Docstoc

CURRICULUM VITAE

Document Sample
CURRICULUM VITAE Powered By Docstoc
					                                CURRICULUM VITAE
PERSONAL DATA

SURNAME:                     OYEYEMI
OTHER NAMES:                 ESTHER OLASUMBO
DATE OF BIRTH:               26TH OCTOBER, 1976
MAIDEN NAME:                 RUFAI
SEX:                         FEMALE
CONTACT ADDRESS:             9, BABANIYI STREET, MAYA OLORIJO ESTATE, IKORODU
PHONE NO:                    08051650263, 08038554941
E-MAIL ADDRESS               estheroyeyemi@yahoo.com

ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION          CERTIFICATES WITH DATES
YEAR                 INSTITUTION                     QUALIFICATION

2006 – TILL DATE             AMBROSE ALLI UNIVERSITY                 B.SC ECONOMICS
                             EKPOMA, EDO STATE                       (IN VIEW)

2004                         DIVINE COVENANT COMPUTERS               DIPLOMA IN DESKTOP
                             IYANA-IPAJA, LAGOS STATE                PUBLISHING

2003                         IBAFO COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL             S.S.C.E
                             IBAFO, OGUN STATE

2001                         OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY        ORDINARY NATIONAL
                             ESA-OKE, OSUN STATE                     ACCOUNTANCY (OND)

1998                         PAPALANTO HIGH SCHOOL                   S.S.C.E
                             PAPA, OGUN STATE

1991                         BISHOP HOWEL’S MEMORIAL PRY. SCHL.      1ST SCHL. LEAVING CERT
                             BARIGA, LAGOS STATE.

WORKING EXPERIENCE
JUNE 2002 – MARCH 2003
WEST AFRICA PORTLAND CEMENT PLC.                 INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

EWEKORO WORKS, OGUN STATE                        REGISTRATION AND CLEARANCE OF SUPPLIERS’
                                                 INVOICES & BANK RECONCILIATION

MARCH 2003 – JAN. 2004
D.C.E. BUSINESS CENTRE                           COMPANY CASHIER
7, AWOLOWO WAY,                                  KEEPING RECORDS OF IN-FLOWS AND OUTFLOW
IFO, OGUN STATE.                                 OF CASH AND DAILY ACTIVITIES

SEPT. 2004 – MARCH 2005
LEMMY POLY PRODUCTS LTD                          ACCOUNTING OFFICER
26/28 VICTOR FAGBEMI ROAD,                       RECORDING OF SALES INVOICE,
IYANA-IPAJA, LAGOS STATE                         RECONCILIATING BANK STATEMENT,
                                                 UPDATING OF CASH RECEIPTS & PAYMENT
                                                 VOUCHERS.
APRIL 2005 – JUNE 2006
INFOQUEST LIMITED                          SYSTEM ANALYST
15, OGUNDANA STREET, ALLEN AVENUE          RESEARCHING, PUBLISHING, BUISNESS
IKEJA, LAGOS STATE.                        INFORMATION SERVICES, CLASSIFICATION &
                                           ANALYZING DATA.

JULY 2006 – TILL DATE
LOCKS PLUS LIMITED                         ACCOUNTING/ FINANCE DIRECTOR
14, AJAO ROAD, IKEJA                       PREPARATION OF FINANCIAL ANNUAL
                                           REPORT, TAX REMMITTANCE (PAYE &
                                           COMPANY), RECONCILING BANK STATEMENT,
                                           PAYROLL, STOCK CONTROLS

REFEREES:

   1. PASTOR MOSEES KOLAWOLE
      MOUNTAIN OF FIRE AND MIRACLES MINISTRIES
       ZONAL HEADQUARTERS, MAYA, IKORODU
       08038029320

   2. MR. JAMES A. AKINFENWA
      FEDERAL INLAND REVENUE BOARD SERVICES
       ZONAL OFFICE, ILUPEJU, LAGOS
       08035989079

   3. MR. EMMANUEL OLORUNTOKI
      WEST AFRICA PORTLAND CEMENT PLC
       EWEKORO WORKS, OGUN STATE
       08020572172.

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Tags:
Stats:
views:105
posted:11/3/2012
language:
pages:2
Description: CURRICULUM VITAE