Docstoc

A TICK COMPLIANCE.pdf

Document Sample
A TICK COMPLIANCE.pdf Powered By Docstoc
					  A TICK COMPLIANCE
  In accordance with Telecommunications Labelling (Customer Equipment and Customer Cabling) Notice 2001. Part 2A - Exemption
  from compliance labelling for certain items.

  Suppliers who are eligible to use the alternative path (and therefore not affix the A-Tick to their product) are required to maintain a
  publicly available register (on the Internet) listing each of their compliant cabling products individually.

  Madison Technologies is an eligible supplier and has opted to use this alternative compliance arrangement. Following is a list of
  Madison’s compliant cabling products which do not have the A-Tick affixed:


  Data Products
   Part No                        Description
   MTEL4545SX.XXX                 LAN Cat5e Screened Patch Cord Various Screened Patch Leads
   MT54524EM                      Patch Panel Charcoal Grey 24 Port Patch Panel, Cat5e, 1Ru
   MT54501C RJ45                  Jack White RJ45 Clip-in Jack, Clipsal, Cat5e
   MT54501CBK                     RJ45 Jack Black RJ45 Clip-in Jack, Clipsal, Cat5e
   MT54501H                       RJ45 Jack White RJ45 Clip-in Jack, HPM, Cat5e
   MT51045E                       Surface Mount Box White RJ45 Single, Cat5e
   MT52045E                       Surface Mount Box White RJ45 Dual, Cat5e
   MT64524M                       Patch Panel Black 24 Port Patch Panel, Cat6, 1Ru
   MT64501C                       RJ45 Jack White RJ45 Clip-in Jack, Clipsal, Cat6
   MT64501CBK                     RJ45 Jack Black RJ45 Clip-in Jack, Clipsal, Cat6
   MT64501H                       RJ45 Jack White RJ45 Clip-in Jack, HPM, Cat6


  Voice Products
   Part No                        Description
   MT24040                        Modules White Disconnection Module, 10 Pair
   MT24041                        Modules White Connection Module, 10 Pair
   MT24042                        Modules White TRC Earth Module
   MT24000-010i                   Distribution Enclosures White IDF/FDP, 10 Pair
   MT24000-020i                   Distribution Enclosures Grey IDF/FDP, 20 Pair
   MT370030M                      Distribution Enclosures Grey Weatherproof MDF, 30 Pair
   MT370050M                      Distribution Enclosures Grey Weatherproof MDF, 50 Pair
   R35115                         Voice Panel 50 Port, Patch Panel, RJ45
   R35116                         Modules Connection Module, 10 x RJ45/U
   R300036                        Module Grey VS Disconnection Module 8 Pair (20mm)
   R300040                        Module Grey VS Disconnection Module 10 Pair (20mm)
   R300044                        Module Grey VS Disconnection Module 10 Pair (17.5mm)
   R300046                        Module Grey VS Disconnection Module 16 Pair (20mm)
   R300050                        Module Grey VS Disconnection Module 20 Pair (25mm)
   R300675                        Module Grey VS Disconnection Module 25 Pair (25mm)
   R302788                        Module Grey VS Disconnection Module DDF 16 Pair (25mm)
   R304953                        Protection Beige VS Protection Magazine 1 Pair Empty
   R304954                        Protection Beige VS Protection Magazine 5 Pair Empty
   R304955                        Protection Beige VS Protection Magazine 1 Pair Equipped
   R304956                         Protection Beige VS Protection Magazine 5 Pair Equipped
   R304957                        Protection Beige VS Protection Magazine 1 Pair Equipped Failsafe
   R304958                        Protection Beige VS Protection Magazine 5 Pair Equipped Failsafe




PH: 1800 66 99 99             WWW.MADISONTECH.COM.AU
  Fibre Products
   Part No            Description
   R308318            Cable 12 Core, OM3, Riser Cable PVC
   R314480            Cable 4 Core, OS1, Riser Cable PVC
   R310288            Patch Cord LC Duplex to LC Duplex, OM3, 1m
   R308950            Patch Cord LC Duplex to LC Duplex, OM3, 2m
   R308951            Patch Cord LC Duplex to LC Duplex, OM3, 3m
   R308952            Patch Cord LC Duplex to LC Duplex, OM3, 5m
   R999991            Patch Cord LC Duplex to LC Duplex APC, OS1, 1m
   R308916            Patch Cord LC Duplex to LC Duplex APC, OS1, 2m
   R308917            Patch Cord LC Duplex to LC Duplex APC, OS1, 3m
   R314447            Pigtail LC Pigtail, OM3
   R310561            Pigtail LC Pigtail, OS1
   R30872J            Patch Cord 12 Core Assembly, MPO-MPO, OM3, 35m
   R30872K            Patch Cord 12 Core Assembly, MPO-MPO, OM3, 40m
   R30872L            Patch Cord 12 Core Assembly, MPO-MPO, OM3, 45m
   R30872M            Patch Cord 12 Core Assembly, MPO-MPO, OM3, 50m
   R30872N            Patch Cord 12 Core Assembly, MPO-MPO, OM3, 55m
   R30872P            Patch Cord 12 Core Assembly, MPO-MPO, OM3, 60m
   R30872Q            Patch Cord 12 Core Assembly, MPO-MPO, OM3, 65m
   R30872F            HD Cassette Pre-Terminated, OM3, 24 Core LC to MPO



  Cable Products
   Part No            Description
   RW600124           Control Cable, RS485, 1 Pair, 24 AWG, Stranded, Soft PVC Jacket
   RW600224           Control Cable, RS485, 2 Pair, 24 AWG, Stranded, Soft PVC Jacket
   MCP7058S           Instrumentation Cable, 8 Pair, 7/0.50mm (1.5mm²), Overall Foil Screen, PVC - V90 Jacket
   UTPL5EMTP          Patch Cable, 4 Pair, Cat5e, 24 AWG, PVC Jacket
   UTPL6MTP           Patch Cable, 4 Pair, Cat6, PVC Jacket




PH: 1800 66 99 99   WWW.MADISONTECH.COM.AU

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:4
posted:7/16/2012
language:
pages:2
zhaonedx zhaonedx http://
About