Docstoc

TS Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack_ Configuring

Document Sample
TS Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack_ Configuring Powered By Docstoc
					                                                                                             Microsoft
                                         70-656




TS: Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack, Configuring
                             Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

                                     http://www.examkill.com/70-656.html




      ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop
      preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia,
      Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

      Free Samples:       Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before
      buy.

      Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover
      complete course so that you pass final exam.

      Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other
      providers in the same industry.

      Privacy Protection:         Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information
      including your credit card and other secret information.

      Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours
      for all your questions/concerns about anything.




                                                                                       www.examkill.com
                                             Question: 1
You have a single Active Directory Domain Services forest that consists of a single domain named
contoso.com. Your company has a business partner named Tailspin Toys. Tailspin Toys has its own Active
Directory Domain Services forest that contains a single domain named tailspintoys.com. An application
named App1 is available to users in the Domain Users group in the contoso.com domain. You need to make
App1 available to users in the Domain Users group in the tailspintoys.com domain. What should you do?

A. Configure the tailspintoys.com domain to trust the contoso.com domain.
B. Configure the contoso.com domain to trust the tailspintoys.com domain.
C. Configure the Account Authority to be tailspintoys.com.
D. Deploy Active Directory Federation Services in the environment.


                                              Answer: B


                                             Question: 2
Your environment contains the servers shown in the following table. You launch the Application
Virtualization Management Console on Server3 to connect to the Application Virtualization Management
Web Service on Server4. You receive a message stating that an unexpected error has occurred. You need to
be able to connect the management console to the management Web service. What should you do?




A. Configure Server3 to be trusted for delegation in Active Directory Domain Services.
B. Configure Server4 to be trusted for delegation in Active Directory Domain Services.
C. Configure Server1 to use RTSPS.
D. Configure Server2 to use RTSPS.


                                              Answer: B




http://www.examkill.com/70-656.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                     2
                                             Question: 3
Your environment consists of servers that have Microsoft Application Virtualization Management Server
installed and client computers that have Microsoft Application Virtualization Client installed. You enable
firewall software on all computers. You perform the following actions on the servers:
Open port 80Open the file and printer sharing ports Open port 554 You configure the client computers to
use RTSP.
When you attempt to stream down an application named App1, you receive an error message stating that
the Application Virtualization Client is operating in disconnected mode. You need to ensure that App1
streams successfully to all client computers.
What should you do?

A. Open TCP port 332 on all client computers.
B. Open TCP port 332 on all servers.
C. Open TCP port range 49152-65535 on all client computers.
D. Open TCP port range 49152-65535 on all servers.



                                              Answer: D


                                             Question: 4
Your environment contains the servers shown in the following table. On Server1, you install Application
Virtualization Management Server by using a custom installation that does not include the Application
Virtualization Management Web Service. You grant your user account SoftGrid administrative privileges.
When you launch the Application Virtualization Management Console, a login dialog box appears. You
need to ensure that you can launch the Application Virtualization Management Console without entering
user account credentials. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)




A. Run Setup on Server1. Select the Application Virtualization Management Web Service feature.
B. Run Setup on Web1. Select the Application Virtualization Management Web Service feature.
C. In the login dialog box, specify Server1 as the host name.
D. In the login dialog box, specify Web1 as the host name.



                                            Answer: B, D




http://www.examkill.com/70-656.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                       3
                                             Question: 5
You publish a critical application named App1 to your Microsoft Application Virtualization environment.
You need to ensure that App1 remains immediately available regardless of how many other applications are
streamed to a client computer. In the Application Virtualization Client console, what should you do?

A. Import App1.
B. Load App1.
C. Repair App1.
D. Lock App1.


                                             Answer: D


                                             Question: 6
A server named Server1 is configured as shown in the following table. You need to upgrade Server1 to
Microsoft Application Virtualization Management Server 4.5. Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)




A. Install Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2.
B. Increase the free disk space to 500 MB.
C. Upgrade Server1 to SoftGrid Server 4.1 and then upgrade to Microsoft Application Virtualization
Management Server 4.5.
D. Upgrade Server1 directly to Microsoft Application Virtualization Management Server 4.5.
E. Install 1 GB of RAM.



                                            Answer: A, C




http://www.examkill.com/70-656.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                        4
                                              Question: 7
You import a suite of applications into the Application Virtualization Management Console, and you
publish the suite of applications to a group named SoftGrid_Users. After logging on, a user in the
SoftGrid_Users group reports that icons for the newly published suite do not appear on his Start menu. All
other recently published applications appear. You need to ensure that all icons for the suite appear on this
users Start menu. You confirm that the correct paths for the OSD and ICON files and the Shortcuts are
configured to appear in the Start menu. What should you do next?

A. Restart the SoftGrid Virtual Application Server service.
B. Restart the SoftGrid Client service.
C. In the Application Virtualization Management Console, enable each of the applications.
D. Import each of the applications to the Application Virtualization Desktop Client console.


                                               Answer: C


                                              Question: 8
Two computers are configured as shown in the following table. You install Microsoft Application
Virtualization Management Server on Server1. You install the Application Virtualization Management
Console on ManCC. From ManCC you launch a new MMC console and attempt to add the Application
Virtualization Management Console snap-in. However, this snap-in is not listed in the list of available snap-
ins. You need to ensure that the Application Virtualization Management Console snap-in is available to be
added to a custom MMC on ManCC. What should you do?




A. Install MMC 3.0 on ManCC.
B. Install MMC 3.0 on Server1.
C. Add your user account to the local Administrators group on ManCC.
D. Add your user account to the local Administrators group on Server1.



                                              Answer: A




http://www.examkill.com/70-656.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                         5
                                             Question: 9
A user made changes to the Toolbars and Preferences for a virtual application named App1. The user wants
her personal settings for App1 to be removed. You need to ensure that the users personal settings for App1
are removed, and you need to ensure that her settings for all other application packages are maintained. In
the Application Virtualization Client console, what should you do?

A. Clear App1.
B. Delete App1.
C. Repair App1.
D. Re-import App1.


                                              Answer: C


                                            Question: 10
Your company has a main office and a branch office. A server at the main office that has Microsoft
Application Virtualization Management Server installed is named MAVServer1. A file server at the branch
office is named MAVStream1. You install the Microsoft Application Virtualization Streaming Server on
MAVStream1. You need to configure the registry on the client computers at the branch office so that the
computers will use MAVStream1 to stream virtual packages. Which two actions should you perform? (Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Configure AllowIndependentFileStreaming with a value of 1.
B. Configure AllowIndependentFileStreaming with a value of 0.
C. Configure ApplicationSourceRoot with a value of RTSP://MAVServer1:554.
D. Configure ApplicationSourceRoot with a value of RTSP://MAVStream1:554.


                                            Answer: A, D




http://www.examkill.com/70-656.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                       6
                          70-656                                      Microsoft


TS: Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack, Configuring

          Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

            http://www.examkill.com/70-656.html




 We also provide PDF Training Material for:


                          Hot Exam

 MB6-870       MB6-869                   70-630          70-445

 MB3-860       70-512                    MB3-862         70-536

 70-860        70-513                    MB3-861         MB6-869

 70-686        70-663                    70-515          MB6-870
                                                                   www.examkill.com
 70-680       70-561                     70-685          70-401

 70-649       70-400                     70-562          70-433

 70-620       70-236                     70-638          70-452




 http://www.examkill.com/70-656.html
 Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper             7

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:2
posted:4/26/2012
language:
pages:7