN
EB1639D092E5      Gateway Software Licensing.
                  VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50
                  user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639D121E5      Software Licensing. Japan Power Cord
                  VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two
                  gigabit fiber ports. Japan Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For
EB1639D124E5      additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
                  VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. US Pwr Cord.
                  50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639E092E5      Software Licensing.
                     VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50
                     user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639E121E5         Software Licensing. US Power Cord
                     VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two
                     gigabit fiber ports. US Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For
EB1639E124E5         additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.
                     VPN Gateway 3050 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 ports. AUS Pwr
                     Cord. 50 User SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN
EB1639F092E5         Gateway Software Licensing.
                     VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Four 10/100/1000 copper ports. 50
                     user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For additional licenses, see VPN Gateway
EB1639F121E5         Software Licensing. AUS Power Cord
                     VPN Gateway 3070 - Fixed configuration-1U - Two 10/100/1000 copper ports and two
                     gigabit fiber ports. AUS Power Cord. 50 user SSL VPN/IPsec license included. For
EB1639F124E5         additional licenses, see VPN Gateway Software Licensing.

VPN ROUTER (CONTIVITY) 200
               VPN Router (Contivity) 200
               VPN Router (Contivity) 221S, Single Ethernet WAN, 4 port auto-sensing 10/100
               Ethernet LAN, 5 Site-to-Site IPsec tunnels, Server software with 128 bit encryption, W/
DM1401162      universal external power supply. (See Note 1)
               VPN Router (Contivity) 251, ADSL Annex A, 4 port 10/100 auto-sensing Ethernet
               LAN, 5 Site-to-Site IPSec tunnels, Server software with 128 bit encryption, external
DM1401B140     European power supply 230VAC/12VAC. (See Note 1)
               VPN Router (Contivity) 251, ADSL Annex B, 4 port 10/100 auto-sensing Ethernet
               LAN, 5 Site-to-Site IPSec tunnels, Server software with 128 bit encryption, external
DM1401B141     European power supply 230VAC/12VAC. (See Note 1)
               VPN Router (Contivity) 251, ADSL UR2 standard, 4 port 10/100 auto-sensing Ehernet
               LAN, 5 Site-to-Site IPSec tunnels, Server software with 128 bit encryption, external
DM1401B142     European power supply 230VAC/12VAC. (See Note 1)

                     VPN Router (Contivity) 251, ADSL Annex A, 4 port 10/100 auto-sensing Ethernet
                     LAN, 5 Site-to-Site IPSec tunnels, Server software with 128 bit encryption, external
DM1401C140           UK/Hong Kong power supply 240VAC/12VAC. (See Note 1)

                  VPN Router (Contivity) 251, ADSL Annex B, 4 port 10/100 auto-sensing Ethernet
                  LAN, 5 Site-to-Site IPSec tunnels, Server software with 128 bit encryption, external
DM1401C141        UK/Hong Kong power supply 240VAC/12VAC. (See Note 1)
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 251, ADSL Annex A, 4 port 10/100 auto-sensing Ethernet
                  LAN, 5 Site-to-Site IPSec tunnels, Server software with 128 bit encryption, external
DM1401E140        US/Canada power supply 120VAC/12VAC. (See Note 1)
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 251, ADSL Annex A, 4 port 10/100 auto-sensing Ethernet
                  LAN, 5 Site-to-Site IPSec tunnels, Server software with 128 bit encryption, external
DM1401F140        Australia/NZ power supply 240VAC/12VAC. (See Note 1)
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 251, ADSL Annex B, 4 port 10/100 auto-sensing Ethernet
                  LAN, 5 Site-to-Site IPSec tunnels, Server software with 128 bit encryption, external
DM1401F141        Australia/NZ power supply 240VAC/12VAC. (See Note 1)
          Note 1: Export of this product from the U.S. and Canada requires special licensing. Product
                  stocking guidelines outside of the U.S. and Canada may vary; please consult with
                  ordering point. Ship-to party must meet certain criteria: certification letter required

          Note 2: Products in this section do not contain a power supply. Please refer to the "VPN
                  Router (Contivity) 200 Power Supplies" section for power supplies that must be
                  ordered with these products.
VPN ROUTER (CONTIVITY) 600
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 600
            Note Products in this section do not contain a power cord. Please refer to the "Power Cords
                  for VPN Router (Contivity) 600" section for power cords that must be ordered with
                  these products.
                  VPN Router 600, 50 tunnels, Dual 10/100 autosense ethernet controllers, Server S/W
                  w/128 Bit Encryption, External auto-sensing power supply, Nortel VPN Client for
DM1401066E5       Windows, No power cord.
          Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
                  Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity) 600
                  EUED RoHS compliant - Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity) 600
VPN ROUTER (CONTIVITY) 10XO SERIES
            Note Note products in this section do not contain a power cord. Please refer to the " Power
                  Cords for Contivity 1010, 1050, and 1100" section for power cords that must be
                  ordered with these products.
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 1010
                  VPN Router 1010, 5 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, external auto-sensing power
                  supply, Server software w/ (128bit) Encryption, VPN Client for Windows. No power
DM1401092E5       cord. (See Note 1
          Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
VPN ROUTER (CONTIVITY) 1100 SERIES
            Note Note products in this section do not contain a power cord. Please refer to the "Power
                  Cords for Contivity 1010, 1050, and 1100" section for power cords that must be
                  ordered with these products.
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 1100
                  VPN Router 1100, 5 tunnels, single 10/100 Enet, 4-Port Switch, 2 PCI slots, external
                  auto-sensing power supply, Server software w/ (128bit) Encryption, No Power Cord,
DM1401096E5       Nortel VPN Client for Windows. (See Note 1)
                  Field Install Options for VPN Router (Contivity) 1010, 1050, and 1100
                  Replacement power pupply for VPN Router 1010, 1050, & 1100 only. Does not
DM0011079E5       include power cord.
                  Out-of-Band modem connector (DB9-to-DB25) (FIELD INSTALL) for VPN Router
DM0011090E5       1010, 1050, and 1100. Use with the console port cable for modem access.
                  64MB Compact Flash Card Upgrade (FIELD INSTALL), For use/sale in VPN Router
DM0011116         (Contivity) 1010, 1050, or 1100 only.
DM0011154         Wall Mount Bracket for the VPN Router (Contivity) 1100.
                  10/100 Ethernet Half Height Card (Field INSTALL), for use in the VPN Router
DM1011005E6       (Contivity) 1100 only. (See Note 2)
DM1519001E5       ISDN - BRI S/T Full Height Option Card, (FIELD INSTALL) for VPN Router 1100.
                  ISDN - BRI U (US/Canada Only - ANSI Standard) Full Height Option Card (FIELD
DM1519002         INSTALL), for VPN Router (Contivity) 1100 only.
                  Asymmetrical Digital Subscriber Line Annex A (ADSL) (FIELD INSTALL), half height
DM2111020         for use in VPN Router (Contivity) 1100 Only. Includes RJ11 Cable.
                  Single Port T1/FT1 E1/FE1 (G.703) w/CSU/DSU Half Height Card (FIELD INSTALL)
DM2111023E5       for use in the VPN Router 1100.
                  Single X.21 / V.35 Half Height Option Card (FIELD INSTALL) for use in the VPN
DM2111024E5       Router 1100 only.
                  56/64K CSU/DSU PCI Option card Half Height(FIELD INSTALL) for use in the VPN
DM3811004         Router (Contivity) 1100 Only. (See Note 3)
                  V.90 Modem Full Height Option Card (FIELD INSTALL) for use in the VPN Router
DM3819003E5       1100. Includes 7ft. RJ11 Cable.
          Note 1: EUED RoHS compliant
          Note 3: Minimum required software: V5.00.
          Note 6: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS directives.
                  Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity) 1010, 1050, and 1100
                  EUED RoHS compliant - Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity) 1010, 1050, and
                  1100
VPN ROUTER (CONTIVITY) 1700 SERIES
            Note Note products in this section do not contain a power cord. Please refer to the "Power
                  Cords for VPN Router (Contivity) 17x0, 2700, and 5000" section for power cords that
                  must be ordered with these products.
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 1750

                    VPN Router 1750, 5 tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet LAN Port, 4 PCI Exp Slots, Server
DM1401147E5         S/W w/(128-Bit) Encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, No power cord.

                    VPN Router 1750, 500 tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet LAN Ports, 4 PCI Exp Slots,
DM1401149E5         Server S/W w/(128-Bit) Encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, No power cord.

                    VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots,
DM1401A175E5        Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, no power cord.
                    VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots,
                    Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, European power
DM1401B175E5        cord.

                    VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots,
DM1401C175E5        Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, UK power cord.
                  VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots,
DM1401D175E5      Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, Japan power cord.
                  VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots,
                  Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, North America
DM1401E175E5      power cord.
                  VPN Router 1750, 50 Tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet ports, 4 PCI expansion slots,
                  Server SW, w/128 bit encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, Australia/New
DM1401F175E5      Zealand power cord.
          Note 1: EUED RoHS compliant
VPN ROUTER (CONTIVITY) 2700
            Note Note products in this section do not contain a power cord. Please refer to the "Power
                  Cords for VPN Router (Contivity) 17x0, 2700, and 5000" section for power cords that
                  must be ordered with these products.
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 2700
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 2700, 2000 tunnels, 3 PCI Expansion Slots, Dual 10/100
                  Ethernet LAN Ports, Server S/W with (128-bit) Encryption, Nortel VPN Client for
DM1401104         Windows, (Includes Documentation). No Pwr Cord. (See Note 1)
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 2700, 5 tunnels, 3 PCI Exp Slots, Dual 10/100 Ethernet LAN
                  Ports,Server S/W w/128bit Encrypt. Includes Nortel VPN Client for Windows, (Incl
DM1401106         Documentation) No Power Cord included. (See Note 1)
                  FOR SHIPMENT TO THE EU ONLY! VPN Router 2750, 2000 tunnels, 4 PCI
                  Expansion Slots, Dual 10/100 Ethernet Ports, 128-bit Encryption, Nortel VPN Client for
DM1401169E5       Windows. No Pwr Cord.
                  FOR SHIPMENT TO EU ONLY! VPN Router 2750, 5 tunnels, 4 PCI Exp Slots, Dual
                  10/100 Ethernet LAN Ports, 128bit Encrypt. Nortel VPN Client for Windows, No Power
DM1401171E5       Cord included.
          Note 1: Export of this product from the U.S. and Canada requires special licensing. Product
                  stocking guidelines outside of the U.S. and Canada may vary; please consult with
                  ordering point. Ship-to party must meet certain criteria: certification letter required

          Note 1: EUED RoHS compliant
VPN ROUTER (CONTIVITY) 5000
            Note Note products in this section do not contain a power cord. Please refer to the "Power
                  Cords for VPN Router Contivity) 17x0, 2700, and 5000" section for power cords that
                  must be ordered with these products.
            Note A quantity of two (2) power cords must be ordered with each 5000 for dual redundant
                  power supplies.
                  VPN Router (Contivity) 5000
                  VPN Router 5000E, 5 PCI Exp slots,CSA, 10/100 & 1000 base-T LAN Ports,Dual Pwr
                  & Storage Sys,128-bit Encryption, 5000 Tunnels, Nortel VPN Client for Windows(No
DM1401167E5       power cord).
          Note 1: EUED RoHS compliant

                Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity) 17x0, 2700, and 5000 and MAS4400
                EUED RoHS compliant - Power Cords for VPN Router (Contivity) 17x0, 2700, and
                5000 and MAS4400
VPN ROUTER OPTIONS
                VPN Router (Contivity) SSL Options
           Note Minimum required software V5.00
           Note Export of this product from the US and Canada requires special licensing. Product
                stocking guidelines outside of the U.S. and Canada may vary; please consult with
                ordering plant. Ship-to-party must meet certain criteria: certified letter required.

                  SSL VPN 1000 Module (FIELD INSTALL) for use in the VPN Router
DM0011142         1740/1750/2700/5000 only (128 bit).
                  *** LIMITED AVAILABILITY*** SSL VPN 1000 Module (FIELD INSTALL) for use in
DM0011142E5       the VPN Router 1740/1750/2700/5000 only (128 bit).
EB1639055         SSL VPN + IPsec - 100 user license.
EB1639056         SSL VPN + IPsec - 250 user license.
EB1639057         SSL VPN + IPsec - 500 user license.
EB1639064         SSL VPN + IPsec - 1000 user license.
EB1639096         SSL VPN + IPsec - 50 user license.
          Note 1: EUED RoHS compliant
                  Field Install Options for the VPN Router (Contivity) 2xx, 600, 1600, 17x0, 2x00,
                  4x00 and 5000
DM0005005            VPN Router (Contivity) 5000 Power Supply.

DM0005022E5          Spare Power Supply for VR5000E Only. Note: this is not compatible with VR5000.
DM0011061E5          VPN Router 600 Spare Power Supply (No power cord included)
DM0011076            128 MB RAM Upgrade (Field Install). For use/sale in VPN Router 600 only.
DM0011083E5          256 MB RAM Upgrade (FIELD INSTALL) forVPN Router 27XX only.
                     VPN Router Security Accelerator Card (CSA). Supports AES and Diffie-Hellman in
                     hardware. (FIELD INSTALL) for use in the VPN Router
DM0011085E5          (Contivity)1740/1750/2700/4600/5000 only.
                     512 MB RAM upgrade (FIELD INSTALL) forVPN Router 5000 only. Consists of: (2)
DM0011089E5          256MB SIMMs.
DM0011093E5          VPN Router 5000 Spare Fan Assembly
DM0011094E5          VPN Router 5000 Spare Hard Disk Drive.
DM0011095E5          VPN Router 5000 Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
DM0011125            VPN Router 251 Spare Power Supply 120VAC/12VAC (US and Canada).
DM0011127            VPN Router 251 Spare Power Supply 230VAC/12VAC (Europe)
DM0011129            VPN Router 251 Spare Power Supply 240VAC/12VAC (UK and Hong Kong).
DM0011140            VPN Router 251 Spare Power Supply 240VAC/12VAC (Australia).
                     128 MB RAM Upgrade (FIELD INSTALL), For use/sale in Contivity 1600 and 2600
DM0011145            only.

DM0011146E5       128 MB RAM Upgrade (FIELD INSTALL), For use/sale in VPN Router 17x0 only.
                  10/100/1000 Ethernet Card (FIELD INSTALL), for use in the VPN Router (Contivity)
DM1011004E6       600/1600/17x0/2600/2700/4600/5000 only. See Note 1, See Note 3
DM1519003E5       ISDN - BRI S/T Option Card, (FIELD INSTALL) for 600/17x0/2700/4600/5000.
                  ISDN - BRI U (US/Canada Only - ANSI Standard) Option Card, (FIELD INSTALL) for
DM1519004         600/17x0/2700/4600/5000.
                  Half Height Single Port T1/FT1 E1/FE1 (G.703) w/CSU/DSU Card (FIELD INSTALL)
DM2111014E5       for the VR600/1600/17x0/2600/2700/4600/5000
                  Asymmetrical Digital Subscriber Line Annex A (ADSL)(FIELD INSTALL), for use in
DM2111016         600/17x0/2700/5000 Only. Includes RJ11 Cable.
                  Single X.21 / V.35 Half Height Card (FIELD INSTALL) for
DM2111026E5       VR600/1600/17x0/2600/2700/4600/5000.
                  Quad T1/FT1 E1/FE1 (G.703) w/quad CSU/DSU (4 x RJ48C) Option Card (FIELD
DM2119001E5       INSTALL), for VR17x0/2600/2700/4600/5000
                  56/64K CSU/DSU PCI Option card (FIELD INSTALL) for use in the
DM3811002         600/1600/17x0/2600/2700/4600/5000 Only. (See Note 2)
                  V.90 Modem (FIELD INSTALL) for use in the 600/17x0/2700/4600/5000. Includes 7ft.
DM3819004E5       RJ11 cable.
                  1000Base-SX Option Card (FIELD INSTALL), for
DM3919001E5       VR1740/1750/2600/2700/4600/5000.
                  1000Base-T Option Card (FIELD INSTALL), for 1740/1750/2600/2700/4600/5000.
DM3919004E5       Cable not included.
          Note 1: EUED RoHS compliant
          Note 2: Minimum required software: V5.00
          Note 4: 1000Base-SX Option Card (FIELD INSTALL), for 1740/1750/2600/2700/4600/5000.

                  VPN Router FIPS Options
             Note Custom Factory Down rev is a service that installs and verfies a specific version of
                  software in the factory. The FIPS kit is not provided, the FIPS kit for the specific
                  platform must be ordered seperately. Must be ordered in conjunction with an
                  applicable Contivity hardware platform.
                  Custom Factory download SW Installation Rev5.05.150 (FIPS Certified) for VPN
DM0010004-5.05    Router 600 Only. (See Note)
                  Custom Factory download SW Installation Rev5.05.150 (FIPS Certified) for VPN
DM0021069-5.05    Router 1750, 2700, 5000. (See Note)
DM0039016         VPN Router (Contivity) 600 FIPS Security Kit (SW version 5.05_150).
DM0039017         VPN Router 1700/1750 FIPS Security Kit (SW version 5.05_150).
DM0039018         VPN Router 2700 FIPS Security Kit (SW version 5.05_150).
DM0039019         VPN Router 5000 FIPS Security Kit (SW version 5.05_150).
                  Factory Install Options for the VPN Router (Contivity) 17x0, 2700 and 5000

DM0011144            Contivity 221 Power Supply Spare(US, Canada, UK, Europe, Australia, Hong Kong)
                     VPN Router (Contivity) Server and Client Software Options
              Note Export of this product from the U.S. and Canada requires special licensing. Product
                   stocking guidelines outside of the U.S. and Canada may vary, Please consult with
                   ordering point. Ship-to-party must meet certain criteria:certification letter required.

                   VPN Router 1600/17x0 software V6.05.140 (128 bit). Includes Nortel VPN Client for
DM0021001-6.05     Windows. (See Note 3)
                   Contivity 1600/17x0 software V7.00 (128 bit). Includes Contivity VPN Client for
DM0021001-7.00     Windows. (See Note 3)
                   Contivity 1600/17x0 software V6.00 (56 bit). Includes Contivity VPN Client for
DM0021002-6.00     Windows. (See Note 3)
                   VPN Router 2600/2700/2750 software V6.05.140 (128 bit), Includes Nortel VPN Client
DM0021003-6.05     for Windows.
                   Contivity 2600/2700 software V7.00 (128 bit), Includes Contivity VPN Client for
DM0021003-7.00     Windows.
                   Contivity 2600/2700 software V6.00 (56 bit). Includes Contivity VPN Client for
DM0021004-6.00     Windows.
                   Contivity 4600/5000 software V6.00 (128 bit). Includes Contivity VPN Client for
DM0021005-6.00     Windows.
                   VPN Router 4600/5000 software V6.05.140 (128 bit). Includes Nortel VPN Client for
DM0021005-6.05     Windows.
                   Contivity 4600/5000 software V7.00 (128 bit). Includes Contivity VPN Client for
DM0021005-7.00     Windows.
                   Contivity 4600/5000 software V6.00 (56 bit). Includes Contivity VPN Client for
DM0021006-6.00     Windows.
                   VPN Router 600 software V6.05.135 (128 bit). Includes Nortel VPN Client for
DM0021007-6.05     Windows. (See Note 3)
                   Contivity 600 software V7.00 (128 bit). Includes Contivity VPN Client for Windows.
DM0021007-7.00     (See Note 3)
                   Contivity 600 software V6.00 (56 bit). Includes Contivity VPN Client for Windows. (See
DM0021008-6.00     Note 3)
                   VPN Router 1010/1050/1100 software V6.05.140 (128 bit). Includes Nortel VPN Client
DM0021020-6.05     for Windows.
                   Contivity 1010/1050/1100 software V7.00 (128 bit). Includes Contivity VPN Client for
DM0021020-7.00     Windows.
                   Contivity 1010/1050/1100 software V6.00 (56 bit). Includes Contivity VPN Client for
DM0021021-6.00     Windows.
                   Nortel VPN Client for Mac Version 3.3 20 Users; Includes One Year Software Release
DM0021038-3.3      Service - Plus Agreement.
                   Nortel VPN Client for Mac and Intel Mac Version 3.4 20 Users; Includes One Year
DM0021038-3.4      Software Release Service - Plus Agreement.
                   Nortel VPN Client for Mac Version 3.3 100 Users; Includes One Year Software
DM0021039-3.3      Release Service - Plus Agreement.
                   Nortel VPN Client for Mac and Intel Mac Version 3.4 100 Users; Includes One Year
DM0021039-3.4      Software Release Service - Plus Agreement.
                   Nortel VPN Client for Mac Version 3.3 1000 Users; Includes One Year Software
DM0021040-3.3      Release Service - Plus Agreement.
                   Nortel VPN Client for Mac and Intel MacVersion 3.4 1000 Users; Includes One Year
DM0021040-3.4      Software Release Service - Plus Agreement.
                   Nortel VPN Client for Unix Version 3.3 20 Users, Includes Linux/Solaris/HP-UX;
DM0021042-3.3      Includes One Year Software Release Service - Plus Agreement.
                   Nortel VPN Client for Unix Version 3.3 100 Users, Includes Linux/Solaris/HP-UX;
DM0021043-3.3      Includes One Year Software Release Service - Plus Agreement.
                   Nortel VPN Client for Unix Version 3.3 1000 Users, Includes Linux/Solaris/HP-UX;
DM0021044-3.3      Includes One Year Software Release Service - Plus Agreement.
                   Nortel VPN Client for Unix, Mac, Intel Mac, and PocketPC Version 3.4 Enterprise
                   Wide Site License; Includes One Year Software Release Service - Plus Agreement
DM0021045-3.4      (See Note 2)


DM0021054-2.5.20 Contivity 221 software v2.50.20 (128 bit).
DM0021055-2.2    Contivity 251 software v2.20 (128 bit).
                 VPN Router (Contivity) VPN Client for PocketPC Version 3.3 20 Users; Includes One
DM0021059-3.3    Year Software Release Service - Plus Agreement.
                 VPN Router (Contivity) VPN Client for PocketPC Version 3.3 100 Users; Includes One
DM0021060-3.3    Year Software Release Service - Plus Agreement
                  VPN Router (Contivity) VPN Client for PocketPC Version 3.3 1000 Users; Includes
DM0021061-3.3     One Year Software Release Service - Plus Agreement.
                  VPN Router (Contivity) VPN Client for PocketPC Version 3.3 Enterprise Wide Site
                  License; Includes One Year Software Release Service - Plus Agreement. (See Note
DM0021062-3.3     2)
          Note 1: Use with VPN Router (Contivity) 100
          Note 2: Contact your local Nortel Representative for quotation and ordering details
          Note 3: Requires 128MB of memory or greater.
                  VPN Router (Contivity) Server Software License Options
                  Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity) 1600/17x0 platforms. (See
DM0016002         Note 1)


DM0016003           Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity)2x00 platform. (See Note 1)
                    Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity)4x00 and 5000 platforms. (See
DM0016004           Note 1)

                    Advanced Routing License enables OSPF, VRRP, Differentiated Services, Bandwidth
                    Management, ECMP, and IPSec Mobility for the VPN Router (Contivity) 1600/17X0
DM0016005           Series. (See Note 1)

                    Advanced Routing License enables OSPF, VRRP, Differentiated Services, Bandwidth
                    Management, ECMP, and IPSec Mobility for the VPN Router (Contivity) 2X00 Series.
DM0016006           (See Note 1)

                    Advanced Routing License enables OSPF, VRRP, Differentiated Services, Bandwidth
                    Management, ECMP, and IPSec Mobility for the VPN Router (Contivity) 4X00 Series
DM0016007           and VPN Router (Contivity) 5000. (See Note 1)
                    Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity) 600/1010/1050/1100. (See
DM0016009           Note 1) (See Note 2) (See Note 4)
                    Advanced Routing License enables OSPF, VRRP, Differentiated Services, Bandwidth
                    Management, ECMP, and IPSec Mobility for the VPN Router (Contivity) 600. (See
DM0016010           Note 1)
                    Advanced Routing License enables OSPF, VRRP, Differentiated Services, Bandwidth
                    Management, ECMP, and IPSec Mobility for the VPN Router (Contivity) 1010, 1050,
DM0016012           and 1100. (See Note 1)

                    VPN Option License to provide 30 Tunnels on a Base Unit VPN Router (Contivity)
DM0016014           10x0/1100. Includes Nortel VPN Client for Windows (128 bit).
                    VPN Option License to provide 500 tunnels on a Base Unit VPN Router (Contivity)
DM0016015           17x0.
                    VPN Option License to provide 2000 tunnels on a Base Unit VPN Router (Contivity)
DM0016016           2700.
                    VPN Option License to provide 30 tunnels on a Base Unit VPN Router (Contivity)
DM0016017           10x0/1100. Includes Nortel VPN Client for Windows (56 bit).
                    DLSw license for the 600/1010/1050/1100 platforms. Provides Data Link Switching for
                    local and remote switching of SNA sessions and LLC2 and SDLC link types. (See
DM0016019           Note 1) (See Note 2)

                    DLSw license for the 17XX platforms. Provides Data Link Switching for local and
                    remote switching of SNA sessions and LLC2 and SDLC link types. (See Note 1) (See
DM0016020           Note 2)

                    DLSw license for the 2700 platform. Provides Data Link Switching for local and
                    remote switching of SNA sessions and LLC2 and SDLC link types. (See Note 1) (See
DM0016021           Note 2)

                    DLSw license for the 5000 platform. Provides Data Link Switching for local and
                    remote switching of SNA sessions and LLC2 and SDLC link types. (See Note 1) (See
DM0016022           Note 2)

                    BGP License for VPN Router 600, 1010, 1050, 1100. Enables BGP functionality for
                    first license installations or adds BGP functionality to other existing licenses enabled
DM0016023           on the VPN Router. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)
                    BGP License for VPN Router 1600, 17X0. Enables BGP functionality for first license
                    installations or adds BGP functionality to other existing licenses enabled on the VPN
DM0016024           Router. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)

                    BGP License for VPN Router 2600, 2700 Enables BGP functionality for first license
                    installations or adds BGP functionality to other existing licenses enabled on the VPN
DM0016025           Router. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)

                    BGP License for VPN Router 4600/5000. Enables BGP functionality for first license
                    installations or adds BGP functionality to other existing licenses enabled on the VPN
DM0016026           Router. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)

                    Premium Routing License for VPN Router 600, 1010, 1050, 1100. Enables BGP
                    functionality and all Advanced Routing and DLSw features; regardless of previous
DM0016027           installs of any one of these license types. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)

                    Premium Routing License for VPN Router 1600, 17xx. Enables BGP functionality and
                    all Advanced Routing and DLSw features; regardless of previous installs of any one of
DM0016028           these license types. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)

                    Premium Routing License for VPN Router 2600, 2700. Enables BGP functionality and
                    all Advanced Routing and DLSw features; regardless of previous installs of any one of
DM0016029           these license types. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)

                    Premium Routing License for VPN Router 4600/5000. Enables BGP functionality and
                    all Advanced Routing and DLSw features; regardless of previous installs of any one of
DM0016030           these license types. (See Note 1) (See Note 3)

          Note 1: Additional memory may be required to maintain expected performance levels
                  w/Advance Routing, Firewall and/or DLSw features enabled.
          Note 2: Minimum required software: V5.00
          Note 3: Minimum required software for FE1 functionality: V6.00
          Note 3: Minimum required software revision: V6.00
          Note 4: Minimum Required Software for Advanced Routing and Contivity Stateful Firewall
                  Licenses vary by platform. Contivity 10x0/1100: V4.07; Contivity 600: V3.60; Contivity
                  15x0/16/2600/4000/4500: V3.50; Contivity 4600: V3.61; Contivity 1700/2700: V4.06;
                  C
                  Nortel Element Manager
                  Nortel Element Manager (Contivity Configuration Manager) 2.3, manages from 1 to
                  250 devices. Includes media kit, and license. Supports Windows, NT, Solaris.
DM0021017-2.3     Includes embedded database. (See Note 1)
                  Nortel Element Manager (Contivity Configuration Manager) 2.3, manages from 1 to
                  2,500 devices. Includes media kit, and license. Supports Windows, NT, Solaris.
DM0021018-2.3     Includes embedded database. (See Note 1)
                  License to upgrade Nortel Element Manager(Contivity Configuration Manager) 2.3
DM0021019-2.3     from maximum of 250 devices up to 2,500 devices. (See Note 1)
                  Nortel Element Manager(Contivity Configuration Manager) 2.3, manages from 1 to 50
                  devices. Includes media kit, and license. Supports Windows, NT, Solaris. Includes
DM0021052-2.3     embedded database. (See Note 1)
                  License to upgrade Nortel Element Manager (Contivity Configuration Manager) 2.3
DM0021053-2.3     from maximum of 50 devices up to 250 devices. (See Note 1)

DM0021063-1.0     EasyInstall Tool v1.0 for the VPN Router (Contivity) 200, 10x0 and 1100 platforms.
          Note 1: Nortel Support Services must be purchased with this product.
                  VPN Router (Contivity) Custom Factory Down-Rev Software Options
             Note Custom Factory Down rev is a service that installs and verfies a specific version of
                  software in the factory. The FIPS kit is not provided, the FIPS kit for the specific
                  platform must be ordered seperately.
             Note Must be ordered in conjunction with an applicable Contivity hardware platform.
DM0021055-2.2.23 Contivity 251 software v2.20.23 (128 bit).
                  VPN Router (Contivity) Option Interface Cables
                  V.35 Cable - DTE DS28/V.35 length: 6ft. for use with Single V.35/X.21 card (See Note
DM0011087E6       1)
DM0011088E6       X.21 cable length: 6ft. for use with Single V.35/X.21 card (See Note 1)

DM0011117E6         Multimode (1000 Base-SX) Cable, length: 10 ft., LC to LC connectors. (See Note 2)
DM0011118E6         Multimode (1000Base SX) Cable, length: 10 ft., LC to SC connecters. (See Note 2)
DM0011130E6         RS232 SDLC Cable.
DM0011131E6         RS232 DTE Cable.
DM0011132E6         V.35 SDLC Cable.
          Note 1:   Cable must be ordered for both Factory and Field install version of the Single
                    V.35/X.21 cards (DM2111006, DM2111007, DM2111026, DM2111027, DM1401115,
                    DM1401116, DM1401158, DM1401159, DM2111010, DM2111024, DM2111025).

          Note 2: Cable must be ordered for both Factory and Field install version of the 1000 Base-SX
                  option cards (DM3919001, DM3919002).
                  Modem Adapters for VPN Router (Contivity) Options
                  British Telecom modified RJ11 for V.90 modem use in the United Kingdom. (UK and
DM0040002E5       Ireland)
          Note 1: EUED RoHS compliant
                  EUED RoHS compliant - VPN Router (Contivity) SSL Options
                  *** LIMITED AVAILABILITY*** SSL VPN 1000 Module (FIELD INSTALL) for use in
DM0011142E5       the VPN Router 1740/1750/2700/5000 only (128 bit).
          Note 1: EUED RoHS compliant

BAYSTACK GIGABIT ETHERNET STACKABLE SWITCHES
                  Options
                  Rack Mount Kit for Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T, 5510-48T, 5520-24T-PWR and
AL2011010-E6      5520-48T-PWR [EUED RoHS 6/6 Compliant]
BAYSTACK FAST ETHERNET SWITCHES
                  Switch Versions
             Note Spare Cascade Cables are available, see Cascade Cable section for more
                  information.
                  OPTera Metro 1450 Ethernet Service Module (12 100FX SM, LC Connector + 2 SFP
                  GBIC slots). (No power cord included) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the
AL2001A21         warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                  OPTera Metro 1400 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100Base-T, + 2 SFP GBIC slots).
                  (No power cord included) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the warranty
AL2001A22-E5      section of the Services Price Book.
                  OPTera Metro 1200 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100BASE-TX). (Includes power
                  cord used in the UK and Ireland) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the
AL2001C19         warranty section of the Services Price Book.

                    OPTera Metro 1450 Ethernet Service Module (12 100FX SM, LC Connector + 2 SFP
                    GBIC slots). (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland) Limited Lifetime
AL2001C21           Warranty: for details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1400 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100Base-T + 2 SFP GBIC slots).
                    (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for
AL2001C22           details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1200 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100BASE-TX). (Includes power
                    cord used in Japan) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the warranty section of
AL2001D19           the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1450 Ethernet Service Module (12 100FX SM, LC Connector + 2 SFP
                    GBIC slots). (Includes power cord used in Japan) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for
AL2001D21           details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1400 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100Base-T + 2 SFP GBIC slots).
                    (Includes power cord used in Japan) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the
AL2001D22           warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1200 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100BASE-TX). (Includes North
                    American power cord) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the warranty section
AL2001E19           of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1450 Ethernet Service Module (12 100FX SM, LC Connector + 2 SFP
                    GBIC slots). (Includes North American power cord) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for
AL2001E21           details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1400 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100Base-T + 2 SFP GBIC slots).
                    (Includes North American power cord) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the
AL2001E22           warranty section of the Services Price Book.

                    OPTera Metro 1200 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100BASE-TX). (Includes
                    Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC) Limited Lifetime
AL2001F19           Warranty: for details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1450 Ethernet Service Module (12 100FX SM, LC Connector + 2 SFP
                    GBIC slots). (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the
                    PRC) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the warranty section of the Services
AL2001F21           Price Book.

                   OPTera Metro 1400 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100Base-T + 2 SFP GBIC slots).
                   (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC) Limited
AL2001F22          Lifetime Warranty: for details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
           Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
                   Cascade Cables
                   400-Stack Cable (46cm / 18 inches) for BPS2000 and Ethernet Switch 470/470-PWR
AL2018002-E6       switches. [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
           Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
                   EUED RoHS compliant - Switch Versions
                   OPTera Metro 1450 Ethernet Service Module (12 100FX SM, LC Connector + 2 SFP
                   GBIC slots). (No power cord included) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the
AL2001A21-E5       warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                   OPTera Metro 1200 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100BASE-TX). (Includes power
                   cord used in the UK and Ireland) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the
AL2001C19-E5       warranty section of the Services Price Book.

                    OPTera Metro 1450 Ethernet Service Module (12 100FX SM, LC Connector + 2 SFP
                    GBIC slots). (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland) Limited Lifetime
AL2001C21-E5        Warranty: for details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1400 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100Base-T + 2 SFP GBIC slots).
                    (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for
AL2001C22-E5        details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1200 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100BASE-TX). (Includes power
                    cord used in Japan) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the warranty section of
AL2001D19-E5        the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1450 Ethernet Service Module (12 100FX SM, LC Connector + 2 SFP
                    GBIC slots). (Includes power cord used in Japan) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for
AL2001D21-E5        details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1400 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100Base-T + 2 SFP GBIC slots).
                    (Includes power cord used in Japan) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the
AL2001D22-E5        warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1200 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100BASE-TX). (Includes North
                    American power cord) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the warranty section
AL2001E19-E5        of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1450 Ethernet Service Module (12 100FX SM, LC Connector + 2 SFP
                    GBIC slots). (Includes North American power cord) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for
AL2001E21-E5        details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1400 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100Base-T + 2 SFP GBIC slots).
                    (Includes North American power cord) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the
AL2001E22-E5        warranty section of the Services Price Book.

                    OPTera Metro 1200 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100BASE-TX). (Includes
                    Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC) Limited Lifetime
AL2001F19-E5        Warranty: for details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
                    OPTera Metro 1450 Ethernet Service Module (12 100FX SM, LC Connector + 2 SFP
                    GBIC slots). (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the
                    PRC) Limited Lifetime Warranty: for details see the warranty section of the Services
AL2001F21-E5        Price

                   OPTera Metro 1400 Ethernet Service Module (12 10/100Base-T + 2 SFP GBIC slots).
                   (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC) Limited
AL2001F22-E5       Lifetime Warranty: for details see the warranty section of the Services Price Book.
           Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
POWER SUPPLIES
                   Power Supplies
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005A19-E5       cable between PSU and switch. (No Power cord).
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005C19-E5       cable between PSU and switch. (UK & Ireland Power cord included).
                   Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                   installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005D19-E5       cable between PSU and switch. (Japan Power cord included).

                  Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                  installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
AA0005E19-E5      cable between PSU and switch. (North American Power cord included).
                  Redundant Power Supply 15 - 600 Watt Power Supply Module up to three can be
                  installed in RPSU15 chassis AA0005017-E5. Requires separate RPSU connection
                  cable between PSU and switch. (Australian Power cord included also used in NZ &
AA0005F19-E5      the PRC)
          Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.

WLAN MOBILE ADAPTORS
                WLAN MOBILE ADAPTOR
                Nortel Networks WLAN - Mobile Adapter 2202 - IEEE 802.11a/b/g. Includes Software
                CD and Documentation CD. With INTERNATIONAL roaming capability. Not to be
DR4019006       sold into EU countries - Not RoHS certified.
WLAN 2300 SECURITY SWITCH
                WLAN SECURITY SWITCHES 2300
                WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001A73E5     Access Points (no power cord included)
                WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001A74E5     Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (no power cord included)
                WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access
                Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately. (NO Power cord
DR4001A80E5     included) DUAL PSU included
                WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3
DR4001A94E5     Access Points (23xx). No Power Cord
                WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001B73E5     Access Points. (European Schuko power cord included)

                   WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001B74E5        Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (European Schuko power cord included)
                   WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access
                   Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately. European Power
DR4001B80E5        Cord Included. Dual PSU Included.
                   WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3
DR4001B94E5        Access Points (23xx). Northern Europe
                   WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001C73E5        Access Points. (Ireland + UK power cord included)
                   WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001C74E5        Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (Ireland + UK power cord included)
                   WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access
                   Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately. UK and Ireland
DR4001C80E5        Power Cord Inlcuded. Dual PSU Included.
                   WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3
DR4001C94E5        Access Points (23xx). UK and Ireland Power Cord
                   WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001D73E5        Access Points. (Japan power cord included)
                   WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001D74E5        Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (Japan power cord included)
                   WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access
                   Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately. Japanese Power
DR4001D80E5        Cord Included. Dual PSU Included.
                   WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3
DR4001D94E5        Access Points (23xx). Japan Power Cord
                   WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001E73E5        Access Points. (North American power cord included)
                   WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001E74E5        Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (North American power cord included)
                    WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access
                    Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately. (North American
DR4001E80E5         Power Cord Included) DUAL PSU included
                    WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3
DR4001E94E5         Access Points (23xx). North American Power Cord
                    WLAN Security Switch 2360 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001F73E5         Access Points. (Australian power cord included)
                    WLAN Security Switch 2361 - 8 FE copper ports (6 PoE, 2 non-PoE), supports 12
DR4001F74E5         Access Points. Dual integrated PSU. (Australian power cord included)
                    WLAN Security Switch 2382 - 2 Gigabit SFP ports, includes support for 32 Access
                    Points can support up to 128 APs - addl license sold seperately. Australian Power
DR4001F80E5         Cord Included. Dual PSU Included.
                    WLAN Security Switch 2350 - 2 FE copper ports (1 POE, 1 nonPOE). Supports 3
DR4001F94E5         Access Points (23xx). Australian Power Cord

                    WLAN Security Switch 2300 - Connectivity Options and AP Upgrade Licenses
                    1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5        LC).
                    1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5        LC).

AA1419043-E6        1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
DR4005001E5         Second PSU for 2380 redundant power or spare.

DR4011013-6.0       WLAN Security Switch 2380 - Software License for 40 AP Access Point Upgrade.

DR4011014-6.0     WLAN Security Switch 2380 - Software License for 80 AP Access Point Upgrade
                  WLAN 2382 32 Access Point Software License Upgrade. 2382 will support up to a
                  maximum of 128 AP's, multiple license's may be needed depending on the total
DR4011020-6.0.0   number of AP's you wish to upgrade too .
                  1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) ONLY USE THIS GBIC WITH
DR4019008E5       WLAN WSS 2380
WLAN 23XX ACCESS POINTS
             Note Regulatory Alert: This product can only be sold into countries where it has been
                  approved for sale. The updated list of approved countries can be found at the
                  following site:
                  http://www130.nortelnetworks.com/go/main.jsp?cscat=DOCDETAIL&DocumentOID=4
                  64497&RenditionID=REND789011&poid=15261 If you are looking to sell this product
                  into a country which is not ?approved?, please contact your regional WLAN business
                  development prime before initiating the sale
                  WLAN ACCESS POINTS 233X
             Note If you are looking to sell this product into a country which is not approved, please
                  contact your regional WLAN business development prime before initiating the sale.

               Note Regulatory Alert: This product can only be sold into countries where it has been
                    approved for sale. The updated list of approved countries can be found at the
                    following site:
                    http://www130.nortelnetworks.com/go/main.jsp?cscat=DOCDETAIL&DocumentOID=4
                    64497&RenditionID=REND789011&poid=15261
                    WLAN Access Point 2330-A - 802.11a/b/g. CAN ONLY SHIP TO REST OF WORLD
                    NOT NORTH AMERICA. Use w/ WSS 2300 series. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port,
                    smoke detector look, intl dual-band diversity antennas, (2) extl R-SMA connector for
DR4001084E6         external 802.
                    WLAN AP 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WSS 2300 series and V.6.0 or later
                    sw. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2)
                    external R-SMA connector for ext. Approved to ship in US, Canada and Puerto Rico
DR4001086E6         only
                    WLAN AP 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Use w/WSS 2300 series and V.6.0 or later sw. Dual
                    radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external
DR4001087E6         R-SMA connector for ext. EMEA COUNTRIES E1 - SEE NOTES.
                    WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
                    2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support,
                    internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. A2-
DR4001088E6         Taiwan only see
              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, int
              dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. A3-SEE NOTES
DR4001089E6   JAMAICA an
              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support,
              internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. A4-
DR4001090E6   Trinidad Tobag
              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. singlel radios, single PoE ETH Port support,
              intl dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. A5- Equador
DR4001091E6   Quat

              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, int
DR4001092E6   dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. A6- Costa Rica
              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, single PoE ETH Port support, intl
              dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. Israel E2 SEE
DR4001093E6   Notes
              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support,
              internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. Australia
DR4001094E6   and New Z
              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support,
              internal dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext.
DR4001095E6   COLOMBIA ONLY E4
              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Single radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, int
              dual-band diversity antennas, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. KOREA E5 see
DR4001096E6   notes
              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, intl
              dual-band diversity ant, (2) ext R-SMA connector for ext. Argentenia Malaysia only see
DR4001097E6   note

              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, intl dual-band
DR4001098E6   diversity ant, (2) ext R-SMA connector for ext. Jordan Morocco only E7- SEE NOTES
              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 series and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, single PoE ETH Port support, int
              dual-band diversity ant, (2) extl R-SMA connector for ext. CHINA ONLY E8- SEE
DR4001099E6   NOTES
              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, intl dual-
              band diversity ant, (2) ext R-SMA connector for ext. Indonesia Thailand E9- SEE
DR4001100E6   NOTES

              WLAN Access Point 2332 - 802.11a/b/g. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch
              2300 and V.6.0 or later Software. Dual radios, dual PoE ETH Port support, int dual-
DR4001101E6   band diversity ant, (2) external R-SMA connector for ext. SP J1- JAPAN ONLY
              WLAN Access Point 2330-B - 802.11a/b/g. Support for NA ONLY for DFSII
              compliance. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series. Must use
              V.5.0MR1 software or later., dual PoE ETH Port, smoke detector form factor, internal
DR4001103E6   dual-band diversit
              WLAN ACCESS POINTS 233X - POE INJECTORS
              WLAN Access Point 23xx/2230/2231 - Power over Ethernet injector. (No power cord
DR4005A03E6   included)
              WLAN Access Point 23xx/2230/2231 - Power over Ethernet injector. (Includes
DR4005B03E6   European Schuko power cord)
              WLAN Access Point 23xx/2230/2231 - Power over Ethernet injector. (Includes power
DR4005C03E6   cord used in the UK and Ireland)
              WLAN Access Point 23xx/2230/2231 - Power over Ethernet injector. (Includes power
DR4005D03E6   cord used in Japan)
                 WLAN Access Point 23xx/2230/2231 - Power over Ethernet injector. (Includes North
DR4005E03E6      American power cord)
                 WLAN Access Point 23xx/2230/2231 - Power over Ethernet injector. (Includes power
DR4005F03E6      cord used in Australia, New Zealand, and PRC)
                 WLAN ACCESS POINTS 233X - EXTERNAL ANTENNAS AND OUTDOOR
                 DEPLOYMENT OPTIONS
            Note Refer to Product Bulletin P2006-0071-Global-Rev1 for more detail.

                   WLAN Squint Ceiling Mount Omnidirectional Monopole Antenna with 3.0 dBi gain from
                   5.15 - 5.875 GHz and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For use in large
DR4000069E6        indoor spaces, locations with high ceilings, and where extended coverage is needed.
                   WLAN Colinear Omnidirectional Dipole Antenna that contains two collocated
                   elements. It has 6.4 dBi gain from 5.15 - 5.875 GHz, is 11.5inch in height, and has a 3
DR4000070E6        foot cable with a Reverse SMA connector.

                   WLAN Directional Patch Panel Antenna with 13.0 dBi gain from 5.15 - 5.875 GHz and
                   a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For use in campus or in-building
DR4000071E6        applications. It offers a very precise and controllable pattern. Mount bracket inc.
                   WLAN Bi-directional Patch Panel Ceiling Mount Antenna with 4.0 dBi gain from 2.4 -
                   2.5 GHz and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For use in Offices,
                   Shopping Complexes, Transportation Terminals, Educational Campuses, Hallways,
DR4000073E6        and Tunnels.
                   WLAN Omnidirectional Patch Panel Ceiling Mount Antenna with 2.0 dBi gain from 2.4 -
                   2.5 GHz and a 3 foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For use in contemporary in-
DR4000074E6        building WLAN applications.

                   WLAN Directional Patch Panel Antenna with 5.5 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and a 3
DR4000075E6        foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For use in Hallways or corridors.
                   WLAN Directional Patch Panel Array Antenna with 8.8 dBi gain from 2.4-2.5GHz and
                   3 foot cable with Reverse SMAconnector.For use where a shaped pattern is needed
                   to provide enhanced coverage of deep rooms,warehouse bays,or any elongated
DR4000076E6        activity zone
                   WLAN 15 Element Yagi Antenna with 13.9 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and a 3 foot
DR4000077E6        cable with Reverse SMA connector and an articulating mount.
                   WLAN Dual-Band, Tri-Mode 802.11 a/b/g Spatial Diversity Monopole Antenna. It
                   operates over the 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and 4.90 - 5.875 GHz bands.It has with 3.0 dBi of
DR4000078E6        gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz, 4.0 dBi of gain from 4.90 - 5.9 GHz.
                   Antenna Molunting Bracket for DR4000076 S2409PN36RSM PANEL 8.8DBI ANT The
DR4000079E6        ALLPMTAN (N is for Nortel)
                   WLAN Directional Patch Panel Array Antenna with 12 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and
                   a 3-foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For outdoor use; designed for long, wide
DR4000086E6        coverage environments.
                   WLAN Directional Patch Panel Array Antenna with 11 dBi gain from 2.4 - 2.5 GHz and
                   a 3-foot cable with Reverse SMA Connector. Designed for long, wide coverage
DR4000087E6        environments.

                   WLAN Collinear Omni-dir Dipole Ant w/2 collocated elements with 4.9 dBi gain from
                   2.4 - 2.5 GHz and a 3-foot cable with Reverse SMA connector. For use indoors or
DR4000088E6        outdoors - Warehouses, Auditoriums, Shopping Malls, industrial complexes.
                   OUTDOOR: Antenna Molunting Bracket for DR4000086E6 & Dr4000087E6. ROHS
DR4000089E6        Compliant. Cushcraft p/n TM905BRKN.
                   Outdoor Use of External Antennas for WLAN 2300 approved outdoor Antennas.Kit
                   contains 10ft cable, coax seal tape, surge suppressor and documentation for use
DR4011019E5        outdoor.
DR4018006E5        Outdoor rated Cable for RSMA Antenna Extension including coax seal tape.

DR4018007E5        Extension Cable for Outdoor Use of External Antenna with Coax Seal. 25 ft length.
                   OUTDOOR

                   NEMA for 2330B outdoor use. (bundled with AP2330B) no Fan Vent. or Pwr Cord.
                   Mounting plate drilled for 2330B, (2) surge suppressors, (2) RF pigtail cable from AP
DR4011023E5        to surge suppressor RP-SMA connectors. Approved to ship in NA (US/Can) only.
                   NEMA for 2332-A1 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc.
                   Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from
                   AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. US, Canada, Puerto Rico, Guam US
DR4011027E5        virign islands.
                   NEMA for 2332-E1 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc.
                   Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from
DR4011028E5        AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. EU only. See country list.

                   NEMA for 2332-E2 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc.
                   Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from
DR4011029E5        AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Israel, Turkey, Kuwait, Ukraine.

                   NEMA for 2332-E3 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc.
                   Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from
DR4011030E5        AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in countries below.

                   NEMA for 2332-E4 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc.
                   Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from
DR4011031E5        AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in countries below.

                   NEMA for 2332-E6 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc.
                   Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from
DR4011032E5        AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in Argentinia, Malay

                   NEMA for 2332-E8 Outdoor. No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc.
                   Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from
DR4011033E5        AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in countries below.

                   NEMA for 2332-E9 Outdoor. No Fan/NoVent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting
                   plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from AP to
DR4011034E5        lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in countries below.

                   NEMA for 2332-A2 Outdoor. Inc PoE for AP No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR
                   cord inc. Mounting plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail
DR4011035E5        cable from AP to lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in Taiwan.

                   NEMA for 2332-A6 Outdoor No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting
                   plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from AP to
DR4011036E5        lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in Costa Rica.
                   NEMA for 2332-E5Outdoor No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting
                   plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from AP to
DR4011049E5        lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. Approved to ship in Korea.
                   NEMA for 2332-A3 Outdoor No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting
                   plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from AP to
DR4011050E5        lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. See notes below.

               NEMA for 2332-A4 utdoor No Fan/No Vent (AP bundled)No PWR cord inc. Mounting
               plate drilled for screws of AP, (2)Lightning arrestor (2) RF pigtail cable from AP to
DR4011051E5    lightning arrestor RP SMA Connectors. approved to ship in TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO.
WLAN 2300 MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE
               Release 5 Software

                   WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (REL 5.0) - A - up to 50 APs, Element
DR4010001-5.0      Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue AP Protection Monitoring and Reporting

                   WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (REL 5.0) - B - up to 250 APs, Element
DR4010002-5.0      Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue AP Protection Monitoring and Reporting

                   WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (REL 5.0) - C - 1000 APs, Element
DR4010003-5.0      Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue AP Protection Monitoring and Reporting
                   WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE PLANNING TOOL (REL 5.0) - Floor plan
                   importing, analytical site survey, configuration specification and work order generation.
                   Customer needs to or previously have purchased DR4010001-x, DR4010002-x, or
DR4011015-5.0      DR4010003-x
                   WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (REL 5.0) - AB (FROM 50 TO 250
DR4011016-5.0      ACCESS POINTS). Customer needs to or previously have purchased DR4010001-x

                  WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (REL 5.0) - AC (FROM 50 TO 1000
DR4011017-5.0     ACCESS POINTS). Customer needs to or previously have purchased DR4010001-x
                  WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (REL 5.0) - BC (FROM 250 TO 1000
                  ACCESS POINTS) UPGRADE. Customer needs to or previously have purchased
DR4011018-5.0     DR4010002-x
                  Release 6 Software
                  WLAN MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (REL 6.0) - A up to 50AP for use with 233x Access
                  Point; Element Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue AP Protection Monitoring
DR4010001-6.0     and Reporting, API
                  WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (REL 6.0) - B up to 250 Aps (233x). Element
                  Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue AP Protection Monitoring and Reporting,
DR4010002-6.0     API
                  WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (REL 6.0) - C 1000 AP support (233x). Element
                  Management, RF Mapping, Location, Rogue AP Protection Monitoring and Reporting,
DR4010003-6.0     API
                  WLAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE PLANNING TOOL - Floor plan importing,
DR4011015-6.0     analytical site survey, configuration specification and work order generation.
                  WIRELESS MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (Rel 6.0) - AB (FROM 50-250
                  ACCESS POINT) UPGRADE. Customer needs to or previously have purchased
DR4011016-6.0     DR4010001.
                  WIRELESS MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (Rel 6.0) - AC FROM 50- 1000
                  ACCESS POINT) UPGRADE. Customer needs to or previously have purchased
DR4011017-6.0     DR4010001.
                  WIRELESS MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE UPGRADE (Rel 6.0)- BC (FROM 250 -
                  1000 ACCESS POINT) UPGRADE. Customer needs to or previously have purchased
DR4011018-6.0     DR4010001.
WIRELESS LAN TOOLS AND APPLICATIONS
                  WLAN SITE SURVEY TOOLS - BASE
                  WLAN Site-survey tool - Ekahau ESS Standard Edition 4.X. Not including annual
N0180184          support service. Must also include N0184724 for annual support service.
                  WLAN SITE-SURVEY TOOL - Ekahau ESS-PRO 4.X PRO. Not including annual
N0180185          support service. Must also order N0184725 for annual support service.
                  ESS-STD-2X to ESS-STD-40 Upgrade License. Upgrade ESS 2.x Standard Edition to
                  ESS 4.1 Standard Edition. Not including annual support service. Must also order
N0180188          N0184724 for annual support services
                  ESS-PRO-2X to ESS-PRO-40 Upgrade License. Upgrade ESS 2.x Professional
                  Edition to ESS 4.0 Pro. Not including annual support service. Must also order
N0180189          N0184725 for annual support services.
                  ESS-STD-2X to ESS-PRO-40 Upgrade License. Upgrade ESS 2.x Standard to ESS
                  4.0 Pro. Not including annual support service. Must also order N0184725 for annual
N0180190          support services
                  ESS-STD-2X + module(s) to ESS-PRO-40 Upgrade License. Upgrade ESS Standard
                  version 2.x with one or more optional modules to ESS Professional version 4.1. Not
                  including annual support service. Must also order N0184725 for annual support
N0180191          services.
LOCATION SOLUTIONS
                  Asset Management
             Note For WLE 2340 Location Engine please refer to 2340 section under WLAN 2300 series

N0155032           SynTrack Replication Server
N0155033           SynTrack RFID Tracking Application Framework ( Full Use License )
N0155034           Interface License ( Ekahau: 15 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
N0155035           Interface License ( Ekahau: 50 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
N0155036           Interface License ( Ekahau: 100 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
N0155037           Interface License ( Ekahau: 500 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
N0155038           Interface License ( Ekahau: 1000 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
N0155039           Interface License ( Ekahau: 3000 WiFi Device Ekahau Positioning Engine EPE)
N0155040           8 Named User License (client access and administration)
N0155041           24 Named User License (client access and administration)
N0155042           64 Named User License (client access and administration)
N0155043           100 Named User License (client access and administration)
N0155044           200 Named User License (client access and administration)
N0155045           SynTrack for Healthcare (Assets, Personnel and Patients)
N0155046           SynTrack for Mobile Dispatch and Transport)
N0155047           Synapse Database Agent license (MSSQL)
N0155048           Synapse Database Agent license (Oracle)
N0155049           Synapse Database Agent license (DB400)
N0155050           Synapse Database Agent license (Access)
N0155051           Synapse Database Agent license (MYSQL)
N0155052           Synapse Peoplesoft Interface
N0155053           Synapse Custom Interface to SIS and ADT
N0155055           T301-A Wi-Fi Tags - Pricing for quantity of up to 1000 units
N0155056           T301-A Wi-Fi Tags - Pricing for quantity of 1000-3000 units
N0155057           T301-A Wi-Fi Tags - Pricing for quantity of 3000 or more units
N0155058           Pack of 5 - Replacement T301-A Tags
N0155059           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 25 tracked items)
N0155060           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 100 tracked items)
N0155061           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 250 tracked items)
N0155062           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 500 tracked items)
N0155063           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 750 tracked items)
N0155064           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 1000 tracked items)
N0155065           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 1500 tracked items)
N0155066           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 2000 tracked items)
N0155067           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 2500 tracked items)
N0155068           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 3000 tracked items)
N0155069           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 4000 tracked items)
N0155070           Engine, Location Survey and Device Manager (license for 5000 tracked items)
N0155071           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 25 tracked items)
N0155072           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 100 tracked items)
N0155073           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 250 tracked items)
N0155074           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 500 tracked items)
N0155075           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 750 tracked items)

N0155076           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 1000 tracked items)

N0155077           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 1500 tracked items)

N0155078           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 2000 tracked items)

N0155079           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 2500 tracked items)

N0155080           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 3000 tracked items)

N0155081           Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 4000 tracked items)

N0155082        Engine, Device Manager, Finder and Tracker Pro (license for 5000 tracked items)
N0155085        EPE software on CD and printed EPE, T201 Manuals
WLAN 2340 LOCATION ENGINE
                WLAN Real Time Location Services
                WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 ojbects and provides location
DR4001A79E5     services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. No Power Cord included.
                WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 objects and provides location
                services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. European Schuko Power cord
DR4001B79E5     included.

                   WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 ojbects and provides location
DR4001C79E5        services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. Ireland UK Power Cord Included.
                   WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 ojbects and provides location
DR4001D79E5        services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. Japan Power Cord Included.
                   WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 ojbects and provides location
                   services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. North American Power Cord
DR4001E79E5        Included.

              WLAN Location Engine 2340 tracks up to 1500 ojbects and provides location
DR4001F79E5   services. Must be used with WLAN 2300 systems. Austrailain Power Cord Included.
TRAPEZE BRANDED WLAN OFFERINGS
              Trapeze Branded WLAN Offerings
                    Trapeze branded Access Point MP-432 Resell. Dual radios: 802.11an and
                    802.11b/g/n, dual 10/100/1000Base-T 802.3af PoE Eth ports, internal (3*3) MIMO
DR4001104E6         antennas ONLY. Use with R7.0 sw or later. See countries on support.nortel.com
DR4001A96E5         Trpz MX-2800 64 AP No Pwr Cord
DR4001B96E5         Trpz MX-2800 64 AP EU Pwr Cord
DR4001C96E5         Trpz MX-2800 64 AP UK Pwr Cord
DR4001D96E5         Trpz MX-2800 64 AP JP Pwr Cord
DR4001E96E5         Trpz MX-2800 64 AP NA Pwr Cord
DR4001F96E5         Trpz MX-2800 64 AP AU Pwr Cord
DR4005A06E5         Trpz MX-2800 PSU No Pwr Crd
DR4005B06E5         Trpz MX-2800 PSU Eu Pwr Crd
                    MX-2800-PSU redundant or spare power supply for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN
DR4005C06E5         controller. Ireland + UK Pwr cord.
                    MX-2800-PSU redundant or spare power supply for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN
DR4005D06E5         controller. Japan Pwr cord.
                    MX-2800-PSU redundant or spare power supply for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN
DR4005E06E5         controller. North American Pwr cord.
                    MX-2800-PSU redundant or spare power supply for Trapeze MX-2800 WLAN
DR4005F06E5         controller. Australian Pwr cord.

WIRELESS GATEWAY 7250
                  Wireless Gateway 7250 Software
NTE379BA          Wireless Gateway 7250 Release 2.0 CD Media Kit
NTE379CA-3.0      Wireless Gateway 7250/7240 Release 3.0 CD Media Kit
                  Wireless Gateway Hardware Field Install Options
                  128MB RAM Upgrade (FIELD INSTALL), for sale/use in the Wireless Gateway 7250
NTE356AAE5        only. ETSI Compliant.
                  Security Accelerator Card (FIELD INSTALL) for sale/use in the Wireless Gateway
NTE356DAE5        7250 (NTE352BA) only. ETSI compliant. (See Notes 2&3)
          Note 3: Minimum required software: Release 2.0. For use with NTE352BA only.
                  Power Cords for the Wireless Gateway 7250
                  Wireless Gateway 7250 Hardware
                  Wireless Gateway 7250, Dual 10/100 Ethernet LAN Ports, 4 PCI Exp Slot, (128-Bit)
                  Encryption, (Incl Documentation). Northern Europe power cord included. ETSI
NTE352BAE5        compliant. (See Note 1) (See Note 2) (See Note 3)


            Note 1: Products in this section do not contain a power cord. Please refer to the "Power
                    Cords for the Wireless Gateway 7250" section for power cords that must be ordered
                    with this product.
            Note 2: Export of this product from the U.S. and Canada requires special licensing. Product
                    stocking guidelines outside of the U.S. and Canada may vary; please consult with
                    ordering point. Ship-to-party must meet certain criteria: certification letter required.

          Note 3: See Engineering and Deployment Guidelines for recommendations when Hardware
                  Accelerator Card and 128 MB RAM upgrade are required. A BOM generated by the
                  Deployment Planning worksheet contains correct values.
                  Wireless Gateway Hardware Factory Install Options
                  128MB RAM Upgrade (FACTORY INSTALL), for sale/use in the Wireless Gateway
NTE354AAE5        7250 only. ETSI compliant.
                  Security Accelerator Card (Factory Install) for sale/use in the Wireless Gateway 7250
NTE354DAE5        (NTE352BA) only. ETSI compliant. (See Notes 2 & 3).
          Note 3: Minimum required software: Release 2.0. For use with NTE352BA only.
                  EUED RoHS compliant - Power Cords for the Wireless Gateway 7250
                  EUED RoHS compliant - Wireless Gateway 7250 Software
NTE379BD-2.3      Wireless Gateway 7250 Release 2.3 CD Media Kit
WIRELESS BRIDGE 7230
                  Wireless Bridge 7230 Units
             Note E5 order codes are for European Union orders only. Please use the non-E5 order
                  code for all other orders.
                  Wireless Bridge 7230 Unit @5.8GHz, Outdoor Only, Integrated Antenna (OOU_5.8)
NTE320AA          (See Note 1)
                  Wireless Bridge 7230 Unit @5.8GHz, Outdoor Only, External Antenna Ready
NTE320BA          (OOU_5.8_EXT) (See Note 2,and 3).
                   Wireless Bridge 7230 Unit @5.4GHz, Outdoor Only, Integrated Antenna (OOU_5.4).
NTE320CAE5         (See Note 1)
                   Wireless Bridge 7230 Unit @5.4GHz, Outdoor Only, External Antenna Ready
NTE320DAE5         (OOU_5.4_EXT). (See Notes 1 and 2).
                   Wireless Bridge 7230 Unit @5.3GHz, Outdoor Only, Integrated Antenna (OOU_5.3)
NTE320EAE5         (See Note 1).
                   Wireless Bridge 7230 Unit @5.3 GHz, Outdoor Only, External Antenna Ready
NTE320FAE5         (OOU_5.3_EXT)

                   Wireless Bridge 7230 Unit @4.9 GHz, Outdoor Only, External Antenna Ready
NTE320HAE5         (OOU_4.9_EXT) (See Notes 1 and 2).

            Note 1: Ordered as part of Kit: NTE390AA. Can be ordered as single unit for
                    spares/replacement.
            Note 1: Ordered as part of Kit: NTE390EAE5. Can be ordered as a single unit for
                    spares/replacements.
            Note 1: Ordered as part of Kit: NTE390FAE5. Can be ordered as a single unit for
                    spares/replacements.
            Note 1: Ordered as part of Kit: NTE390HAE5. Can be ordered as a single unit for
                    spares/replacements.
            Note 2: Ordered as part of Kit: NTE390BA. Can be ordered as single unit for
                    spares/replacement.
            Note 3: Requires two (2) external antennas (ordered separately).
            Note 3: Part of Kit: NTE390CAE5. Can be ordered seperately for spares/replacements, etc.

            Note 4: Part of Kit: NTE390DAE5. Can be ordered seperately for spares/replacements, etc.

         Note 4: External Antenna must be ordered seperately. Nortel Antenna is NTE334KAE5.
         Note 5: External Antenna must be ordered seperately. Nortel Antennas are: NTE334MA
                 (21dB) and NTE334NA (27dB).
                 Wireless Bridge 7230 Kits
           Note E5 order codes are for European Union orders only. Please use the non-E5 order
                 code for all other orders.
                 Kit, Wireless Bridge 7230 @5.8GHz, Outdoor Only, Integrated Antenna (OOU_5.8).
NTE390AA         See Note 1.
                 Kit, Wireless Bridge 7230 @5.8GHz, Outdoor Only, External Antenna Ready
NTE390BA         (OOU_5.8_EXT). See Note 2.
                 Kit, Wireless Bridge 7230 @5.4GHz, Outdoor Only, Integrated Antenna (OOU_5.4).
NTE390CAE5       (See Note 1)
                 Kit, Wireless Bridge 7230 @5.4GHz, Outdoor Only, External Antenna Ready
NTE390DAE5       (OOU_5.4_EXT). (See Note 1)
                 Kit, Wireless Bridge 7230 Unit @5.3GHz, Outdoor Only, Integrated Antenna
NTE390EAE5       (OOU_5.3). (See Note 1)
                 Kit, Wireless Bridge 7230 @5.3GHz, Outdoor Only, External Antenna Ready
NTE390FAE5       (OOU_5.3_EXT). (See Note 1)
                 Kit, Wireless Bridge 7230 @4.9GHz, Outdoor Only, External Antenna Ready
NTE390HAE5       (OOU_4.9_EXT). (See Note 1)
         Note 1: Kit consists of two (2) NTE320CAE5 units.
         Note 1: Kit consists of two (2) NTE320EAE5 units.
         Note 1: Kit consists of two (2) NTE320FAE5 units. Two external antennas must be ordered
                 separately. Nortel antenna is NTE334KAE5.
         Note 1: Kit consists of two (2) NTE320HAE5 units. Two external antennas must be ordered
                 separately. Nortel antennas are NTE334MAE5 (21dB) and NTE334NAE5 (27dB).

         Note 2: Kit consists of two (2) NTE320AA units.
         Note 2: Kit consists of two (2) NTE320DAE5 units.
         Note 3: Kit consists of two (2) NTE320BA units. Two external antennas must be ordered
                 separately.
                 EUED RoHS compliant - Wireless Bridge 7230 Units
           Note E5 order codes are for European Union orders only. Please use the non-E5 order
                 code for all other orders
                 Wireless Bridge 7230 Unit @5.8GHz, Outdoor Only, Integrated Antenna (OOU_5.8)
NTE320AAE5       (See Note 1)
                 Wireless Bridge 7230 Unit @5.8GHz, Outdoor Only, External Antenna Ready
NTE320BAE5       (OOU_5.8_EXT) (See Notes 1 and 2).
         Note 1: Ordered as part of Kit: NTE390AAE5. Can be ordered as a single unit for
                 spares/replacements.
         Note 1: Ordered as part of Kit: NTE390BAE5. Can be ordered as a single unit for
                 spares/replacements.
         Note 1: External Antenna must be ordered separately.
                 EUED RoHS compliant - Wireless Bridge 7230 Kits
           Note E5 order codes are for European Union orders only. Please use the non-E5 order
                 code for all other orders
                 Kit, Wireless Bridge 7230 @5.8GHz, Outdoor Only, Integrated Antenna (OOU_5.8).
NTE390AAE5       (See Note 1)
                 Kit, Wireless Bridge 7230 @5.8GHz, Outdoor Only, External Antenna Ready
NTE390BAE5       (OOU_5.8_EXT). (See Note 1)
         Note 1: Kit consists of two (2) NTE320AAE5 units.
         Note 1: Kit consists of two (2) NTE320BAE5 units. Two external antennas must be ordered
                 separately.
                 Wireless Bridge 7230 Accessories
NTE334CAE5       Power Over Ethernet Injector for Wireless Bridge 7230
NTE334EA         Cable, Outdoor, 100 meters for Wireless Bridge 7230
NTE334GA         Cable, Outdoor, 50 meters for Wireless Bridge 7230
NTE334JA         Antenna, External, 5.8GHz, 28dBi for Wireless Bridge 7230
NTE334KAE5       Antenna, External, 5.1 - 5.8GHz, 28dBi for Wireless Bridge 7230
NTE334MAE5       Antenna, External, 4.9GHz, 21dBi for Wireless Bridge 7230
NTE334NAE5       Antenna, External, 4.9GHz, 27dBi for Wireless Bridge 7230
         Note 1: Power Over Ethernet Injector Accessory for Wireless Bridge 7230
         Note 1: Accessory to Wireless Bridge 7230
         Note 1: Accessory to Wireless Bridge 7230 for all variants operating at 4.9GHz.
         Note 3: Accessory to Wireless Bridge 7230 for all variants operating from 5.15GHz to 5.8GHz.

                  EUED RoHS compliant - Wireless Bridge 7230 Accessories
            Note E5 order codes are for European Union orders only. Please use the non-E5 order
                  code for all other orders
NTE334EAE5        Cable, Outdoor, 100 meters for Wireless Bridge 7230. RoHS compliant.
NTE334GAE5        Cable, Outdoor, 50 meters for Wireless Bridge 7230. RoHS Compliant.
          Note 1: Accessory to Wireless Bridge 7230
          Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
                  Wireless Bridge 7230 Media Kits
          Note 1: S/W shipped with NTE320AAE5, NTE320BAE5, NTE320CAE5, NTE320DAE5,
                  NTE320EAE5, NTE320FAE5, and/or NTE320HAE5
WIRELESS GATEWAY 7240
                  EUED RoHS compliant - Power Cords for Wireless Gateway 7240
WIRELESS GATEWAY 6220
                  Wireless Gateway 6220
NTPM99BC          Corporate Services Unit : 2.4G - B-Radio - Flat Panel (Rel. 1.0)
NTPM99BJ          Corporate Services Unit : Power Over Ethernet (POE) Injector (Rel. 1.0)
NTPM99CB          WLAN 6220 Release 1.0 Reference Document (CD-ROM)
NTPM99DA          WLAN 6220 Rel. 1.0 Software - CD-ROM
NTPM99DC          WLAN 6220 Rel. 1.0 Tracking Certificate - 1 per (CSU)
NTPM99EG          Corporate Services Unit (CSU) Mounting Kit
NTPM99HA          WLAN 6220 RTU Secure Data Mode (SDM) License - 1 per (CSU)
WIRELESS ACCESS POINT 7200
                  Wireless Mesh Networks Access Point 7220
NTE310AGE6        Wireless AP7215 Indoor. ETSI comliant.
NTE314AGE6        Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/240V Australia. ETSI compliant.
NTE314BGE6        Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/120V North America. ETSI compliant.
NTE314CGE6        Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/220V North America. ETSI compliant.
NTE314DGE6        Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/220-230V Europe. ETSI compliant.
NTE314FGE6        Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/220-230V Switzerland. ETSI compliant.
NTE314GGE6        Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/240V British. ETSI compliant.
NTE314HGE6        Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/220V Denmark. ETSI compliant.
NTE314JGE6        Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/220V Italy. ETSI compliant.
NTE314KGE6        Wireless AP7215 Power Cord 10A/100V Japan. ETSI compliant.
NTE330AHE5        ETSI ROHS compliant Wireless AP7220 5M Ethernet Cable In / Outdoor
                  Wireless AP7220 Universal Mount HW kit (to be used with Wireless AP7220
NTE330CA          NTE300BG and NTE350BG)
NTE330CGE6        Wireless AP7215 External Transit Link Antenna Kit. ETSI compliant.
               Wireless AP7215 Power Module (replacement part - this module is shipped within
NTE330DGE6     NTE310AG). ETSI compliant.
NTE350BG       Wireless AP7220 with Co-linear Antenna and Base SW (Rel 2) License RTU
NTE383CA       WIRELESS AP7220 / AP7215 Rel. 3.0 RTU
NTE386CA-3.0   Wireless Mesh AP Release 3.0 CD (128 bit) Media Kit
               EUED RoHS compliant - Wireless Mesh Networks Access Point 7220
NTE386BD-2.3   Wireless Mesh AP Release 2.3 CD (128 bit) Media Kit
WIRELESS ACCESS POINT 7220
               Wireless Mesh Networks Access Point 7220
NTE383CA-3.1   Wireless Mesh RTU S/W Rel 3.1
PRONTO NETWORKS
               Pronto Hardware
               Pronto Demo Offer.Suitable for Max 50 AP config;bundle on a single Sun X2100
               server provides OSS to support service plans / location based services.Entry level
               solution suited to a single network.Supports max 200 concurrent users.Services not
N0164649       included.

                   Pronto Small Offer.Suitable for Max 150 AP config 3 pc bundle includes OSS (SUN
                   X4100), 2 gateways.Intended for 1-2 POPs or large campuses.Supports up to 4000
N0164650           concurrent users/devices (unlimited total no of users).Services not included.

                   Pronto Medium Offer.Suitable for Max 400 AP config 4 pc bundle includes OSS (SUN
                   X4100), 3 gateways.Intended for 1-3 POPs or large campuses.Supports total 6000
N0164651           concurrent users/devices (unlimited total no of users).Services not included.

                   Pronto Large Offer.Suitable for Max 1000 AP config 7 pc bundle includes OSS (SUN
                   X4100), 6 gateways.Intended for 1-6 POPs or large campuses.Supports total 12,000
N0164652           concurrent users/devices (unlimited total no of users).Services not included.

                   Pronto Hotzone Service Gateway (PSG-2K) on SunFire X2100 platform. Includes
                   PSG S/W. Each PSG supports 2000 simultaneous connections/sessions provides per
N0164653           user service control, captive portal, service management. Requires OSS S/W.
                   SUN X4100 platform; 2 AMD Opteron Model 275 CPUs,4-GB(4x1-GB DIMMS)
                   PC3200 DDR1-400 Memory,2 73-GB 10000 RPM Disk,DVD,2 PSUs,Svc Proc,4
                   10/100/1000 Ethernet,3 USB 1.1 Ports, 1 64-bit/133-MHz&1 64-bit/100-MHz PCI-X
N0164655           Slots,JES Pre-Installed
                   Pronto Hotspot Service Controller (PSC).Supports 100 concurrent users.Svce
                   Controller with DHCP, Captive Portal, Service Auth/User Bandwidth Control.Needs
                   Pronto UniFi OSS.Linux based/16MB RAM/64MB DRAM/100MB WAN/LAN
N0164656           ports/802.11 b/g radio, RoHS compliant
                   Pronto Software

                   Pronto SG SW license for customers who already own SUNX2100 - is not to be sold
                   with other hardware or else custom quoted. S/W provides information on subscriber
N0164657           session, login, payment, concurrent sessions, bandwidth usage with Pronto OSS.
                   Pronto SC Software license for customers who already own similar PSC h/w - is not to
                   be sold with other hardware or else custom quoted. S/W provides information on
                   subscriber session, login, payment, concurrent sessions, bandwidth usage with
N0164658           Pronto OSS.
                   1 license per PSG requires acquisition of Pronto OSS.Offers Svc Authentn/User
                   Bwidth Control/Billing/Self-Registration Portal/Payment Processing, etc.One OSS
                   server can have multiple no of PSC/PSG licenses.OSS server HW sold separately
N0164659           (specs available)
                   1 license per PSC requires acquisition of Pronto OSS.Offers Svc Authen/User Bwidth
                   Control/Billing/Self-Registration Portal/Payment Processing/etc.One OSS server can
                   have multiple no of PSC/PSG licenses.OSS server HW sold separately (specs
N0164660           available)

      A NOTE TO Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 series must be combined with Metro Ethernet
     RESELLERS Services 8668OESM OPTICAL ETHERNET SERVICES MOD (DS1404068) to
                provide Metro Ethernet Services.
METRO ETHERNET SWITCHES
                Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 Series
           Note Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 series must be combined with Metro Ethernet
                Services Module 8668 (ESM) (DS1404068) to provide Metro Ethernet Services.
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T-LX-DC with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports plus 2
DJ1412008      built in 1000Base-LX ports (-48V DC input voltage).
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T-LX-DC with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports plus 2
DJ1412008-E5   built in 1000Base-LX ports (-48V DC input voltage).
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T-SFP-DC with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports plus 2
DJ1412012-E5   x1G SFP ports (-48V DC input voltage).
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP
DJ1412B06-E5   GBIC slots. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP
DJ1412E06-E5   GBIC slots. (Includes North American power cord)
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850 Series

               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T
               OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot supports a card with either
DJ1412013-E5   4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. -48V DC power supply.
DJ1412014-E5   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850 4 port 10/100/1000BASE-TX MDA.
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1880S with 24FE/GE SFP ports, 2XFP ports, fan tray,
               MDA slot. Power supply not include. Supports AC or DC dual power supplies
DJ1412030-E6   purchased separately
DJ1412036-E6   Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1880 optional 2 port XFP card

               Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1880 ring card. Enables ESU 10G ring functionality
DJ1412038-E6   on the ESU1880. Ships installed with ESU1880. This is a spare FRU.
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1860B with 24x100Base/BX ports, 2xGE combo ports,
               fan tray, MDA slot. Power supply not include. Supports AC or DC dual power supplies
DJ1412040-E6   purchased separately
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1880S with 24x100/Base-SFP ports, 2xGE combo ports,
               fan tray, MDA slot. Power supply not include. Supports AC or DC dual power supplies
DJ1412042-E6   purchased separately
DJ1412046-E6   Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 optional card with 2 combo ports
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 DC power supply Up to 2
DJ1412050-E6   power supplies per ESU product
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 fan tray - ships installed in
DJ1412056-E6   product. This is a spare - FRU
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T
               OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot supports a card with either
               4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. No power cord
DJ1412A11-E5   included
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2
DJ1412A52-E6   power supplies per ESU product. No power cord with this order number
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2
               power supplies per ESU product. European schuko power cord with this order
DJ1412B52-E6   number
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12GE with up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports or
DJ1412C11-E5   12 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland)

               Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2
DJ1412C52-E6   power supplies per ESU product. UK, Ireland power cord with this order number
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12GE with up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports or
DJ1412D11-E5   12 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in Japan)
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2
DJ1412D52-E6   power supplies per ESU product. Japan power cord with this order number
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T
               OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot supports a card with either
               4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. Includes North
DJ1412E11-E5   American power

               Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2
DJ1412E52-E6   power supplies per ESU product. North American power cord with this order number
               Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T
               OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot supports a card with either
               4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. Includes PRC,
DJ1412F11-E5   Australian, New

               Metro Ethernet Services Unit ESU1860 and ESU1880 AC power supply Up to 2
DJ1412F52-E6   power supplies per ESU product. North American power cord with this order number
          Note 1: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
                  Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers
                  1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5      LC).
                  1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419014-E5      MT-RJ).
                  1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5      LC).
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC,
AA1419025-E5      connector type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419026-E5      type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419027-E5      type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419028-E5      type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419029-E5      type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419030-E5      type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419031-E5      type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419032-E5      type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419033-E5      type: LC) - 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419034-E5      type: LC) - 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419035-E5      type: LC) - 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419036-E5      type: LC) - 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419037-E5      type: LC) - 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419038-E5      type: LC) - 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419039-E5      type: LC) - 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
                  1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector
AA1419040-E5      type: LC) - 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.

AA1419043-E6       1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419048-E6       Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419049-E6       Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419051-E6       - 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
AA1419052-E6       1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419069-E6       LC) - 1310nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419070
                   1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419070-E6       LC) - 1490nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419069
                   100Base-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km, LC connector, Only for use in ESU1860, ESU1880
AA1419081-E6       and MERS8600 ports which accept 100Base-SFP transceivers
                   100Base-BX10-U SFP Bidirectional upstream 1310nm TX 10km SFP. Only for use in
                   ESU1860, ESU1880 and MERS8600 ports which accept 100Base-SFP transceivers.
AA1419082-E5       Must be deployed with AA1419083-E5
                   100Base-BX10-D SFP Bidirectional upstream 1530nm TX 10km SFP. Only for use in
                   ESU1860, ESU1880 and MERS8600 ports which accept 100Base-SFP transceivers.
AA1419083-E5       Must be deployed with AA1419082-E5
                   100Base-ZX, 1550nm 70-80km SFP. Only for use in ESU1860, ESU1880 and
AA1419084-E5       MERS8600 ports which accept 100Base-SFP transceivers
                   Switch Versions
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T-LX-DC with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports plus 2
DJ1412008-E5       built in 1000Base-LX ports (-48V DC input voltage).
DJ1412015-E5       Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850 4 port SFP GBIC MDA.
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP
DJ1412A06-E5       GBIC slots. (No power cord included)
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T
                   OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot supports a card with either
                   4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. No power cord
DJ1412A11-E5       included
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP
DJ1412B06-E5       GBIC slots. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12GE with up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports or
DJ1412B11-E5       12 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP
DJ1412C06-E5       GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland)
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12GE with up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports or
DJ1412C11-E5       12 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in the UK and Ireland)
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP
DJ1412D06-E5       GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in Japan)
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12GE with up to 12 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports or
DJ1412D11-E5       12 SFP GBIC slots. (Includes power cord used in Japan)
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP
DJ1412E06-E5       GBIC slots. (Includes North American power cord)
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T
                   OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot supports a card with either
                   4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. Includes North
DJ1412E11-E5       American power

                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800-24T with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports and 2 SFP
DJ1412F06-E5       GBIC slots. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
                   Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850-12G-DC with 4 combo ports of 10/100/1000Base-T
                   OR 1000Base-SFP, and two expansion slots. Each slot supports a card with either
                   4x1000BaseSFP or 4x10/100/1000Base-T ports. AC power supply. Includes PRC,
DJ1412F11-E5       Australian, New

ENTERPRISE UNIFIED MANAGEMENT PLATFORM
                Enterprise Switch Manager
                Enterprise Switch Manager (ESM) is a JavaTM-based, real-time, configuration
                management application for Nortel's Ethernet products (See Note 1). Network
                managers can discover, view, and configure more than 500 network devices, and
DS1410005-6.2   import/export/modify indi
                Documentation and Media

               R16 VPN Monitor (per site license) Note: it is mandatory to have the MDM
               Comprehensive package as a pre-requisite for VPN Monitor. * Note that VPN Monitor
NTJ103NH       is Controlled Release, please contact PLM John McKinnon for further information.
OPSWARE CONFIGURATION CONTROL & SECURITY MANAGEMENT
               Opsware/HP Network Automation with Platinum Support & Maintenance
          Note A Node is a module which has its own individual configuration. Devices and Nodes
               are not always the same. For example, a switch (one device) can have 3 nodes - one
               switching card, one routing card, and one backup card.
          Note NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is
               inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control operations on
               managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or
               without Mu
          Note Gold Support is offered Monday through Friday 6 a.m. to 6 p.m. PST and Platinum
               Support is offered Monday through Sunday 24 hours a day.
               NAS 50 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335042      Maintenance. See NOTES.


                   NAS 100 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335043          Maintenance. See NOTES.
                    NAS 300 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335044           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                    NAS 500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335045           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                    NAS 750 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335046           Maintenance. See NOTES.

                    NAS 1000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335047           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                    NAS 2000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335048           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                    NAS 2500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335049           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                    NAS 5000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335050           Maintenance. See NOTES.

                    NAS 7500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335051           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                    NAS 10000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335052           Maintenance. See NOTES.


            Note 1: A Node is a module with its own individual configuration. Devices and Nodes are not
                    always the same. For example, a switch (one device) can have 3 nodes - one
                    switching card, one routing card, and one backup card.
            Note 2: Gold Support is offered Monday - Friday 6 am to 6 pm PST and Platinum Support is
                    offered Monday through Sunday 24 hours a day. Maintenance Services are provided
                    by Opsware/HP directly to the customer (not through Nortel GNTS/GNPS).

            Note 3: NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is
                    inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control operations on
                    managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or
                    without.
                    Opsware/HP Network Automation - Servers
              Note OpsWare Satellite enables IT organizations to extend the benefits of OpsWare
                    automation with data center quality of service to devices located in remote facilities: *
                    Full feature support for devices in remote locations Enables management of remoted
                    dev
              Note NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is
                    inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control operations on
                    managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or
                    without Mu

                    NAS Satellite Server. Enables to extend the benefits of OpsWare automation with
AH3335053           data center quality of service to devices located in remote facilities. See NOTES.
                    NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 1 to 999 nodes. See
AH3335054           NOTES.

                    NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 1000 to 4999 nodes. See
AH3335055           NOTES.

                    NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 5000 to 9999 nodes. See
AH3335056           NOTES.
                     NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 10000 to 24999 nodes.
AH3335057            See NOTES.


AH3335058            NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 1 to 499 nodes. See NOTES.

                     NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 1000 to 4999 nodes. See
AH3335059            NOTES.

                     NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 5000 to 9999 nodes. See
AH3335060            NOTES.

                     NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 10000 to 24999 nodes. See
AH3335061            NOTES.

          Note 3: NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is
                  inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control operations on
                  managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or
                  without.
          Note 8: Opsware Satellite enables IT organizations to extend the benefits of Opsware
                  automation with data center quality of service to devices located in remote facilities: *
                  Full feature support for devices in remote locations * Enables management of remote
                  dev
CONFIGURATION MANAGEMENT
                  Network Resource Manager
                  Network Resource Manager 1.0 (NRM 1.0) Base provides a centralized device
                  configuration capability for up to 300 Nortel Enterprise devices. The application
                  includes pre-deployment configuration, back-up/restore and software version
AH3335098-1.0     updating.
                  Network Resource Manager 1.0 (NRM 1.0) Unrestricted provides a centralized device
                  configuration capability for unrestricted Nortel Enterprise devices. The application
                  includes pre-deployment configuration, back-up/restore and software version
AH3335099-1.0     updating.
                  Network Resource Manager (NRM) Upgrade License from 300 devices to
AH3335100         Unrestricted
                  OpsWare Network Automation System with Gold Support & Maintenance
             Note NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is
                  inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control operations on
                  managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or
                  without.
             Note Gold Support is offered Monday through Friday 6 a.m. to 6 p.m. PST and Platinum
                  Support is offered Monday through Sunday 24 hours a day. Maintenance Services are
                  provided by Opsware/HP directly to the customer (not through Nortel GNTS/GNPS).

               Note Contact PLM for 2nd Year Maintenance, Installation and Training services.
               Note The NAS node license includes one Standard Core Server. If a Multimaster (High
                    Availability) deployment is required, then TWO Multimaster Core Servers must be
                    ordered.
                    NAS 50 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335031           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                     NAS 100 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335032            Maintenance. See NOTES.


                     NAS 300 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335033            Maintenance. See NOTES.


                     NAS 500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335034            Maintenance. See NOTES.


                     NAS 750 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335035            Maintenance. See NOTES.
                   NAS 1000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335036          Maintenance. See NOTES.


                   NAS 2000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335037          Maintenance. See NOTES.


                   NAS 2500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335038          Maintenance. See NOTES.


                   NAS 5000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335039          Maintenance. See NOTES.


                   NAS 7500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335040          Maintenance. See NOTES.


                   NAS 10000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Gold
AH3335041          Maintenance. See NOTES.


            Note 1: A Node is a module with its own individual configuration. Devices and Nodes are not
                    always the same. For example, a switch (one device) can have 3 nodes - one
                    switching card, one routing card, and one backup card.
            Note 2: Gold Support is offered Monday - Friday 6 am to 6 pm PST and Platinum Support is
                    offered Monday through Sunday 24 hours a day. Maintenance Services are provided
                    by Opsware/HP directly to the customer (not through Nortel GNTS/GNPS).

            Note 3: NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is
                    inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control operations on
                    managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or
                    without.

                   OpsWare Network Automation System with Platinum Support & Maintenance
              Note NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is
                   inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control operations on
                   managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or
                   without.
              Note Gold Support is offered Monday through Friday 6 a.m. to 6 p.m. PST and Platinum
                   Support is offered Monday through Sunday 24 hours a day. Maintenance Services are
                   provided by Opsware/HP directly to the customer (not through Nortel GNTS/GNPS).

              Note Contact PLM for 2nd Year Maintenance, Installation and Training services.
              Note The NAS node license includes one Standard Core Server. If a Multimaster (High
                   Availability) deployment is required, then TWO Multimaster Core Servers must be
                   ordered.
                   NAS 50 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335042          Maintenance. See NOTES.


                   NAS 100 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335043          Maintenance. See NOTES.


                   NAS 300 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335044          Maintenance. See NOTES.


                   NAS 500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335045          Maintenance. See NOTES.
                    NAS 750 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335046           Maintenance. See NOTES.

                    NAS 1000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335047           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                    NAS 2000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335048           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                    NAS 2500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335049           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                    NAS 5000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335050           Maintenance. See NOTES.

                    NAS 7500 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335051           Maintenance. See NOTES.


                    NAS 10000 node license. Includes 1 NAS Core Server. Includes 1 year Platinum
AH3335052           Maintenance. See NOTES.


            Note 1: A Node is a module with its own individual configuration. Devices and Nodes are not
                    always the same. For example, a switch (one device) can have 3 nodes - one
                    switching card, one routing card, and one backup card.
            Note 2: Gold Support is offered Monday - Friday 6 am to 6 pm PST and Platinum Support is
                    offered Monday through Sunday 24 hours a day. Maintenance Services are provided
                    by Opsware/HP directly to the customer (not through Nortel GNTS/GNPS).

            Note 3: NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is
                    inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control operations on
                    managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or
                    without.
                    OpsWare Network Automation System - Servers
              Note NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is
                    inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control operations on
                    managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or
                    without.
              Note Opsware Satellite enables IT organizations to extend the benefits of Opsware
                    automation with data center quality of service to devices located in remote facilities: *
                    Full feature support for devices in remote locations * Enables management of remote
                    dev
              Note The NAS node license includes one Standard Core Server. If a Multimaster (High
                    Availability) deployment is required, then TWO Multimaster Core Servers must be
                    ordered.

                    NAS Satellite Server. Enables to extend the benefits of OpsWare automation with
AH3335053           data center quality of service to devices located in remote facilities. See NOTES.
                    NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 1 to 999 nodes. See
AH3335054           NOTES.

                    NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 1000 to 4999 nodes. See
AH3335055           NOTES.

                    NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 5000 to 9999 nodes. See
AH3335056           NOTES.
                    NAS Core server without Multimaster (High Availability) for 10000 to 24999 nodes.
AH3335057           See NOTES.


AH3335058           NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 1 to 499 nodes. See NOTES.
                     NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 1000 to 4999 nodes. See
AH3335059            NOTES.

                     NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 5000 to 9999 nodes. See
AH3335060            NOTES.

                     NAS Core server with Multimaster (High Availability) for 10000 to 24999 nodes. See
AH3335061            NOTES.

          Note 3: NAS Core Server must be sold with the appropriate node licenses. Core Server is
                  inclusive of user console, reporting & central data base, and control operations on
                  managed nodes. NAS Core Server can be purchased with Multimaster capabilities or
                  without.
          Note 8: Opsware Satellite enables IT organizations to extend the benefits of Opsware
                  automation with data center quality of service to devices located in remote facilities: *
                  Full feature support for devices in remote locations * Enables management of remote
                  dev
SECURITY MANAGEMENT
                  Enterprise Policy Manager (formerly Optivity Policy Services)
                  Software, Enterprise Policy Manager v4.3 for Windows manages up to 250 devices.
                  Refer to product page for details and supported devices:
AH3313075-4.3     www.nortelnetworks.com/solutions/net_mang/ (See Note 1)

AH3313078-4.3     License only, Enterprise Policy Manager v4.3 - 250 device upgrade. (See Note 2)
                  Software, Enterprise Policy Manager v4.3 for Solaris manages up to 250 devices.
                  Refer to product page for details and supported devices:
AH3313081-4.3     www.nortelnetworks.com/solutions/net_mang/ (See Note 1)
          Note 1: One PP8600/PP8300 device counts as 5 devices due to high interface potential, all
                  other devices count as 1.
          Note 2: Requires the purchase of AH3313075 or AH3313081.
                  Security Information and Event Management - QRadar 2100 Appliances

                     QRadar 2100 Appliance (no power cord included) -- All-in-One Appliance with 50Mbps
                     QFlow Collector: Max QFlows/Minute=25,000 (50,000 NetFlows) Max EPS=1000, 100
AH1635A02E5          Network Objects, Supports External Flows and QFlow Collectors.

                     QRadar 2100 Appliance (Includes EU power cord) - All-in-One Appliance with 50Mbps
                     QFlow Collector: Max QFlows/Minute=25,000 (50,000 NetFlows) Max EPS=1000, 100
AH1635B02E5          Network Objects, Supports External Flows and QFlow Collectors.

                     QRadar 2100 Appliance (Includes UK power cord) - All-in-One Appliance with 50Mbps
                     QFlow Collector: Max QFlows/Minute=25,000 (50,000 NetFlows) Max EPS=1000, 100
AH1635C02E5          Network Objects, Supports External Flows and QFlow Collectors.

                     QRadar 2100 Appliance (Includes JP power cord) - All-in-One Appliance with 50Mbps
                     QFlow Collector: Max QFlows/Minute=25,000 (50,000 NetFlows) Max EPS=1000, 100
AH1635D02E5          Network Objects, Supports External Flows and QFlow Collectors.

                     QRadar 2100 Appliance (Includes NA power cord) - All-in-One Appliance with 50Mbps
                     QFlow Collector: Max QFlows/Minute=25,000 (50,000 NetFlows) Max EPS=1000, 100
AH1635E02E5          Network Objects, Supports External Flows and QFlow Collectors.

                 QRadar 2100 Appliance (Includes AU power cord) - All-in-One Appliance with 50Mbps
                 QFlow Collector: Max QFlows/Minute=25,000 (50,000 NetFlows) Max EPS=1000, 100
AH1635F02E5      Network Objects, Supports External Flows and QFlow Collectors.
                 QRadar 2100 QFlow Upgrade -- License Option to support Maximum=50,000
AH3313116        QFlows/Minute (100,000 NetFlows)
                 Security Information and Event Management - QRadar 3100 Console (Software
                 Only)
            Note Server specs: 1U Chassis, CPU: 1 x Xeon 2.66GHz Dual Core (4MB Cache), RAM:
                 2GB 667mhz Dual Ranked, IDE/SCSI: SAS, Minimum Disk requirements: Single Disk
                 (No RAID) If you want redundancy then 2 SCSI or SATA disks (smallest size OK e.g.
                 30GB or 80GB), RAID: If 2 disks then utilize RAID 1 for redundancy, Capacity: 50
                 Mbps Copper, Network Interfaces: 2 10/100/1000 Base T, Dual Redundant Auto
                 Sensing Power Supply.
              Note Server specs: 2U Chassis, CPU: 2x Xeon 2.66GHz Dual Core (4MB Cache), RAM:
                   8GB 667mhz Dual Ranked, IDE/SCSI: SAS, Minimum Disk requirements: 6 x 7.2K
                   RPM 750GB drives, Minimum storage (after RAID) 2 TB, RAID 10, Network
                   Interfaces: 2 10/100/1000 Base T, Dual Redundant Auto Sensing Power Supply

                   QRadar 3100 50K QFlow Upgrade -- License Option to support up to Maximum
AH3313121          QFlows/Minute=50,000 (100,000 NetFlows)
                   QRadar3100 100K QFlow Upgrade -- License Option to support up to Maximum
AH3313122          QFlows/Minute=100,000 (200,000 NetFlows)
                   QRadar Enterprise QFlow Upgrade 200 -- License Option to support up to Maximum
AH3313123          QFlows/Minute=200,000 (400,000 NetFlows)
AH3313124          QRadar 3100 2500 Event Upgrade -- License Option to support up to 2500 EPS
AH3313125          QRadar 3100 5000 Event Upgrade -- License Option to support up to 5000 EPS

                   QRadar 3100 Device Expansion -- License Option to support an additional 250
AH3313126          devices beyond 750. Additional devices must not exceed max EPS of appliance.

               QRadar 3100 Software - Max QFlows/Min=25,000 (50,000 NetFlows) Max EPS=1000,
               750 Event Feeds (Devices). Requires QFlow Collector(s) to collect Qflow/SFlow Data.
AH3313138      Supports NetFlow and JFlow directly. Requires server (see Note 1)
               Security Information and Event Management - QRadar Event, Flow and Qflow
               processors (Software Only)
               QRadar 1701 Flow Processor 200K Upgrade -- Licence Option to upgrade QRadar
               1701 Flow Processor by 200K Flows/Minute. Up to two 200K upgrades can be
AH3313128      purchased to support 600K Flows/Minute.
               QRadar 1601 Event Processor 5000 EPS upgrade - Licence Option to upgrade
               QRadar 1601 Event Processor Application from 5K EPS to 10K EPS. Only a single
AH3313130      5000 EPS upgrade license can be added to a single 1601.
               QRadar Offence Resolution Module -- Offense Resolution/Resolver support for the
AH3313136      QRadar 2000, 2100 or 3100. Includes 2 Resolvers.
               QRadar Offence Additional Resolver -- Provides one additional Offence Resolution
AH3313137      Resolver
               QRadar 1701 Flow Processor Software -- Requires a server (see Note 1) and requires
               QRadar 3100 and QRadar 3100 200K QFlow upgrade to be purchased first. Supports
AH3313139      200,000 Flows/Minute, 1000 Network Objects.
               QRadar 1601 Event Processor Software -- Requires a server (see Note 1) and
               requires QRadar 3100 and QRadar 3100 5000 Event Upgrade to be purchased first.
AH3313140      Supports 5000 EPS, expandable to 10,000 EPS
               QRadar 1101 QFlow Collector Software. Requires a server with 50 Mbps Copper
AH3313141      Interface card. (See Note 2)
               QRadar 1201/1302 QFlow Collector Software. Requires a server with 200Mbps
AH3313142      Copper or Fibre interface card. (See Note 3)
               QRadar 1202/1301 QFlow Collector Software. Requires a server with 1Gbps Endace
AH3313143      Copper or Fibre interface card. (See Note 4)
FAULT AND PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
               Enterprise Network Management System
               Enterprise NMS 10.5 for Solaris - Enterprise Edition. Includes support for HP Network
               Node Manager, Tivoli TME 10 Netview, and NMS 10.5 Client for Windows XP SP2.
AH3214016-10.5 Max. licensed Network Element IP addresses, 5000.
               Enterprise NMS 10.5 for HP-UX - Enterprise Edition. Includes support for HP Network
               Node Manager, Tivoli TME 10 Netview, and NMS 10.5 Client for Windows XP SP2.
AH3214017-10.5 Maximum licensed Network Element IP addresses, 5000.
               Enterprise NMS 10.5 for MS Windows 2003 Server and Advanced Server - Enterprise
               Edition. Includes support for HP Network Node Manager, Tivoli TME 10 Netview, and
               NMS 10.5 Client for Windows XP SP2. Maximum licensed Network Element IP
AH3313033-10.5 addresses, 5000.
               Enterprise NMS 10.5 for MS Windows 2003 Server and Advanced Server - Campus
               Edition. Includes support for HP Network Node Manager, Tivoli TME 10 Netview, and
               NMS 10.5 Client for Windows XP SP2. Max. licensed Network Element IP addresses,
AH3313065-10.5 500.
               License to upgrade Campus ENMS 10.5 Evaluation to Campus Edition. Maximum
AH3313066-10.5 licensed Network Element IP addresses, 500.
               License to upgrade Campus ENMS 10.5 to Enterprise ENMS 10.5 Maximum licensed
AH3313067-10.5 Network Element IP addresses 5000
               License to upgrade ENMS 10.5 Campus Evaluation to ENMS 10.5 Enterprise.
AH3313068-10.5 Maximum licensed Network Element IP addresses, 5000.
                    License to upgrade ENMS 10.5 Enterprise Edition upgrade from a maximum of 5,000
                    Network Element IP addresses to 10,000 Network Element IP addresses. (See Note
AH3313080-10.5      1)

BAYSTACK GIGABIT ETHERNET STACKABLE SWITCHES
               Switch Versions
               Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
               SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001A03-E5GS Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
               Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
               SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001A04-E5GS Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
                    SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001E03-E5GS      Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American Power Cord.

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports, plus 2
                    SFP ports and a 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note
AL1001E04-E5GS      1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in
                    GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (No
AL2012A34-E5GS      power cord)

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in
                    GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (No
AL2012A37-E5GS      power cord)

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in
                    GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (N
AL2012E34-E5GS      America Power Cord

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in
                    GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (N.
AL2012E37-E5GS      America power co

          Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                  upgrades.
          Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
                  EUED RoHS compliant - Switch Versions
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
                  SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001A03-E5GS Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
                  SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001A04-E5GS Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
                    SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001E03-E5GS      Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American Power Cord.

                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports, plus 2
                  SFP ports and a 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note
AL1001E04-E5GS 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
          Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                  upgrades.
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 4500
                  SWITCH VERSIONS
                  Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo
                  10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500A01-E6GS 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2
                 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500A02-E6GS   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2
                 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500A03-E6GS   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and
                 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500A04-E6GS   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and
                 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base
AL4500A05-E6GS   Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports
                 and 4 shared SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc.
AL4500A06-E6GS   Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports
                 plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base
AL4500A12-E6GS   Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports
                 plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base
AL4500A13-E6GS   Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af
                 PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base
AL4500A14-E6GS   Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No power cord)
                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af
                 PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS
                 connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (No
AL4500A16-E6GS   power cord)

                 Federal TAAEthernet Routing Switch 4526FX with 24 100BaseFX ports plus 2 combo
                 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500E01-E6GS   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T with 48 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2
                 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500E02-E6GS   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T with 24 10/100 BaseTX ports plus 2
                 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software
AL4500E03-E6GS   License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT with 48 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and
                 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base Software License &
AL4500E04-E6GS   46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports and
                 4 shared SFP ports (inc 100FX SFP support), HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc. Base
AL4500E05-E6GS   Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX with 24 10/100/1000 BaseTX ports
                 and 4 shared SFP ports plus 2 10Gig XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS slot. Inc.
                 Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power
AL4500E06-E6GS   cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4550T-PWR with 48 10/100 802.3af PoE ports
                 plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base
AL4500E12-E6GS   Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)

                 Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526T-PWR with 24 10/100 802.3af PoE ports
                 plus 2 combo 10/100/1000 SFP ports, HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base
AL4500E13-E6GS   Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
               Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4548GT-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 802.3af
               PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus HiStack ports and RPS connector. Inc. Base
AL4500E14-E6GS Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N America power cord)
               Federal TAA Ethernet Routing Switch 4526GTX-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 802.3af
               PoE ports and 4 shared SFP ports, plus 2 10GE XFP slots, HiStack ports and RPS
               connector. Inc. Base Software License & 46cm stack cable. [RoHS compliant] (N
AL4500E16-E6GS America power cord)
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 5500
               Switch Versions
               Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
               SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001A03-E5GS Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
               Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
               SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001A04-E5GS Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
               Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE
               802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable.
               Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No
AL1001A05-E5GS Power Cord.
               Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE
               802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable.
               Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant] No
AL1001A06-E5GS Power Cord.
               Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24
               10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5ft Stacking
               Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant].
AL1001A07-E5GS No Power Cord.

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
                    SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001E03-E5GS      Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American Power Cord.

                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports, plus 2
                  SFP ports and a 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note
AL1001E04-E5GS 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE
                  802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes
                  Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant] Includes North American
AL1001E05-E5GS power cord.
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE
                  802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes
                  Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American
AL1001E06-E5GS power cord.
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24
                  10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5ft Stacking
                  Cable. Includes Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes
AL1001E07-E5GS Nth American pwr cord.
          Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                  upgrades.
                  EUED RoHS compliant - Switch Versions
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
                  SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001A03-E5GS Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
                  SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001A04-E5GS Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No Power Cord.
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE
                  802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable.
                  Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. No
AL1001A05-E5GS Power Cord.
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE
                  802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable.
                  Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant] No
AL1001A06-E5GS Power Cord.
                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T with 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 2
                    SFP ports and a 1.5 foot Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See
AL1001E03-E5GS      Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American Power Cord.

                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T with 24 10/100/1000 ports, plus 2
                  SFP ports and a 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note
AL1001E04-E5GS 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American power cord.
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-48T-PWR with 48 10/100/1000 IEEE
                  802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes
                  Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant] Includes North American
AL1001E05-E5GS power cord.
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5520-24T-PWR with 24 10/100/1000 IEEE
                  802.3af Power over Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP ports & 1.5ft Stacking Cable. Includes
                  Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes North American
AL1001E06-E5GS power cord.
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 5530-24TFD Stackable Switch (24
                  10/100/1000BaseT ports, 12 shared SFP ports, 2 XFP 10 Gig ports & 1.5ft Stacking
                  Cable. Includes Base S/W Lic Kit (See Note 1). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. Includes
AL1001E07-E5GS Nth American pwr cord.
          Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                  upgrades.
ETHERNET SWITCH 460 AND 470
                  Switch Versions
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in
                  GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                  Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (No
AL2012A34-E5GS power cord)

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in
                    GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (No
AL2012A37-E5GS      power cord)

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over
                    Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector.
                    Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (No power cord
AL2012A52-E5GS      included) .

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over
                    Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector.
                    Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (No power cord
AL2012A53-E5GS      included)

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in
                    GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (N
AL2012E34-E5GS      America Power Cord

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in
                    GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (N.
AL2012E37-E5GS      America power co

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-48T-PWR with 48 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over
                    Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector.
                    Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (Inc. N America
AL2012E52-E5GS      power cord)

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-24T-PWR with 24 10/100 IEEE 802.3af Power over
                    Ethernet ports and 2 built-in GBIC, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU connector.
                    Inc.Base Software License Kit (See Note) [RoHS 5/6 compliant] (includes N America
AL2012E53-E5GS      power cord)
          Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                  upgrades.
          Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
                  EUED RoHS compliant - Switch Versions
                  Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in
                  GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                  Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (No
AL2012A34-E5GS power cord)

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in
                    GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note).[EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (No
AL2012A37-E5GS      power cord)

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-48T with 48 10/100BaseTX ports and 2 built-in
                    GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (N
AL2012E34-E5GS      America Power Cord

                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Switch 470-24T with 24 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in
                    GBIC slots plus built-in stacking ports, 46cm/18in stacking cable and RPSU slot.
                    Includes Base Software License Kit (See Note). [EUED RoHS 5/6 compliant]. (N.
AL2012E37-E5GS      America power co

          Note 1: Support contracts must be purchased separately to obtain access to software
                  upgrades.
          Note 2: This product complies with EUED WEEE and RoHS 5/6 directives.
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 1600
                  Gigabit Ethernet Modules
DS1404095-E5GS Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GB module. 48 port SFP interface module.
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 8600
                  Chassis

                    8010 10 slot chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,two fan trays,RS232 cable for
                    management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires at least one power
DS1402001-E5GS      supply,up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 & 8300 modules only.

                    8006 6 slot chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,fan tray,RS232 cable for
                    management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires at least one power
DS1402002-E5GS      supply,up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 & 8300 modules only.
                    8010co 10 slot NEBS chassis. Includes chassis,fan trays,RS232 cable for
                    management console,rack mount kit and cable mgmnt. Requires at least two 8004 or
                    8005 power supplies, up to three power supplies supported. Supports 8600 modules
DS1402004-E5GS      only.
                    8310 10 slot PoE chassis. Includes chassis, dual backplane,two fan trays,RS232
                    cable for management console,rack mount kit,and cable guide kit. Requires at least
DS1402007-E5GS      one 83XX power supply,up to three power supplies supported.
                    Switch Fabric Modules
                    8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations with
                    factory-installed Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughtercard. DS1404065 with a pre-
DS1404066-E5GS      installed DS1411025.
                    Fast Ethernet Modules
                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8632TXE. 32 10/100TX ports plus 2 GBIC
DS1404024-E5GS      interface module. Requires Release 3.1.2 or higher.
                    Ethernet Routing Switch 8648TXE. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
DS1404035-E5GS      Ethernet Layer 3 switching interface.
                    Gigabit Ethernet Modules
                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8616GTE. 16 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit
DS1404034-E5GS      Ethernet interface module.
                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8624FXE. 24 port 100BASE-FX Ethernet
DS1404037-E5GS      interface module.
                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GBE. 8-port 1000Base-GBIC module
DS1404038-E5GS      (GBICs sold separately).
                    Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8608GTE. 8 port 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
DS1404044-E5GS      interface module.
                   8630GBR Routing Switch Module. 30 port SFP GBIC baseboard. (SFPs sold
DS1404063-E5GS     seperately). The 8630GBR requires the use of the 8692SF.
                   8648GTR Routing Switch Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-T/100BASE-
                   TX/1000Base-T Ethernet Layer 3 switching interfaces. The 8648GTR is operable with
DS1404092-E5GS     the 8692SF only.

                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GTX-PWR module. 48 port 10Base-T/100Base-
DS1404094-E5GS     TX/1000Base-T interface module with Power over Ethernet (PoE) support on all ports.

                   Federal TAA. 8648GBRS Routing Switch Module. 48 port SFP (inc 100FX support)
DS1404102-E6GS     baseboard. (SFPs sold seperately). The 8648GBRS requires the use of the 8692SF.
                   Federal TAA. 8648GTRS Routing Switch Module. 48 port autosensing 10BASE-
                   T/100BASE-TX/1000Base-T Ethernet Layer 3 switching interfaces. The 8648GTRS is
DS1404110-E6GS     operable with the 8692SF only.
                   10Gig Ethernet Modules
                   Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8608SXE. 8 port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit
DS1404036-E5GS     Ethernet interface module.
                   8683XZR three-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs
                   purchased seperately) . Supports both LAN and WAN PHY. The 8683XZR requires
DS1404064-E5GS     the use of the 8692SF.

                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core
                   configurations. One required with R Modules, 2nd for load-sharing and redundancy.
DS1404065-E5GS     Operable with pre-E, E and M modules. Includes 256MB SDRAM and 64MB PCMCIA.

               Federall TAA. 8612XLRS 12-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard
DS1404097-E6GS (XFPs purchased seperately) . The 8612XLRS requires the use of the 8692SF.
               8683XLR three-port 10GBase-X XFP Routing Switch Module baseboard (XFPs
DS1404101-E5GS purchased seperately) . The 8683XLR requires the use of the 8692SF.
               Federal TAA. 8634XGRS Routing Switch Module. Combination module with 2 port
               10GBase-X XFP, 24 port SFP (inc 100FX support) and 8 port autosensing 10BASE-
               T/100BASE-TX/1000Base-T baseboard (XFPs and SFPs purchased seperately) .
DS1404109-E6GS The 8634XGRS requires the
               Bundles
               Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8610 10 slot 4.X Chassis Bundle. Includes one
               8610 chassis, one 8005AC power supply, one Routing Software License and one
               8692SF Switch Fabric/CPUs to enable redundant terabit core configurations. (order
DS1412016-E5GS power cord sep
               Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8610 10 slot Core Switch Bundle. Includes one
               8010, one 8005AC, one 8692SF, two 8630GBR and one Routing Software License.
DS1412024-E5GS (Order power cord and SFPs seperately).
ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 8300
               Switch Fabric Modules
               Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8393SF CPU/Switch Fabric module with 8
               Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots - One required per Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 chassis.
DS1404076-E5GS Note: Includes PCMCIA flash memory card.

                   Federal TAA. Ethernet Routing Switch 8394SF CPU/Switch Fabric module with 2 - 10
                   Gigabit Ethernet XFP slots - One switch fabric module required per Ethernet Routing
DS1404099-E5GS     Switch 8300 chassis. Note: Includes PCMCIA flash memory card.
                   Fast Ethernet & Gigabit Ethernet Modules
                   Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GTX module. 48 port Autosensing 10Base-T/100Base-
DS1404093-E5GS     TX/1000Base-T Ethernet interface module.
DS1404095-E5GS     Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GB module. 48 port SFP interface module.

DS1404100-E6GS     Ethernet Routing Switch 8308XL module. 8 port XFP 10G Ethernet Interface Module
WLAN 2300
                   Wireless LAN 2300 Access Point 233x
                   FEDERAL WLAN Access Point 2330-B - 802.11a/b/g. For sale in NA ONLY for
                   DFSII compliance. Must be used with WLAN Security Switch 2300 series. Dual radios,
                   dual PoE ETH Port, smoke detector form factor, internal dual-band diversity antennas,
DR4001103E6GS      (2) external

SECURE NETWORK ACCESS
              Secure Network Access Switch
EB1639170E5        Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints)
EB1639A170E5       (No Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes EAP, SSL Accelerator card and
EB1639A180E5       license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (No Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints)
EB1639B170E5       (European Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes EAP, SSL Accelerator card and
EB1639B180E5       license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (European Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints)
EB1639C170E5       (UK Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes EAP, SSL Accelerator card and
EB1639C180E5       license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (UK Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints)
EB1639D170E5       (Japanese Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes EAP, SSL Accelerator card and
EB1639D180E5       license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (Japanese Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints)
EB1639E170E5       (North American Power Cord included)

                   Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes EAP, SSL Accelerator card and
EB1639E180E5       license for 200 concurrent endpoints) (North American Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4050 (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints)
EB1639F170E5       (Australian Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Switch 4070. (Includes license for 200 concurrent endpoints)
EB1639F180E5       (Australian Power Cord included)
                   Secure Network Access Licences
EB1639171          Secure Network Access License - Add 100 concurrent endpoints
EB1639172          Secure Network Access License - Add 250 concurrent endpoints
EB1639175          Secure Network Access License - Add 500 concurrent endpoints
EB1639182          Secure Network Access License - Add 1000 concurrent endpoints
EB1639183          Secure Network Access License - Add 2000 concurrent endpoints
EB1639184          Secure Network Access License - Add 5000 concurrent endpoints
                   Field Replaceable Units
EB1639185E5        146G 15k HS SAS HDD for SNAS 4070
EB1639186E5        835W HotSwap Power Supply for SNAS 4070
EB1639188E5        Single Port 1000BASE-SX GbE Adapter for SNAS 4070

LG-NORTEL TERMINALS
               SIP Terminals - IP Phone 6800
               LG-Nortel IP Phone 6804 - 4 flexible (line appearance/feature) keys, on-hook dialing,
               2.5 mm headset jack, PoE capable (Optional Power Adapter available), wall mount
NTB440AAE6     bracket available.
               LG-Nortel IP Phone 6812 - 11 flexible (line appearance/feature) keys, 3x24 LCD with
               softkeys, full duplex speakerphone, 2.5mm headset jack, PoE capable (Optional
NTB441AAE6     Power Adapter available), wall mount bracket available.
               LG-Nortel IP Phone 6830 - 24 flexible (line appearance/feature) keys, 6 fixed keys,
               3x24 LCD with softkeys, full duplex speakerphone, 2.5mm headset jack, PoE capable
NTB442AAE6     (Optional Power Adapter available), wall mount bracket available.
               LG-Nortel Power Supply 6899 for the following Phones: IP Phone 6804, 6812, 6830
               and LIP 6012D, 6030D. One power supply is required per phone when PoE is not
NTB446AAE6     utilized. (Approved for US, CA, CALA NOT Brazil).
               LG-Nortel Wall Mount Kit 6812 is required to wall mount LG-Nortel IP Phone 6804 and
NTB447AAE6     6812.

NTB448AAE6         LG-Nortel Wall Mount Kit 6830 is required to wall mount an LG-Nortel IP Phone 6830.
                   LG-Nortel Direct Station Select (DSS) 6848 ? 48 key expansion module for speed
                   dialing. Applicable to LG-Nortel IP Phones 6812 and 6830. The power to the DSS is
NTB449AAE6         provided by the IP Phone.
                   IP Phone 8500 Series
N0165406           LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 for Microsoft OCS
N0165407           LG Nortel USB Phone 8501 for Microsoft OCS
N0165408           LG Nortel Bluetooth Headset 8502 for Microsoft OCS
N0166400           LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (NA) and Japan
N0166401           LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (EU) and Russia
N0166402           LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (UK) and Singapore
N0166403           LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (China)
N0166404           LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (Korea)
N0167385           LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 AC DC Power Adapter (Australia)
N0184740           LG Nortel IP Phone 8540 MS OCS with NA 8540 Power Adapter
                   SIP Terminals - AX-120 ATA
NTB460AA           AX 120-2FXS Gateway
                   SIP Terminals - IAD-100
NTB463AA           AX-IAD100 FXO-ADSL,2FXS & 1FXO

SECURE ROUTER 1000 SERIES
                 Secure Router 1001
            Note System SW included with purchase(installed on system and encl CD contains SW
                 and documentation).
            Note No power cord incl, see Secure Router 1000/3000 Series Power Cord Section for
                 options.
SR0018013E6      Single, X.21 serial cable with Universal Serial Port (USP) to X.21 DTE connector
                 Single, X.21 serial cable with Universal Serial Port (USP) to X.21 DCE connector
SR0018014E6      (RoHS)
                 Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB
                 SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101001E5      Compact Flash Slot Support

                   Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
                   FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
SR2101002E5        Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
                   Secure Router 1001 1-port T1/E1, 1 port ISDN BRI S/T interface, 16MB FLASH,
                   128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN, BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101003E5        Compact Flash Slot Support
                   Secure Router 1001 1-port T1/E1, 1 port ISDN BRI U interface, 16MB FLASH, 128MB
                   SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN, BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101004E5        Compact Flash Slot Support
                   Secure Router 1001 1-port T1/E1 VPN Bundle, 1 port ISDN BRI S/T interface, (2)
                   10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP,
                   VLAN , BGP, Stateful Firewall, IPSec VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot
SR2101005E5        Support
                   Secure Router 1001 1-port T1/E1 VPN Bundle, 1 port ISDN BRI U interface, (2)
                   10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP,
                   VLAN , BGP, Stateful Firewall, IPSec VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot
SR2101006E5        Support
                   Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH,
                   128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101031E5        Compact Flash Slot Support
                   Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports,
                   16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101032E5        VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
                   Secure Router 1001S 1-port Serial (V.35), 1 port ISDN BRI S/T interface, 16MB
                   FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN, BGP, Firewall,
SR2101033E5        Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
                   Secure Router 1001S 1-port Serial (V.35), 1 port ISDN BRI U interface, 16MB FLASH,
                   128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN, BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101034E5        Compact Flash Slot Support
                   Secure Router 1001S 1-port Serial (V.35) VPN Bundle, 1 port ISDN BRI S/T interface,
                   (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP,
                   VLAN , BGP, Stateful Firewall, IPSec VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot
SR2101035E5        Support
                   Secure Router 1001S 1-port Serial (V.35) VPN Bundle, 1 port ISDN BRI U interface,
                   (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP,
                   VLAN , BGP, Stateful Firewall, IPSec VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot
SR2101036E5        Support
                   Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB
                   SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101A001E5       Compact Flash Slot Support (No power cord included)
               Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
SR2101A002E5   Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (No Power Cord Included)
               Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH,
               128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101A031E5   Compact Flash Slot Support (No power cord included)

               Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports,
               16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101A032E5   VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (No power cord included)
               Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
               Compact Flash Slot Support (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord
SR2101B001E5   included)
               Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
               Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Northern European (10A/200-230V)
SR2101B002E5   power cord included)
               Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH,
               128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
               Compact Flash Slot Support (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord
SR2101B031E5   included)
               Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports,
               16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
               VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Northern European (10A/200-
SR2101B032E5   230V) power cord inc

               Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101C001E5   Compact Flash Slot Support (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
               Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord
SR2101C002E5   included)

               Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH,
               128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101C031E5   Compact Flash Slot Support (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports,
               16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
               VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power
SR2101C032E5   cord included)

               Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101D001E5   Compact Flash Slot Support (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)

               Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
SR2101D002E5   Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Japan (7A/240V) power cord included)

               Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH,
               128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101D031E5   Compact Flash Slot Support (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports,
               16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
               VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Japan (7A/100V) power cord
SR2101D032E5   included)

               Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101E001E5   Compact Flash Slot Support (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
                     Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
                     FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
                     Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (North American (10A/110-120V) power
SR2101E002E5         cord included)

                     Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH,
                     128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101E031E5         Compact Flash Slot Support (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
                     Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports,
                     16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
                     VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (North American (10A/110-120V)
SR2101E032E5         power cord includ

                     Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB
                     SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101F001E5         Compact Flash Slot Support (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
                     Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
                     FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
                     Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Australia (10A/240V) power cord
SR2101F002E5         included)

                     Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH,
                     128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
SR2101F031E5         Compact Flash Slot Support (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
                     Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports,
                     16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
                     VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (Australia (10A/240V) power cord
SR2101F032E5         included)
                     Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB
                     SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
                     Compact Flash Slot Support (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord
SR2101H001E5         included)
                     Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
                     FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
                     Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V)
SR2101H002E5         power cord included
                     Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH,
                     128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
                     Compact Flash Slot Support (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord
SR2101H031E5         included)
                     Secure Router 1001S 1-port active Serial (V.35), VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports,
                     16MB FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
                     VPN, Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support (India and South Africa (10A/220-
SR2101H032E5         230V) power cor
          Note 1:    Power cord not included with shipment. See EUED RoHS compliant - Secure Router
                     1000 / 3000 Series Power Cord Section for country specific power cords to be ordered
                     separately.
          Note 1:    Please see Secure Router 1000 / 3000 Series Interface Cables Section for available
                     options. Cables not included, must be ordered separately.
                     Secure Router 1002
              Note   System SW included with purchase(installed on system and encl CD contains SW
                     and documentation).
              Note   No power cord incl, see Secure Router 1000/3000 Series Power Cord Section for
                     options.
                     Secure Router 1002 1-port active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
                     SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101007E5          QoS

                     Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
                     SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101008E5          QoS
                     Secure Router 1002 1-port active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
                     SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101009E5          QoS
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101010E5    QOS
               Secure Router 1002 1-port active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
SR2101011E5    Multilink, Multicast, QoS
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
SR2101012E5    Multilink, Multicast, QoS
               Secure Router 1002 1-port active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
SR2101013E5    Multilink, Multicast, QoS
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101014E5    Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101A008E5   QoS (No power cord included)
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101A010E5   QOS (No power cord included)
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
SR2101A012E5   Multilink, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101A014E5   Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)

               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101B010E5   QOS (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
               Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord
SR2101B014E5   included)
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101C010E5   QOS (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)

               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101C014E5   Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101D008E5   QoS (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
SR2101D012E5   Multilink, Multicast, QoS (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101E008E5   QoS (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)

               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
SR2101E012E5   Multilink, Multicast, QoS (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101F010E5   QOS (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)

               Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101F014E5   Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
                      Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 256MB
                      SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101H010E5          QOS (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
                      Secure Router 1002 2-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
                      FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
                      Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord
SR2101H014E5          included)
          Note 1:     Please see Secure Router 1000 / 3000 Series Interface Cables Section for available
                      options. Cables not included, must be ordered separately.
            Note 1:   Power cord not included with shipment. See EUED RoHS compliant - Secure Router
                      1000 / 3000 Series Power Cord Section for country specific power cords to be ordered
                      separately.
                      Secure Router 1004
              Note    System SW included with purchase(installed on system and encl CD contains SW
                      and documentation).
              Note    No power cord incl, see Secure Router 1000/3000 Series Power Cord Section for
                      options.
                      Secure Router 1004 1-port active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
                      SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101015             QoS
                      Secure Router 1004 2-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
                      SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101016             QOS
                      Secure Router 1004 3-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
                      SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101017             QOS
                      Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
                      SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101018E5           QoS
                      Secure Router 1004 1-port active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
                      SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101019E5           QoS
                      Secure Router 1004 2-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
                      SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101020E5           QoS
                      Secure Router 1004 3-ports active E1,(2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
                      SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101021E5           QoS
                      Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
                      SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101022E5           QoS
                      Secure Router 1004 1-port active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
                      FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101023             Multilink, VPN, Multicast, Qos
                      Secure Router 1004 2-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
                      FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101024             Multilink, VPN, Multicast, Qos
                      Secure Router 1004 2-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
                      FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101024E5           Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS
                      Secure Router 1004 3-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
                      FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101025             Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS
                      Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
                      FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101026             Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS
                      Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
                      FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101030E5           Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS
                      Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
                      SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101A018E5          QoS (No power cord included)
               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101A022E5   QoS (No power cord included)
               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101A026E5   Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)
               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101A030E5   Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (No power cord included)

               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101B022E5   QoS (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
               Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power cord
SR2101B030E5   included)
               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101C022E5   QoS (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)

               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101C030E5   Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101D018E5   QoS (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101D026E5   Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101E018E5   QoS (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)

               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101E026E5   Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101F022E5   QoS (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)

               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
SR2101F030E5   Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)

               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB FLASH, 256MB
               SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multilink, Multicast,
SR2101H022E5   QoS (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
               Secure Router 1004 4-ports active E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 32MB
               FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall,
               Multilink, VPN, Multicast, QoS (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power cord
SR2101H030E5   included)
               Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
               port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial
SR2102A001E5   ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (No power cord included)

               Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
               port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8
SR2102A003E5   Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (No power cord included)
               Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
               port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial
               ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Northern European (10A/200-230V)power cord
SR2102B001E5   included)
                    Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                    port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8
                    Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Northern European (10A/200-230V) power
SR2102B003E5        cord in

                    Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                    port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial
SR2102C001E5        ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord included)
                    Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                    port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8
                    Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power cord
SR2102C003E5        included)

                    Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                    port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial
SR2102D001E5        ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)

                    Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                    port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8
SR2102D003E5        Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Japan (7A/100V) power cord included)
                    Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                    port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial
                    ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (North American (10A/110-120V) power cord
SR2102E001E5        included)
                    Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                    port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8
                    Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (North American (10A/110-120V) power
SR2102E003E5        cord inclu

                    Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                    port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial
SR2102F001E5        ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)

                  Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                  port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8
SR2102F003E5      Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (Australia (10A/240V) power cord included)
                  Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                  port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial
                  ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V) power
SR2102H001E5      cord includ
                  Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                  port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8
                  Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall. (India and South Africa (10A/220-230V)
SR2102H003E5      power co
          Note 1: Power cord not included with shipment. See Secure Router 1000 / 3000 Series
                  Power Cord Section for country specific power cords to be ordered separately.
          Note 1: Power cord not included with shipment. See EUED RoHS compliant - Secure Router
                  1000 / 3000 Series Power Cord Section for country specific power cords to be ordered
                  separately.
                  Secure Router 1000 Series Upgrade Licenses
SR2116002         Secure Router 1001 / 1001S Upgrade VPN License for the 1001 / 1001S.
SR2116003         Secure Router 1002 Upgrade VPN License.
                  Secure Router 1002 Upgrade to 1 additional T1/E1 port. (2 configured ports
SR2116004         maximum)
SR2116005         Secure Router 1004 Upgrade VPN License.
                  Secure Router 1004 Upgrade to 1 additional T1/E1 port. (4 configured ports
SR2116006         maximum)
                  Secure Router 1004 Upgrade to 2 additional T1/E1 ports. (4 configured ports
SR2116007         maximum)
                  Secure Router 1004 Upgrade to 3 additional T1/E1 ports. (4 configured ports
SR2116008         maximum)
                  Secure Router 1000 Series Miscellaneous
                  Spare AC power supply for Secure Router 1001, 1002, 1004. No power cord
SR0005001E6       included.
                      Secure Router 100x, spare DC power supply. (For shipment within the U.S. and
SR0005004E6           Canada only.)
SR2111003E6           Secure Router 1001, 1002, 1004 Wall Mount Kit.
                      Secure Router 1001/1002/1004 Dual rack mount kit for mounting up to two Secure
                      Router 1001/1002/1004 units in a 19 inch equipment rack (requires 1 rack unit of
SR2111006E6           vertical spacing)
                      SR1OPT Secure Router Options
SR0018015E6           Single RS-449 serial (DTE) to Universal Serial Port (USP) cable
SR0018016E6           Single RS-449 (DCE) serial to Univeral Serial Port cable

SR0018017E6           Single RS-232 with the DTE connector to an Universal Serial port connector cable

SR0018018E6           Single RS-232 with DCE connector to an Universal Serial Port (USP) connector cable
                      Single RS-530 with a DTE connector to an Universal Serial Port (USP) connector
SR0018019E6           cable

SR0018020E6      Single RS-530A with DTE connector to a Universal Serial Port (USP) connector cable
                 Cables
SR4218001E5      Single RS232 serial to Universal Serial Port cable
SR4218002E5      SGLE RS232 to USP CBLE (DCE)
SR4218003E5      Single RS-449 serial to Universial Serial Port (USP) cable (DTE)
SECURE ROUTER 3000 SERIES
                 Secure Router 3120
            Note System SW included with purchase(installed on system and encl CD contains SW
                 and documentation).
            Note No power cord incl, see Secure Router 1000/3000 Series Power Cord Section for
                 options.
                 Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                 port, 1 AUX port and 1 AC Power Supply. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial
SR2102001E5      ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall.

                      Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                      port, 1 AUX port and 1 DC Power Supply. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8 Serial
SR2102002E5           ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall.
                      Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                      port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) AC Power Supplies. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8
SR2102003E5           Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall.
                      Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                      port, 1 AUX port and 2 (dual) DC Power Supplies. Supports up to 16 T1/E1, up to 8
SR2102004E5           Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall.
                      Secure Router 3120 Standard 2 slot chassis with 2 Fast Ethernet ports, 1 Console
                      port, 1 AUX port and 1 each AC and DC Power Supplies. Supports up to 16 T1/E1,
SR2102005E5           up to 8 Serial ports, 2 DS3's, Integrated Firewall.
          Note 1:     Power cord not included with shipment. See EUED RoHS compliant - Secure Router
                      1000 / 3000 Series Power Cord Section for country specific power cords to be ordered
                      separately.
            Note 1:   Please see Secure Router 1000 / 3000 Series Interface Cables Section for available
                      options. Cables not included, must be ordered separately.
            Note 1:   Power cord not included with shipment. See EUED RoHS compliant - Secure Router
                      1000 / 3000 Series Power Cord Section for 2 country specific power cords to be
                      ordered separately.
                      Secure Router 3120 Field Install Options
              Note    Interface cables not incl, refer to Secure Router 1000/3000 Series Interface Cables
                      Section.
              Note    Maximum available option slots per SR3120: 2.
                      Secure Router 3120 4 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU
SR2104001E5           (FIELD INSTALL).
                      Secure Router 3120 8 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU
SR2104002E5           (FIELD INSTALL).
                      Secure Router 3120 2 Port Serial Interface Medium Module (MM) with DTE/DCE, 8
SR2104003E5           Mbps per port, and V.35 support (FIELD INSTALL).
                      Secure Router 3120 4 Port Serial Interface Medium Module (MM) with DTE/DCE, 8
SR2104004E5           Mbps per port, and V.35 support (FIELD INSTALL).
                      Secure Router 3120 1 Port DS3 Clear Channel T3 Medium Module (MM) (FIELD
SR2104005E5           INSTALL).
                  Secure Router 3120 1 Port Channelized DS3 T3 Medium Module (MM) (FIELD
SR2104012E5       INSTALL).
                  Secure Router 3120 4 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU
SR2104019E5       (FIELD INSTALL) (NEBS Compliant).
                  Secure Router 3120 8 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU
SR2104020E5       (FIELD INSTALL) (NEBS Compliant).
                  Secure Router 3120 Factory Install Options
             Note Maximum available option slots per SR3120:2.
             Note Interface cables not incl, refer to Secure Router 1000/3000 Series Interface Cables
                  Section.
                  Secure Router 3120 4 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU
SR2104006E5       (FACTORY INSTALL).
                  Secure Router 3120 8 Port T1/E1 Medium Module (MM) with integrated CSU/DSU
SR2104007E5       (FACTORY INSTALL).
                  Secure Router 3120 2 Port Serial Interface Medium Module (MM) with DTE/DCE, 8
SR2104008E5       Mbps per port, and V.35 support (FACTORY INSTALL).
                  Secure Router 3120 4 Port Serial Interface Medium Module (MM) with DTE/DCE, 8
SR2104009E5       Mbps per port, and V.35 support (FACTORY INSTALL).
                  Secure Router 3120 1 Port DS3 Clear Channel T3 Medium Module (MM) (FACTORY
SR2104010E5       INSTALL).
                  Secure Router 3120 1 Port Channelized DS3 T3 Medium Module (MM) (FACTORY
SR2104011E5       INSTALL).
                  Secure Router 3120 Upgrade Licenses
                  Secure Router 3120 VPN Upgrade for 1,000 VPN support and acceleration
SR2116001         (FACTORY INSTALL/ACTIVATED).
                  Secure Router 3120 VPN Upgrade for 1,000 VPN support and acceleration (FIELD
SR2116012         INSTALL).
                  Cables
SR0018013E6       Single, X.21 serial cable with Universal Serial Port (USP) to X.21 DTE connector
                  Single, X.21 serial cable with Universal Serial Port (USP) to X.21 DCE connector
SR0018014E6       (RoHS)
SECURE ROUTER 1000/3000/4000 SERIES SOFTWARE
                  Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Software
SR0008015-9.3     Secure Router 3120 Software and Documentation Kit. Version 9.3
SR0008016-9.3     Secure Router 1001/1001S Software and Documentation kit. Version 9.3
SR0008017-9.3     Secure Router 1002, 1004 Software and Documentation kit. Version 9.3
                  Secure Router 3120 Software and Documentation Kit. Version 9.2.5. For Masergy
SR0008018-9.2.5   Only.
SR2108001-9.2     Secure Router 1001 Software and Documentation kit. Version 9.2
SR2108002-9.2     Secure Router 1002, 1004 Software and Documentation kit. Version 9.2
SR2108003-9.2     Secure Router 3120 Software and Documentation Kit. Version 9.2
SR2724001-10.0    Secure Router 4134 Software and Documentation kit. Version 10.0. (128bit)
SECURE ROUTER 1000/3000/4000 SERIES INTERFACE CABLES
                  Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Interface Cables
                  Single, 10-foot T1 (3 meter), shielded, male/male, 8-conductor, straight-through cable
SR0018001E6       with RJ-48C connectors

SR0018002E6         Single, 16.4-foot (5 meter), shielded E1 network cable with RJ48C/DB-15 connectors
                    Single, 16.4-foot (5 meter), shielded E1 null modem network cable with RJ48C/DB-15
SR0018003E6         connectors

SR0018006E6      Pair, 10-foot (3 meter) T3/CT3, RG-59 coaxial, 75 ohm cables with BNC connectors
                 Single, 10-foot (3 meter), Cat 5 Shielded Twisted Pair Ethernet cable with RJ-45
SR0018010E6      connectors at both ends
                 V.35 Cable, 10ft. - DTE for use with SR3120 Serial Interface Meduim Modules and
SR0018011E6      SR1001S only.
                 V.35 Cable, 10 ft. - DCE for use with SR3120 Serial Interface Meduim Modules and
SR0018012E6      SR1001S only.
SR2118001E6      SR 4134 10 ft. HSSI cable - Single 10ft. cable
SR2118002E6      SR 4134 50ft. HSSI cable - Single 50ft. cable
SECURE ROUTER 4134
                 Secure Router 4134 Field install options
            Note Interface cables not incl, refer to Secure Router 1000/3000/4000 Series Interface
                 Cables Section.
                 SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                 fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply's included. Power cords MUST be
SR0000002E5      ordered separately
SR0000004E5      SR4134 FAN TRAY ASSY (Field Install)
                 1-port T1/E1 Small Interface Module (SM) (DS0 and DS1 support) for both TDM and
SR0000005E5      Packet. Supports ISDN-PRI (Field Install)
                 2-port T1/E1 Small Interface Module (SM) (DS0 and DS1 support) for both TDM and
SR0000006E5      Packet. Supports ISDN-PRI (Field Install)
SR0000007E5      1-port Sync and Async Serial, Small Interface Module (SM) (Field Install)
SR0000008E5      2-port Sync and Async Serial, Small Interface Module (SM) (Field Install)
                 2-port ST-interface ISDN BRI Small Module (SM) for both TDM and Packet (Field
SR0000009E5      Install)
                 2-port U-interface ISDN BRI Small Interface Module (SM) for both TDM and Packet
SR0000010E5      (Field Install)
SR0000011E5      8-port T1/E1 Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field Install)
SR0000013E5      1-port Channelized T3 Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field Install)
SR0000014E5      1-port High Speed Serial Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field Install)
                 24-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Layer2/3 switch Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field
SR0000015E5      Install)
                 24-port 10/100 fast Ethernet Layer2/3 PoE switch Medium Interface Module (MM)
SR0000016E5      (Field Install)
                 10-port non-blocking 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Layer2/3 switch Medium Interface
SR0000017E5      Module (MM) - 10 RJ-45 and 2 SFP ports (Field Install)
                 44-port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2/3 switch Large Interface Module (LM)
                 with over-subscription of 1:4. 44-port UTP, 2-port SFP sharing the 2 UTPS. (Field
SR0000018E5      Install)
SR0000021E5      SR 4134 Power Supply, 250W Non-PoE (250W@12V), (Field Install)
SR0000022E5      SR 4134 Power Supply, 660W PoE (259W@12V & 410W@-50V), (Field Install)
SR0000023E5      SR4134 Power Supply, DC, hot swap (Field Install)
                 SR4134 High Performance IPsec VPN Encryption Module. 1000 IPsec tunnels (Field
SR0000024E5      Install)
SR0000042E5      Secure Router Voice Interface card - 2 port FXO Filed Installed
SR0000044E5      Secure Router Voice Interface card - 4 port FXO Field Installed
SR0000046E5      Secure Router Voice Interface card - 2 port FXS FLD Installed
SR0000048E5      Secure Router Voice Interface card - 4 port FXS Field Installed
SR0000051E6      Unified Communication Mediation Services Medium Module for OCS
                 SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                 fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. Power cords MUST be ordered
SR0002002E5      separately
                 SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                 fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply's included. Power cords MUST be ordered
SR0002003E5      separately
SR0004002E5      SR4134 Medium Carrier module for 4 SM
                 SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                 fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. Power cords MUST be
SR0005005E5      ordered separately
SR2104018E5      1-port Clear Channel DS3 Medium Interface Module (MM) (Field Install)
                 VIC-Packetized voice Hardware DSP module- default upto 8 voice/fax Channels
SR3704001E6      activated.
                 Secure Router 4134 Software
                 Software upgrade license for 128 voice/fax PVM channels for SR 4134 Field Install ,
SR0000052        No hardware included.
SR2724001-10.1   Secure Router 4134 Software and Documentation kit. Version 10.1 (128bit)
                 Software upgrade license for 16 voice/fax PVM channels for SR 4134 Field Install , No
SR4304001        hardware included.
                 Software upgrade license for 32 PVM channels for SR 4134, Field upgrade, No
SR4304002        hardware included.
                 Software upgrade license for 64 voice/fax PVM channels for SR 4134 Field , No
SR4304003        hardware included.
                 Secure Router 4134 Base units
                 SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                 fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply's included. Power cords MUST be
SR0000002E5      ordered separately

                 SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
SR0000A002E5     fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. No power cord included.
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. (Northern European (10A/200-
SR0000B002E5   230V) power cord included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. (United Kingdom (10A/240V)
SR0000C002E5   power cord included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. (Japan (7A/100V) power cord
SR0000D002E5   included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. (North American (10A/110-
SR0000E002E5   120V) power cord included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. (Australia (10A/240V) power
SR0000F002E5   cord included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC NON PoE power supply included. (India and South Africa
SR0000H002E5   (10A/220-230V) power cord included)

               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software
SR0002001E5    and fan tray included. Power supply's and power cords MUST be ordered separately
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. Power cords MUST be ordered
SR0002002E5    separately
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply's included. Power cords MUST be ordered
SR0002003E5    separately

               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
SR0002A002E5   fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. No power cord included.

               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
SR0002A003E5   fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. No power cord included.
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (Northern European (10A/200-
SR0002B002E5   230V) power cord included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (Northern European (10A/200-
SR0002B003E5   230V) power cord included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (United Kingdom (10A/240V)
SR0002C002E5   power cord included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (United Kingdom (10A/240V) power
SR0002C003E5   cord included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (Japan (7A/100V) power cord
SR0002D002E5   included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (Japan (7A/100V) power cord
SR0002D003E5   included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (North American (10A/110-120V)
SR0002E002E5   power cord included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (North American (10A/110-120V)
SR0002E003E5   power cord included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (Australia (10A/240V) power cord
SR0002F002E5   included)
               SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
               fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (Australia (10A/240V) power cord
SR0002F003E5   included)
                   SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                   fan tray, and single AC PoE power supply included. (India and South Africa (10A/220-
SR0002H002E5       230V) power cord included)
                   SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                   fan tray, and dual AC PoE power supply included. (India and South Africa (10A/220-
SR0002H003E5       230V) power cord included)
                   SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                   fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. Power cords MUST be
SR0005005E5        ordered separately

                   SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
SR0005A005E5       fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. No power cord included.
                   SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                   fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. (Northern European
SR0005B005E5       (10A/200-230V) power cord included)
                   SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                   fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. (United Kingdom
SR0005C005E5       (10A/240V) power cord included)
                   SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                   fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. (Japan (7A/100V) power
SR0005D005E5       cord included)
                   SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                   fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. (North American (10A/110-
SR0005E005E5       120V) power cord included)
                   SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                   fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. (Australia (10A/240V) power
SR0005F005E5       cord included)
                   SR4134 Chassis Base System, 128MB Compact Flash, 1GB DDR RAM. Software,
                   fan tray, and single AC NON PoE power supply included. (India and South Africa
SR0005H005E5       (10A/220-230V) power cord included)
                   Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

AA1419043-E6       1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
                   1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419048-E6       Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
                   1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
AA1419049-E6       Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

Business Access Point

                   BAP100.
NT5S40Y004E6       BAP 120 - mounting bracket for wall and ceiling mounts
                   BAP 120 - 2 dBi/4.5 dBi dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz) omni directional antenna
NT5S40Y005E6
                   (model# EWP6101B)
                   BAP 120 - 8 dBi dual-band (2.4 GHz and 5GHz) directional antenna (model#: ACC04-
NT5S40Y006E6
                   223910)
NT5S40Y008E6       BAP 120 Energy Efficient Power Adapter
Business Ethernet Switching

                   BES50.
                   BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00AAE6         paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide), power adaptor and rubber bumper (for
                   desk-mount). No AC Power Cord.
                   BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00ABE6         paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide), power adaptor and rubber bumper (for
                   desk-mount). With EU Power Cord.
                   BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00ACE6         paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide), power adaptor and rubber bumper (for
                   desk-mount). With UK Power Cord.
                   BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00ADE6         paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide), power adaptor and rubber bumper (for
                   desk-mount). With JP Power Cord.
                   BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00AEE6         paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide), power adaptor and rubber bumper (for
                   desk-mount). With NA Power Cord.
             BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00AFE6   paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide), power adaptor and rubber bumper (for
             desk-mount). With AU Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00BAE6   paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber bumper
             (for desk-mount). No AC Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00BBE6   paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber bumper
             (for desk-mount). With EU Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00BCE6   paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber bumper
             (for desk-mount). With UK Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00BDE6   paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber bumper
             (for desk-mount). With JP Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00BEE6   paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber bumper
             (for desk-mount). With NA Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet. Includes
NT5S00BFE6   paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber bumper
             (for desk-mount). With AU Power Cord.
             BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00MAE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). No AC Power Cord.
             BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00MBE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). With EU Power Cord.
             BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00MCE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). With UK Power Cord.
             BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00MDE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). With JP Power Cord.
             BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00MEE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). With NA Power Cord.
             BES50 - 12 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00MFE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). With AU Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00NAE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). No AC Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00NBE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). With EU Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00NCE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). With UK Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00NDE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). With JP Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00NEE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). With NA Power Cord.
             BES50 - 24 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet.
NT5S00NFE6   Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) and power adaptor and rubber
             bumper (for desk-mount). With AU Power Cord.

             BES100.
             BES110 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks
NT5S01AAE5
             .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). No AC Power Cord.
             BES110 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks
NT5S01ABE5
             .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With EU Power Cord
             BES110 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks
NT5S01ACE5
             .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With UK Power Cord.
             BES110 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks
NT5S01ADE5
             .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With JP Power Cord
             BES110 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks
NT5S01AEE5
             .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With NA Power Cord
             BES110 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks
NT5S01AFE5
             .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With AU Power Cord.
             BES110 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks.
NT5S01BAE5
             Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide) No AC Power cord
             BES110 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks.
NT5S01BBE5
             Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With EU Power Cord.
             BES110 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks.
NT5S01BCE5
             Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With UK Power Cord.
             BES110 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks.
NT5S01BDE5
             Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With JP Power Cord.
             BES110 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks.
NT5S01BEE5
             Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With NA Power Cord.
             BES110 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch with 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks.
NT5S01BFE5
             Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With AU Power Cord.
             BES120 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S01MAE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). No AC
             Power Cord.
             BES120 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S01MBE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) With EU
             Power Cord.
             BES120 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S01MCE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) With UK
             Power Cord.
             BES120 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S01MDE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) With JP
             Power Cord.
             BES120 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S01MEE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With NA
             Power Cord.
             BES120 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S01MFE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) With AU
             Power Cord.
             BES120 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S01NAE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). No AC
             power cord.
             BES120 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S01NBE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) With EU
             Power cord.
             BES120 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S01NCE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With UK
             Power Cord.
             BES120 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S01NDE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide) With JP
             Power Cord.
             BES120 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S01NEE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With NA
             Power Cord.
             BES120 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S01NFE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With AU
             Power Cord.

             BES200.
             BES210 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02AAE5
             Uplinks .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). No AC Power Cord.

             BES210 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02ABE5
             Uplinks .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With EU Power Cord..

             BES210 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02ACE5
             Uplinks .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With UK Power Cord..
             BES210 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02ADE5
             Uplinks .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With JP Power Cord.

             BES210 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02AEE5
             Uplinks .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With NA Power Cord.

             BES210 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02AFE5
             Uplinks .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With AU Power Cord.

             BES210 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02BAE5
             Uplinks. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). No AC Power Cord.

             BES210 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02BBE5
             Uplinks. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With EU Power Cord.

             BES210 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02BCE5
             Uplinks. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With UK Power Cord.

             BES210 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02BDE5
             Uplinks. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With JP power Cord.

             BES210 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02BEE5
             Uplinks. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With NA Power Cord.

             BES210 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Stackable Switch with 2 10/100/1000
NT5S02BFE5
             Uplinks. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With AU Power Cord.
             BES220 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S02MAE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). No AC
             Power Cord.
             BES220 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S02MBE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With EU
             Power Cord.
             BES220 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S02MCE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With UK
             Power Cord.
             BES220 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S02MDE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With JP
             Power Cord.
             BES220 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S02MEE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With NA
             Power Cord.
             BES220 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2
NT5S02MFE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With AU
             Power Cord.
             BES220 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S02NAE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). No AC
             Power Cord.
             BES220 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S02NBE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With EU
             Power Cord.
             BES220 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S02NCE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With UK
             Power Cord.
             BES220 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S02NDE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With JP
             Power Cord.
             BES220 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S02NEE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With NA
             Power Cord.
             BES220 - 48 Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports with 2
NT5S02NFE5   10/100/1000 Uplinks. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With AU
             Power Cord.

             BES1000.
             BES1010 -24Ports 10/100 /1000Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03AAE5   Combo Ports .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). No AC Power
             Cord.
             BES1010 -24Ports 10/100 /1000Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03ABE5   Combo Ports .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With EU Power
             Cord.
             BES1010 -24Ports 10/100 /1000Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03ACE5   Combo Ports .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With UK Power
             Cord.
             BES1010 -24Ports 10/100 /1000Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03ADE5   Combo Ports .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With JP Power
             Cord.
             BES1010 -24Ports 10/100 /1000Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03AEE5   Combo Ports .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With NA Power
             Cord.
             BES1010 -24Ports 10/100 /1000Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03AFE5   Combo Ports .Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With AU Power
             Cord.
             BES1010 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03BAE5   Combo Ports. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). No AC Power
             Cord.
             BES1010 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03BBE5   Combo Ports. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With EU power
             Cord.
             BES1010 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03BCE5   Combo Ports. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With UK Power
             Cord.
             BES1010 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03BDE5   Combo Ports. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With JP Power
             Cord.
             BES1010 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03BEE5   Combo Ports. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With NA Power
             Cord.
             BES1010 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet Switch includes 2 10/100/1000
NT5S03BFE5   Combo Ports. Includes papar Installation sheet(Quick Start Guide). With AU Power
             Cord.
             BES1020 -24Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports includes 2
NT5S03MAE5   10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). No
             AC Power Cord.
             BES1020 -24Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports includes 2
NT5S03MBE5   10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With
             EU Power Cord.
             BES1020 -24Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports includes 2
NT5S03MCE5   10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With
             UK Power Cord.
             BES1020 -24Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports includes 2
NT5S03MDE5   10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With
             JP Power Cord.
             BES1020 -24Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports includes 2
NT5S03MEE5   10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With
             NA Power Cord.
             BES1020 -24Ports 10/100/1000 Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports includes 2
NT5S03MFE5   10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). With
             AU Power Cord.
             BES1020 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports .Includes
NT5S03NAE5   2 10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide). No
             AC Power Cord.
             BES1020 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports .Includes
NT5S03NBE5   2 10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide).
             With EU Power Cord.
             BES1020 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports .Includes
NT5S03NCE5   2 10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide).
             With UK Power Cord.
                  BES1020 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports .Includes
NT5S03NDE5        2 10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide).
                  With JP Power Cord.
                  BES1020 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports .Includes
NT5S03NEE5        2 10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide).
                  With NA Power Cord.
                  BES1020 - 48 Ports 10/100/1000Base-T, Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports .Includes
NT5S03NFE5        2 10/100/1000 Combo Ports. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide).
                  With AU Power Cord.

                  BES/MDAs + Pluggable Ethernet Transceivers.
                  1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419013-E5
                  LC).
                  1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015-E5
                  LC).
                  Secure Router, Single, 6-foot (2.5 meter) AC power cable for U.S., Canada and
AA0020062E6
                  Taiwan
                  Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
SR2101002E5       FLASH, 128MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
                  Multicast, QoS, Compact Flash Slot Support
                  Secure Router 1001 1-port active T1/E1, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB FLASH, 128MB
SR2101001E5       SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, Multicast, QoS,
                  Compact Flash Slot Support
                  Secure Router 1002 1-port active T1 VPN Bundle, (2) 10/100 Eth. Ports, 16MB
SR2101011E5       FLASH, 256MB SDRAM, AC power supply, OSPF, RIP, VLAN , BGP, Firewall, VPN,
                  Multilink, Multicast, QoS
                  1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419014-E5
                  MT-RJ).

Business Secure Router

                  Ethernet.
                  BSR222 - IP to IP Broadband Secure Router, includes Router, CAT5 Cable, Table
NT5S20AAE6
                  Top Mounting stand, Universal 18V Power Supply

                  DSL.
                  BSR252 - ADSL2Plus to IP Broadband Secure Router, includes Router, CAT5 Cable,
NT5S20BAE6
                  Table top Mounting stand, Universal 18V Power Supply

                  Options.
NT5S20CAE6        BSR200 Series Replacement Universal Power Supply
Business Services Gateway

                  BSGX4.
                  BSGX4e - 4FE, FW, NAT, QoS, VPN, 1x1 FXO/FXS, w/PFT,FAX, SIP Session
NT5S21CAE6
                  Controller Multi service gateway platform (universal power adapter)
NT5S21ZEE6        BSGX4 Replacement Universal Power Supply

                  BSG 8.
                  BSG8ew - 7FE+1GE, FE WAN FW, NAT, QoS, VPN, 1x2 FXO/FXS, w/PFT,FAX,T.38,
NT5S21AAE6        SIP poxy+, Integrate 802.11b/g AP Multi service gateway platform (pwr cord ordered
                  seperately)

                  Power Cords.
N0105749          PWR CD UNSHLD 10A/ 250V STR EUR 8'.2"
N0105748          PWR CD UNSHLD 10A/ 250V UK/IR 8'.2
N0108833          PWR CD UNSHLD 7A STR JA 6'.7"
N0105747          Power Cord North America 10A 110 120V (C13) 6'7"
N0098483          Power Cord Australia/ NZ /GC 10A-250V (C13)
                  Special (PROMO)
                  Ethernet Switch 325-24G Switch (24 10/100 Base-TX + 2 10/100/1000BaseT
                  ports).Lifetime Warranty: for details see the warranty section of the Services Price
AL2012B46         Book. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
                  Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T with 48 10/100TX ports and 4 SFP GBIC slots. Dual
DJ1412B02         AC power supply. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
             VPN Router (Contivity) 1010, 5 tunnels, dual 10/100 Ethernet, external auto-sensing
             power supply, Server software w/ (128bit) Encryption, VPN Client for Windows. No
DM1401092    power cord.
             VPN Router (Contivity) 1750, 5 tunnels, Dual 10/100 Ethernet LAN Port, 4 PCI Exp
             Slots, Server S/W w/(56-Bit) Encryption, Nortel VPN Client for Windows, (Incl.
             Documentation) No power cord. (See Note 1 and 2)
DM1401146
             VPN Router 1100, 5 tunnels, single 10/100 Enet, 4-Port Switch, 2 PCI slots, external
             auto-sensing power supply, Server software w/ (128bit) Encryption, No Power Cord,
DM1401096    Nortel VPN Client for Windows. (See Note 1)
             VPN Router (Contivity) 1050, 5 tunnels, single 10/100 Ethernet, 4-Port Switch,
             external auto-sensing power supply, Server software w/ (128bit) Encryption, Nortel
             VPN Client for Windows. No power cord. (See Note 1)
DM1401094
             1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type:
AA1419015    LC).

NTMN34KA66   Телефон Meridian M3904 Professional Rel 3 Platinum (Eastern Europe RJ11 Icon)
             BayStack 470-48T Switch (48 10/100BaseTX ports plus 2 built-in GBIC slots and built-
             in stacking ports) (18 in. stacking cable included) (Includes European Schuko power
AL2012B34    cord)
AP9617       Модуль управления
Цена, USD



      3591


        18


       135




       360
       894
      2692
      2872
       360

       360

       894

      2692

      2692

      2692

      2692

      2692

      2692

      2692

      2692

      2872

      2872

      2872

      2872

      2872

      2872

      2872

      2872

       391
  804

 1254

  804

  894

 1401


 1523




   18

  175

  220

  355




 1254


  894


 1401




 6570


 8449


10327


 6570


 8449


10327


 6570


 8449


10327
 6570


 8449


10327


 6570


 8449


10327



 6570



 8449


10327




  360

  360

  894

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2872

 2872

 2872

 2872

 2872

 2872
2872

2872

 355

 360

 894

2692

2872




 625


1074



1793



2692



 625



1074



1793



2692



 625



1074



1793



2692
 625



1074



1793



2692



 625



1074



1793



2692



 625



1074



1793



2692


  13


 800



1249



1968



2867
 800



1249



1968



2867



 800



1249



1968



2867



 800



1249



1968



2867



 800



1249



1968



2867
  800



 1249



 1968



 2867




   13

   16

   18



  175


 1753


 8763


17527




 4759


 2962


 2063


 5658


 2692


 4490


 3591


 2692
6287



4759



4759


2962


2063


5658


2692


4490


3591


2692


6287



4759



4759


2962


2063


5658



2692



4490



3591
2692



6287



4759



4759


2962


2063


5658



2692



4490



3591


2692


6287



4759



4759


2962


2063


5658



2692



4490
3591



2692



6287



4759



4759



2962



2063



5658



2692



4490



3591



2692



6287



4759




 360

 360

 894
2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

 355

 360

 894

2692

2872


 310


 715



  18
  13
 175

 265

 310

 355




2692
1793



 935


 121



 373



 373



1690


1690



1690



1690



1690



1690


  22


 305




2157


2157


2157


2157


2157
2157




 360

 360

 894

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

 355

 360

 894

2692

2872


  18




6916
4939



7186



5388



8984



6916


4939



7186



5388



8984



6916



4939



7186



5388



8984



6916


4939



7186
5388



8984



6916


4939



7186



5388



8984



6916



4939



7186



5388



8984




 360

 360

 894

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692
2692

2692

2692

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

 355

 360

 894

2692

2872


 935


 121



 373



 373



1690


1690



1690



1690



1690
  1690


    22


   305




    18


   265


   175


   310


   355




  3591


 35907


179535


359071




  4490


  4490



 10781


 13478


 10781



  3995

  5343

  8984
 5343

 5388


 6737

16174


26960



31431


17064



31431



17064



  360

  360

  894

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2692

 2872

 2872

 2872

 2872

 2872

 2872

 2872

 2872
   355

   360

   894

  2692

  2872



  2692


  7186


  1793



  8085



  1793

  1793


  1793


  1793


  1793


  1793


  1793




    45



    45




  3591


 35907


179535


359071
  6287


 62871


314355


628711



  5343


  5343
 16174



  2813



  7509



  5631



  4692



 13145


   935
   935
    67
   238
  1407
   935
    90
    67
   306

   935


  1218

  1218
    67
  9388
   189
   189


 14084
 4692



18780



26294


14084


14084


18780



18780



26294


  935

  845


15239

15814

19661

18187

18682


24578

16713

14012

14826

10327

17697

13271

25162

32869


17972


25162
17972


29656

35948


30555



40442


40442

35948


26960


44936

35948


30555


10327
 6103
 7042
 6570
 7981
18780

21598
 4692
 7509
 3752
 6570
33808

21598

34748

30991

20659

28177

15495

12678
 7042

  360
  894
 2692
 2872
 360

 360

 894

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

 355

 355

 360

 894

2692

2692

2872
2692


2692


2692


2692


2692


2692


2692


2692


2872


2872


2872


2872


2872


2872


2872


2872


 894

 894


4494


2692

2692


4224

6570
 2813


 7186


 3285


 1407

 1874

 1407

 1874

 1407


 1874


 1407

 1874


 3141


 1407

 1874


 2692



 3141



 1407


 1874



 3141




31916



33795



77953
 77953


 98616


 98616


126794


126794



253592



 15023


 15023


 15023


 15023


 15023



 15023



    27
    67



  4692



  4692



  7042




  8449


  8449



  8449
  8449



  8449



  8085



  4692




  6737


 67365


336825


673651


  8984



 89835



449175



898351



    67



  4692


  9388
   189


 16713
10327



26294


14084


  845


 6103
 7042
21598
 4692
 7509
 3752
 6570
21598


  656
  656

   72




 2692


 7186


 1793



 8085




  894
 3591
 3591
 3591
 3591
 3591
 3591
 4939
 8984
 3591


  894




   18
 670



 719



 670



 719



 670



 719



 670



 719



 670



 719



 670




 719




  18




  18


1281




1775
1281



1775




1281




1775




1281




1775




1281




1775




1281




1775




 360

 360

 894

2692

2692

2692
2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872


  18

  40

  49




  18


4647



2580




5060




3096




4647



2580
5060




3096




4647



2580




5060




3096




4647




2580




5060




3096




4647



2580



5060




3096
4647




2580




5060




3096



 135




 360
 894
2692
2872
2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

 391


  18

 175

  85

 220




 935
 121



 373



 373



1690


1690



1690



1690



1690



1690


  22

 319




4490


4490


4490


4490


4490


4490
 4490


 4490


 4490


 4490


 4490


 4490




  360
  894
 2692
 2872
  355



 4490


 4490


 4490


 4490


 4490


 4490




 9388
14084
23477
37565
 5631


 3236


 9707

 3236


 7186


10786


 4490
 3595


 2692


28757



38644



32352



26510



35948



29656



18870



14826
  202
  103
   27
 7865

11684




17073
26960


 8984




33808



   27




  360

  894

  355

  360

  894

 2692

 2692

 2872

   22




42594
52751




15023

18780



27571


37727




11266


15023


18780




  360

  894

  355

  360

  894

 2692

 2872




17073



28757


10781
14376


   31


   25


   19


   15


   11


    8


    6


    5


16902




19769




 4516




10327


23477


24416




56350
93920
 2350
 4229
 9392
17612
 31750
 54103
123513
  9392
 15028
 18785
 28177
  3595
  3146
 21571
 89880
  9388
 14084
 23477
 37565
  5631
  4692
  9388
  2813
  9388
  5631




  9882


 22466


 23364


  9882


 22466


 23364


  9882


 22466


 23364


  9882


 22466


 23364


  9882
22466


23364


 9882


22466


23364




  467


  661


  661


  661



  661



  661



  661


  661


  661




 2157
 988




1630



 135

  49

  94
  63
 238
 472
 661

 355

1034

1034

 894

 377




3465


7235


3312


3312


3312
 3312


 3312


 3312




17976


 6561


20663


 7545




46495




 7514

 7514
 9388
14084
23477
37565
 5631
1348
1550
 166
 333
 755

2818


1694
 166
 939
 333
  36
  36
  36
  40
 377

 377

 238
 472
 661

1034

 355

1034

3384

 894

 377

3002

 517




  94

  94
 333
 472
 939
1878


  31
   333

   333

   333

   989

   989

   989

  1973

  1973

  1973

  1973

   333

   333

   333

   333

   333

   333

  1694

  1694

  5168

  5168

 28177

 28177

  1694

  5168

 28177


112710



   189
   189
   849

  2818
18785


46962




  939


 1411

 2350



  566



 1128



 1789


  517


  566


  189



  845

 4961

15689

  845


  377



  472



  939



 1505



  189
  566



 1128



 1789



  566



 1034



 1878



 2350




14084


35219


21131


 4692


 9392

 1218




  189


  238
  193
  148
 135
 130
 130
 144




  58



7514




  22




8584


3191


2292



8584



3191


2292


8584


3191


2292


8584


3191



2292
8584



3191




  85




8584


2292



8584



3191


2292


8584


3191


2292


8584


3191



2292



8584



3191




1690
 1690



 1690



 1690



 1690




  143




 2767

 3323


11680


  892

 2767


 3323


11680


  892

 2767

 3323


11680


  892

 4130

 4490


11680


  892

 4130

 4490
11680


  892

 4130

 4490


11680


  892



  360

  894

  355
 1334
 4387

 8773


 5388


  310




  502



  538



  538



  538
538



538



538



538



538



538



538



538



538



538



538



538



538



502



135

135

135

135
 135

 135




 184



 189



 182



 179



 184


 179



 181


 314


 305


  63


 359


 359



 135


 108


 251

 135
 202



1613
 1613



 1613



 1613



 1613



 1613



 1613



 1613



 1613



 1613



 1613



 1613


 1613



 1613




 1804


 7456


13442



 4472
 5726


11932


 6710



 1804


 7456


13442


 4472


 5726


11932


 6710




 1793

 3591


  625


 1344


 2692



 2243




 4739
23696
   53
   49
   41
   27
   20
   17
 3661
 9806
24055
34318
58831
24513
24513
 1798
 1798
 1798
 1798
 1798
24513
24513
   45
   40
   36
  225
  270
  203
  180
  130
  114
   98
   96
   92
   86
   82
   81
   80
  351
  318
  241
  196
  164
  142

  124

  118

  112

  107

  105

  103
  148



14376


14376


14376


14376


14376


14376
 1222


18870
18870
18870
18870
18870
18870
  939
  939
  939

  939

  939

  939




  315
  315


  360

 2696




 6292




  360

 2696




  315




 2359

 2359
2359

2359

2359

2359


3595




4719

4719

4719

4719

4719

4719

7190




2359

2359
4719

4719




 360
 356
 183
3099
1348
 674
1393




 356
 183




1078
  90
  90
  90
   1
  45
  90


1079
   9
   9
   9
   9
   9
   9
   9
   9
   9
 126
 216
 144
    36
  3146
   539
    45

    45


   539




  8988



 40446



 62916



125832



  7190



 11684



   719




  3595



   539



 14381



   719
 2337

 2337

 1887

 1887

 1887



 2696


  719

11235

 2247

  539


 7640


 5842

  449
  539

  225


 2517


  539


  539


 2517


  539


 2517

  539


 2517



  539



 2517



  539
 360

 360

 894

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2692

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

2872

 355

 360

 894

2692

2872

 894

 894

 445


 625


 625


1344
 2337
  539
 1887


 2517


 1887

 2517

 1887

 2517

 1887

 2517

 1887


 2517



 1887



 2517




 2243




 4494




15909



28636
  74241



 118785



 168633


 202572



 335145



 388174



 553625


 806044



1043615




  13482


   8988


  22470


  44940
 67410


 17976


 44940


 89880


134820




   899



  1798


   899




 15639



 28150



 72983



116772



165775
 199138



 329464



 381595



 544241



 792382



1025926




  15909



  28636



  74241



 118785
 168633


 202572



 335145



 388174



 553625


 806044



1043615




  13482


   8988


  22470


  44940

  67410


  17976
 44940


 89880


134820




 10781


  3595


 10781




 33166



 33166



 33166



 33166



 33166



 33166


 17886
17886

35862

62826
23279
52939

56175



30357




79993


80802


 3595

  809


84285


84285


 7340

12000

19386




12579


12579



12579



 4490


 4490

 8089

12579
3595




6916


4939



6916



4939



4647




2580




4647




2580




6916


4939



6916



4939




4759
2962


2063


5658



2692



4490



3591



2692



6287



4759



4759



2962



2063



5658



2692



4490



3591



2692
6287



4759




6916


4939



7186



5388



8984



6916



4939



7186



5388



8984




6916


4939



7186



5388
6916



4939



7186



5388



8984




4647




2580




5060




3096




4647




2580




5060




3096
 4647




 2580




 4647




 2580




16174




 7509



 5631



13145



 4490



26294



15239

15814


16713

19661

14826

10327
25162


17972


 6737


25162


17972



14012


40442



18780



40442


35948


26960




33795



77953




10781



13478



 5388
16174
26960




  583
16902

16174

31454

16174

31454

16174

31454

16174

31454

16174


31454


16174

31454


 9388
14084
23477
37565
56350
93920

 3591
 2243
 2692




  166


  225


  243


   13


   13

    9


  238


  755
  184
  202
   27
   27
  27
  27
  27
  27
 917

 161

 328




  67
  67


1218



1968


1690


1690



2440



2440



1690


2440


2157


2157



2908



2908



1164
1883



1613



2332



1164



1883



1613



2332



1164



1883



1613



2332



1164



1883



1613



2332



1164
1883



1613



2332



1164



1883



1613



2332



1164



1883



1613



2332




1595



2346


1595
2346


2346


3096


2346


3096


2243


2243


2962


2962



2243



2962



2243



2962



2243


2962


2243



2962



2243



2962
2243



2962




2346


3002


3663


4319


2346


3002


3663


4319


3469


4125


4125


4782


5442


5442


4130
4130


5204


5204



4130



5204



4130



5204



4131


5204


4130



5204



4130



5204



4130



5204



3501



3950



3501
3950



3501



3950



3501



3950



3501



3950



3501



3950



3501



3950




 935
 935
 849
1312
 750

1497

2243


  94
 472
  58

 189


 144
 144
 144

 144

 144

 144


 144
 144
 144




3663



4130


4130


4880


4602




2350

4696

 939

1600

5262
11271

 2350

 4696




 2350

 4696

  939

 1600

 5262

11271


 1317

 1317


   67
   67



  989
  333
  333
  944
  333
  333
   99
 1878



  135

  135

   58

   36

   72

  144

  144
  238
  377
11824

  373
  939

 1878
  935
 1038
  935

 1029
 4696
15023
 4224
 5631

 6570

 4880


 9388

  656
 1124
  939
 2350
  750
  935
  750
  935
 8449

11639


12763

 1218

11172

 5164
  935


 3757
 1878
  373

  566

 1973



11824


11824
11824


11824


11311


11824


11824


11824


10516


11639


12763


11639


12763


11639


12763


11639


12763


11639


12763


11639


12763


11639


12763
11639


12763


11172


11172


11172


11172


11172


11172


11172


11172



  355

  360

  894




   18
   13

  135
   27




  404


  404


  404


  404


  404
404


485


485


485


485


485


485


485


485


485


485


485


485


736


736


736


736


736


736




356

356

356
 356

 356

 356

 507

 507

 507

 507

 507

 507


 615


 615


 615


 615


 615


 615


1068


1068


1068


1068


1068


1068




 453


 453


 453
 453


 453


 453


 658


 658


 658


 658


 658


 658


 712


 712


 712


 712


 712


 712


1165


1165


1165


1165


1165


1165
 777


 777


 777


 777


 777


 777


1208


1208


1208


1208


1208


1208


1057


1057


1057


1057


1057


1057


1672


1672


1672
1672


1672


1672




 310

 894




1883


1164


2243


 310




 385



 385



  27




 495
  36



1183



  13
  13
  13
   4
   4


 400
       склад

3300
       склад
 630
       склад


1450

       склад

1050
       склад


 850
       склад
 150
       склад
 250
       склад

2600
     склад
 260 склад

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:16
posted:1/16/2013
language:Russian
pages:188