Docstoc

C5 4.0 Project

Document Sample
C5 4.0 Project Powered By Docstoc
					                                                                                              Microsoft
                                         MB5-625




C5 4.0 Project
                              Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

                                    http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html




       ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop
       preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia,
       Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

       Free Samples:       Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before
       buy.

       Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover
       complete course so that you pass final exam.

       Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other
       providers in the same industry.

       Privacy Protection:         Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information
       including your credit card and other secret information.

       Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours
       for all your questions/concerns about anything.




                                                                                        www.examkill.com
                                                Question: 1
Registrations of projects must always be indicated by...

A. project number and nothing else
B. project number, CT and head. CT
C. project number and CT
D. time registration


                                                 Answer: C


                                                Question: 2
The "Project is posted in finance" parameter shall be set to yes, if ...

A. the inventory table is used
B. costs posted in the project journal must be posted in G/L
C. invoicing is done from the project table
D. the salary module is used


                                                 Answer: B


                                                Question: 3
If you use the invoicing principle, when should you allocate 100%?

A. At the end of each financial year
B. When the project has been fully invoiced
C. At the end of the year in which the project has been fully invoiced
D. Never


                                                 Answer: B




http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper              2
                                                Question: 4
Which employees can be registered in project postings?

A. All employees who have been created in the employee table
B. Only the employees appearing in the "Sales rep." field
C. All employees who are registered with usernames in C5
D. This functionality is not possible


                                                Answer: A



                                                Question: 5
If costs are budgeted to a project with a parent project, how are these costs registered to the main project?

A. These costs must be manually stated for the main project under the tab "Head. CTs" on all project levels
B. In the case of several project levels, the head. CTs are only updated automatically on the level just above
the sub‐project
C. In the case of several project levels, the head. CTs are updated on all levels
D. In the case of several project levels, the head. CTs are only updated at the lowest level


                                                 Answer: C


                                                Question: 6
If the parameter "COGS from project" is set to yes, is ...

A. the COGS posted in relation to the setup under Item groups?
B. COGS not posted?
C. the COGS posted in relation to the setup for the CT used?
D. This parameter does not exist


                                                 Answer: C




http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                          3
                                              Question: 7
Can you register your staffs work time in the project module?

A. Yes, but only if you invoice the time used
B. No, you cannot
C. Yes, you can register the time spent on projects via the project journal
D. It is illegal to register work time for an employee


                                               Answer: C


                                              Question: 8
If I delete a head. CT...

A. do all entries associated with this head. CT disappear?
B. does nothing happen?
C. does the information on the Head. CT from the Project table disappear?
D. It is not possible to delete a head. CT


                                               Answer: C


                                              Question: 9
In the inventory table, can you see the balance control of items that have been pulled to projects, but have
not been delivered to the customer?

A. No
B. Yes, under the function button statistics
C. Yes, under the function button Lines and Project lines
D. Yes, in the customer table


                                               Answer: C




http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper                                         4
                                             Question: 10
An on account invoice is posted in G/L...

A. if "yes" has been chosen for the "Project is posted in G/L" parameter
B. if "yes" has been chosen for the "Invoice is posted in G/L" parameter
C. not important how the parameter setup appears
D. Never


                                               Answer: B




http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html
Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper              5
                         MB5-625                                      Microsoft


C5 4.0 Project

          Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

           http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html




 We also provide PDF Training Material for:


                          Hot Exam

 MB6-870       MB6-869                   70-630          70-445

 MB3-860       70-512                    MB3-862         70-536

 70-860        70-513                    MB3-861         MB6-869

 70-686        70-663                    70-515          MB6-870
                                                                   www.examkill.com
 70-680       70-561                     70-685          70-401

 70-649       70-400                     70-562          70-433

 70-620       70-236                     70-638          70-452




 http://www.examkill.com/MB5-625.html
 Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper             6

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:0
posted:4/25/2012
language:
pages:6