Woodbury MS 2012-13 Middle School Field Hockey Schedule by fc5I79Nb

VIEWS: 0 PAGES: 4

									         Woodbury MS 2012-13 Middle School Boys Soccer Schedule

 14 Events Listed

                      || Change Criteria || Go Back || Return to Eligibility Center ||

                                                                                                  Bus
Date       Sport    Opponent                 H/A-Facility                Time            Result   Time     Note




Wed.,      Boys     Rochambeau MS            Away - RMS                  3:30                     2:35pm
9/19       Soccer                            [Directions]                p.m.

Mon.,      Boys     Memorial MS-             Home - WMS                  3:30
9/24       Soccer   Middlebury               [Directions]                p.m.

Thu.,      Boys     Thomaston MS             Away - Nystrom Field        3:30                     2:30
9/27       Soccer                            [Directions]                p.m.                     p.m.

Mon.,      Boys     Wamogo Regional          Home - WMS                  3:30
10/1       Soccer   MS                       [Directions]                p.m.

Thu.,      Boys     Great Oak MS             Away - Great Oak -          3:30                     2:35pm
10/4       Soccer                            Oxford                      p.m.
                                             [Directions]

Wed.,      Boys     Thomaston MS             Home - WMS                  3:45
10/10      Soccer                            [Directions]                p.m.

Fri.,      Boys     Shepaug Valley           Away - Shepaug MS           3:30                     2:35pm
10/12      Soccer   MS                       [Directions]                p.m.

Mon.,      Boys     Memorial MS-             Away - Memorial MS -        3:30                     2:35pm
10/15      Soccer   Middlebury               Middlebury                  p.m.
                                             [Directions]

Thu.,      Boys     Rochambeau MS            Home - WMS                  3:30
10/18      Soccer                            [Directions]                p.m.

Tue.,      Boys     Shepaug Valley           Home - WMS                  3:30
10/23      Soccer   MS                       [Directions]                p.m.

Thu.,      Boys     Eli Terry Middle         Home - WMS                  3:30
10/25      Soccer   School                   [Directions]                p.m.

Fri.,      Boys     Great Oak MS             Home - WMS                  3:30
10/26      Soccer                            [Directions]                p.m.

Tue.,      Boys     Litchfield MS            Home - WMS                  3:30
10/30      Soccer                            [Directions]                p.m.

Thu.,      Boys     Wamogo Regional          Away - Wamogo               3:30                     2:35pm
11/1       Soccer   MS                       MS/HS                       p.m.
                                             [Directions]
         Woodbury MS 2012-13 Middle School Girls Soccer Schedule

 14 Events Listed

                       || Change Criteria || Go Back || Return to Eligibility Center ||

                                                                                                   Bus
Date      Sport     Opponent                H/A-Facility                   Time           Result   Time     Note




Wed.,     Girls     Rochambeau MS           Home - WMS                     3:30
9/19      Soccer                            [Directions]                   p.m.

Mon.,     Girls     Memorial MS-            Away - Memorial MS             3:30                    2:35pm
9/24      Soccer    Middlebury              [Directions]                   p.m.

Thu.,     Girls     Thomaston MS            Home - WMS                     3:30
9/27      Soccer                            [Directions]                   p.m.

Mon.,     Girls     Wamogo Regional         Away - Wamogo HS/MS            3:30                    2:35pm
10/1      Soccer    MS                      [Directions]                   p.m.

Thu.,     Girls     Great Oak MS            Home - WMS                     3:30
10/4      Soccer                            [Directions]                   p.m.

Wed.,     Girls     Thomaston MS            Away @ Nystroms                3:45
10/10     Soccer                                                           p.m.

Fri.,     Girls     Shepaug Valley          Home - WMS                     3:30
10/12     Soccer    MS                      [Directions]                   p.m.

Mon.,     Girls     Memorial MS-            Home - WMS                     3:30
10/15     Soccer    Middlebury              [Directions]                   p.m.

Thu.,     Girls     Rochambeau MS           Away - Rochambeau -            3:30                    2:35pm
10/18     Soccer                            Southbury                      p.m.
                                            [Directions]

Tue.,     Girls     Shepaug Valley          Away - Shepaug MS              3:30                    2:35pm
10/23     Soccer    MS                      [Directions]                   p.m.

Thu.,     Girls     Eli Terry Middle        Away - Upper Field at          3:30                    2:35pm
10/25     Soccer    School                  Fisher Elementary              p.m.
                                            [Directions]

Fri.,     Girls     Great Oak MS            Away - Great Oak -             3:30                    2:35pm
10/26     Soccer                            Oxford                         p.m.
                                            [Directions]

Tue.,     Girls     Litchfield MS           Away - Litchfield MS           3:30                    2:35pm
10/30     Soccer                            [Directions]                   p.m.

Thu.,     Girls     Wamogo Regional         Home - WMS                     3:30
11/1      Soccer    MS                      [Directions]                   p.m.
          Woodbury MS 2012-13 Middle School Field Hockey Schedule

 12 Events Listed

                      || Change Criteria || Go Back || Return to Eligibility Center ||

                                                                                                  Bus
Date       Sport    Opponent                H/A-Facility                  Time           Result   Time     Note




wed.,      Field    Rochambeau MS           Home - WMS                    3:30
9/19       Hockey                           [Directions]                  p.m.

Mon.,      Field    Memorial MS-            Away - Memorial MS -          3:30                    2:35pm
9/24       Hockey   Middlebury              Middlebury                    p.m.
                                            [Directions]

Thu.,      Field    Thomaston MS            Home - WMS                    3:30
9/27       Hockey                           [Directions]                  p.m.

Mon.,      Field    Wamogo Regional         Away - Wamogo                 3:30                    2:35pm
10/1       Hockey   MS                      HS/MS                         p.m.
                                            [Directions]

Tue.,      Field    Bethel MS               Home - WMS                    3:30
10/9       Hockey                           [Directions]                  p.m.

Fri.,      Field    Shepaug Valley          Away - Shepaug MS             3:30                    2:35pm
10/12      Hockey   MS                      [Directions]                  p.m.

Mon.,      Field    Memorial MS-            Home - WMS                    3:30
10/15      Hockey   Middlebury              [Directions]                  p.m.

Thu.,      Field    Rochambeau MS           Away - Rochambeau             3:30                    2:35pm
10/18      Hockey                           MS - Southbury                p.m.
                                            [Directions]

Tue.,      Field    Shepaug Valley          Home - WMS                    3:30
10/23      Hockey   MS                      [Directions]                  p.m.

Tue.,      Field    Litchfield MS           Away - Litchfield MS          3:30                    2:35pm
10/30      Hockey                           [Directions]                  p.m.

Thu.,      Field    Wamogo Regional         Home - WMS                    3:30
11/1       Hockey   MS                      [Directions]                  p.m.




        Woodbury MS 2012-13 Middle School Boys & Girls Cross Country
                                Schedule
                                                                               Bus
Date    Sport     Opponent              H/A-Facility           Time   Result   Time     Note

Wed.,   Cross     Memorial MS-          Away - Memorial        3:45            2:35pm
9/19    Country   Middlebury            MS - Middlebury        p.m.
                                        [Directions]

Sat.,   Cross     Tournament Game -     Away - Fisher          TBA             2:35pm
9/22    Country   Opponent Not Known    School - Terryville


Thu.,   Cross     Thomaston MS          Away - Black Rock      3:30
9/27    Country                         State Park             p.m.
                                        [Directions]

Mon.,   Cross     Wamogo Regional MS    Home - WMS             3:45
10/1    Country                         [Directions]           p.m.

Wed.,   Cross     Tournament Game -     Away - Taft School     3:45            2:35pm
10/3    Country   Opponent Not Known                           p.m.

Wed.,   Cross     Thomaston MS          Home - WMS             3:45
10/10   Country                         [Directions]           p.m.

Fri.,   Cross     Shepaug Valley MS     Home - WMS             3:45
10/12   Country                         [Directions]           p.m.

Tue.,   Cross     City Hill MS          Home - WMS             3:30
10/16   Country                         [Directions]           p.m.

Thu.,   Cross     Rochambeau MS         Away -                 3:30
10/18   Country                         Rochambeau MS          p.m.
                                        [Directions]

Tue.,   Cross     Shepaug Valley MS     Away - Shepaug         3:45            2:35pm
10/23   Country                         MS                     p.m.
                                        [Directions]

Thu.,   Cross     Eli Terry Middle      Home - WMS             3:45
10/25   Country   School                [Directions]           p.m.

Tue.,   Cross     Litchfield MS         Home - WMS             3:45
10/30   Country                         [Directions]           p.m.

Thu.,   Cross     Wamogo Regional MS    Away - Wamogo          3:45            2:35pm
11/1    Country                         HS/MS                  p.m.
                                        [Directions]

Sat.,   Cross     Middle School State   Away - Wickham         TBA
11/3    Country   Championships         Park Exit 60 off I84

								
To top