HP Color LaserJet Enterprise CP4020CP4520 Series Printer

Document Sample
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise CP4020CP4520 Series Printer Powered By Docstoc
					                                                                                                    HP
                                         HP3-C32




HP Color LaserJet Enterprise CP4020/CP4520 Series Printer
                              Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

                                     http://www.examkill.com/HP3-C32.html




       ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop
       preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia,
       Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

       Free Samples:       Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before
       buy.

       Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover
       complete course so that you pass final exam.

       Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other
       providers in the same industry.

       Privacy Protection:         Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information
       including your credit card and other secret information.

       Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours
       for all your questions/concerns about anything.




                                                                                        www.examkill.com
                                               Question: 1
What are benefits of HP EasyColor? (Select two.)

A. Images are sectioned into multiple units.
B. Print quality is improved.
C. Print time is reduced.
D. MTIFF-specific printing is quicker.
E.RGB color is handled more efficiently.


                                               Answer: B, C
Reference: http://www.hp.com/hpinfo/newsroom/press_kits/2009/aiim2009/Factsheet-
HPUPD5.0Factsheet.pdf



                                               Question: 2
What can be used to disable or alter the printer driver Services tab?

A. embedded Web server (EWS)
B. HP Driver Preconfiguration Utility
C. printer driver Properties menu
D. Installable Options section of the device software CD



                                                Answer: B
Reference:
http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bizsupport/TechSupport/Document.jsp?lang=en&cc=us&objectID=c01923575
&jumpid=reg_R1002_USEN



                                               Question: 3
In which modes can the HP Universal Print Driver (UPD) be installed?

A. discrete and universal
B. stationary and mobile
C. traditional and dynamic
D. specific and generic


                                                Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/HP3-C32.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                           2
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HP_Universal_Print_Driver#Traditional_mode



                                             Question: 4
On which component is the HP Color LaserJet Enterprise CM4540 MFP firmware stored?

A. DC controller
B. inter-connect board
C. hard drive
D. control panel


                                              Answer: C
Reference:
http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bizsupport/TechSupport/Document.jsp?lang=en&cc=us&objectID=c01923575
&jumpid=reg_R1002_USEN



                                             Question: 5
Why must customers perform a remote firmware upgrade (RFU) after replacing the HP Color LaserJet
Enterprise CM4540 MFP hard drive?

A. The replacement hard drive ships without firmware, so firmware must be loaded on it after installation.
B. The firmware on the device must be upgraded to match the firmware version on the replacement hard
drive.
C. The USB control panel will not recognize the replacement hard drive until the device firmware is
upgraded.
D. All replacement hard drives contain product-introduction firmware and must be upgraded during
installation.


                                              Answer: A




http://www.examkill.com/HP3-C32.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                       3
                                              Question: 6
What is the cautionary step you should take when backing up or restoring customer data?

A. Make sure to back up the hard disk as well as NVRAM settings.
B. Back up only the hard disk.
C. HP service personnel should never back up or restore customer data under any circumstances.
D. Never use a backup file that is older than the current version of firmware on the product.


                                               Answer: D
Reference: http://bizsupport1.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c01943164/c01943164.pdf



                                              Question: 7
Which function does the RD sensor assembly (registration and density sensors) perform?

A. works with the DC controller to perform image quality adjustments
B. detects the type of media feeding into the engine from Tray 1
C. measures the thickness of toner on media as it passes the ITB
D. places color misregistration patches on the ITB belt during calibration


                                               Answer: A


                                              Question: 8
In which position are the Protective Glass Cleaner (PGC) mechanisms when the device front door is closed?

A. positioned over the laser/scanner glass to protect the glass from residual toner
B. retracted away from the laser/scanner glass to allow the laser to pass through to the drum
C. engaged with the front of the print cartridge to verify proper print cartridge positioning in the engine
D. positioned below the ITB cleaner assembly to collect residual toner falling from the cleaning blade


                                               Answer: A




http://www.examkill.com/HP3-C32.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                          4
                                             Question: 9
What is the purpose of print cartridge developer roller and primary charge roller alienation during
shipping?

A. to prevent excess toner from collecting on the OPC (image drum)
B. to allow the cleaning blade to access the OPC (image drum)
C. to avoid toner leakage from the print cartridge hopper
D. to prevent the rollers from rubbing against the OPC (image drum)


                                              Answer: C


                                            Question: 10
What should you tell a customer who wants to order a high-capacity black print cartridge for an HP Color
LaserJet Enterprise CP4020 Series Printer?

A. The CP4020 model cannot be upgraded or converted to support the high-capacity black print cartridge.
B. To make the CP4020 model compatible, you must first remove the extra cover located in the black print
cartridge slot.
C. The CP4020 model must first be upgraded by a service technician to support a high-capacity black print
cartridge.
D. You must return the unused portion of the standard-capacity black print cartridge and HP will then ship
the high-capacity cartridge.


                                              Answer: A




http://www.examkill.com/HP3-C32.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                         5
                        HP3-C32                                        HP

HP Color LaserJet Enterprise CP4020/CP4520 Series Printer

       Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

           http://www.examkill.com/HP3-C32.html




 We also provide PDF Training Material for:


                        Hot Exam

 HP2-K25       HP2-E50                HP3-X12          HP2-K28

 HP2-N26       HP3-X05                HP2-B65          HP2-B48

 HP3-X10       HP2-E23                HP3-E37          HP2-E35

 HP2-E43       HP0-M52                HP2-E40          HP3-C02

 HP2-P21      HP2-E48                 HP2-E42          HP0-M55
                                                                 www.examkill.com
 HP2-E49      HP2-H19                 HP0-M51          HP3-L07

 HP2-E46      HP2-E47                 HP3-C30          HP3-C32




 http://www.examkill.com/HP3-C32.html
 Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper           6

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:11
posted:4/26/2012
language:English
pages:6