Wireless LAN Analysis and Troubleshooting by NormaHVella

VIEWS: 8 PAGES: 6

									                                                                                               Network
                                         1T6-222
                                                                                               general


Wireless LAN Analysis and Troubleshooting

                              Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

                                     http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html




       ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop
       preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia,
       Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

       Free Samples:       Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before
       buy.

       Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover
       complete course so that you pass final exam.

       Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other
       providers in the same industry.

       Privacy Protection:         Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information
       including your credit card and other secret information.

       Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours
       for all your questions/concerns about anything.




                                                                                        www.examkill.com
                                             Question: 1
ETSI BRAN is directly responsible for which wireless technology?

A. Bluetooth
B. HiperLAN2
C. HomeRF SWAP
D. WECA


                                              Answer: B


                                             Question: 2
IEEE 802.11b supports the following data packet rates:

A. 1, 2, 5.5, and 11 Mbps
B. 1, 2, 5, and 11 Mbps
C. 1, 2.5, 5 and 11 Mbps
D. 1, 2, 5 and 11.5 Mbps


                                              Answer: A


                                             Question: 3
Access Points do NOT do the following:

A. Forward frames between wireless and/or wire-attached stations
B. Buffer frames for stations out of range or in power save mode
C. Route frames between different subnets
D. Forward frames between wireless devices on the same subnet


                                              Answer: C




http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper      2
                                            Question: 4
An Extended Service Set configuration includes which of the following devices?

A. Mobile units and multiple Access Points connected to wired LANs
B. Mobile units with no Access Points
C. Mobile devices and a single Access Point connected to a wired LAN
D. Multi-homed mobile devices


                                             Answer: A


                                            Question: 5
Which three of the following devices support 802.11b WLAN software and hardware? (Select three that
apply)

A. Desktop PC
B. Laptop PC
C. Analog cellular telephone
D. Personal Digital Assistant


                                         Answer: A, B, D


                                            Question: 6
What data transfer rates does IEEE 802.11a support?

A. 1 and 2 Mbps
B. 1, 2.5, 5 and 11 Mbps
C. 6 to 54 Mbps
D. 1, 2, 5 and 11.5 Mbps


                                             Answer: C




http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                    3
                                               Question: 7
Which Expert layer does NOT show wireless objects?

A. Application
B. Session
C. Connection
D. Global


                                               Answer: D


                                               Question: 8
Which Monitor display shows the channel each device is using?

A. Host Table > MAC tab
B. Global Statistics > Channel Surfing tab
C. Host Table > 802.11 tab
D. Global Statistics > Utilization Dist. tab


                                               Answer: C


                                               Question: 9
Which Monitor display shows various counts and the BSSID on each channel?

A. Global Statistics > Channel Surfing tab
B. Matrix > Channel Surfing tab
C. Dashboard > Channel Surfing tab
D. Protocol Distribution > Channel surfing tab


                                               Answer: A




http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper               4
                                             Question: 10
Which Monitor application shows the minimum, maximum and current signal strength of each device?

A. Matrix > MAC Detail
B. Global Statistics > Channel Surfing tab
C. Host Table > 802.11 tab
D. Multiple History Samples


                                              Answer: C




http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                5
                        1T6-222                                      Network
                                                                     general

Wireless LAN Analysis and Troubleshooting




       Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

           http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html




 We also provide PDF Training Material for:


                        Hot Exam

 1T6-218      1T6-111                 E20-022          E20-390

 1T6-540      1T6-323                 E20-017          EVP-100

 1T6-521      1T6-510                 E20-591          E20-598

 1T6-303      1T6-207                 E20-517          E20-021

 1T6-530      1T6-511                 E20-501          E20-016   www.examkill.com
 1T6-215      1T6-222                 E20-465          E22-275

 1T6-220      1T6-520                 E20-690          E20-329




 http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html
 Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper           6

								
To top