Your Federal Quarterly Tax Payments are due April 15th Get Help Now >>

Certifyhere HP2-Q06 Exam - Selling HP BCS Solutions by certifyhere

VIEWS: 16 PAGES: 7

Certifyhere offers HP HP2-Q06 questions and answers for your Selling HP BCS Solutions exam preparation. Download HP2-Q06 free sample to check the quality.

More Info
									       HP HP2-Q06
HP2-Q06 : Selling HP BCS Solutions

             10 Q&A




            Version 3.0




                                 http://www.certifyhere.com/hp2-q06.htm
Important Note, Please Read Carefully

Other CertifyHere products
A) Offline Testing engine
Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment.

Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam.

Latest Version
We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is
revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your
member zone at CertifyHere and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date.

Here is the procedure to get the latest version:

1.Go towww.CertifyHere.com
2.Click on Log in
3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the
links.
For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new
version, not the whole document.

Feedback
If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in
improving product quality.
Feedback should be send to feedback@CertifyHere.com. You should include the
following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email.

Our experts will answer your mail promptly.

Copyright
Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is
being distributed by you, CertifyHere reserves the right to take legal action against you
according to the International Copyright Laws.

Explanations
This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in
providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@CertifyHere.com.




                 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                              -2-
www.CertifyHere.com Q: 1 According to estimates from the U. S Bureau of Labor,
what percentage of companies that suffer a significant data loss are out of business
within five years?




A. 63%

B. 73%

C. 83%

D. 93%




Answer: D

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 2 HP claims that as a result of the developments outlined
in HP Project Odyssey, system reliability will increase 68x. Against what was the
comparison?




A. the HP DL980 server

B. a mainstream competitor's system

C. the previous generation of Integrity server

D. the previous generation of Superdome




Answer: C

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 3 Up to what percentage can customers expect to reduce
total cost of ownership (TCO) by using HP CloudSystem Matrix for HP-UX?



                Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                             -3-
A. 26%

B. 36%

C. 46%

D. 56%




Answer: D

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 4 Your customer's IT department is upgrading from a
sole "supplier" or builder of services. What is the next generation IT department
expected to deliver?




A. IT will continue to develop new applications in-house to meet business needs.

B. IT will become the builder AND the broker of IT services.

C. IT will be outsourced to public and private cloud providers.

D. IT will determine the business and IT Strategy and take greater control of budgets.




Answer: D

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 5 Which types of Integrity servers can support vPars v5?
(Select two)




A. bl890c i2

B. Bl860c and bl870c

C. cell-based Integrity Servers

D. Superdome 2

                Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                             -4-
E. rx6600




Answer: D, E

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 6 Which level of granularity does a vPar have?




A. 1/20th of a core

B. one full core

C. a cell or blade cell

D. a full server




Answer: B

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 7 Which HP product allows SAP instances to recover
within minutes after a failure?




A. Serviceguard extensions for SAP (SGeSAP)

B. HP Matrix OE

C. HP Storageworks

D. HP Serviceguard Manager




Answer: A

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 8 What is the goal of HP in Converged Infrastructure
solutions?


                   Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                                -5-
A. to bring together all elements of infrastructure provisioning into a manageable
common environment

B. to make hardware and software systems less expensive

C. to migrate customers from legacy platforms

D. to simplify datacenter power and cooling operations and management




Answer: A

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 9 Which statement best describes the features of a
High-Availability Cluster?




A. It is a cluster where redundancy and recovery techniques are used to provide
continuous application availability

B. It can cut the cost of common data center tasks by up to 40%.

C. It is a cluster that is a group of linked computers working together as one compute
element

D. Is a web search engine cluster, which can ignore the loss of a single server.




Answer: A

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 10 Which HP-UX product enables automated resource
allocation based on business priorities?




A. HP-UX Base Operating System

B. Insight Dynamics - VSE for Integrity


                Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                             -6-
C. Global Workload Manager (gWLM)

D. HP Serviceguard




Answer: C




              Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                           -7-

								
To top