Docstoc

SPRING 2012 ATHLETIC SCHEDULE 2-22-12

Document Sample
SPRING 2012 ATHLETIC SCHEDULE 2-22-12 Powered By Docstoc
					                                                                                     BUS    BUS
                                                                                     PICK   RETUR
DATE       DAY        EVENT              LEVEL   OPPONENT        PLACE    TIME       UP     N     SUPERVISION    COMMENTS

                      GIRLS' BASKETBALL
                      ROUND 2 DIV 2                              PALISADE
####### TUESDAY       PLAYOFFS          VAr      PALISADES       S        7:00:00     4:30:00 8:30:00 MCKEON     2132298
####### FRIDAY        BOY'S TENNIS               CATHERDRAL      VENICE   2:30:00                                scrimmage
                                                 CULVER CITY-    CULVER
####### FRIDAY        BOYS' BASEBALL     VAR     SO CAL TOURNY   CITY     3:00:00                     MCKEON

                                                 CULVER CITY-
####### FRIDAY        BOYS' BASEBALL     JV      SO CAL TOURNY VENICE     3:00:00                     CAMPBELL

                      BOYS' BASKETBALL           LAUSD DIV SEMI           6:00
####### FRIDAY        DIV 2 SEMI       VAR       FINALISTS      VENICE    8:00                        MCKEON     CLARK

                                                 SO CAL TOURNY
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL          VAR     HUENEME       VENICE      ######
                                                                                                                 BOSELY,
                 BOY'S BAKETBALL                 LAUSD DIV SEMI                                                  MARCAREN
####### SATURDAY CITY DIV 2 FINALS       VAR     FINALISTS      VENICE    12,2,4,6                CAMPBELL       AS
                                                                                     BUS    BUS
                                                                                     PICK   RETUR
DATE       DAY        EVENT              LEVEL   OPPONENT        PLACE    TIME       UP     N     SUPERVISION    COMMENTS


        WEDNESD                                  SO CAL TOURNY   CAMPBEL
####### AY      BOYS' BASEBALL           VAR     CAMPBELL HALL   L HALL  3:00:00
                                                 CAMPBELL
           WEDNESD                               HALL SO CAL
#######    AY         BOYS' BASEBALL     JV      TOURNY          VENICE   3:00:00
3/1/2012   THURSDAY   SWIM               FS/JV/V CULVER CITY     VENICE   2:30:00                     MCKEON
3/1/2012   THURSDAY   BOY'S VOLLEYBALL   JV/VAR SYLMAR           SYLMAR   5:30/7 4;45       9:00:00
3/2/2012   FRIDAY     BOYS' BASEBALL     VAR     TBA             TBA      3:00:00
                                             TBA SO CAL
3/2/2102 FRIDAY   BOYS' BASEBALL     JV      TOURNY        TBA     3:00:00
3/3/2012 SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL     VAR     TBA           TBA     TBA
                                             MONROVIA      MONROVI
3/3/2012 SATURDAY TRACK              VA/FS   RELAYS        A HS
                                                                              BUS    BUS
                                                                              PICK   RETUR
DATE     DAY       EVENT            LEVEL OPPONENT         PLACE    TIME      UP     N     SUPERVISION   COMMENTS
3/5/2012 MONDAY    BOY'S VOLLEYBALL JV/VAR UNIVERSITY      VENICE   2:30/4                 MCKEON
3/6/2012 TUESDAY   PROF DEVEL DAY
                                                                                                         need to
3/6/2012 TUESDAY   GIRL'S SOFTBALL   JV/VAR ST. MONICA'S   VENICE   3:15:00                ROCHA-BLAIR   change?
3/5/2012 MONDAY    BOY'S TENNIS      VAR    UNIVERSITY     VENICE   2:30/4                 NUNEZ
3/5/2012 MONDAY    SWIM              VAR/FS SAN PEDRO      VENICE   2:30:00                MCKEON
         WEDNESD
3/7/2012 AY        BOY'S TENNIS      VAR     FAIRFAX       VENICE   2:30:00
         WEDNESD
3/7/2012 AY        BOY'S VOLLEYBALL JV/VAR FAIRFAX         VENICE   2:30/4                 CAMPBELL
         WEDNESD                           FRANKLIN-POLY
3/7/2012 AY        BOYS' BASEBALL   VAR    TOURNY          FRANKLIN 3:00:00
         WEDNESD                           FRANKLIN-POLY
3/7/2012 AY        BOYS' BASEBALL   JV     TOURNY          VENICE   3:00:00
                                           TAFT POLY
3/9/2012 FRIDAY    BOYS' BASEBALL   VAR    TOURNY          TAFT     3:00:00
                                           TAFT POLY
3/9/2012 FRIDAY    BOYS' BASEBALL   JV     TOURNY         VENICE    3:00:00
                                                          CULVER
####### SATURDAY TRACK               VAR/FS CULVER RELAYS CITY HS
                                            GRANT POLY
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL      VAR    TOURNY        GRANT     3:00:00
                                            GRANT POLY
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL      JV     TOURNY        GRANT     2:30:00
                                                                              BUS    BUS
                                                                              PICK   RETUR
DATE    DAY        EVENT            LEVEL OPPONENT         PLACE    TIME      UP     N     SUPERVISION   COMMENTS
####### MONDAY     BOY'S VOLLEYBALL JV/VAR LACES           @LACES   2:30/4
####### MONDAY     BASEBALL           VAR      ARLETA        VENICE     3:00:00             MCKEON
                                                                                                          JV'S@
                                                                                                          STONEHURS
####### MONDAY     BASEBALL           JV     ARLETA          @ARLETA 3:00:00                              T PARK
####### MONDAY     BOY'S TENNIS       VAR    LACES           @LACES 2:30:00
        WEDNESD                              SYLMAR POLY
####### AY         BOYS' BASEBALL     VAR    TOURNY          SYLMAR     2:30:00
####### THURSDAY   GIRL'S SOFTBALL    JV/VAR LACES           VENICE     3:00:00             MCKEON
####### THURSDAY   BOY'S TENNIS       VAR    BIRMINGHAM      VENICE     2:30:00             ALESSI
                                                             @GRANA
####### FRIDAY     BASEBALL           JV       GRANADA       DA         3:00:00
####### FRIDAY     GIRLS SOFTBALL     VAR      MARYMOUNT     VENICE     3:45:00             ROCHA-BLAIR

####### FRIDAY     BASEBALL           VAR    GRANADA HILLS VENICE  3:00:00                  MCKEON
                                             SENTINEL      BELMONT
####### SATURDAY TRACK                VAR/FS RELAYS        HS
                 VENICE INV. VB
####### SAT      TOURNY               VAR      TBD           VENICE     ALL DAY
                                                                               BUS    BUS
                                                                               PICK   RETUR
DATE      DAY      EVENT              LEVEL    OPPONENT      PLACE      TIME   UP     N     SUPERVISION   COMMENTS

####### MONDAY     GIRLS SOFTBALL     JV/VAR FAIRFAX         @FAIRFAX 3:00:00

#######   MONDAY   BASEBALL           VAR      FAIRFAX       @FAIRFAX   3:00:00
#######   MONDAY   BASEBALL           JV       FAIRFAX       VENICE     3:00:00             AAD
#######   MONDAY   BOY'S VOLLEYBALL   JV/VAR   HAMILTON      VENICE     2:30/4              MCKEON
#######   MONDAY   BOY'S TENNIS       VAR      HAMILTON      VENICE     2:30:00             VALERIO
#######            PROF DEVEL DAY
        WEDNESD                                              @WESTC
####### AY         BOY'S TENNIS       VAR      WESTCHESTER   HESTER     2:30:00
        WEDNESD                                              @WESTC
####### AY         BOY'S VOLLEYBALL   JV/VAR   WESTCHESTER   HESTER     2:30/4
####### THURSDAY   GIRLS SOFTBALL     JV/VAR   FAIRFAX       VENICE     3:00:00             ROCHA-BLAIR
####### THURSDAY   BASEBALL           VAR      FAIRFAX       VENICE     3:00:00             MCKEON
####### THURSDAY   BASEBALL           JV       FAIRFAX       FAIRFAX    3:00:00
####### FRIDAY   TRACK               V/JV/FS UNIVERSITY    VENICE   2:30:00                  ALL
        FRIDAY                               CALIFORNIA    CERRTIOS
23/24   SATURDAY TRACK                       RELAYS        JC
                                             MONROE-SAN
                                             FERNANDO
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL      VAR     TOURNY        MONROE     ######
                                             MONROE-SAN
                                             FERNANDO
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL      JV      TOURNY        MONROE     2:30:00

####### MONDAY    GIRLS SOFTBALL     JV//VAR HAMILTON      VENICE     3:00:00                ROCHA-BLAIR
####### MONDAY    BASEBALL           VAR     HAMILTON      VENICE     3:00:00                AAD

####### MONDAY    BASEBALL           JV     HAMILTON       HAMILTON   3:00:00
####### MONDAY    BOY'S TENNIS       VAR    PALISADES      VENICE     2:30:00                NUNEZ
                                                           @HAMILT
####### MONDAY    SWIM             VAR/FS HAMILTON         ON         2:30:00
####### MONDAY    BOY'S VOLLEYBALL JV/VAR PALISADES        VENICE     2:30/4                 MCKEON
#######           PROF DEVEL DAY
        WEDNESD                                            @UNIVER
####### AY        BOY'S VOLLEYBALL   JV/VAR UNIVERSITY     SITY     2:30/4
        WEDNEDA                                            @CULVER
####### Y         BOY'S TENNIS       VAR    CULVER CITY    CITY     2:30:00
        WEDNESD                                            UNIVERSI
####### AY        BOY'S TENNIS       VAR    UNIVERSITY     TY       2:30:00
        WEDNESD
####### AY        TRACK              V/JV/FS WESTCHESTER   VENICE     2:30:00                ALL
                                                           @HAMILT
####### THURSDAY GIRLS SOFTBALL      JV/VAR HAMILTON       ON         3:00:00
                                                           @HAMILT
####### THURSDAY BASEBALL            VAR    HAMILTON       ON         3:00:00
####### THURSDAY BASEBALL            JV     HAMILTON       VENICE     3:00:00                AAD
SPRING
        SPRING                       SPRING                SPRING
BREAK BREAK 4/2- SPRING BREAK 4/2-   BREAK SPRING BREAK    BREAK
4/2-4/6 4/6      4/6                 4/2-4/6 4/2-4/6       4/2-4/6    SPRING BREAK 4/2-4/6
                                               ARCADIA         ARCADIA
4/6/2007 FRI/SAT     TRACK              VAR/FS INVITATIONAL    HS
                                                                                   BUS    BUS
                                                                                   PICK   RETUR
DATE     DAY         EVENT              LEVEL OPPONENT         PLACE     TIME      UP     N     SUPERVISION   COMMENTS
4/9/2012 MONDAY      GIRLS SOFTBALL     JV/VAR UNIVERSITY      VENICE    3:00:00                ROCHA-BLAIR

4/9/2012 MONDAY      BOY'S VOLLEYBALL   JV/VAR FAIRFAX         @FAIRFAX 2:30/4

                                        VAR-JV
                                        OPPOSI
4/9/2012 MONDAY      BASEBALL           TE     UNIVERSITY      VENICE   3:00:00                 MCKEON
                                                               UNIVERSI
4/9/2012 MONDAY      BASEBALL           JV        UNIVERSITY   TY       3:00:00

4/9/2012 MONDAY      BOY'S TENNIS       VAR       FAIRFAX      @FAIRFAX 2:30:00
                                                               @WESTC
4/9/2012 MONDAY      SWIM               VAR/FS WESTCHESTER     HESTER   2:30:00
#######              PROF DEVEL DAY
         WEDNESD
####### AY           BOY'S VOLLEYBALL JV/VAR LACES             VENICE    2:30/4                 AAD
         WEDNESD
####### AY           BOY'S TENNIS       VAR       LACES        VENICE    2:30:00                MARCUSSEN
                                                               @UNIVER
####### THURSDAY GIRLS SOFTBALL         JV/VAR UNIVERSITY      SITY      3:00:00
                                                               @UNIVER
#######   THURSDAY   BASEBALL           VAR       UNIVERSITY   SITY      3:00:00
#######   THURSDAY   BASEBALL           JV        UNIVERSITY   VENICE    3:00:00                MCKEON
#######   FRI        BOYS VOLLEYBALL    JV/VAR    TAFT         VENICE    2:30/4                 DEBIASE
#######   FRIDAY     TRACK              V/JV/FS   FAIRFAX      VENICE    2:30:00                ALL
#######   FRIDAY     SWIM               V/JV/FS   PALISADES    VENICE    6:00:00

                                                  ROOSEVELT
                                                  SAN FERNANDO
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL         VAR       TOURNY       VENICE    ######
                                                ROOSEVELT
                                                SAN FERNANDO
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL        JV       TOURNY       VENICE    2:30:00
                                                                                 BUS    BUS
                                                                                 PICK   RETUR
DATE      DAY      EVENT               LEVEL    OPPONENT      PLACE    TIME      UP     N     SUPERVISION   COMMENTS
                   GRADE ELIGIBILITY
####### MONDAY     CHECK
        WEDNESD                                               @HAMILT
####### AY      BOY'S VOLLEYBALL       JV/VAR HAMILTON        ON      2:30/4
        WEDNESD                                               @HAMILT
####### AY      BOY'S TENNIS           VAR      HAMILTON      ON      2:30:00

        FRIDAY                                 SOUTH BAY
####### SATURDAY TRACK                 VAR/FS CHAMPIONSHIPS WEST HS
####### FRIDAY   TRACK                 V/JV/FS PALISADES    VENICE  2:30:00                   ALL


                                                SAN FERNANDO
                                                SAN FERNANDO
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL        VAR      TOURNY       VENICE    ######


                                                SAN FERNANDO
                                                SAN FERNANDO
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL        JV       TOURNY       VENICE    2:30:00
                 VENICE INV. VB
####### SAT      TOURNY                JV       TBD           VENICE   ALL DAY
                                                                               BUS      BUS
                                                                               PICK     RETUR
DATE      DAY      EVENT               LEVEL    OPPONENT      PLACE    TIME    UP       N     SUPERVISION   COMMENTS
#######   MONDAY   GIRLS SOFTBALL      JV/VAR   PALISADES     VENICE   3:00:00                ROCHA-BLAIR
#######   MONDAY   BOY'S VOLLEYBALL    JV/VAR   WESTCHESTER   VENICE   2:30/4                 AAD
#######   MONDAY   BASEBALL            VAR      PALISADES     VENICE   3:00:00                MCKEON
                                                               PALISADE
####### MONDAY       BASEBALL           JV     PALISADES       S        3:00:00
####### MONDAY       BOY'S TENNIS       VAR    WESTCHESTER     VENICE
####### MONDAY       SWIM               VAR/FS LACES           VENICE   2:30:00                  NUNEZ
####### TUESDAY      PROF DEVEL DAY
        WEDNESD                                                @PALISAD
####### AY           BOY'S VOLLEYBALL   JV/VAR PALISADES       ES         2:30/4
        WEDNESD                                                @PALISAD
####### AY           BOY'S TENNIS       VAR      PALISADES     ES         2:30:00                ALESSI
                                                               @PALISAD
####### THURSDAY BASEBALL               VAR      PALISADES     ES         3:00:00
####### THURSDAY BASEBALL               JV       PALISADES     VENICE     3:00:00                MCKEON
                                                                                                               waiting AO'S
                                                                                                               APPROVAL
                                                               @PALISAD                                        OF TIME
####### THURSDAY GIRLS' SOFTBALL        JV/VAR PALISADES       ES       6:00:00                                SWITCH
                                                               @HAMILT
####### FRIDAY       TRACK              V/JV/FS HAMILTON       ON       2:30:00
                                                POLY SAN
                                                FERNANDO
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL         VAR     TOURNY         VENICE     ######
                                                POLY SAN
                                                FERNANDO
####### SATURDAY BOYS' BASEBALL         JV      TOURNY         VENICE     2:30:00
                                                                                    BUS    BUS
                                                                                    PICK   RETUR
DATE       DAY       EVENT              LEVEL    OPPONENT      PLACE      TIME      UP     N     SUPERVISION   COMMENTS
#######    MONDAY    SWIM               VAR/FS   UNIVERSITY    VENICE     2:30:00                MCKEON
5/1/2012   TUESDAY   GIRLS SOFTBALL     JV/VAR   WESTCHESTER   VENICE     3:00:00                ROCHA-BLAIR
5/1/2012   TUESDAY   BASEBALL           VAR      WESTCHESTER   VENICE     3:00:00                MCKEON
                                                               WESTCHE
5/1/2012 TUESDAY     BASEBALL           JV       WESTCHESTER   STER       3:00:00
                                                               @WESTC
5/3/2012 THURSDAY GIRLS SOFTBALL        JV/VAR WESTCHESTER     HESTER     3:00:00
                                                               @WESTC
5/3/2012 THURSDAY BASEBALL              VAR      WESTCHESTER   HESTER     3:00:00
5/3/2012 THURSDAY BASEBALL           JV       WESTCHESTER   VENICE   3:00:00
                  TRACK LEAUGE                WESTERN       PALISADE
5/3/2012 THURSDAY PRELIMS                     LEAGUE        S
                                                                                 BUS    BUS
                                                                                 PICK   RETUR
           DAY   EVENT               LEVEL  OPPONENT        PLACE      TIME      UP     N     SUPERVISION   COMMENTS
5/7/2012   MONDAYGIRLS SOFTBALL      JV/VAR LACES           @LACES     3:00:00
5/7/2012   MONDAYBASEBALL            VAR    LACES           @LACES     3:00:00                NUNEZ
5/7/2012   MONDAYBASEBALL            JV     LACES           VENICE     3:00:00                MCKEON
#######          BASEBALL
           THURSDAY                  VAR    LACES           VENICE     3:00:00                MCKEON
#######          BASEBALL
           THURSDAY                  JV     LACES           LACES      3:00:00                AAD
                 TRACK LEAGUE               WESTERN         PALISADE
####### THURSDAY FINALS              VAR/FS LEAGUE          S
                 VB SEEDING
####### FRIDAY   MEETING                                    VENICE   4:00:00
                 TRACK CITY                 LAUSD LARGE     BIRMINGH
####### THURSDAY PRELIMS             VAR/FS SCHOOLS         AM HS
                 CITY VOLLEYBALL
####### SATURDAY FINALS                                     VENICE   2:30/5:00
                                            LAUSD LARGE     BIRMINGH
####### THURSDAY TRACK CITY FINALS   VAR/FS SCHOOLS         AM HS
                                            SOUTHERN
         FRIDAY   TRACK STATE               SECTION         BUCHANA
6/1/2002 SATURDAY PRELIMS/FINALS     VAR/FS SCHOOLS         N HS
PROF DEV. DAYS

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:5
posted:9/28/2012
language:Unknown
pages:26