C5 2010 Advanced Programming (PDF)

Document Sample
C5 2010 Advanced Programming (PDF) Powered By Docstoc
					                                                                                             Microsoft
                                        MB5-855




C5 2010 Advanced Programming
                             Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

                                   http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html




      ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop
      preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia,
      Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

      Free Samples:       Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before
      buy.

      Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover
      complete course so that you pass final exam.

      Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other
      providers in the same industry.

      Privacy Protection:         Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information
      including your credit card and other secret information.

      Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours
      for all your questions/concerns about anything.




                                                                                       www.examkill.com
                                             Question: 1
Which start-up parameters do you have to use to develop in Microsoft Dynamics C5 using the English
interface?

A. Parameter -Cuk
B. Parameter -Luk
C. Parameter -Suk
D. Parameter -Muk


                                              Answer: A


                                             Question: 2
Which of the following types of elements can be part of the version control? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. DBD table
B. HLP Help
C. IDX index
D. DAT Data


                                             Answer: A,C


                                             Question: 3
Which of the following statements describes the use of functions? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. A function is always compiled with the code that calls the function
B. A function can be created as a global function
C. A function can be created as a local function
D. A function can return a value


                                             Answer: B,D




http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                       2
                                               Question: 4
If a normal user, uses the report generator to run and save a report, in which file is the report saved?

A. C5UTIL.BUS
B. C5UTIL.USR
C. C5UTIL.VAR
D. C5UTIL.C5S


                                                Answer: B


                                               Question: 5
Which of the following statements describes functions you choose with F2?

A. Functions in the XAL language must have parameters to return a value
B. Functions are recognized in the XAL language by the name being followed by a set of normal brackets
with or without parameters
C. You can use table buffers as parameters to the functions
D. When you use table buffers in a function, you must remember to transfer Recld as the first parameter
after the buffer


                                                Answer: B


                                               Question: 6
Which of the following syntaxes describes the use of conditional structures (IF statements)?

A. IF &Answer == 1 THEN PRINT &Answer
B. IF &Answer == 1 THEN PRINT &Answer ENDIF
C. IF &Answer = 1 THEN PRINT &Answer
D. IF &Answer = 1 THEN PRINT &Answer ENDIF


                                                Answer: B




http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                              3
                                             Question: 7
Which of the following describes the use of table and sub table synchronization in a table traverse?

A. Main-table ==Sub-table
B. Sub-table == Main-table
C. Main-table.fieldname = Sub-table.fieldname
D. Sub-table.fieldname == Main-table.fieldname


                                              Answer: D


                                             Question: 8
Which line type must you select to calculate numeric values in the Ad-hoc Report generator?

A. DB
B. STR
C. REAL
D. NUM


                                              Answer: C


                                             Question: 9
Which of the following statements describes global macros?

A. Global macros can execute directly in the development menu
B. Global macros can execute when triggered by other runs
C. Global macros can execute when the macro #Global_macro is used first
D. Global macros are always executed after macro libraries


                                              Answer: B




http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                          4
                                          Question: 10
What is the maximum length a string variable can be in the XAL language?

A. 250 characters
B. 500 characters
C. 1,000 characters
D. 1,250 characters


                                            Answer: C




http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper              5
                         MB5-855                                      Microsoft


C5 2010 Advanced Programming

          Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

           http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html




 We also provide PDF Training Material for:


                          Hot Exam

 MB6-870       MB6-869                   70-630          70-445

 MB3-860       70-512                    MB3-862         70-536

 70-860        70-513                    MB3-861         MB6-869

 70-686        70-663                    70-515          MB6-870
                                                                   www.examkill.com
 70-680       70-561                     70-685          70-401

 70-649       70-400                     70-562          70-433

 70-620       70-236                     70-638          70-452




 http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html
 Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper             6

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:8
posted:4/25/2012
language:English
pages:6