HP0-M46 braindumps

Document Sample
HP0-M46 braindumps Powered By Docstoc
					Killtest has released some new exams, such as 000-082,

000-463, 1Z0-508, 1Z0-584, 642-584, ES0-007, HP0-S36 and so

on for all the candidates. You can come to Killtest to choose the

one you need. We Killtest ensure you pass your exam easily.


We Killtest also offer you 15% discount+$15 vouchers for all the

IT certification exams. Each voucher can be used once only, so

now, we only have gUm4tVBp, KXdUZMpb, RhpMitxe, 7jyBUVfj

for you only. So now, you need to hurry up.
                       The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.




Exam    : HP0-M46



Title   : HP Application Lifecycle
          Management 11.x Software




Version : Demo




                 1/3
                                                          The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.


1.What is the implication of having a direct link between a defect and a test?
A. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Run.
B. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Requirement.
C. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Test Set.
D. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Instance.
Answer: B

2.What are the potential subsequent states of a "Fixed" defect.? (Select two.)
A. Closed
B. Reopened
C. Complete
D. New
E. Reviewed
Answer: A,B

3.By default, what does HP Application Lifecycle Management assign when a new defect is created?
(Select two.)
A. a unique defect ID
B. the status Created
C. a version number
D. the status New
E. a unique test set
Answer: A,D

4.Which options can be used to submit defects from HP Sprinter to HP Application Lifecycle Management?
(Select two.)
A. Smart Identification
B. Defect Checking
C. Smart Defects
D. Smart Defects Identification
E. Defect Reminder
Answer: C,E

5.Which annotation tools can be used to detect a defect during an HP Sprinter test run? (Select two.)
A. Ruler tool
B. Step tool
C. Click tool
D. Guides tool
E. Align tool
Answer: A,D

6.Which tool can be used to store information about a defect in HP Sprinter without disrupting test flow?
A. Defect Highlighter tool
B. Test Defect tool


                                                   2/3
                                                            The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.


C. Smart Defect tool
D. Defect Reminder tool
Answer: D

7.Which entities can be linked to a defect? (Select two.)
A. Cycles
B. Releases
C. Reports
D. Defects
E. Tests
Answer: D,E

8.A tester reports that when running a test, HP Sprinter is preventing him from attaching a movie of the
test run to the defect he is submitting. How can this problem be resolved?
A. by the user adjusting options in his HP Sprinter user interface
B. by the user re-establishing his HP Application Lifecycle Management connection
C. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option on the
Customization > HP Sprinter pageby the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching movies to
defects?option on the Customization > HP Sprinter page
D. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option for the
appropriate user group on the Customization >by the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching
movies to defects?option for the appropriate user group on the Customization > Groups and
Permissions > Defects page
Answer: C

9.What is HP Sprinter?
A. an automated test environment for exploratory testers
B. a manual test environment for exploratory testers
C. a manual test execution environment
D. a manual test development environment
Answer: C

10.What does Risk-Based Quality Management enable you to do?
A. determine which requirements to add to the application
B. calculate the number of tests to be built per requirement
C. calculate the level at which each requirement should be tested
D. predict defect per requirement
Answer: C




                                                   3/3

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Tags: HP0-M46
Stats:
views:25
posted:11/22/2012
language:simple
pages:4
Description: When you have no idea about the HP0-M46 exam while studying, we will be your study guide. Killtest products can help you master the HP HP0-M46 by clearly showing you the key points required in the exam. With the help of our HP0-M46 briandumps you will learn better without attending other expensive courses. Killtest HP0-M46 braindumps can ensure you a passing score in the test. However, if you fail the HP0-M46 exam at the first attempt after using our products, we will arrange a full refund to you. You just need to send your HP0-M46 score report and some relevant forms to us. After confirming your information, we give your money back as soon possible to eliminate your worries.