; Contact Center Nortel 920
Documents
Resources
Learning Center
Upload
Plans & pricing Sign in
Sign Out
Your Federal Quarterly Tax Payments are due April 15th Get Help Now >>

Contact Center Nortel 920

VIEWS: 4 PAGES: 8

  • pg 1
									                                                                                                 Nortel
                                         920-447




Contact Center

                              Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

                                     http://www.examkill.com/920-447.html




       ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop
       preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia,
       Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

       Free Samples:       Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before
       buy.

       Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover
       complete course so that you pass final exam.

       Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other
       providers in the same industry.

       Privacy Protection:         Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information
       including your credit card and other secret information.

       Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours
       for all your questions/concerns about anything.




                                                                                        www.examkill.com
                                              Question: 1
Given the following information
. Company .com has a Succession CSE 1000 2.0,SCCS 4.2, Symposium TAPI 2.3 and SWCP 3.0.
. A supervisor complains about NOT being able to run any reports.
. A detailed investigation reveal that all Sybase service are up and running and the server can be pinged
using the DSEdit tool.
. A detailed investigation reveals that all Sybase services password was change as part of the standard
security routine. What is the most probable cause for this problem?

A. Data base.ini file must be update with new password.
B. Server has to be restarted after changing database password.
C. Sybase services have to be restarted after changing database password.
D. Database password must NOT be changed after installation since it is hard coded.


                                               Answer: A


                                              Question: 2
A cable TV provider has Meridian 1 Opt 11C 25.40,SCCS 4.2,Meridian Mail 13 , symposium TAPI SP 2.3.
. They have 30 agents and 2 supervisors.
. They have a win NT4.0 network with Win NT 2000 Workstation 4.0 clients.
. They have a tow server configuration.
. They want to do a network database backup on a remote computer that is in the same domain as the
symposium Web Center Portal.
. They created the same user with local admin privileges on both machines, the local admin account.
. They configuration the Sybase backup service according to the documentation, then restarted the service.
. The shared folder on the remote computer was created with full access for the local admin account.
. They entered the proper network in the Backup box.
. The backup failed with an error that access to remote machines was denied. What is the reason for the
network path in backup failed?

A. The local admin account has to has to has domain admin privileges.
B. Remote computer and SWCP server have to on same subnet.
C. User has to be logged in with local admin account on both
D. Passwords for logged in two local admin on the remote computer and SWCP server don't match
although the user name is the same.

                                               Answer: D




http://www.examkill.com/920-447.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                         2
                                             Question: 3
Company .com has a Meridian 1 Option 11C 25.10,Merdian Mail 12, SCCS 4.0,Symposium web center Portal
3.0,and Symposium TAPI 2.3.
. They have 50 agents and 5 supervisors.
. They have Windows NT 4.0 network with NT workstation 4.0,Win 98 and 95 clients.
. They have a two server configuration.
. They did a backup of the Symposium Web Center Portal for recovery by doing a database backup and
making a copy of Master .dat and Sybprocs. Dat files ,the e-mail attachment folder as well as OMS.ini and
IMS.ini files.
. They also performed a backup of the Customer interface and Agent interface servers. What step was
missed?

A. Full system backup
B. Agents' configuration
C. Saving network configuration
D. Export registry Key..\Nortel Network\Symposium Web center Portal

                                             Answer: D


                                             Question: 4
A reseller of audio/video /computer equipment over the Internet has a Meridian 1 0ption 61C 25.40,Merdian
Mail 13,and SCCS 4.2 with 100 agents.
. Their customer base is located throughout North America.
. They want to combine their Internet sites with their Content Center, and server their customers using the
communication media available (e.g. phone calls, e-mails, chat). What application will meet their need?

A. Symposium web Client and SymposiumTAPI
B. Symposium web Client and Symposium Agent
C. Symposium web Center Portal with SymposiumTPAI
D. Symposium web Center Portal with Symposium client


                                              Answer: C




http://www.examkill.com/920-447.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                      3
                                             Question: 5
Company .com has Meridian 1Option 11C 24.24,Meridian Mail 13,SCCS 4.2,Syamposium Web Center Portal
3.0,and Symposium TAPI SP 2.3.
. They have 75 agents and 5 supervisors.
. They have a Windows NT 2000 network Workstations.
. By using the Spacing usage Report, they notice that the Symposium Web Center Portal database runs out
of space.
What action needs to taken?

A. Perform a full backup.
B. Perform a database backup.
C. Use the purge utility and then run a database backup.
D. Perform a database backup and then use the purge utility.


                                              Answer: D


                                             Question: 6
A book reseller runs must of their business over the telephone using their Content Center with Meridian 1
Option 11C 25.30,SCCS 4.0AND Call point 1.07. They have 60 agents and 5 supervisors. 1.. Recently they
opened a web site for e-mail inquires which is functioning fine, however they are having problems tracking
their agents activity over the phone and via e-mail. 2. . They went solution that gives them complete
reporting on all customer contacts, regardless of media, and it must be fully integrated with their existing
Contact Center. Which solution will meet their needs?

A. Symposium TAPI
B. Symposium Agent
C. Symposium Web client
D. Symposium Web Center Portal and Symposium


                                              Answer: D




http://www.examkill.com/920-447.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                        4
                                             Question: 7
A small travel agency has a Meridian Mail 12,and SECC.
. They have 30 agents and 2 supervisors.
. They recently opened a web site to expand their business capabilities.
. They have a Group Wise mail server.
. They display their travail package on their web page and their e-mail address for all customers inquires
since they believe that using e-mail is easier then using the traditional telephone interaction for most
customers.
. They want a Content Center solution, which will give their e-mail to communication with their clients and
to integrate the costumer' e-mail into their agents the opportunity to use e-mail to communicate with their
clients and to integrate the customer' e-mail into their Contact Center call flow. Which solution is satisfy
their needs?

A. Symposium Agent
B. Symposium TAPI SP
C. Symposium Web client
D. Symposium Web Center Portal and Symposium TAPI SP

                                              Answer: D




http://www.examkill.com/920-447.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                       5
                                              Question: 8
Company .com has installed Symposium Web Center Portal Server 3.0 and has connected it to an e-mail
server to integrate Internet e-mail massages with their Contact Center agents' workflow. The configuration
of their Symposium e-mail Manager is
. 50 mailboxes associated with the 50 skill sets defined
. Inbound Mail Service (IMS) Threshold =100
. Outbound Mail Service (OMS) Mail Threshold =100
. Inbox Scan interval= 10 seconds
. There are a few mailboxes that receive only a small amount of e-mail, but it is critical that the e-mail be
delivered promptly.
. Because of the high overall volume of e-mail, these few critical e-mail accounts are not receiving their e-
mail in a mail in a satisfactory timeframe.
In addition, the CPU utilization of the Symposium Web Center Portal Server is concern, and the
administrator does not want any change that will increase the load on the server. Which values would you
recommend to the delivered of the critical e-mails, without increasing CPU utilization?

A. IMS and OMS Mail Threshold =10 Inbox Scan interval =2 seconds
B. IMS and OMS Mail Threshold =10 Inbox Scan interval =10 seconds
C. IMS and OMS Mail Threshold =10 Inbox Scan interval =20 seconds
D. IMS and OMS Mail Threshold =50 Inbox Scan interval =2 seconds
E. IMS and OMS Mail Threshold =50 Inbox Scan interval =10 seconds

                                               Answer: B


                                              Question: 9
Give the following information
Company .com has a Succession CSE 1000 2.0, SCCS 4.2, Symposium Web Center Portal (SWCP) 3.0and
Symposium TAPI SP 2.3.
They decide to uninstall SWCP due to database corruption and run a fresh installation afterwards.
As part of the installation procedure they have to uninstall Sybase.
All Sybase services are stopped while logged in as local admin. What is the next step before running the
uninstall Sybase CD?

A. Disable all Sybase services.
B. Restart machine to release DLLs.
C. Set all Sybase service in manual start mode.
D. Remove Adaptive Server, Back server and Monitor Server from Program\Sybase\server config.


                                               Answer: D



http://www.examkill.com/920-447.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                         6
                                            Question: 10
Given this Contact network architecture
. Meridian 1 IP Enable Option 11C 25.40 system
. Symposium Express Call Center 3.0
. Symposium TAPI SP 2.3
. Symposium Web Center Portal 3.0 An agent is using text chat successfully with a client on the internet.
However, the agent is unable to start another chat window in order to have toe have sessions active at the
time. Why would an agent NOT be able to have two concurrent chat sessions open?

A. Active X has not been properly install on the agent's PC
B. The screen resolution on agent's PC is not at least 1280x1024
C. The java Runtime Enviroment has not been properly install on the Agents Interface Server.
D. The Dynamic Transaction Handler (DTH)t to keep Mode, but must be in Hold Mode for multiple chat
sessions to be open.


                                              Answer: D




http://www.examkill.com/920-447.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                       7
                       920-447                                       Nortel

Contact Center




       Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

           http://www.examkill.com/920-447.html




 We also provide PDF Training Material for:


                        Hot Exam

 920-159      920-196                 922-040          920-174

 920-173      920-254                 920-226          920-362

 920-192     920-482                  922-108          922-110

 920-241     920-341                  920-178          920-177
                                                                 www.examkill.com
 920-331     920-110                  920-176          920-129

 920-136     920-107                  920-159          920-808

 920-174     920-177                  920-174          920-338




 http://www.examkill.com/920-447.html
 Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper           8

								
To top