Docstoc

TestBells 350-030 Dumps

Document Sample
TestBells 350-030 Dumps Powered By Docstoc
					Cisco 350-030 Exam Demo
CCIE Voice Exam




For Complete real exam in just $39 go on http://www.testbells.com/350-030.html



QUESTION NO: 263
On a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications
Manager, which MGCP message is initiated by the gateway?

A. RQNT
B. NTFY
C. EPCF
D. CRCX
E. SETUP

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 264

Refer to the exhibit.
What is the maximum number of inbound calls to ephone 1 before a Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express system returns a user busy tone to any additional
calls?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 265

According to the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard, what is the maximum power (in watts) that
is delivered to a power-consuming device?

A. 6.3
B. 14.5
C. 15.4
D. 20
E. 22.5
F. 25.4

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 266

What is the complete name of LLDP-MED, an enhancement to the vendor-neutral LLDP
that is supported on Cisco switches?
A. Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Media Endpoint Discovery
B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Media Enhancement Delivery
C. Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Media Enhancement Discovery
D. Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Multiple Enhancement Delivery
E. Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Multiple Endpoint Discovery

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 267
Cisco Unified Communications Manager generates different types of alarms to indicate
system- or process-related problems. "Code Yellow" is one of these alarms. Which of
these system or process exceptions will trigger a Code Yellow alarm on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager?

A. when a hard drive fails
B. when there is a memory leak
C. when the Cisco Unified Communications Manager application generates a core
dump
D. when a database replication problem arises
E. when calls are throttled because of an unacceptably high delay in call handling

Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 268

The Cisco UMR feature allows Cisco Unity to take outside caller messages while their
Exchange Server is unavailable. Which two statements about Cisco UMR are incorrect?
(Choose two.)
A. If the Cisco Unity primary Exchange Server goes offline, all subscribers hear the
UMR conversation.
B. Cisco Unity messages, deposited while the Message Store is down, will have
different time stamps after the Message Store returns to service and handles the
message delivery.
C. When Cisco Unity moves messages from Cisco UMR to the Exchange Server, all
messages appear as new even if they were listened to using the UMR conversation,
thus also triggering MWIs.
D. Cisco Unity does not light MWIs for messages that arrived during an outage and are
in Cisco UMR.
E. The Cisco UMR messages that Cisco Unity handled during an Exchange outage are
stored in the local directory at "C:\Commserver\UnityMTA". This path is hardcoded and
cannot be changed after the Cisco Unity installation.
F. During an Exchange outage, messages to the unaddressed message distribution lists
appear in Cisco UMR and can be accessed by all members of the list.

Answer: E,F
QUESTION NO: 269

Which Cisco IOS command and configuration mode can be used to force a Cisco IOS
voice gateway to use TCP as the transport protocol for SIP?

A. router(config)#sip transport tcp
B. router(conf-voi-serv)#no sip transport udp
C. router(conf-serv-sip)#no transport udp
D. router(conf-serv-sip)#transport tcp
E. router(config-sip-ua)#no transport udp

Answer: E


QUESTION NO: 270

Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows how MOH Server A and MOH Server B are
associated with Phone A and Phone B. If Phone A presses the Hold softkey during an
active call with Phone B using the G.711 mu-law codec, which two statements are
correct? (Choose two.)

A. MOH Server A will be used to play MOH toward Phone B.
B. MOH Server B will be used to play MOH toward Phone B.
C. Phone B will continue using G.711 as the codec to receive MOH.
D. Phone B will use G.729 as the codec to receive MOH by default.
E. Phone B will renegotiate the codec with the selected MOH server based on the
region settings of both parties.

Answer: B,E


QUESTION NO: 271

Which delay in a VoIP network is also known as accumulation delay?

A. coder delay
B. network switching delay
C. queuing delay
D. packetization delay
E. dejitter delay

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 272

Which two characteristics about traffic shaping on Cisco IOS VoIP gateways are
incorrect? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic shaping propagates burst.
B. Traffic shaping buffers and queues excess packets above the committed rates.
C. Traffic shaping token values are configured in bits per second.
D. Traffic shaping is applicable to both inbound and outbound traffic.
E. FRTS and generic traffic shaping are two ways of implementing traffic shaping.
F. Traffic shaping could introduce delays because of deep queues.

Answer: A,D


For Complete real exam in just $39 go on http://www.testbells.com/350-030.html

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Stats:
views:12
posted:8/28/2012
language:English
pages:5
Description: TestBells Provide 100% Passing exam Guarantee…