Docstoc

Prep2Pass HP0 M57 Exam HP Project and Portfolio Management Center 9 x Software (PDF)

Document Sample
Prep2Pass HP0 M57 Exam HP Project and Portfolio Management Center 9 x Software (PDF) Powered By Docstoc
					                       HP HP0-M57
HP0-M57 : HP Project and Portfolio Management Center 9.x Software

                             10 Q&A




                           Version 3.0




                                                http://www.prep2pass.com/hp0-m57.htm
Important Note, Please Read Carefully

Other prep2pass products
A) Offline Testing engine
Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment.

Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam.

Latest Version
We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is
revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your
member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date.

Here is the procedure to get the latest version:

1.Go towww.prep2pass.com
2.Click on Log in
3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the
links.
For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new
version, not the whole document.

Feedback
If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in
improving product quality.
Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following:
Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email.

Our experts will answer your mail promptly.

Copyright
Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is
being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you
according to the International Copyright Laws.

Explanations
This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in
providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.




               Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo
                                                                                               -2-
www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 During the proposal phase, which information is
contained in a staffing profile?




A. a list of names and projected utilizations for the given project

B. a listing of all over-allocated or over-utilized resources within the company

C. a list of positions and expected time requirements per position to complete the project


D. a breakdown in FTE of all named resources assigned to this project




Answer: C

www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 A portlet data column can be configured as which four
types?




A. text, currency, number, and summary condition/exception

B. varchar, text, array, and number

C. summary condition/exception, float, hexadecimal, and currency

D. currency, array, float, and hexadecimal




Answer: B

www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 How are validations used? (Select two.)




A. to determine the possible results that a workflow step can return

              Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo
                                                                                              -3-
B. to populate the static list with dynamic values

C. to format the input value of fields, using custom pre-configured rules

D. to determine the acceptable input values for user-defined fields

E. to check the syntax validity of the SQL queries that are used to retrieve values for
custom dashboard portlets




Answer: D, E

www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 How can you retrieve information about your PPM
licenses?




A. Check files in the /log/licenses folder.

B. Open the file license.conf with a text editor.

C. Run the script kLicenseReader.sh.

D. Call the HP pre-sales support.




Answer: B

www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 What is a functionality of the Demand Management
application in PPM?




A. to deploy problem resolutions

B. to create timesheets for employees

C. to create new portfolio initiatives

D. to manage projects

               Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo
                                                                                               -4-
Answer: D

www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 What does a "List" portlet type display?




A. Data in rows and columns

B. Multidimensional aggregations over tabular data

C. Percentages of a whole

D. Data in either vertical or horizontal bars




Answer: A

www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 How can users update their own timesheets? (Select
three.)




A. by delegating other resources to their completion

B. by adding notesor by releasing them

C. by adding Work Packages to existing lines

D. by adding/modifying timesheet lines

E. by sending them out for pre-release approval

F. by attaching reference entities




Answer: B, C, D



              Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo
                                                                                              -5-
www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 Which command is used to remotely execute UNIX
commands?




A. ksc_store

B. ksc_replace

C. ksc_simple_respond

D. ksc_exec




Answer: D

www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 How can you start the creation of a Package? (Select
two.)




A. from the Project Overview page

B. by selecting the "Load time as Actual Work Package" on the Timesheet

C. from the workbench

D. by clicking the Create Work Package button on a Staffing Profile page

E. by adding a new Reference to an existing Request




Answer: B, D

www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 Which PPM module provides visibility and control
across all projects that are aligned by Business Objectives?




A. Project Management


               Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo
                                                                                               -6-
B. Portfolio Management

C. Program Management

D. Demand Management




Answer: B




            Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo
                                                                                            -7-

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Description: Prep2Pass offers HP HP0-M57 questions and answers for your HP Project and Portfolio Management Center 9.x Software exam preparation. Download HP0-M57 free sample to check the quality.