Indian Dealer Price List

Document Sample
Indian Dealer Price List Powered By Docstoc
					Performance Assembly Solutions
Indian Powerplus 100 part list
For orders please contact Julie Lenart at jmmobl@performanceas.com or (734) 466-6386



                                                                                                Unit Price        Unit Price      Unit Price      Unit Price
                                                                                    PCS        When ordering     When ordering   When ordering   When ordering
Same as         PAS                                                                 PER        in Multiples      in Multiples    in Multiples    in Multiples
 Harley       ITEM #         IMC #                 DESCRIPTION                     ENGINE           of                of              of              of
                                                                                                    1                 8               16              32

             0I16C.01                            Complete Engine                       3500 including shipping
    H         138003        01-010            Bearing: Set Left Case                   1                 25.61           23.64           22.66               -
    H         138004        01-106              Bearing: Cam Innter                    1                  3.25            3.02            2.78            2.55
    H         138005        01-014           Bearing: Pinion, Rt Case                  1                  6.59            6.12            5.65            5.18
    H         138009        01-026           Bearing: Connecting Rod                   1                 18.49           17.06           16.35               -
              160117        01-282            Bolt: Case 1/4"-28X5.38                  1                  6.94            6.45            5.95            5.46
              160118        01-281           Bolt: Case 3/8-16X2.875                   1                  5.74            5.33            4.92            4.51
              160119        01-280           Bolt: Case 5/16-24X5.63                   5                  6.68            6.20            5.72            5.25
              160120        01-285           Bolt: Case 5/16-24X5.07                   1                  6.89            6.40            5.90            5.41
              160121        01-171                Bolt: Head Short                     4                  6.22            5.77            5.33            4.88
              160122        01-170                Bolt: Head Long                      4                  6.96            6.46            5.96            5.47
              170022        01-149            Brkt: Mount Intake Man                   1                  2.02            1.87            1.73            1.58
          195010/195013     01-092                 Camshaft: Carb                      1                 62.10           59.40               -               -
    H         200018                          Cap: Oil Filter .687-1/2"                1                  0.08            0.07            0.06            0.05
              220004        01-242              Case: Engine Assy                      1                314.33               -               -               -
    H         245002        01-191                Clip: P. Rod Cvr                     4                  1.79            1.66            1.54            1.41
              280017        00-130               Cover: ign Trigger                    1                 77.40           74.03               -               -
              280033                           Cover: Pushrod Assy                     1                 10.35            9.55            9.15               -
          280023/280041     01-055               Cvr: Cam Housing                      1                111.38          106.54               -               -
              300002        01-125                 Cylindrer: Front                    1                104.80          100.24               -               -
              300003        01-126                  Cylinder: Rear                     1                104.80          100.24               -               -
    H         340004        01-089                 Filter: Bung Oil                                       1.02            0.95            0.88            0.82
              340009        96-021           Filter: Oil Chrome w/logo                 1                  4.49            4.17            3.85            3.53
    H         345000        96-828                Fitting 45 deg 3/8                   1                  2.14            1.99            1.84            1.68
    H         345002        29-101                  Fitting: 90 deg                    3                  1.44            1.34            1.24            1.13
    H         345003        29-100                 Fitting: Straight                                      0.86            0.78            0.69            0.64
              348000        01-212                 Flange: Intake                      1                  5.57            5.17            4.78            4.38
              348001        01-217                Flange: Mounting                     1                 13.00           12.00           11.50               -
              360011                                Flywheel: Set                      1                131.45               -               -               -
              380001        01-048                 Gear: Oil Pump                      1                 15.93           14.70           14.09               -
    H         380002        01-068                Gear: Pinion Red                     1                 42.23           40.47           38.71               -
              380003        01-046            Gear: Oil Pump Driven                    1                 12.16           11.22           10.75               -
              390051        01-252                Gskt: Cam Cvr.                       1                  1.35            1.26            1.17            1.08
              390052        01-290            Gskt: Breather Housing                   2                  0.40            0.35            0.30            0.28
              390053        01-268             Gskt: Cyl Base Front                    1                  1.72            1.60            1.48            1.35
              390054        01-269             Gskt: Cyl Base Rear                     1                  1.72            1.60            1.48            1.35
              390082                                 Gskt: Head                        2                  5.05            4.69            4.33            3.97
    390056   01-254             Gskt: Ign Cvr        1     0.98    0.91    0.85   0.78
    390057   01-179       Gskt: Front Lifter Block   1     0.40    0.35    0.30   0.28
    390058   01-178       Gskt: Rear Lifter Block    1     0.40    0.35    0.30   0.28
    390059   01-262           Gskt: Oil Pump         1     0.92    0.85    0.79   0.73
    390060   01-258       Gskt: Lwr Left Rckr Cvr    2     1.62    1.51    1.39   1.28
    390061   01-257      Gskt: Lwr Right Rckr Cvr    2     1.54    1.43    1.32   1.21
    430032                       Head: Front         1   123.26       -       -      -
    430033                       Head: Rear          1   123.26       -       -      -
H   520002   01-159         Keeper: Vlv Spring       4     0.74    0.68    0.60   0.55
H   530002   01-036      Key: Left Flywheel Shaft    1     0.09    0.08    0.07   0.06
H   530003   01-081           Key: Gear Case         3     0.07    0.06    0.05   0.05
H   530004   01-035     Key: Right Flywheel Shaft    2     0.10    0.09    0.08   0.07
    540011   01-110     Piston: Kit w/Rings & Pins   2    29.39   28.16   26.94      -
H   550002   01-925          Lifter: Block Rear      1    24.88   23.84   22.80      -
H   550003   01-926          Lifter: Block Front     1    24.88   23.84   22.80      -
H   550005   01-180             Lifter: Tappet       4     8.45    7.80    7.48      -
    560017   01-396              Man: Intake         1    25.46   24.40   23.34      -
H   580021   01-284              Nut: 1/4-28         1     5.17    4.80    4.43   4.06
H   580022   01-283          Nut: Hex 5/16-24        6     4.91    4.56    4.21   3.86
H   580023   01-034          Nut: Pinion Shaft       1     3.05    2.83    2.62   2.40
H   580024   96-850       Nut: Hex 5/16-18 Zinc      2     0.03    0.03    0.02   0.02
H   580025   01-064          Nut: Pinion Gear        1     1.85    1.72    1.58   1.45
H   580026   01-033         Nut: Sprocket Shaft      1     4.35    4.04    3.73   3.42
H   580029                 Nut: Hex 1/4-28 Zinc      1     0.03    0.03    0.02   0.02
    590002   09-264              O-Ring seal         4     0.30    0.26    0.23   0.21
    590003   09-263              O-Ring seal         4     0.40    0.35    0.30   0.28
    590004   00-011              O-Ring seal         4     0.50    0.44    0.38   0.35
    610016                       Pin: Crank          1    49.14   47.09   45.05      -
H   610008   01-141        Pin: Dowel Cam Cvr        1     0.39    0.34    0.29   0.27
H   610009   01-060         Pin: Dowel 1/4X3/4       2     0.83    0.77    0.72   0.66
H   610010   01-142       Pin: Dowel Pin 1/4X5/8     6     0.11    0.10    0.08   0.08
H   610011   01-061       Pin: Dowel Sm Hollow       6     0.45    0.41    0.36   0.33
H   640010   01-017          Plug: Case Drain        1     0.24    0.21    0.18   0.17
    640011   01-054          Plug: Oil Passage       1     0.90    0.84    0.78   0.72
H   640012   01-325             Plug: 3/8 Vlv        1     1.32    1.23    1.14   1.05
H   640013   01-087        Plug: Tappet Screen       1     1.44    1.34    1.24   1.13
H   640014   01-044             Plug: Timing         1     1.78    1.65    1.52   1.40
H   640018                        Plug: Cap          2     0.06    0.05    0.05   0.04
H   640019                        Plug: Cap          1     0.07    0.07    0.06   0.05
H   640020                     Plug: Shipping        6     0.07    0.06    0.05   0.05
    660018   01-928               Pump: Oil              185.31       -       -      -
    660020   01-231               Pump: Oil          1   157.82       -       -      -
H   700013   01-059               Rtnr: Ring         1     0.46    0.42    0.36   0.34
H   700014   00-038           Rtnr: Ring 13/32       1     0.18    0.15    0.13   0.12
H   700015   01-156           Rtnr: Vlv Spring       4     2.10    1.95    1.80   1.65
    712007   01-056   Ring: Form Cam Cover Bottom    1     1.43    1.33    1.24   1.14
    712008   01-057   Ring: Form Cam Cover Middle    1     1.50    1.39    1.28   1.18
    712009   01-058    Riing: Form Cam Cover Top     1     1.40    1.30    1.21   1.12
    710003   01-260         Ring: O Small Rckr       2     0.28    0.25    0.21   0.20
    710004   01-259           Ring: O Large Rckr           2      3.88    3.60    3.32   3.05
    710005   01-213             Ring: O Intake             2      6.27    5.82    5.38   4.93
    710006   01-253          Ring: O Tappet Plug           1      0.02    0.02    0.02   0.01
H   715006   01-151           Arm: Rckr Fe & Ri            2     19.86   18.34   17.57      -
H   715007   01-152           Arm: Rckr Fi & Re            2     19.86   18.34   17.57      -
    715008   01-201            Rckr: Box Assy              1    262.11       -       -      -
    715022                       Rocker Box                1    214.18       -       -      -
H   720009   01-912   Rod: Connecting Set (w/inspection)   1     69.00   66.00       -      -
    720028   01-930       Rod: Pushrod Frt Exhaust                1.61    1.50    1.38   1.27
    720029   01-931          Rod: Push Frt Intake                 1.61    1.50    1.38   1.27
    720031   01-932            Rod: Push Blue                     1.61    1.50    1.38   1.27
    720030   01-933       Rod: Push Rear Exhuast                  1.61    1.50    1.38   1.27
H   722001   94-033                  Rotor                  1    47.99   45.99   43.99      -
H   730000   01-085             Screen Tappet               1     0.75    0.69    0.60   0.56
H   750006   96-290           Screw: 10/32X3/4              1     0.09    0.08    0.07   0.06
H   750014   97-120          Screw: 1/4-20X1 3/4            6     0.15    0.13    0.11   0.11
H   750015   96-013           Screw: 1/4-20X7/8             8     0.09    0.08    0.07   0.06
H   750016   96-296           Screw: 1/4-20X7/8            10     0.07    0.06    0.05   0.05
H   750017   96-298           Screw: 5/16-18X2              4     0.19    0.16    0.14   0.13
H   750018   96-879           Screw: 1/4-20X1/4             6     0.12    0.11    0.09   0.09
H   750019   97-121           Screw: 1/4-20X3/4             2     0.15    0.13    0.11   0.11
H   750020   96-965            Screw: 10-24X1              10     0.07    0.06    0.05   0.05
H   750021   96-142          Screw: 5/16-18X7/8             4     0.11    0.10    0.09   0.08
H   750023                    Screw: 5/16-18X2              4     0.16    0.14    0.12   0.11
H   750024   96-224           Screw: 1/4-20X5/8             2     0.07    0.06    0.06   0.05
H   750025   96-031           Screw: 1/4-20X1/2             3     0.08    0.07    0.06   0.05
H   750026   96-822         Screw: 5/16-18X 1 1/4           2     0.16    0.14    0.12   0.11
H   750027                   Screw: Set 5/16-18             4     0.57    0.52    0.46   0.43
H   760015   01-251               Seal: Cam                 1     2.79    2.59    2.39   2.19
    760016   01-321            Seal: O Ring 3/8             5     0.14    0.12    0.11   0.10
H   760018   01-250            Seal: Left Case              1     1.54    1.43    1.32   1.21
    760019   01-261                Seal: Vlv                4     0.79    0.72    0.63   0.59
    780003   01-155            Seat: Vlv Spring             4     1.93    1.79    1.66   1.52
H   800007   01-063              Shaft: Pinion              1    52.57   50.38   48.19      -
H   800008   01-031             Shaft: Sprocket             1    42.78   41.00   39.22      -
H   800013   01-199           Shaft: Rocker Arm             4     4.41    4.10    3.78   3.47
H   820002   01-097             Shim: Cam .65               1     1.82    1.69    1.56   1.43
    840001   01-011        Spacer: Left Drive Shaft         1    13.92   12.85   12.32      -
    840002   01-049       Spacer: Spacer, Oil Pump          1     1.74    1.61    1.49   1.36
H   845006   05-002               Spark Plug                2     1.74    1.61    1.49   1.36
H   850006   01-086        Spring: Tappet Screen            1     1.04    0.97    0.90   0.83
    850011   01-158            Spring: Vlv Assy             4     9.80    9.05    8.67      -
    875000   94-035                Stator: Alt              1    39.60   37.95   36.30      -
    880025   01-003             Stud: Cyl Case              8     2.16    2.00    1.85   1.69
    880016   01-165             Stud: Exhaust               4     3.95    3.67    3.38   3.10
H   903002   01-090          Swith: Oil Pressure            1     4.61    4.28    3.95   3.62
    950018   01-073              Vlv: Breather              1    35.17   33.71   32.24      -
    950019   01-074         Wshr: Thrust Breather           1     2.04    1.90    1.75   1.61
H   950020   01-145               Vlv: Intake               2    10.74    9.91    9.50      -
    H         950021        01-150                 Vlv: Exhaust         2   9.44   8.71   8.35      -
    H         950022        01-318                 Vlv: Umbrella        1   1.01   0.94   0.87   0.80
              960012        01-105             Wshr: Thrust Cam         2   1.10   1.02   0.95   0.88
    H         960018                               Vlv: Breather        2   0.02   0.02   0.02   0.01
    H         960019        96-201            Wshr: Thrust Breather     8   0.36   0.32   0.27   0.25
              960020        01-924                 Wshr: Fiber          8   0.09   0.08   0.06   0.06
    H         960033        00-012            Wshr: Pushrod Tube        4   0.20   0.17   0.15   0.14
              960038        96-045                Wshr:Cam Cvr          9   0.15   0.13   0.11   0.10
              960039        01-946                Wshr: Rckr Cvr        8   0.08   0.07   0.06   0.06
    H         960041        04-101          Wshr: Pushrod Tube Bottom   4   0.18   0.16   0.14   0.13


Additional Shims and Washers available upon request.

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Shared By:
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:71
posted:4/25/2012
language:English
pages:4