Docstoc

Topcerts 00M-609 Exam - IBM Insurance Industry Solutions Sales Mastery Test v1 Exam

Document Sample
Topcerts 00M-609 Exam - IBM Insurance Industry Solutions Sales Mastery Test v1 Exam Powered By Docstoc
					                   IBM 00M-609
IBM Insurance Industry Solutions Sales Mastery Test v1 Exam

                          10 Q&A




                        Version 3.0




                                            http://www.topcerts.com/00m-609.htm
Important Note, Please Read Carefully

Other TopCerts products
A) Offline Testing engine
Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment.

Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam.

Latest Version
We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is
revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your
member zone at TopCerts and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date.

Here is the procedure to get the latest version:

1.Go towww.TopCerts.com
2.Click on Log in
3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the
links.
For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new
version, not the whole document.

Feedback
If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in
improving product quality.
Feedback should be send to feedback@TopCerts.com. You should include the following:
Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email.

Our experts will answer your mail promptly.

Copyright
Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is
being distributed by you, TopCerts reserves the right to take legal action against you
according to the International Copyright Laws.

Explanations
This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in
providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TopCerts.com.




                  Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com
                                                                                            -2-
www.TopCerts.com Q: 1 What do insurers need to have in place for processes and
systems to really become a partner in risk management?




A. A need to take on risk at an enterprise and an individual level

B. An understanding of risk at an enterprise and an individual level

C. A business case for reducing risk

D. More documentation




Answer: A

www.TopCerts.com Q: 2 What is growing exponentially and has implications for
the insurance industry?




A. Mobile data processing

B. Digital communications

C. Digital data processing

D. Digital data storage




Answer: D

www.TopCerts.com Q: 3 What is one of three items that top performers in the
insurance industry are focused on?




A. Their needs

                 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com
                                                                                           -3-
B. The customer

C. The trends for database technology

D. IBM standards




Answer: B

www.TopCerts.com Q: 4 What is one of the innovations for channels that is new on
the horizon?




A. Automated language translation

B. Automated billing

C. Automated data processing

D. Automated payments




Answer: C

www.TopCerts.com Q: 5 What do insurers need to develop to meet customers¡¯
needs?




A. Fewer branch offices

B. Less diverse product offerings

C. Configurable set of insurance products

D. More complicated product offerings




                Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com
                                                                                          -4-
Answer: A

www.TopCerts.com Q: 6 What is one of the insurance industry trends for 2020?




A. Active, informed consumers

B. Active, mobile consumers

C. Active, markets

D. Active, informed sales personnel




Answer: D

www.TopCerts.com Q: 7 What is the competitive battleground for insurers?




A. Strong emphasis on knowledge

B. Strong emphasis on analytics

C. Strong emphasis on sales

D. Strong emphasis on technology




Answer: B

www.TopCerts.com Q: 8 What needs to happen to ensure that insurers play on a
broader and more open playing field?




A. A streamlined approach to insurance regulation

B. A broader approach to insurance regulation


                Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com
                                                                                          -5-
C. A simplified approach to insurance regulation

D. A unified approach to insurance regulation




Answer: A

www.TopCerts.com Q: 9 Which industry sector is a determining factor for the
components that have the biggest value add in the insurance industry framework?




A. Technology sector

B. Communication sector

C. Automotive sector

D. Insurance sector




Answer: C

www.TopCerts.com Q: 10 What items of interest are older consumers looking for
from insurers?




A. They're looking for a traditional needs analysis from insurers

B. They're looking for quality of assets from insurers

C. They're looking for insurers with a good reputation

D. None of the above




Answer: A



                 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com
                                                                                           -6-

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Description: Topcerts offers IBM 00M-609 questions and answers for your IBM Insurance Industry Solutions Sales Mastery Test v1 Exam exam preparation. Download 00M-609 free sample to check the quality.