Docstoc

ES0-007 braindumps

Document Sample
ES0-007 braindumps Powered By Docstoc
					Killtest has released some new exams, such as 000-082,

000-463, 1Z0-508, 1Z0-584, 642-584, ES0-007, HP0-S36 and so

on for all the candidates. You can come to Killtest to choose the

one you need. We Killtest ensure you pass your exam easily.


We Killtest also offer you 15% discount+$15 vouchers for all the

IT certification exams. Each voucher can be used once only, so

now, we only have gUm4tVBp, KXdUZMpb, RhpMitxe, 7jyBUVfj

for you only. So now, you need to hurry up.
                       The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.




Exam    : ES0-007



Title   : RES Workspace Manager
          2012 Exam




Version : Demo




                 1/4
                                                           The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.


1.The default hide drive behavior is set to "Hide all drives unless otherwise specified" and all other
settings are left at their default settings.
Why would one of the user's drives still be visible?
A. Because it is a USB drive
B. Because it is a home drive
C. Because it is a drive substitute
D. Because it is a DVD-ROM drive
Answer: B

2.You created a new RES Workspace Manager 2012 environment and enabled the option 'Cache locally
unless otherwise specified' at Global level.
Where will the user settings be saved during the session for users that log on to a terminal server
session.?
A. %homedrive%\Personal Settings\UserPref.
B. %homedrive%\Pwrmenu\UserPref.
C. %localappdata%\RES\WM\UserPref.
D. %userprofile%\Local setinngs\Application Data\RES\WM\UserPref.
Answer: A

3.The environment is using the Relay Server.
How can an administrator accomplish a direct database connection with an individual RES Workspace
Manager Agent?
A. Block the Relay Server in the firewall.
B. Use the 'Datastore connection' option in the .Connections' tab of the RES Workspace Manager Agent.
C. Change the config.xml
D. Set the option 'Connect directly to the Datastore' on the Agents node.
Answer: B

4.Scope Control is used to
A. Configure to which users a certain application is available.
B. Configure to which users a certain Action setting is applied.
C. Define which nodes are available to a user with access to a certain Administrative Role.
D. Define which Workspace Manager objects are available to a user with access to a certain
Administrative Role.
Answer: D

5.An administrator has configured User Settings for a specific application to track registry and files. At
application level, the User Setting is enabled. Start tracking changes is configured to track changes
immediately. However, no changes are being preserved for users of the application.
Which of the following could be the cause of this problem?
1. Sampling mode is disabled.
2. User Settings is disabled at global level.
3. "Preserve" and "Apply" are both checked.
4. "Allow users to restore their own settings" is disabled.


                                                     2/4
                                                        The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.


A. 1 and 2 only
B. 3 only
C. 2 only
D. 4 only
Answer: C

6.What can be used to generate files for the Workspace Designer?
1. User Settings Sampling Mode
2. Desktop Sampler
3. Baseline Desktop Analyzer
4. Instant Reports
A. 1 and 2
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 4
D. 3 and 4
Answer: B

7.The "Comments" that can be specified when assigning Application Managers to an application is
displayed to the
A. End user when the application is started.
B. End user when access to the application is requested.
C. Application Manager when users are assigned to the application
D. Application Manager when information about the application is viewed.
Answer: C

8.An international Terminal Server farm centrally based in New York has users with different languages
working on it.
The best way to create a language-dynamic Start Menu is to base it on
1. Zones.
2. Language Packs.
3. Keyboard mappings.
4. Environment Variables.
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 2, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

9.Which entry is recorded in the Audit Trail?
A. Granted access
B. Locked account
C. Security warning
D. Actions error
Answer: A


                                                  3/4
                                                      The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.




10.At the Desktop > Background node a Desktop background image is configured for the users. If an
administrator creates a Building Block of this setting, what will happen with that image?
A. The background image will be inserted into the Building Block.
B. It is not possible to create a Building Block of items containing images.
C. The background image will be stored in an additional file.
D. All settings will be included, but the background image is ignored.
Answer: C




                                                4/4

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Tags: ES0-007
Stats:
views:39
posted:11/22/2012
language:simple
pages:5
Description: When you have no idea about the ES0-007 exam while studying, we will be your study guide. Killtest products can help you master the RES ES0-007 by clearly showing you the key points required in the exam. With the help of our ES0-007 briandumps you will learn better without attending other expensive courses. Killtest ES0-007 braindumps can ensure you a passing score in the test. However, if you fail the ES0-007 exam at the first attempt after using our products, we will arrange a full refund to you. You just need to send your ES0-007 score report and some relevant forms to us. After confirming your information, we give your money back as soon possible to eliminate your worries.