Exam 640 553 preparation questions (DOC)

Document Sample
Exam 640 553 preparation questions (DOC) Powered By Docstoc
					Exam 640-553 study material Made available by Testkingprep.com

Free 640-553 Exam Preparation Questions
Exam 640-553: IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security

For Latest 640-553 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/640-553.html

Question:1 How does CLI view differ from a privilege level? A. A CLI view supports only commands configured for that specific view, whereas a privilege level supports commands available to that level and all the lower levels. B. A CLI view supports only monitoring commands, whereas a privilege level allows a user to make changes to an IOS configuration. C. A CLI view and a privilege level perform the same function. However, a CLI view is used on a Catalyst switch, whereas a privilege level is used on an IOS router. D. A CLI view can function without a AAA configuration, whereas a privilege level requires AAA to be configured. Answer: A Question:2 When configuring Cisco IOS login enhancements for virtual connections, what is the "quiet period"? A. A period of time when no one is attempting to log in B. The period of time in which virtual logins are blocked as security services fully initialize C. The period of time in which virtual login attempts are blocked, following repeated failed login attempts D. The period of time between successive login attempts Answer: C Question:3 Which three statements are valid SDM configuration wizards? (Choose three.) A. Security Audit B. VPN C. STP D. NAT Answer: A, B, D Question:4 How do you define the authentication method that will be used with AAA? A. With a method list B. With the method command C. With the method aaa command D. With a method statement Answer: A Question:5 What is the objective of the aaa authentication login console-in local command? A. It specifies the login authorization method list named console-in using the local RADIUS username-password database. B. It specifies the login authorization method list named console-in using the local usernamepassword database on the router. C. It specifies the login authentication method list named console-in using the local user database on the router. D. It specifies the login authentication list named console-in using the local username- password database on the router. Answer: C Question:6 Which one of the following commands can be used to enable AAA authentication to determine if a user can access the privilege command level? A. aaa authentication enable default local For Latest 640-553 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/640-553.html

B. aaa authentication enable level C. aaa authentication enable method default D. aaa authentication enable default Answer: D Question:7 Please choose the correct matching relationships between the cryptography algorithms and the type of algorithm.

A. Symmetric - P4S1, P4S2 and P4S3 Asymmetric - P4S4, P4S5 and P4S6 B. Symmetric - P4S1, P4S4 and P4S5 Asymmetric - P4S2, P4S3 and P4S6 C. Symmetric - P4S2, P4S4 and P4S5 Asymmetric - P4S1, P4S3 and P4S6 D. Symmetric - P4S2, P4S5 and P4S6 Asymmetric - P4S1, P4S3 and P4S4 Answer: B Question:8 Which two ports are used with RADIUS authentication and authorization?(Choose two.) A. TCP port 2002 B. UDP port 2000 C. UDP port 1645 D. UDP port 1812 Answer: C, D Question:9 For the following items, which management topology keeps management traffic isolated from production traffic? A. OOB B. SAFE For Latest 640-553 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/640-553.html

C. MARS D. OTP Answer: A Question:10 Information about a managed device??s resources and activity is defined by a series of objects. What defines the structure of these management objects? A. FIB B. LDAP C. CEF D. MIB Answer: D

For Latest 640-553 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/640-553.html

For complete Exam 640-553 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.testkingprep.com/640-553.html

http://www.testkingprep.com/

For Latest 640-553 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.testkingprep.com/640-553.html


				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Stats:
views:109
posted:9/29/2009
language:English
pages:5
Description: Testkingprep is the leader in providing certification solution to the seekers and testking certification study guide is more authentic than others. Testking 640-553 practice exam and tests have constantly strived for excellence to make sure that our clients receive up-to-date study materials and support for all kind of certification exams.