Docstoc

GP 10.0 Integration Manager

Document Sample
GP 10.0 Integration Manager Powered By Docstoc
					MB3-530
Microsoft Dynamics GP 10.0 Integration Manager
           ↘
           http://www.testsexpert.com/MB3-530.html
Question: 1
You have created an integration using eConnect. What must be installed to use the integration in a production
environment?

A. eConnect full version
B. eConnect runtime version
C. Integration Manager
D. Nothing


                                                                                        Answer: B

Question: 2
Where are the business objects that perform data validation and provide the business logic used by eConnect
stored?

A. Microsoft Dynamics GP application dictionary
B. eConnect application dictionary
C. SQL Tables
D. SQL Stored Procedures


                                                                                        Answer: D

Question: 3
Which of the following statements is true regarding Integration Manager?

A. No knowledge of Microsoft Dynamics GP is required
B. No programming knowledge is required
C. Does not require licensing
D. Does not allow for scripting


                                                                                        Answer: B

Question: 4
What are the components of Integration Manager? Choose the 3 that apply.

A. Source Adapters
B. Destination Adapters
C. Web services
D. Integration Manager Engine

                                                                                    Answer: A, B, D



                                www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                                2
Question: 5
Which of the following statements is false regarding Import Utility?

A. Imports data into any Microsoft Dynamics GP table
B. Integrates at the database level
C. Performs data validation by applying business logic
D. Converts data to valid field types


                                                                                          Answer: C

Question: 6
Which of the following database integration tools has built in data validation? Choose the 3 that apply.

A. eConnect
B. Web Services for Microsoft Dynamics GP
C. Integration Manager
D. Dexterity


                                                                                      Answer: A, B, C

Question: 7
Which development tools use eConnect functionality? Choose the 2 that apply.

A. Extender
B. Import Utility
C. Integration Manager
D. Web Services for Microsoft Dynamics GP


                                                                                        Answer: C, D

Question: 8
What is a non-window field?

A. A field that appears on a window, but cannot be changed
B. A field that is stored in a table, but does not appear on a window
C. A field that is not required
D. A drop-down list field


                                                                                          Answer: B




                                www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                           3
Question: 9
Which of the follow circumstances always causes Import Utility to reject records?

A. Field values exceed the maximum field length
B. The source file contains column headings
C. Records are duplicates of records already in the table
D. Key fields are in lowercase


                                                                                        Answer: C

Question: 10
Which of the following is a resource to use when creating an import with Import Utility? Choose the 3 that
apply.

A. Microsoft Dynamics GP Database Diagrams
B. Microsoft Dynamics GP Resource Descriptions
C. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
D. Microsoft SQL Server Books Online

                                                                                    Answer: A, B, C




                                www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                                             4
 You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with
answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment.
Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading
experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only
question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative
material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP,
IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.




           We also provide PDF Training Material for:

  Cisco   Microsoft     HP           IBM     Adobe    Comptia    Oracle
 CCNA      MCTS         AIS         Lotus     CS4         A+    11g DBA
 CCNP      MCSE        APC       WebSphere    CS3     Security+ 10g DBA
  CCIP     MCITP       APS         Mastery    ACE      Server+ OSA 10g
  CCIE      MBS        ASE           SOA      CS5     Network+ OCA 9i
  CCVP     MCPD        CSA         Storage    CS2       Linux+     11i
  CCSP     MCAD        MASE        Rational Captivate   iNet+   9i Forms
  CXFF     MCAS        APP          Tivoli    Flex     Project+ Weblogic
 CCENT     MCSA        CSD        IBM DB2     CSM       RFID+   Oracle 8i
 CCDE      MCDBA        CSE       IBM XML     MX7        HTI+   PTADCE

             We provide latest exams preparation material only.


                 Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com


                                Join Us at

                   Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert

                   FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert




                      www.testsexpert.com
                                                                                   5

				
DOCUMENT INFO
Categories:
Tags:
Stats:
views:1
posted:4/21/2012
language:
pages:5