Docstoc

Free 9A0-702 dumps - 9A0-702 dumps

Document Sample
Free 9A0-702 dumps - 9A0-702 dumps Powered By Docstoc
					                                      Adobe 9A0-702 questions and answers




9A0-702 Practice Test
Adobe ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam

9A0-702: ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam
Practice Exam: 9A0-702 Exams
Exam Number/Code: 9A0-702
Exam Name: ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam
Questions and Answers: 132 Q&As
( Photoshop )


For candidates making preparation for the Adobe 9A0-702 questions and              E x a m : 9A0-702
answers, what they most desire is to easily pass the 9A0-702 (ColdFusion
MX 7 Developer Exam) exam. ItCertHome 9A0-702 includes 132 questions and answers, which are collected and
collated by experts of Adobe. With our 9A0-702 study materials, you can successfully take Adobe certification of
9A0-702 exam and go further on Adobe career path.
Free 9A0-702 Demo
we provide Adobe 9A0-702 demo exam for free (in PDF format ) before you decide to purchase it. Thus,you can know
better about the quality of our practice exam and then make your right decision.


ItCertHome Test tool's advantages:
High Quality and Value of 9A0-702 exam
ItCertHome Adobe Photoshop 9A0-702 Practice Questions is developed and finished by Adobe technical team , cover
every field of the exam . Besides, we have verified 9A0-702 answers,almost 100% correct.


100% Guarantee to Pass 9A0-702 Exam
We promise to give you FULL REFUND if you fail the Photoshop 9A0-702 certification(Adobe Certified Network
Associate) with the use of our ItCertHome testing engine.


9A0-702 Self Test Mode
ItCertHome provides a simulated and interactive environment where you can test your knowledge and skills about
9A0-702 to ensure enough assurance in real testing center.
Periodic Updates of ItCertHome 9A0-702
Once there is some change on Adobe 9A0-702 exam, we will update it timely, and the product you buy will be
updated within 90 days for free.
Professional and Efficient Service
We offer 7*24 customer support via diverse channels: LIVE CHAT,MAIL.Expeciting the communication with you about
IT certification.


The Questions & Answers cover the latest real test and with all the correct answer.we promise the Q&A for Adobe
Photoshop 9A0-702 examination of original title complete coverage.ItCertHome 9A0-702 Braindumps Questions &
Answers help you pass the exam. Otherwise,we will give you a full refund.



We promised that use ItCertHome Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try.

1. The Q&A are from cooperation exam center of the real original title,summaried by our professional team and
collated by senior IT lectured in co-training center to mak e sure the professional quality of the Q&A.The correctly of
the Q&A is 100%, the coverage of 9A0-702 Q&A are more than 96%.All you need to study the whole 9A0-702 Q&A
before you participate the certification exam,it should be possible to easily complete the exam and pass the
certification.
2. ItCertHome to all the Q&A, we promised "do not pass the exam give you a full refund". If you buy our 9A0-702 Q&A
and did not pass the exam at the first try. You can take the examination report card that stamped with PROMETRIC
or VUE test centers Seal. we will refund your full cost of 9A0-702 Q&A, absolutely guarantee you interests have no
losses.(For a full refund details)


3. ItCertHome professional IT Q&A vendors, we provide well after-sale service. To all the customers buy the Q&A, we
provide track service. when you buy the Q&A with in one year. you can enjoy the upgrade Q&A service for free. If in
this period, the certified test center change the 9A0-702 Q&A, we will update the Q&A in the first time, and provide
you the download update for free.


Adobe 9A0-702 Test belongs to one of the Photoshop certified test, if needs to obtain the Photoshop certificate, you
also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Photoshop certified topic, in there, you will
see all related Photoshop certified subject of examination.


9A0-702
ItCertHome professional provide Photoshop 9A0-702 the newest Q&A, completely covers 9A0-702 test original topic.
With our complete Photoshop resources, you will minimize your Photoshop cost and be ready to pass your 9A0-702
tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!


This 9A0-702 PDF demo do not include the questions and answers's picture:




Exam : Adobe 9A0-702
Title : ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam




1. What are exception types for the <cfcatch> tag? (Choose THREE)
A. ftp
B. xml
C. lock
D. security
E. database
Answer: CDE


2. What expression displays the string "Corfield"?
<employees>
<employee id="1">
<firstname>Raymond</firstname>
<lastname>Camden</lastname>
</employee>
<employee id="2">
<firstname>Sean</firstname>
<lastname>Corfield</lastname>
</employee>
</employees>
A. employees.employee.lastname[2]
B. employees.employee[2].lastname
C. employees.xmlchildren[2].lastname.xmlText
D. employees.xmlchildren[2].xmlchildren[2].lastname
Answer: C


3. What attributes of the <cffunction> tag are optional in a ColdFusion component, but required if the method is used
as a web service? (Choose TWO)
A. Name
B. Roles
C. Access
D. ReturnType
Answer: CD


4. What is NOT a means for invoking a web service?
A. <cfhttp>
B. <cfinvoke>
C. <cfservice>
D. createObject()
Answer: C


5. What is added to a URL to access the WSDL content for a ColdFusion web service?
A. /wsdl
B. ?wsdl
C. wsdl=yes
D. method=wsdl
Answer: B


6. How does the WHERE clause affect the SELECT statement?
SELECT *
FROM Employee
WHERE 1=1
A. an error occurs
B. returns the first row
C. all rows are returned
D. only returns the row with the primary key = 1
Answer: C


7. What is an SQL 'Left Outer Join'?
A. retrieves all rows from the LEFT table and only related rows from the RIGHT table
B. retrieves all rows from the RIGHT table and only related rows from the LEFT table
C. retrieves the related rows of the third table when the first two tables have an inner join
D. assigns NULL values to all empty columns in the LEFT table that do not match the RIGHT table
Answer: A


8. What happens to the data because the OUTPUT attribute is NOT used?
<cfwddx action="CFML2WDDX" input="#aCart#">
A. nothing the page returns a syntax error
B. data is serialized but no data is outputted
C. data is serialized and outputted to the page
D. data is serialized and placed in the special variable wOutput
Answer: C


9. What clauses are valid for an SQL UPDATE statement? (Choose TWO)
A. SET
B. INTO
C. WHERE
D. VALUES
Answer: AC


10. What is NOT a valid method of caching a query recordset over time?
A. store the query object in the Application scope
B. use cachedWithin attribute of the <cfquery> tag
C. use the cachedAfter attribute of the <cfquery> tag
D. wrap the <cfcache> tag around the <cfquery> tag
Answer: D


11. In what way are Web services consumed in a CFML page? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfhttp>
B. <cfinvoke>
C. <cfwebserver>
D. <cfcomponent>
E. createObject() within a <cfscript> block
Answer: BE


12. What is added to publish a CFC method as a WebService method?
A. access="remote" attribute to the <cffunction> tag
B. webservice="true" attribute to the <cffunction> tag
C. access="remote" attribute to the <cfcomponent> tag
D. webservice="true" attribute to the <cfcomponent> tag
Answer: A


13. In which order do the exception handling strategies listed provide increasingly more control over the application
and code?
A. cferror ; cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template
B. Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror ; cftry
C. cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror
D. Site-Wide Error Template ; cftry ; cferror
Answer: B


14. What is the problem with the cached query code?
<cfquery name="qGetEmp" datasource="Coffee_Valley"
cachedwithin="CreateTimeSpan(0,0,0,0)">
SELECT Emp_ID, Emp_Name, Salary
FROM Employee
</cfquery>
A. cachedwithin is not a valid attribute of <cfquery>.
B. It is missing the pound signs around CreateTimeSpan().
C. Since there is no time value in the CreateTimeSpan() function, it will not work.
D. It should use the CreateDate() function instead of the CreateTimeSpan() function.
Answer: B


15. What tags are used to independently execute a stored procedure? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfquery>
B. <cfinvoke>
C. <cfexecute>
D. <cfstoredproc>
E. <cfprocparam>
Answer: AD


16. What <cfquery> attributes are used in the implementation of query-based caching? (Choose TWO)
A. cachedtime
B. cachedafter
C. cachedquery
D. cachedwithin
E. querycached
Answer: BD


17. What attribute of the <cffunction> tag is used to make a ColdFusion component method accessible as a web
service?
A. access = "public"
B. access = "remote"
C. webservice = "yes"
D. returnType = "webservice"
Answer: B


18. What condition is used in a WHERE clause to determine if a database column has a NULL value?
A. columnName = NULL
B. columnName = 'NULL'
C. columnName IS NULL
D. columnName IS 'NULL'
Answer: C


19. In many development environments, URL or form variables in a dynamic query can append malicious SQL
statements to existing queries. What ColdFusion tag is needed to solve this problem?
A. <cfreturn>
B. <cfparameter>
C. <cfqueryparam>
D. <cfprocessingdirective>
Answer: C


20. What method is NOT used to return data to a ColdFusion page from a database stored procedure call?
A. <cfquery> tag to return result sets
B. <cfspresult> tag to return result sets
C. <cfprocresult> tag to return result sets
D. <cfprocparam> tag to return output parameters
Answer: B


More 9A0-702 practice test



 Related 9A0-702 Exams
    9A0-094     Adob e® Photoshop CS4 ACE Exam

    9A0-090     Adob e Dreamweaver CS4 ACE Exam

    9A0-096     Adob e AfterEffects CS4 Exam

    9A0-702     ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam

    9A0-088     Adob e IIIustrator CS4 Exam

    9A0-086     Adob e InDesign CS4 Exam

    9A0-066     Adob e ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam

    9A0-701     ColdFusion MX Developer Exam

    9A0-064     Adob e Flash Lite 2.0 Mob ile Developer Exam

    9A0-067     Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam

    9A0-084     Adob e Acrob at 9 Professional ACE Exam

    9A0-802     Certified Macromedia Dreamweaver MX 2004 Developer Exam

    9A0-060     Adob e After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam
 9A0-060   Adob e After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam

 9A0-054   Adob e Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam

 9A0-038   Adob e GoLive CS ACE Exam

 9A0-034   Adob e Acrob at Professional 6.0 Product Proficiency Exam

 9A0-310   Adob e Flex 2 Developer Exam

 9A0-040   Adob e Premiere Pro ACE Exam

 9A0-055   Adob e InDesign CS3 ACE Exam

 9A0-041   Adob e Acrob at 7.0 Professional Print Production ACE Exam


Other Adobe Exams
 9A0-701       9A0-125        9A0-085         9A0-077        9A0-066    9A0-062   9A0-088   9A0-060

 9A0-035       9A0-080        9A0-028         9A0-046        9A0-026    9A0-311   9A0-030   9A0-059

 9A0-063       9A0-021        9A0-038         9A0-042

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:12
posted:7/1/2012
language:
pages:6