Docstoc

Mobile Internet Technology for System Engineers (PDF)

Document Sample
Mobile Internet Technology for System Engineers (PDF) Powered By Docstoc
					                                                                                                  Cisco
                                         650-082




Mobile Internet Technology for System Engineers

                              Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

                                     http://www.examkill.com/650-082.html




       ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop
       preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia,
       Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

       Free Samples:       Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before
       buy.

       Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover
       complete course so that you pass final exam.

       Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other
       providers in the same industry.

       Privacy Protection:         Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information
       including your credit card and other secret information.

       Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours
       for all your questions/concerns about anything.




                                                                                        www.examkill.com
                                               Question: 1
What are two functions of the SGSN operator policy? (Choose two.)

A. limited APN configuration
B. assingning of privileges to system operators
C. extended QoS control
D. setting of the number of system context
E. handing of only one type of call
F. disabling of feature sets per IMSI range


                                              Answer: B,F


                                               Question: 2
Which two of the following are characteristics of high availability task? (Choose two)

A. It is responsible for strong configuration data for the applications that run on the system.
B. It is found on the management module only.
C. It runs only on the active SMC.
D. It provides the system with the ability to set, retrieve, and be notified of system configuration.
E. It triggers an event to the RCT subsystem to take corrective action.
F. It is reponsible for maintaining the operational state of tasks in the system
G. It is responsible for executing a recovery action for any failure that occurs in the system.


                                              Answer: E,G


                                               Question: 3
In what two ways to subscribe-aware stateful firewalls compliment internet firewalls? (Choose two)

A. Resolve the stateless issue with internet firewalls
B. Enables user-specific event correlation
C. Provides QoS support on a per-subscriber or per-group basais
D. Provides granular support per-subscriber or per-group firewall rules
E. Enables user-specific throttling


                                              Answer: B,D




http://www.examkill.com/650-082.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                           2
                                              Question: 4
Which of these is characteristic of the GTPP group configuration?

A. The GTPP group configuration submenu allows you to specify a set behavior parameters for the CDR
collection and transmission activities.
B. When configuring communication to a CGP, up to eight servers can be configured in the GTPP group.
C. Only five group can be created in addition to the default group.
D. GTPP Groups are not configured in a context.


                                               Answer: A


                                              Question: 5
Which feature is one of the main features offered by Cisco Smart Services?

A. Lower operational costs
B. Remote remediation
C. Strengthened IT security
D. Accelerated time to market

                                               Answer: B


                                              Question: 6
Which of the following is one of the three identifiers of the area ID?

A. TAC
B. SWG
C. MME
D. GUTI


                                               Answer: C




http://www.examkill.com/650-082.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                   3
                                              Question: 7
What type of cards fir into the front of Cisco ASR 5000 chassis?

A. Application cards and linear cards
B. Line cards and application cards
C. Fan cards and line cards
D. Application cards and management cards

                                                  Answer: D


                                              Question: 8
Which of thess is characteristic of alet model?

A. You will see a “clear” entry in the log when the low thresh hold value is crossed.
B. You will see no more outstanding items after the low threshould value is crossed.
C. A value is monitored when the value reaches or exceeds the configured high threshould within the
specified polling interval.
D. A value is monitored for both high and low threshoulds.

                                                  Answer: A


                                              Question: 9
Which card in the back of Cisco ASR 5000 provides connectivity for local and remote management and for
CO alarming?

A. Redundant crossbar card
B. Packet service card
C. Switch processor I/O card
D. Line card


                                                  Answer: C




http://www.examkill.com/650-082.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                     4
                                          Question: 10
Which technology can reduce the number of transactions from four to eight?

A. MME
B. S-Gateway
C. PGW
D. MSC Server

                                            Answer: A




http://www.examkill.com/650-082.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                5
                        650-082                                        Cisco

Mobile Internet Technology for System Engineers




        Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

            http://www.examkill.com/650-082.html




  We also provide PDF Training Material for:


                         Hot Exam

  650-667      650-663                 650-304          350-060

  642-995      650-196                 642-780          642-874

  642-994     650-665                  650-032          642-627

  650-179     650-395                  642-647          642-637
                                                                  www.examkill.com
  650-158     650-256                  642-457          650-042

  642-785     642-188                  650-473          640-893

  640-864     642-437                  642-263          642-992




  http://www.examkill.com/650-082.html
  Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper           6

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:3
posted:4/26/2012
language:English
pages:6