Your Federal Quarterly Tax Payments are due April 15th Get Help Now >>

Certifyhere C TERP10 60 Exam SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6 0 by certifyhere

VIEWS: 60 PAGES: 7

Certifyhere offers SAP C_TERP10_60 questions and answers for your SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0 exam preparation. Download C_TERP10_60 free sample to check the quality.

More Info
									                         SAP C_TERP10_60
C-TERP10-60 : SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0
                               (C_TERP10_60)

                                   10 Q&A




                                  Version 3.0




                                                http://www.certifyhere.com/c_terp10_60.htm
Important Note, Please Read Carefully

Other CertifyHere products
A) Offline Testing engine
Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment.

Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam.

Latest Version
We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is
revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your
member zone at CertifyHere and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date.

Here is the procedure to get the latest version:

1.Go towww.CertifyHere.com
2.Click on Log in
3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the
links.
For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new
version, not the whole document.

Feedback
If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in
improving product quality.
Feedback should be send to feedback@CertifyHere.com. You should include the
following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email.

Our experts will answer your mail promptly.

Copyright
Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is
being distributed by you, CertifyHere reserves the right to take legal action against you
according to the International Copyright Laws.

Explanations
This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in
providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@CertifyHere.com.




                 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                              -2-
www.CertifyHere.com Q: 1 Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables
business innovation by (chooseall that apply):




A. Leveraging existing IT assets

B. Reducing total cost of ownership

C. Increasing time to implementation

D. Maximizing agility




Answer: A, B, D

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 2 MySAP Business Suite includes (choose all that apply):




A. MySAP ERP

B. MySCM

C. MyCRM

D. Netweaver

E. MySAP SRM




Answer: A, B, C, D, E

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 3 Which of the following describe data and transactions
in the SAP system? (Choose all that apply)




               Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                            -3-
A. A document is created for each transaction carried out in the system

B. Transaction codes determine the relevant master data

C. Master data ensure the redundancy of data in the system

D. Applicable organizational elements must be assigned for each transaction




Answer: A, D

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 4 The information integration component of NetWeaver
include which of thefollowing (pick one):




A. SAP EP

B. SAP BI

C. SAP XI

D. Microsoft.Net

E. SAP PLM




Answer: B

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 5 The subareas of People Integration in NetWeaver
include (choose all that apply):




A. Integration broker

B. Collaboration

C. Portal infrastructure


                Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                             -4-
D. Multi-channel access




Answer: B, C, D

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 6 The basis functions in SAP are provided by (choose the
correct answer):




A. SAP XI

B. SAP EP

C. SAP Web AS

D. SAP BI




Answer: C

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 7 A purchasing group (choose all that apply):




A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization

B. Represent a individual or group of buyers

C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities

D. Are assigned in the material master data




Answer: B, C, D

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 8 Material master records must be maintained for
consumable materials.(True/False)



                Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                             -5-
A. True

B. False




Answer: B

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 9 Which of the following are Account Assignment
categories for consumablematerials? (Chooseall that apply)




A. COGS

B. Cost center

C. Project

D. Profit Center

E. Asset

F. Sales order




Answer: B, C, D, E, F

www.CertifyHere.com Q: 10 What of the following determines the views available
when creating a material master? (Choose the correct answer)




A. Info type

B. Item category

C. Material type

D. Movement type


                 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                              -6-
Answer: C




            Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com
                                                                                         -7-

								
To top